Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/co_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Colorado General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana DeGette Democratic 183,933 71.7%
Casper Stockham Republican 65,700 25.6%
Raymon Doane Libertarian 6,909 2.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Neguse Democratic 252,220 60%
Peter Yu Republican 142,617 33.9%
Nick Thomas 15,961 3.8%
Roger Barris Libertarian 9,424 2.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Tipton Republican 169,105 51.7%
Diane Mitsch Bush Democratic 142,049 43.4%
Mary Malarsie 10,422 3.2%
Gaylon Kent Libertarian 5,468 1.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Buck Republican 216,954 60.9%
Karen McCormick Democratic 139,380 39.1%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Lamborn Republican 159,932 58.3%
Stephany Spaulding Democratic 104,930 38.3%
Douglas Randall Libertarian 9,285 3.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Crow Democratic 184,399 54.1%
Mike Coffman Republican 146,339 42.9%
Kat Martin Libertarian 5,733 1.7%
Dan Chapin 4,512 1.3%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Perlmutter Democratic 198,792 60.3%
Mark Barrington Republican 117,328 35.6%
Jennifer Nackerud Libertarian 13,412 4.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Polis | Dianne Primavera Democratic 1,210,621 52.3%
Walker Stapleton | Lang Sias Republican 1,018,072 44%
Scott Helker | Michele Poague Other 62,175 2.7%
Bill Hammons | Eric Bodenstab Independent 23,225 1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Weiser Democratic 1,152,169 50.4%
George Brauchler Republican 1,060,249 46.4%
William Robinson Libertarian 72,089 3.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jena Griswold Democratic 1,179,509 51.6%
Wayne Williams Republican 1,047,309 45.8%
Amanda Campbell American Constitution 46,512 2%
Blake Huber Other 11,613 0.5%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelika Schroeder Democratic 258,507 63.4%
Johnny Barrett Republican 149,287 36.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Scheffel Republican 210,133 61.2%
Tim Krug Democratic 132,976 38.8%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sonnenberg Republican 51,370 79.1%
Debra Gustafson Democratic 13,567 20.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Hisey Republican 40,336 65.7%
Beth Harz Democratic 21,093 34.3%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Garcia Jr. Democratic 36,833 73.7%
John Pickerill Libertarian 13,168 26.3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Donovan Democratic 41,043 60.3%
R. Lund Republican 27,046 39.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Coram Republican 39,783 54.8%
Guinn Unger Jr. Democratic 32,872 45.2%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Scott Republican 41,114 63.7%
Chris Kennedy Democratic 23,385 36.3%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lundeen Republican 52,346 70.7%
Gil Armendariz Democratic 21,734 29.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Lee Democratic 21,659 60.9%
Pat McIntire Republican 13,920 39.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cooke III Republican 32,693 58.8%
Phil Kelley Democratic 21,177 38.1%
Eric Joss Libertarian 1,750 3.1%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Woodward Republican 44,269 53.1%
Rebecca Cranston Democratic 39,064 46.9%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Story Democratic 43,837 55.3%
Tim Neville Republican 33,057 41.7%
James Gilman Libertarian 2,344 3%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessie Danielson Democratic 48,296 54%
Christine Jensen Republican 38,117 42.6%
Charles Messick Libertarian 3,061 3.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittany Pettersen Democratic 41,029 57.9%
Tony Sanchez Republican 29,797 42.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Faith Winter Democratic 35,247 52.3%
Beth Martinez Humenik Republican 26,882 39.9%
Adam Matkowsky Other 3,301 4.9%
Donald Osborn Libertarian 2,019 3%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Holbert Republican 41,417 53.1%
Julia Varnell-Sarjeant Democratic 32,140 41.2%
Steve Peterson Independent 4,381 5.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rodriguez Democratic 33,987 71.3%
Mark Calonder Republican 11,776 24.7%
Peter Smith Independent 1,905 4%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Gonzales Democratic 32,243 82.7%
Gordon Alley Republican 6,754 17.3%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lontine Democratic 10,821 61.9%
Alysia Padilla Republican 6,049 34.6%
Darrell Dinges Libertarian 619 3.5%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alec Garnett Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bridges Democratic 23,260 61.1%
Toren Mushovic Republican 14,836 38.9%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez Democratic 17,062 82.3%
Robert John Republican 3,675 17.7%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Valdez Democratic 15,436 78.6%
Katherine Whitney Republican 3,679 18.7%
Rory Lamberton Libertarian 531 2.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hansen Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Coleman Democratic 16,308 83.2%
Jay Kucera Republican 3,299 16.8%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Herod Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Sirota Democratic 18,717 71%
Bob Lane Republican 7,645 29%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edie Hooton Democratic 33,817 86.8%
Murl Hendrickson IV Republican 5,139 13.2%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Singer Democratic 26,319 67.2%
Brian Donahue Republican 12,832 32.8%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Lewis Democratic 29,701 73.7%
Theresa Stets Other 10,626 26.3%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
KC Becker Democratic 30,483 72.7%
Kevin Sipple Republican 11,438 27.3%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Sandridge Republican 23,371 69.3%
Paul Haddick Democratic 10,331 30.7%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Williams Republican 16,708 62.8%
Brenda Krause Democratic 9,915 37.2%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Liston Republican 17,447 61%
Andrew Smith Democratic 10,167 35.6%
John Hjersman Libertarian 980 3.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Exum Sr. Democratic 8,105 56.4%
Kit Roupe Republican 6,275 43.6%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Snyder Democratic 16,813 57.2%
Mary Elizabeth Fabian Republican 10,705 36.4%
Maile Foster Independent 1,872 6.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Geitner Republican 31,437 76.4%
Asia Zanders Democratic 9,717 23.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Carver Republican 20,501 63.7%
Kent Jarnig Democratic 11,701 36.3%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Landgraf Republican 10,334 60.4%
Liz Rosenbaum Democratic 6,766 39.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Larson Republican 22,522 53.7%
Todd Kastetter Democratic 19,410 46.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Poston Republican 14,472 37.3%
Christopher Kennedy Democratic

