Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/az_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Arizona General electionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyrsten Sinema Democratic 1,191,100 50%
Martha McSally Republican 1,135,200 47.6%
Angela Green 57,442 2.4%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom O'Halleran Democratic 143,240 53.8%
Wendy Rogers Republican 122,784 46.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Kirkpatrick Democratic 161,000 54.7%
Lea Marquez Peterson Republican 133,083 45.3%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raul Grijalva Democratic 114,650 63.9%
Nick Pierson Republican 64,868 36.1%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Gosar Republican 188,842 68.2%
David Brill Democratic 84,521 30.5%
Haryaksha Knauer Other 3,672 1.3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Biggs Republican 186,037 59.4%
Joan Greene Democratic 127,027 40.6%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Schweikert Republican 173,140 55.2%
Anita Malik Democratic 140,559 44.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruben Gallego Democratic 113,044 85.8%
Gary Swing 18,706 14.2%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Lesko Republican 168,835 55.5%
Hiral Tipirneni Democratic 135,569 44.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Stanton Democratic 159,583 61.1%
Steve Ferrara Republican 101,662 38.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Ducey Republican 1,330,863 56%
David Garcia Democratic 994,341 41.8%
Angel Torres Other 50,962 2.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Brnovich Republican 1,119,369 52%
January Contreras Democratic 1,031,792 48%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Hobbs Democratic 1,083,210 50.1%
Steve Gaynor Republican 1,077,543 49.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Yee Republican 1,162,630 54.6%
Mark Manoil Democratic 968,436 45.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hoffman Democratic 1,091,741 51.3%
Frank Riggs Republican 1,037,684 48.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Hart Republican 1,088,174 52%
Bill Pierce Democratic 1,002,927 48%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Kennedy Democratic 992,644 25.6%
Justin Olson Republican 982,171 25.3%
Rodney Glassman Republican 977,862 25.2%
Kiana Sears Democratic 927,118 23.9%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Fann Republican 74,206 69.7%
Jo Craycraft Democratic 32,324 30.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Dalessandro Democratic 34,815 59.3%
Shelley Kais Republican 23,902 40.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Gonzales Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Otondo Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonny Borrelli Republican 55,442 75.3%
J'aime Morgaine Democratic 18,193 24.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sylvia Allen Republican 47,323 51.2%
Wade Carlisle Democratic 45,133 48.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamescita Peshlakai Democratic 42,879 67.1%
JL Mealer Republican 20,978 32.9%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Pratt Republican 29,737 56.4%
Sharon Girard Democratic 23,030 43.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Steele Democratic 55,243 62.6%
Randy Fleenor Republican 33,046 37.4%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bradley Democratic 49,265 58.3%
Marilyn Wiles Republican 35,232 41.7%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vince Leach Republican 50,670 54.7%
Ralph Atchue Democratic 40,987 44.2%
Mohammad Arif Other 985 1.1%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Farnsworth Republican 55,882 58%
Elizabeth Brown Democratic 40,481 42%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sine Kerr Republican 46,869 62.7%
Michelle Harris Democratic 27,895 37.3%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gowan Republican 46,697 60.8%
Jaime Alvarez Democratic 30,168 39.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Carter Republican 52,122 60.2%
Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko Democratic 34,460 39.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Farnsworth Republican 47,807 61.6%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.D. Mesnard Republican 43,514 51.1%
Steve Weichert Democratic 41,720 48.9%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Bowie Democratic 51,876 56.6%
Frank Schmuck Republican 39,743 43.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lupe Chavira Contreras Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Boyer Republican 31,961 48.7%
Douglas Ervin Democratic 28,982 44.2%
Doug Quelland Nonpartisan 4,670 7.1%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Gray Republican 37,034 52.2%
Kathy Knecht Independent 33,887 47.8%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Livingston Republican 65,016 63.4%
Wendy Garcia Democratic 37,568 36.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Ugenti-Rita Republican 62,296 57.2%
Daria Lohman Democratic 41,577 38.2%
Chris Leone 5,093 4.7%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lela Alston Democratic 42,830 71.7%
Vicki Alger Republican 16,866 28.3%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Pace Republican 46,024 61.5%
Kathy Mohr-Almeida Democratic 28,768 38.5%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Mendez Democratic 28,705 65.8%
