Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/al_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Alabama General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Byrne Republican 153,228 63.2%
Robert Kennedy Jr. Democratic 89,226 36.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Roby Republican 138,879 61.5%
Tabitha Isner Democratic 86,931 38.5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Rogers Republican 147,770 63.8%
Mallory Hagan Democratic 83,996 36.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Aderholt Republican 184,255 79.9%
Lee Auman Democratic 46,492 20.1%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mo Brooks Republican 159,063 61.1%
Peter Joffrion Democratic 101,388 38.9%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Palmer Republican 192,542 69.2%
Danner Kline Democratic 85,644 30.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Sewell Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Ivey Republican 1,022,457 59.6%
Walt Maddox Democratic 694,495 40.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Ainsworth Republican 1,042,028 61.3%
Will Boyd Jr. Democratic 657,040 38.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Marshall Republican 1,001,621 58.9%
Joseph Siegelman Democratic 699,988 41.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Merrill Republican 1,029,584 61.1%
Heather Milam Democratic 655,764 38.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Pate Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McMillan Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracie West Republican 128,145 66.6%
Adam Jortner Democratic 64,150 33.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Richardson Democratic 141,998 67.5%
Don Wallace Republican 68,486 32.5%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia McCarty Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Reynolds Republican 137,011 61.1%
Jessica Barker Democratic 87,206 38.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Zeigler Republican 1,015,662 60.5%
Miranda Joseph Democratic 662,947 39.5%

Place 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Oden Republican 1,010,344 60.5%
Cara McClure Democratic 659,802 39.5%

Place 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Beeker Republican 1,003,922 60.1%
Kari Powell Democratic 665,771 39.9%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Melson Republican 32,905 67.7%
Caroline Self Democratic 15,725 32.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Butler Republican 31,849 54.4%
Amy Wasyluka Democratic 26,725 45.6%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Orr Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garlan Gudger Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Reed Republican

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Stutts Republican 22,631 51%
Johnny Mack Morrow Democratic 21,732 49%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Givhan Republican 29,952 55.3%
Deborah Barros Democratic 24,222 44.7%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Livingston Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Scofield Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Jones Republican 25,810 60.7%
Craig Ford Democratic 16,699 39.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McClendon Republican 36,138 76%
Carl Carter Democratic 11,386 24%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Del Marsh Republican 27,352 64.6%
Jim Williams Democratic 14,971 35.4%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Price Republican 31,545 71.1%
Darrell Turner Democratic 12,804 28.9%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cam Ward Republican 34,910 72.7%
Jerry McDonald Democratic 13,135 27.3%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Roberts Republican

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jabo Waggoner Republican 37,000 63%
Lindsey Deckard Democratic 21,770 37%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shay Shelnutt Republican

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodger Smitherman Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Priscilla Dunn Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Coleman-Madison Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerald Allen Republican 33,331 67.6%
Rick Burnham Democratic 15,956 32.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Albritton Republican

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malika Sanders-Fortier Democratic 30,140 65.7%
Mark Story Independent 15,768 34.3%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Singleton Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Barfoot Republican 32,968 61.3%
David Sadler Democratic 20,777 38.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Burkette Democratic 31,857 80.2%
D.J. Johnson Republican 7,843 19.8%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Whatley Republican 29,658 59.1%
Nancy Bendinger Democratic 20,503 40.9%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Beasley Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donnie Chesteen Republican

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Chambliss Jr. Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Holley Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Elliott Republican 45,687 75.1%
Jason Fisher Democratic 15,165 24.9%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Figures Democratic

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Williams Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sessions Republican 28,816 67.8%
Tom Holmes Democratic 13,694 32.2%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Pettus Republican 7,300 62.9%
Bobby James Dolan Independent 4,300 37.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Greer Republican 12,969 73.1%
Lora Morrow Democratic 4,780 26.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Sorrell Republican 9,427 52.5%
Chad Young Democratic 8,515 47.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Parker Moore Republican 11,039 65.2%
Jo Ann Cummings Democratic 4,292 25.3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Crawford Republican 12,304 72.5%
Brian Williams Democratic 4,677 27.5%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Whitt Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Proncey Robertson Republican 10,851 75.2%
Kenneth Brackins Democratic 3,572 24.8%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Collins Republican 8,771 61.7%
Billy Jackson Democratic 5,442 38.3%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Stadthagen Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Ball Republican 11,186 53.8%
J.B. King Democratic 8,476 40.8%
Elijah Boyd Libertarian 1,116 5.4%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Shedd Republican

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Corey Harbison Republican

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Rowe Republican

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Wadsworth Republican

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Farley Republican 14,198 67.2%
Suzanna Coleman Democratic 6,930 32.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle South Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Estes Republican

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Kiel Republican 9,824 71.7%
Eddie Britton Democratic 3,876 28.3%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Hall Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Sanderford Republican 14,538 63.2%
Linda Meigs Democratic 8,481 36.8%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rex Reynolds Republican 13,245 61.4%
Terry Jones Democratic 8,337 38.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ritchie Whorton Republican

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Hanes Republican

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathaniel Ledbetter Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mac McCutcheon Republican