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Duran Democratic 25,023 63.2%
Arthur Erwin Republican 14,586 36.8%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Cutter Democratic 25,271 52.7%
Steve Szutenbach Republican 22,671 47.3%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Roberts Democratic 20,573 60.4%
Nicki Mills Republican 12,451 36.6%
Luke Bray Other 1,029 3%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brianna Titone Democratic 24,231 50.2%
Vicki Pyne Republican 24,037 49.8%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Tipper Democratic 21,345 58.5%
Kristina Alley Republican 13,966 38.2%
Ross Klopf Libertarian 1,202 3.3%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Kraft-Tharp Democratic 21,223 58.2%
Grady Nouis Republican 13,689 37.5%
Hans Romer Libertarian 1,557 4.3%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dafna Michaelson Jenet Democratic 15,987 57.9%
Susan Kochevar Republican 11,628 42.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yadira Caraveo Democratic 16,085 54.9%
Rico Figueroa Republican 11,323 38.7%
Bree Owens Libertarian 1,869 6.4%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrienne Benavidez Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gray Democratic 27,437 57.3%
Eric Rutherford Republican 17,127 35.7%
Jay Geyer Independent 2,062 4.3%
Kim Tavendale Libertarian 1,298 2.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Mullica Democratic 15,877 60.2%
Alexander Winkler Republican 10,508 39.8%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Bird Democratic 20,060 59.3%
Bruce Baker Republican 12,534 37%
Ken Biles Libertarian 1,237 3.7%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Weissman Democratic 18,837 60.9%
Richard Bowman Republican 12,071 39.1%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Sullivan Democratic 21,526 54%
Cole Wist Republican 18,363 46%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Beckman Republican 24,058 50.5%
Chris Kolker Democratic 23,584 49.5%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Baisley Republican 28,117 62.9%
Kamala Vanderkolk Democratic 15,366 34.4%
Tony Gross Libertarian 1,230 2.8%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Buckner Democratic 20,592 63%
Richard Bassett Republican 12,097 37%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jovan Melton Democratic 19,576 64.3%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominique Jackson Democratic 14,298 73.3%
Mike Donald Republican 5,219 26.7%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Van Winkle Republican 21,543 53.7%
Barrett Rothe Independent 17,741 44.2%
Scott Wagner Other 811 2%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Ransom Republican 23,820 58.3%
Simone Aiken Democratic 17,045 41.7%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Neville Republican 28,899 62.5%
Danielle Kombo Democratic 17,357 37.5%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daneya Esgar Democratic 19,127 58.6%
Jonathan Ambler Republican 13,538 41.4%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bri Buentello Democratic 15,275 50.1%
Don Bendell Republican 15,221 49.9%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Humphrey Republican 28,977 67.9%
Gbenga Ajiboye Democratic 13,727 32.1%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Buck Republican 33,749 59.3%
Conor Duffy Democratic 23,194 40.7%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rochelle Galindo Democratic 12,024 53.3%
Michael Thuener Republican 10,556 46.7%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh McKean Republican 24,653 56.2%
Joan Shaffer Democratic 19,211 43.8%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joann Ginal Democratic 29,596 64.1%
Donna Walter Republican 16,580 35.9%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeni Arndt Democratic

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Soper Republican 21,695 66.1%
Thea Chase Independent 11,139 33.9%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Rich Republican 21,838 62.9%
Tanya Travis Democratic 12,879 37.1%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Bockenfeld Republican 25,548 56.1%
Dave Rose Democratic 18,496 40.6%
Kevin Gulbranson Libertarian 1,529 3.4%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Rankin Republican 19,581 62.2%
Colin Wilhelm Democratic 11,907 37.8%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Catlin Republican 21,735 63%
Seth Cagin Democratic 12,783 37%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara McLachlan Democratic 23,118 56%
Paul Jones Independent 18,153 44%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wilson Republican 23,191 59.8%
Erin Kelley Democratic 14,255 36.8%
Glenn Ingalls Libertarian 1,313 3.4%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie McCluskie Democratic 25,449 63.4%
Mike Mason Republican 14,721 36.6%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Honeycutt Republican 13,216 43.4%
Donald Valdez Democratic

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Saine Republican 25,492 59.8%
Brandon Bobian Democratic 15,105 35.4%
Joe Johnson Libertarian 2,035 4.8%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimmi Lewis Republican 25,546 75.2%
Teri Nilson Baird Democratic 8,421 24.8%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Pelton Republican 22,425 76.4%
Bethleen McCall Democratic 6,946 23.6%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.