Rebecca Speakman Republican 14,914 34.2%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Rios Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Brophy McGee Republican 42,875 50.3%
Christine Marsh Democratic 42,326 49.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Quezada Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Otoniel Navarrete Democratic

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noel Campbell Republican 67,749 35.1%
David Stringer Republican 64,676 33.5%
Jan Manolis Democratic 31,528 16.3%
Ed Gogek Democratic 28,959 15%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosanna Gabaldon Democratic 29,009 29%
Daniel Hernandez Jr. Democratic 28,999 29%
John Ackerley Republican 21,130 21.2%
Anthony Sizer Republican 20,744 20.8%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alma Hernandez Democratic 31,762 46.1%
Andres Cano Democratic 29,094 42.3%
Beryl Baker 7,968 11.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlene Fernandez Democratic 25,018 49.1%
Geraldine Peten Democratic 18,268 35.8%
Sara Mae Williams 7,710 15.1%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Cobb Republican 46,165 44.8%
Leo Biasiucci Republican 38,560 37.5%
Mary McCord Robinson Democratic 18,237 17.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walt Blackman Republican 44,595 26.6%
Bob Thorpe Republican 43,647 26%
Felicia French Democratic 42,617 25.4%
Bobby Tyler Democratic 36,737 21.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Tsosie Democratic 34,502 41.2%
Arlando Teller Democratic 26,637 31.8%
Doyel Shamley Republican 22,541 26.9%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Cook Republican 27,236 29.3%
T.J. Shope Republican 27,038 29.1%
Carmen Casillas Democratic 20,058 21.6%
Linda Gross Democratic 18,660 20.1%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Friese Democratic 47,363 36.8%
Pamela Powers Hannley Democratic 46,485 36.1%
Ana Henderson Republican 34,827 27.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Engel Democratic 46,608 35.5%
Domingo Degrazia Democratic 40,490 30.8%
Todd Clodfelter Republican 36,726 28%
Joshua Reilly Other 7,473 5.7%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bret Roberts Republican 46,493 28.2%
Mark Finchem Republican 46,454 28.2%
Hollace Lyon Democratic 36,303 22.1%
Marcela Quiroz Democratic 35,349 21.5%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Petersen Republican 54,153 30.3%
Travis Grantham Republican 53,967 30.2%
Lynsey Robinson Democratic 36,216 20.3%
Joe Bisaccia Democratic 34,306 19.2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Dunn Republican 43,435 39.4%
Joanne Osborne Republican 40,579 36.8%
Thomas Tzitzura Democratic 26,300 23.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Griffin Republican 45,424 32.8%
Becky Nutt Republican 44,810 32.4%
Shelley Renne-Leon Democratic 24,645 17.8%
Bob Karp Democratic 23,606 17%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Barto Republican 46,632 29.1%
John Allen Republican 44,842 28%
Jennifer Samuels Democratic 34,996 21.8%
Julie Gunnigle Democratic 33,870 21.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Townsend Republican 46,208 35.7%
John Fillmore Republican 42,854 33.1%
Sharon Stinard Democratic 29,559 22.8%
Richard Grayson Other 10,752 8.3%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Pawlik Democratic 42,267 34.2%
Jeff Weninger Republican 42,167 34.1%
Nora Ellen Republican 39,313 31.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitzi Epstein Democratic 47,900 28.2%
Jennifer Jermaine Democratic 45,394 26.8%
Jill Norgaard Republican 40,317 23.8%
Greg Patterson Republican 36,035 21.2%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diego Espinoza Democratic
Lorenzo Sierra Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Kern Republican 31,070 26.3%
Shawnna Bolick Republican 30,712 26%
Hazel Chandler Democratic 28,608 24.2%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Payne Republican 37,576 28.8%
Tony Rivero Republican 35,606 27.3%
Gilbert Romero Democratic 28,791 22.1%
Bradley Hughes Democratic 28,445 21.8%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Toma Republican 59,984 31.6%
Frank Carroll Republican 59,404 31.3%
Teri Sarmiento Democratic 35,684 18.8%
Valerie Harris Democratic 34,710 18.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kavanagh Republican 57,601 36.6%
Jay Lawrence Republican 52,323 33.2%
Eric Kurland Democratic 47,557 30.2%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Longdon Democratic 35,950 40.9%
Amish Shah Democratic 35,031 39.9%
David Alger Republican 16,910 19.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Udall Republican 45,938 39.8%
Russell Bowers Republican 41,445 35.9%
Johnny Martin Democratic 28,041 24.3%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Athena Salman Democratic 25,868 39.8%
Isela Blanc Democratic 24,593 37.8%
Raymond Speakman Republican 14,564 22.4%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reginald Bolding Democratic
Diego Rodriguez Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelli Butler Democratic 43,205 27.8%
Aaron Lieberman Democratic 38,866 25%
Maria Syms Republican 36,989 23.8%
Kathy Pappas Petsas Republican 36,308 23.4%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Andrade Democratic
Cesar Chavez Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raquel Teran Democratic 18,454 39.2%
Robert Meza Democratic 17,536 37.2%
Gary Spears Republican 11,102 23.6%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.