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Rich Republican

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Kitchens Republican 13,240 84.4%
Bill Jones Democratic 2,452 15.6%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gil Isbell Republican 7,079 55.3%
Kyle Pierce Democratic 5,715 44.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Nordgren Republican 11,489 79.2%
Jared Millican Democratic 3,013 20.8%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
B. Lipscomb Republican 13,721 82.5%
Jared Vaughn Democratic 2,909 17.5%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Holmes Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Boyd Democratic 7,745 63.3%
James Lloyd Republican 4,500 36.7%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Johnson Republican 10,142 67.3%
Scott Brewer Democratic 4,921 32.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Standridge Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Hurst Republican

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Wood Republican 11,380 72.9%
Nicki Arnold-Swindle Democratic 4,241 27.1%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Fincher Republican 11,137 71.2%
Charlotte Clark-Frieson Democratic 4,494 28.8%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Wood Republican 11,109 69.3%
Brian McGee Democratic 4,927 30.7%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginny Shaver Republican

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
K.L. Brown Republican 11,159 74.5%
Pamela Howard Democratic 3,817 25.5%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Corley Ellis Republican 14,034 75.4%
Emily Marcum Democratic 4,586 24.6%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Martin Republican

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arnold Mooney II Republican 14,999 72.1%
Carin Mayo Democratic 5,817 27.9%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Garrett Republican

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dickie Drake Republican 13,629 65.7%
Jenn Gray Democratic 7,109 34.3%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Faulkner Republican 13,322 61.3%
Felicia Stewart Democratic 8,421 38.7%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wheeler Republican 9,150 54.3%
Jim Toomey Democratic 7,696 45.7%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Carns Republican 14,764 65.4%
Alli Summerford Democratic 7,801 34.6%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
April Weaver Republican

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hill Republican

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Treadaway Republican 15,375 82.9%
Veronica Johnson Democratic 3,165 17.1%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Jr. Democratic

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Daniels Democratic

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Rafferty Democratic 13,265 90.3%
Joseph Casper Baker Independent 1,433 9.7%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Scott Democratic 13,093 100%
Tijuanna Adetunji Independent 1,854 16.4%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louise Alexander Democratic

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merika Coleman Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rolanda Hollis Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Moore Democratic

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juandalynn Givan Democratic

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Sullivan Republican 12,393 65.7%
Thomas Hyche Democratic 6,481 34.3%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wingo Republican 11,267 68.2%
Will Benton Democratic 5,255 31.8%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Poole III Republican

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Shiver Republican 13,016 76.5%
Amber Selman-Lynn Democratic 3,995 23.5%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Easterbrook Republican 10,068 52.8%
Elaine Beech Democratic 8,998 47.2%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Baker Republican 10,428 72.2%
Susan Smith Democratic 4,007 27.8%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Prince Chestnut Democratic

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Jackson Jr. Democratic

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelvin Lawrence Democratic

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris England Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Artis J. McCampbell Democratic

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Howard Democratic

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Fridy Republican 12,889 69.1%
Jack Jacobs Democratic 5,760 30.9%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dimitri Polizos Republican 9,431 60.6%
Rayford Mack Democratic 6,124 39.4%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reed Ingram Republican

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thad McClammy Democratic

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tashina Morris Democratic

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Hatcher Democratic 9,461 83.6%
Tijuanna Adetunji Independent 1,854 16.4%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Lovvorn Republican 9,679 58.1%
Mary Kling Democratic 6,977 41.9%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Blackshear Republican 8,501 71.5%
Christopher Davis Democratic 3,396 28.5%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Oliver Republican 13,337 74%
Jeremy Jeffcoat Democratic 4,681 26%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pebblin Warren Democratic

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Gray Democratic 8,927 63.5%
Michael Holden Republican 5,126 36.5%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Berry Forte Democratic

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dexter Grimsley Democratic 7,279 53.8%
Ron Wilson Republican 6,249 46.2%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lee Republican 11,186 77.7%
Kristy Kirkland Democratic 3,219 22.3%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Sorrells Republican

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Dismukes Republican 11,494 70.6%
Cory Creel Democratic 4,785 29.4%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Allen Republican 7,794 59.3%
Joel Lee Williams Democratic 5,344 40.7%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Sells Republican 11,035 64.6%
Joanne Whetstone Democratic 6,034 35.4%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhett Marques Republican

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Jones Jr. Republican

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Clouse Republican

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Faust Sr. Republican 15,291 71%
Danielle Mashburn-Myrick Democratic 6,243 29%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve McMillan Republican

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Simpson Republican 13,685 69.1%
Maurice Horsey Democratic 5,013 25.3%
Matthew Shelby 1,099 5.6%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adline Clarke Democratic 8,651 65.5%
Stephen McNair Republican 4,566 34.5%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Napoleon Bracy Jr. Democratic

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Jones Democratic 11,655 73.3%
Charles Talbert Republican 4,239 26.7%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victor Gaston Republican

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Pringle Republican

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Stringer Republican

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Drummond Democratic

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margie Wilcox Republican 10,088 68.5%
Arlene Easley Democratic 4,636 31.5%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Brown Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.