Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/al_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Alabama Primary ElectionJune 5, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
34,124 votes, 240 of 240 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Kennedy Jr. Democratic 27,562 80.8%
Lizzetta Hill McConnell Democratic 6,562 19.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Byrne Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
33,493 votes, 385 of 385 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tabitha Isner Democratic 20,244 60.4%
Audri Scott Williams Democratic 13,249 39.6%
Republican Party
93,632 votes, 385 of 385 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Roby Republican 36,509 39%
Bobby Bright Republican 26,297 28.1%
Barry Moore Republican 18,105 19.3%
Rich Hobson Republican 7,028 7.5%
Others 5,693 6.1%

District 3

Democratic Party
32,516 votes, 290 of 290 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mallory Hagan Democratic 21,382 65.8%
Adia McClellan Winfrey Democratic 11,134 34.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Rogers Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
15,884 votes, 427 of 427 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Auman Democratic 8,598 54.1%
Rick Neighbors Democratic 7,286 45.9%
Republican Party
115,171 votes, 427 of 427 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Aderholt Republican 93,840 81.5%
Anthony Blackmon Republican 21,331 18.5%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Joffrion Democratic
Republican Party
89,534 votes, 206 of 206 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mo Brooks Republican 54,848 61.3%
Clayton Hinchman Republican 34,686 38.7%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danner Kline Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Palmer Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Sewell Democratic
Democratic Party
283,081 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Maddox Democratic 154,558 54.6%
Sue Bell Cobb Democratic 82,043 29%
James C. Fields Democratic 22,635 8%
Anthony White Democratic 9,677 3.4%
Others 14,167 5%
Republican Party
589,533 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Ivey Republican 330,743 56.1%
Tommy Battle Jr. Republican 144,846 25%
Scott Dawson Republican 79,302 13.5%
Bill Hightower Republican 29,275 5%
Others 3,326 0.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Boyd Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
550,779 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Twinkle Cavanaugh Republican 238,333 43.3%
Will Ainsworth Republican 204,465 37.1%
Rusty Glover III Republican 107,981 19.6%
Democratic Party
272,516 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Siegelman Democratic 147,601 54.2%
Chris Christie Democratic 124,915 45.8%
Republican Party
543,752 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Marshall Republican 151,656 28.4%
Troy King Republican 151,364 27.8%
Alice Martin Republican 126,374 23.2%
Chess Bedsole Republican 111,794 20.6%
Democratic Party
252,474 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Milam Democratic 160,738 63.7%
Lula Albert Democratic 91,736 36.3%
Republican Party
467,523 votes, 2,169 of 2,169 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Merrill Republican 334,922 71.6%
Michael Johnson Republican 132,601 28.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McMillan Republican 273,374 61.2%
David Black Republican 95,454 21.4%
Stephen Evans Republican 78,010 17.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Pate Republican 181,100 40.4%
Gerald Dial Republican 134,511 30%
Cecil Murphy Republican 77,153 17.2%
Tracy Crane Republican 55,838 12.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Zeigler Republican 261,418 55.6%
Stan Cooke Republican 153,160 32.6%
Elliott Lipinsky Republican 55,437 11.8%
Miranda Joseph Democratic

State Board of Education

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Jortner Democratic
Republican Party
59,723 votes, 306 of 306 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Hill Republican 19,625 32.9%
Tracie West Republican 18,945 31.7%
John Taylor Republican 17,005 28.5%
Sybil Little Republican 4,148 6.9%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Richardson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Wallace Republican

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia McCarty Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Barker Democratic
Republican Party
59,460 votes, 197 of 197 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Reynolds Republican 30,808 51.8%
Rich McAdams Republican 28,652 48.2%

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Self Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Melson Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
6,658 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Wasyluka Democratic 4,468 67.1%
Michael Smith Democratic 2,190 32.9%
Republican Party
14,431 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Butler Republican 9,497 65.8%
Steve Smith Republican 4,934 34.2%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Orr Republican

District 4

Republican Party
24,622 votes, 100 of 100 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garlan Gudger Republican 14,435 58.6%
Paul Bussman Republican 10,187 41.4%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Reed Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Morrow Democratic
Republican Party
15,733 votes, 69 of 69 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Stutts Republican 7,410 47.1%
Steve Lolley Republican 4,506 28.6%
Eric Aycock Republican 3,817 24.3%

