Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ar_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Arkansas Primary ElectionMay 22, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chintan Desai Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Crawford Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
40,117 votes, 509 of 509 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clarke Tucker Democratic 23,199 57.8%
Gwen Combs Democratic 8,138 20.3%
Paul Spencer Democratic 5,026 12.5%
Jonathan Dunkley Democratic 3,754 9.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
French Hill Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hayden Shamel Democratic
Republican Party
50,234 votes, 920 of 920 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Westerman Republican 39,873 79.9%
Randy Caldwell Republican 10,041 20.1%
Democratic Party
107,722 votes, 2,743 of 2,749 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Henderson Democratic 67,494 63.4%
Leticia Sanders Democratic 38,991 36.6%
Republican Party
208,260 votes, 2,743 of 2,749 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Asa Hutchinson Republican 141,604 69.8%
Jan Morgan Republican 61,317 30.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Bland Sr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Griffin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Lee Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Rutledge Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Inman Democratic
Republican Party
193,341 votes, 2,743 of 2,749 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Thurston Republican 98,323 52.2%
Trevor Drown Republican 90,117 47.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Lea Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Milligan Republican

State Senate

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Comstock Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecile Bledsoe Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Leding Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Clemence Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wallace Democratic
Republican Party
8,242 votes, 85 of 85 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Ballinger Republican 4,346 52.7%
Bryan King Republican 3,896 47.3%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Stubblefield Republican

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Rice Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Teague Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Colgrove Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Sample Republican

District 15

Republican Party
6,272 votes, 98 of 98 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Johnson Republican 4,298 68.5%
Dean Elliott Republican 1,974 31.5%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Flippo Republican

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Missy Irvin Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susi Epperson Democratic
Republican Party
10,025 votes, 141 of 141 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Sturch Republican 5,299 52.9%
Linda Collins-Smith Republican 4,726 47.1%

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Johnson Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
4,625 votes, 50 of 50 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Ingram Democratic 3,370 72.9%
Dorothy Cooper Democratic 1,255 27.1%

District 30

Democratic Party
5,402 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Chesterfield Democratic 3,668 67.9%
James Pendleton Democratic 1,734 32.1%

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Elliott Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Fults Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Hammer Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maureen Skinner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rapert Republican

House of Representatives

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Dalby Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lane Jean Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Watson Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DeAnn Vaught Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Fielding Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wade Andrews Republican

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Shepherd Republican

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonia Barker Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Wardlaw Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LeAnne Burch Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Holcomb Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Glover Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ricky Lattimore Sr. Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Richey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Dobson Republican

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hillman Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Lynch Republican 135 57.9%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Bragg Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Ferguson Democratic

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Flowers Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Morgan Wiles Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Womack Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Ross Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Gonzales Republican

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Maddox Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stele James Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Richmond Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Rogers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mickey Gates Republican 2,327 63.2%
Don Pierce Republican 1,354 36.8%

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lanny Fite Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kallen Peret Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Cozart Republican

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Warren Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Hughes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Rushing Republican 1,034 64.1%
Ernie Hinz Republican 578 35.9%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Mayberry Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Parsons Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jasen Kelly Republican 1,272 57%
Kerry Murphy Republican 959 43%

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Allen Democratic

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Haun Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Davis Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jess Mallett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Sorvillo Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tippi McCullough Democratic 2,445 55.2%
Ross Noland Democratic 1,985 44.8%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Walker Democratic

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Collins Democratic 2,764 69.3%
Annie Depper Democratic 1,222 30.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judith Goodson Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Blake Democratic 1,666 61.7%
Darrell Stephens Democratic 1,033 38.3%

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Scott Democratic 1,006 58.9%
Isaac Henry Democratic 701 41.1%

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chase Mangiapane Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlton Wing Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Ball Democratic 1,014 67.1%
Joshua Price Democratic 498 32.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lowery Republican

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas House Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Crossley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karilyn Brown Republican

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Perry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Dyson Republican

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darlene Byrd Republican 9 69.2%
Brian Evans Republican 4 30.8%

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cameron Cooper Republican

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wooten Republican

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Eaves Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Gray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Christiansen Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reginald Murdock Democratic 2,355 58.6%
Nancy Blount Democratic 1,664 41.4%

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Smith Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Hollowell Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Milton Nicks Jr. Democratic

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Ferguson Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwight Tosh Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Sullivan Republican 1,432 53.2%
Cole Peck Republican 1,259 46.8%

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Austin Jones Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Rye Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monte Hodges Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Tobar Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Carter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Jett Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Gazaway Republican

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandt Smith Jr. Republican

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Ladyman Republican

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frances Cavenaugh Republican

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Baltz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsh Davis Republican

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Gray Republican

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stu Smith Republican 2,691 57.8%
Bryson Wood Republican 1,967 42.2%

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Payton Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Roetzel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Beck Republican

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Miller Republican

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Meeks Republican 2,045 68.2%
Rodney Leggitt Republican 954 31.8%

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Berry Republican 2,362 56%
Dustin Morphis Republican 1,856 44%

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie King Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Pilkington Republican

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Hawkins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Spencer Hawks Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan George Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Cloud Republican

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Magie Democratic

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Bonham Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Bentley Republican

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Eubanks Republican

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Johnson Republican

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Crawford Republican 2,296 51.1%

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Pruitt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Boyd Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Richardson Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Deffenbaugh Republican

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlene Fite Republican

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald McKinney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Coleman Republican

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Capp Republican

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Garner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Collins Republican

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Whitaker Democratic

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Clowney Democratic 1,750 63.9%
Mark Kinion Democratic 987 36.1%

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Lundstrum Republican

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clint Penzo Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Godfrey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Williams Republican

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kati McFarland Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jana Della Rosa Republican 1,068 50.1%
Kendon Underwood Republican 1,065 49.9%

District 91

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Douglas Republican 946 50.3%
Scott Richardson Republican 934 49.7%

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Birch Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayatri Agnew Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dotson Republican 1,112 54.3%
Gan Nunnally Republican 936 45.7%

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Petty Republican

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Celeste Williams Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Austin McCollum Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christie Craig Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Hodges Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Morris Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harlan Breaux Republican

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron McNair Republican

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Fortner Republican

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nelda Speaks Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.