Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ak_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: Alaska General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

At-large District

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Young Republican 149,779 53.3%
Alyse Galvin Democratic 131,199 46.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Dunleavy | Kevin Meyer Republican 145,631 51.5%
Mark Begich | Debra Call Democratic 125,739 44.5%
Bill Walker | Byron Mallott 5,757 2%
Billy Toien | Carolyn Clift Other 5,402 1.9%

State Senate

District A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Kawasaki Democratic

District C

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Click Bishop Republican

District E

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Shower Republican 9,988 75.7%
Su Kay Democratic 3,208 24.3%

District G

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lora Reinbold Republican 7,084 62.7%
Oliver Schiess Democratic 4,214 37.3%

District I

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elvi Gray-Jackson Democratic 6,006 60.1%
Jim Crawford Republican 3,988 39.9%

District K

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mia Costello Republican 7,727 57.3%
Sam Cason Democratic 5,753 42.7%

District M

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Birch Republican 7,923 59%
Janice Park Democratic 5,503 41%

District O

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Micciche Republican

District Q

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Kiehl Democratic 9,661 61.7%
Don Etheridge Nonpartisan 5,988 38.3%

District S

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyman Hoffman Democratic

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barton Lebon Republican 2,449 50.8%
Kathryn Dodge Democratic 2,370 49.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Thompson Republican 2,178 67.1%
Van Lawrence Democratic 1,069 32.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammie Wilson Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grier Hopkins Democratic 3,960 51.1%
Jim Sackett Republican 3,423 44.2%
Tim Lamkin Nonpartisan 367 4.7%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Wool Democratic 3,133 52.5%
Kevin McKinley Republican 2,832 47.5%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Talerico Republican 3,531 61%
Ed Alexander Democratic 2,256 39%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Neuman Republican 4,748 72.4%
James Chesbro Democratic 1,100 16.8%
Mark Fish Libertarian 711 10.8%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Rauscher Republican 4,273 69.4%
Bill Johnson Democratic 1,437 23.3%
James Squyres Republican 445 7.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Eastman Jr. Republican 4,097 57.9%
Patricia Faye-Brazel Democratic 1,497 21.2%
Doyle Holmes Republican 1,482 20.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DeLena Johnson Republican 5,360 72.5%
Eileen Patterson Democratic 2,029 27.5%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Tilton Republican 5,457 76.4%
Stephany Jeffers Democratic 1,690 23.6%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Dahlstrom Republican 2,892 71.8%
Danyelle Kimp Democratic 1,134 28.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Merrick Republican 4,781 66.7%
Joe Hackenmueller Democratic 2,383 33.3%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gabrielle LeDoux Republican 1,055 53.1%
Lyn Franks Democratic 930 46.9%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ivy Spohnholz Democratic 2,944 55.3%
Stanley Wright Republican 2,377 44.7%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Josephson Democratic 2,862 59.6%
Marcus Sanders Republican 1,944 40.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harriet Drummond Democratic 3,372 65.2%
Anthony Lekanof Republican 1,799 34.8%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geran Tarr Democratic 2,310 67.5%
Cean Stevens Libertarian 1,113 32.5%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Fields Democratic 3,346 65.9%
Ceezar Martinson Republican 1,469 28.9%
Warren West Nonpartisan 263 5.2%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Claman Democratic 3,743 54.8%
Marilyn Stewart Republican 3,087 45.2%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Rasmussen Republican 3,209 47%
Jason Grenn No 2,837 41.6%
Dustin Darden Democratic 775 11.4%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Tuck Democratic 2,749 53.3%
Connie Dougherty Republican 2,406 46.7%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Kopp Republican 4,541 60.8%
Sue Levi Democratic 2,929 39.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Revak Republican 3,343 52.4%
Pat Higgins Democratic 3,038 47.6%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laddie Shaw Republican 4,434 63%
Anita Thorne Democratic 2,606 37%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Pruitt Republican 3,588 51.5%
Liz Snyder Democratic 3,374 48.5%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Johnston Republican 5,019 55%
Amber Lee Democratic 4,108 45%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Carpenter Republican 4,663 71.1%
Shawn Butler Democratic 1,891 28.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Knopp Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Vance Republican 4,348 59.2%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louise Stutes Republican 2,525 53.9%
Dennis Harris Democratic 1,557 33.3%
Sandra Katelnikoff-Lester Nonpartisan 599 12.8%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Hannan Democratic 4,314 55.9%
Chris Dimond Nonpartisan 3,407 44.1%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Story Democratic 4,215 52.9%
Jerry Nankervis Republican 3,755 47.1%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins Democratic 3,249 55.6%
Richard Wein Republican 2,599 44.4%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Ortiz 3,327 59.6%
Trevor Shaw Republican 2,257 40.4%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryce Edgmon Democratic 2,361 63.9%
William Weatherby Republican 1,334 36.1%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffany Zulkosky Democratic 2,542 55.8%
Darren Deacon Republican 2,011 44.2%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neal Foster Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lincoln Democratic 2,098 59.7%
Patrick Savok Nonpartisan 778 22.1%
Leanna Mack Nonpartisan 640 18.2%