Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ak_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Alaska Primary ElectionAugust 21, 2018

Updated: August 22, 2018

U.S. House

At-large District

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Young Republican 30,780 70.4%
John Nelson Republican 6,787 15.5%
Jed Whittaker Republican 6,152 14.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alyse Galvin Democratic 14,092 55%
Dimitri Shein Democratic 5,874 22.9%
Carol Hafner Democratic 3,763 14.7%
Christopher Cumings Democratic 1,895 7.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Dunleavy Republican 27,004 60.8%
Mead Treadwell Republican 14,563 32.8%
Michael Sheldon Republican 969 2.2%
Merica Hlatcu Republican 680 1.5%
Others 1,168 2.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Begich Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Toien Other
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Meyer Republican 14,861 35.8%
Edie Grunwald Republican 10,937 26.4%
Gary Stevens Republican 5,512 13.3%
Lynn Gattis Republican 4,202 10.1%
Others 5,967 14.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Call Democratic

State Senate

District A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Kelly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Kawasaki Democratic

District E

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Shower Republican 1,970 67.6%
Randall Kowalke Republican 946 32.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Su Kay Democratic

District G

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lora Reinbold Republican 925 57.2%
Dan Saddler Republican 693 42.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Oliver Schiess Democratic

District I

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Crawford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elvi Gray-Jackson Democratic

District K

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mia Costello Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Cason Democratic

District M

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Birch Republican 1,424 76.7%
Bekah Halat Republican 433 23.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Park Democratic

District O

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Gillham Republican 1,707 50.4%
Peter Micciche Republican 1,679 49.6%

District Q

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Kiehl Democratic

District S

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyman Hoffman Democratic

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bart Lebon Republican 328 70.4%
Wolfgang Falke Republican 138 29.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathryn Dodge Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Thompson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Van Lawrence Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammie Wilson Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Sackett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grier Hopkins Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McKinley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Wool Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Talerico Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Alexander Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Neuman Republican 193 73.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Chesbro Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Fish Libertarian

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Rauscher Republican 597 49.1%
Pamela Goode Republican 323 26.6%
Jim Colver Republican 296 24.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Johnson Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Eastman Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Faye-Brazel Democratic 211 51%
Neal Lacy Democratic 203 49%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DeLena Johnson Republican 317 56.4%
Edna Devries Republican 245 43.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Patterson Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Tilton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephany Jeffers Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Dahlstrom Republican 314 43%
Craig Christenson Republican 225 30.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danyelle Kimp Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Merrick Republican 388 45.1%
Jamie Allard Republican 305 35.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Hackenmueller Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gabrielle LeDoux Republican 159 57.2%
Aaron Weaver Republican 119 42.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyn Franks Democratic 89 47.1%
Patrick McCormack Democratic 53 28%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stanley Wright Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ivy Spohnholz Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Sanders Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Josephson Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Lekanof Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harriet Drummond Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geran Tarr Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ceezar Martinson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cliff Groh Democratic 444 33.4%
Elias Rojas Democratic 214 16.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren West Nonpartisan

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Stewart Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Claman Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Rasmussen Republican 204 51.6%
Liz Vazquez Republican 191 48.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Darden Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Dougherty Republican 195 55.7%
Forrest McDonald Republican 155 44.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Tuck Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Duplantis Republican 426 30.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Levi Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Revak Republican 442 55.5%
Charisse Millett Republican 355 44.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Higgins Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laddie Shaw Republican 437 40.3%
Joe Riggs Republican 343 31.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hunter Dunn Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Pruitt Republican 737 67.4%
Donald Jones Republican 356 32.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Snyder Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Johnston Republican 440 66.7%
Ross Bieling Republican 220 33.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Lee Democratic

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Butler Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Knopp Republican

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louise Stutes Republican 607 53.8%
Rich Walker Republican 522 46.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Harris Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Hannan Democratic 1,419 65.4%
Tom Morphet Democratic 351 16.2%
Steven Handy Democratic 342 15.8%
James Hart Democratic 58 2.7%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Nankervis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andi Story Democratic 1,410 75%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Wein Republican 522 59.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trevor Shaw Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ghert Abbott Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Weatherby Republican 183 69.3%
Stan Swetzof Republican 81 30.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryce Edgmon Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Deacon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffany Zulkowski Democratic

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neal Foster Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lincoln Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.