District 7

Democratic Party
6,165 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deidra Willis Democratic 3,057 49.6%
Deborah Barros Democratic 2,200 35.7%
Johnathan Hard Democratic 908 14.7%
Republican Party
16,605 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Givhan Republican 9,471 57%
Mary Scott Hunter Republican 7,134 43%

District 8

Republican Party
20,729 votes, 88 of 88 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Livingston Republican 16,274 78.5%
Max Fuller Republican 4,455 21.5%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Scofield Republican

District 10

Republican Party
23,423 votes, 63 of 63 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Jones Republican 12,516 53.4%
Mack Butler Republican 10,907 46.6%

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Carter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McClendon Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Williams Democratic
Republican Party
15,578 votes, 50 of 50 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Del Marsh Republican 8,215 52.7%
Wayne Willis Republican 7,363 47.3%

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Turner Democratic
Republican Party
17,699 votes, 99 of 99 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Price Republican 8,358 47.2%
Mike Sparks Republican 6,562 37.1%
Tim Sprayberry Republican 2,779 15.7%

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry McDonald Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cam Ward Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Casey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Roberts Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsey Deckard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.T. Waggoner Republican

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shay Shelnutt Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodger Smitherman Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Priscilla Dunn Democratic

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Coleman-Madison Democratic

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Burnham Democratic
Republican Party
16,666 votes, 76 of 76 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerald Allen Republican 13,281 79.7%
Frank Chandler Republican 3,385 20.3%

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Albritton Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malika Sanders-Fortier Democratic

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Singleton Democratic

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sadler Democratic
Republican Party
19,961 votes, 51 of 51 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Barfoot Republican 12,783 64%
Ronda Walker Republican 7,178 36%

District 26

Democratic Party
14,559 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Burkette Democratic 6,887 47.3%
John Knight Jr. Democratic 4,845 33.3%
Fred Bell Democratic 2,827 19.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
D.J. Johnson Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Bendinger Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Whatley Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Beasley Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donnie Chesteen Republican

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Chambliss Jr. Republican

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Holley Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Fisher Democratic
Republican Party
22,911 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Elliott Republican 8,923 38.9%
David Northcutt Republican 7,534 32.9%
Jeff Boyd Republican 4,839 21.1%
Bill Roberts Republican 1,615 7%

District 33

Democratic Party
14,259 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Figures Democratic 9,576 67.2%
Victor Tshombe Crawford Democratic 3,764 26.4%
Michael Cooley Democratic 919 6.4%

District 34

Republican Party
17,340 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Williams Republican 11,079 63.9%
Mark Shirey Republican 6,261 36.1%

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Holmes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sessions Republican

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Pettus Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lora Morrow Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Greer Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Young Democratic
Republican Party
4,786 votes, 15 of 15 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Sorrell Republican 3,665 76.6%
Humphrey Lee Republican 1,121 23.4%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juanita Healy Democratic
Republican Party
7,018 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Parker Moore Republican 4,590 65.4%
Tom Fredricks Republican 2,428 34.6%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Williams Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Crawford Republican

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Whitt Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Brackins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Proncey Robertson Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
1,704 votes, 18 of 18 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Jackson Democratic 1,458 85.6%
Rebecca Browne Democratic 184 10.8%
Clay New Democratic 62 3.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Collins Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrie Savage Democratic
Republican Party
7,460 votes, 25 of 25 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Stadthagen Republican 4,657 62.4%
Justin Morrow Republican 1,559 20.9%
James Bowling Republican 1,244 16.7%

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.B. King Democratic
Republican Party
4,752 votes, 16 of 16 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Ball Republican 3,485 73.3%
Charles Orr Republican 1,267 26.7%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Shedd Republican

District 12

Republican Party
9,401 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Corey Harbison Republican 6,041 64.3%
Alex Chaney Republican 3,360 35.7%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Rowe Republican

District 14

Republican Party
9,098 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Wadsworth Republican 5,090 55.9%
Richard Corry Republican 4,008 44.1%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanna Coleman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Farley Republican

District 16

Republican Party
8,698 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle South Republican 6,173 71%
Mike Simpson Republican 2,525 29%

District 17

Republican Party
9,732 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Estes Republican 4,287 44.1%
Phil Segraves Republican 3,058 31.4%
David Hall Republican 2,387 24.5%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Britton Democratic
Republican Party
5,395 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Kiel Republican 4,311 79.9%
Tony Riley Republican 1,084 20.1%

