Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/co_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Colorado Primary ElectionJune 26, 2018

Updated: June 27, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casper Stockham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana DeGette Democratic 90,919 68.3%
Saira Rao Democratic 42,248 31.7%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Yu Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Neguse Democratic 75,030 65.8%
Mark Williams Democratic 38,955 34.2%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Tipton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Mitsch Bush Democratic 43,821 64%
Karl Hanlon Democratic 19,015 27.8%
Arn Menconi Democratic 5,659 8.3%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Buck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McCormick Democratic 35,785 64.6%
Chase Kohne Democratic 19,595 35.4%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Lamborn Republican 54,824 52.2%
Darryl Glenn Republican 21,385 20.4%
Owen Hill Republican 19,059 18.1%
Bill Rhea Republican 6,148 5.9%
Others 3,631 3.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephany Spaulding Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Coffman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Crow Democratic 49,224 66%
Levi Tillemann Democratic 25,376 34%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Barrington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Perlmutter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walker Stapleton Republican 235,478 47.7%
Victor Mitchell Republican 148,651 30.1%
Greg Lopez Republican 65,030 13.2%
Doug Robinson Republican 44,286 9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Polis Democratic 279,006 44.4%
Cary Kennedy Democratic 155,255 24.7%
Mike Johnston Democratic 147,905 23.6%
Donna Lynne Democratic 45,673 7.3%

State Board of Regents

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Gallegos Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alvin Rivera Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chance Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Wolusky Democratic

At-Large

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Montera Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lesley Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Brauchler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Weiser Democratic 297,334 50.4%
Joe Salazar Democratic 292,136 49.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Williams Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jena Griswold Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Watson Republican 168,395 37.9%
Justin Everett Republican 164,089 37%
Polly Lawrence Republican 111,451 25.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Young Democratic 358,554 67.5%
Bernard Douthit Democratic 172,362 32.5%

State Board of Education

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Barrett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelika Schroeder Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debora Scheffel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Krug Democratic

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sonnenberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Gustafson Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Hisey Republican 12,698 58%
Stephanie Luck Republican 9,200 42%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Harz Democratic 6,669 74%
Dennis Obduskey Democratic 2,343 26%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Garcia Jr. Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
R. Lund Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Donovan Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Coram Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guinn Unger Jr. Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Scott Republican 14,118 64%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris D. Kennedy Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lundeen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gil Armendariz Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat McIntire Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Lee Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cooke III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Kelley Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Woodward Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Cranston Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Neville Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Story Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Jensen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessie Danielson Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Sanchez Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittany Pettersen Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Martinez Humenik Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Faith Winter Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Holbert Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Varnell-Sarjeant Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Calonder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rodriguez Democratic 10,607 39.8%
Zach Neumann Democratic 8,601 32.3%
Hazel Gibson Democratic 7,432 27.9%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gordon Alley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Gonzales Democratic 14,763 63.8%
Milo Schwab Democratic 4,569 19.7%
Alan Kennedy-Shaffer Democratic 3,813 16.5%

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alysia Padilla Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lontine Democratic

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alec Garnett Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toren Mushovic Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bridges Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert John Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez Democratic 7,695 58.2%
Amy Beatie Democratic 4,338 32.8%
Ed Britt Democratic 1,180 8.9%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Whitney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Valdez Democratic 4,654 42%
Meghan Nutting Democratic 3,236 29.2%
Joel Judd Democratic 1,840 16.6%
Nicky Yollick Democratic 1,342 12.1%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hansen Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Kucera Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Coleman Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Herod Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Lane Republican 2,920 69.9%
Angel Christine Saunders Republican 1,260 30.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Sirota Democratic 7,413 55.3%
Ashley Wheeland Democratic 5,994 44.7%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Murl Hendrickson IV Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edie Hooton Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Donahue Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Singer Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ross Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Lewis Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Sipple Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
KC Becker Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Sandridge Republican 7,889 61.8%
Kanda Calef Nonpartisan 4,883 38.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Haddick Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Williams Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Krause Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Liston Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Smith Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Likness Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Snyder Democratic 5,259 55%
Terry Martinez Democratic 4,298 45%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Geitner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Asia Zanders Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Carver Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Jarnig Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Landgraf Republican 3,992 65.6%
Raymond Garcia Republican 2,097 34.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Rosenbaum Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Larson Republican 5,050 50.7%
Frank Francone Republican 4,906 49.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Kastetter Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Poston Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Kennedy Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Erwin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Duran Democratic 6,617 54.6%
Kris Teegardin Democratic 5,513 45.4%

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Leonard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Cutter Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rosenfeld Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Roberts Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lang Sias Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brianna Titone Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Alley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Tipper Democratic 6,819 66.1%
Shakti Democratic 3,494 33.9%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grady Nouis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Kraft-Tharp Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Kochevar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dafna Michaelson Jenet Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rico Figueroa Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yadira Caraveo Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Bishop Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrienne Benavidez Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Rutherford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gray Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Winkler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Mullica Democratic 3,579 54.6%
Jacque Phillips Democratic 2,981 45.4%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Baker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Bird Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bowman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Weissman Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cole Wist Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Sullivan Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Beckman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kolker Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Baisley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kamala Vanderkolk Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bassett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Buckner Democratic

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dahlia Weinstein Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jovan Melton Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Donald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominique Jackson Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Van Winkle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barrett Rothe Independent

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Ransom Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simone Aiken Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Neville Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Kombo Democratic 4,048 63.7%
Michael Hupp Democratic 2,303 36.3%

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daneya Esgar Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Bendell Republican 4,335 56.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bri Buentello Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Humphrey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gbenga Ajiboye Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Buck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Conor Duffy Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Thuener Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rochelle Galindo Democratic 2,394 58.2%
Jim Riesberg Nonpartisan 1,722 41.8%

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh McKean Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Shaffer Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Walter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joann Ginal Democratic

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeni Arndt Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Soper Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Shipp Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Rich Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Travis Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Bockenfeld Republican 5,614 62%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Rose Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Rankin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Wilhelm Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Catlin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Cagin Democratic

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara McLachlan Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Kelley Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Mason Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie McCluskie Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Saine Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Bobian Democratic

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimmi Lewis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Nilson Baird Democratic

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Pelton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bethleen McCall Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.