District 19

Democratic Party
4,285 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Hall Democratic 3,687 86%
Samuel Greene Democratic 598 14%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Meigs Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Sanderford Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C. Terry Jones Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rex Reynolds Republican

District 22

Republican Party
6,708 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ritchie Whorton Republican 3,712 55.3%
Wayne Johnson Republican 2,996 44.7%

District 23

Republican Party
7,350 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Parker Edmiston Republican 2,564 34.9%
James Hanes Republican 65%

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathaniel Ledbetter Republican

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mac McCutcheon Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Rich Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Jones Democratic
Republican Party
8,070 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Kitchens Republican 5,923 73.4%
Ronnie Opolka Republican 2,147 26.6%

District 28

Democratic Party
2,389 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Pierce Democratic 1,546 64.7%
Ralph Burke Democratic 843 35.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gil Isbell Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Millican Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Nordgren Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Vaughn Democratic
Republican Party
9,108 votes, 25 of 25 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert McKay Republican 3,122 34.3%
Rusty Jessup Republican 2,190 24%
Ryan Preston Republican 1,490 16.4%
B. Lipscomb Republican 25%

District 31

Republican Party
7,682 votes, 25 of 25 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Holmes Republican 4,103 53.4%
Dustin DeVaughn Republican 3,579 46.6%

District 32

Democratic Party
3,417 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Boyd Democratic 2,245 65.7%
Angela Fears Democratic 573 16.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Lloyd Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Brewer Democratic
Republican Party
6,299 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Robbins Republican 3,045 48.3%
Ronald Johnson Republican 52%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Standridge Republican

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Hurst Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicki Arnold-Swindle Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Wood Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Clark-Frieson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Fincher Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian McGee Democratic
Republican Party
5,215 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Wood Republican 2,459 47.2%
Todd Rauch Republican 2,152 41.3%
Bryan Murphy Republican 604 11.6%

District 39

Republican Party
8,370 votes, 45 of 45 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginny Shaver Republican 4,266 51%
TJ Maloney Republican 4,104 49%

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Howard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
K.L. Brown Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Marcum Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Corley Ellis Republican

District 42

Republican Party
8,415 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmie Hardee Republican 3,445 40.9%
James Martin Republican 59%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carin Mayo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arnold Mooney II Republican

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Garrett Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenn Gray Democratic
Republican Party
5,970 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dickie Drake Republican 3,339 55.9%
Ted Crockett Republican 2,631 44.1%

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felicia Stewart Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Faulkner Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Toomey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wheeler Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alli Summerford Democratic
Republican Party
5,946 votes, 18 of 18 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Carns Republican 4,552 76.6%
William Wentowski Republican 1,394 23.4%

District 49

Republican Party
6,069 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
April Weaver Republican 4,824 79.5%
Donna Dorough Strong Republican 1,245 20.5%

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hill Republican

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Veronica Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Treadaway Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Jr. Democratic

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Daniels Democratic

District 54

Democratic Party
5,874 votes, 21 of 21 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Rafferty Democratic 2,867 48.8%
Jacqueline Gray Miller Democratic 1,667 28.4%
Jerome Dees Democratic 1,340 22.8%

District 55

Democratic Party
5,419 votes, 18 of 18 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antwon Womack Democratic 1,227 22.6%
Quang Do Democratic 885 16.3%
Rod Scott Democratic 61%

District 56

Democratic Party
7,239 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louise Alexander Democratic 4,069 56.2%
Chester Porter Democratic 3,170 43.8%

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merika Coleman Democratic

District 58

Democratic Party
5,262 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rolanda Hollis Democratic 4,045 76.9%
Rodney Huntley Democratic 1,217 23.1%

District 59

Democratic Party
5,410 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Moore Democratic 3,281 60.6%
Chris Davis Democratic 2,129 39.4%

District 60

Democratic Party
7,755 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juandalynn Givan Democratic 5,885 75.9%
Le'Darius Hilliard Democratic 1,870 24.1%

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Hyche Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Sullivan Republican

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Benton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wingo Republican

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Poole III Republican

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Selman-Lynn Democratic
Republican Party
6,285 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Shiver Republican 3,518 56%
Stephen Sexton Republican 2,767 44%

District 65

Democratic Party
8,847 votes, 83 of 83 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Beech Democratic 6,024 68.1%
Marcus Caster Democratic 1,968 22.2%
Ozelle Hubert Democratic 855 9.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Easterbrook Republican

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Baker Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
10,570 votes, 39 of 39 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Prince Chestnut Democratic 7,969 75.4%
Jelani "Shaun" Coleman Democratic 2,601 24.6%

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Jackson Jr. Democratic

District 69

Democratic Party
9,449 votes, 67 of 67 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelvin Lawrence Democratic 6,449 68.3%
Kelvin Williams Democratic 3,000 31.7%

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher J. England Democratic

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Artis J. McCampbell Democratic

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Howard Democratic

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Jacobs Democratic
Republican Party
5,740 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Fridy Republican 4,896 85.3%
Stephen Bryant Republican 844 14.7%

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rayford Mack Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dimitri Polizos Republican

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reed Ingram Republican

District 76

Democratic Party
4,716 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thad McClammy Democratic 3,300 70%

District 77

Democratic Party
4,654 votes, 15 of 15 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malcolm Calhoun Democratic 1,681 36.1%
TaShina Morris Democratic 1,226 26.3%
Dan Harris Democratic 1,218 26.2%
Christopher Turner Democratic 529 11.4%

District 78

Democratic Party
4,602 votes, 17 of 17 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alvin Holmes Democratic 2,111 45.9%
Kirk Hatcher Democratic 1,733 37.7%
Terance Dawson Democratic 758 16.5%

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Kling Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Lovvorn Republican

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy LaRue Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Blackshear Republican

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Jeffcoat Democratic
Republican Party
7,578 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Martin Republican 2,675 35.3%
Ed Oliver Republican 2,540 33.5%
Derrick Blythe Republican 1,538 20.3%

District 82

Democratic Party
5,889 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pebblin Warren Democratic 2,876 48.8%
Johnny Ford Democratic 1,829 31.1%
Terrence Kareem Johnson Democratic 1,184 20.1%

District 83

Democratic Party
4,637 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Gray Democratic 1,391 30%
Ronnie Reed Democratic 802 17.3%
John Harris Democratic 520 11.2%
Pat Jones Democratic 42%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Holden Republican

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Berry Forte Democratic

District 85

Democratic Party
2,534 votes, 41 of 41 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dexter Grimsley Democratic 2,069 81.6%
Earl Jones Democratic 465 18.4%

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristy Kirkland Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lee Republican

District 87

Republican Party
9,683 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Sorrells Republican 6,413 66.2%
Adam Parker Republican 3,270 33.8%

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Creel Democratic
Republican Party
6,339 votes, 15 of 15 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Dismukes Republican 2,860 45.1%
Al Booth Republican 2,255 35.6%
Jeremy Arthur Republican 1,224 19.3%

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Lee Williams Democratic
Republican Party
6,317 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Allen Republican 4,279 67.7%
Marcus Paramore Republican 2,038 32.3%

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joanne Whetstone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Sells Republican

District 91

Republican Party
7,621 votes, 24 of 24 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhett Marques Republican 3,489 45.8%
Lister Reeves Republican 2,289 30%
Clarke White Republican 1,843 24.2%

District 92

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Jones Jr. Republican

District 93

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Clouse Republican

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Mashburn-Myrick Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Faust Sr. Republican

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve McMillan Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
1,458 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice Horsey Democratic 1,123 77%
Web Whiting Democratic 335 23%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Simpson Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
3,445 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adline Clarke Democratic 2,333 67.7%
Levi Wright Democratic 1,112 32.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen McNair Republican

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Napoleon Bracy Jr. Democratic

District 99

Democratic Party
5,480 votes, 17 of 17 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Jones Democratic 3,141 57.3%
Herman Thomas Democratic 879 16%
Gregory Harris Democratic 507 9.3%
Henry Haseeb Democratic 360 6.6%
Others 593 10.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Talbert Republican

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victor Gaston Republican

District 101

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Pringle Republican

District 102

Republican Party
6,335 votes, 16 of 16 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Stringer Republican 3,089 48.8%
Willie Gray Republican 2,795 44.1%
Belinda Shoub Republican 451 7.1%

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Drummond Democratic

District 104

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arlene Easley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margie Wilcox Republican

District 105

Republican Party
4,208 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Brown Republican 2,256 53.6%
Janet Brown Oglesby Republican 842 20%
Cody Dockens Republican 815 19.4%
Matthew Bentley Republican 295 7%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.