Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/co_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Colorado Primary ElectionJune 26, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
133,167 votes, 400 of 403 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana DeGette Democratic 90,919 68.3%
Saira Rao Democratic 42,248 31.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casper Stockham Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
113,985 votes, 208 of 209 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Neguse Democratic 75,030 65.8%
Mark Williams Democratic 38,955 34.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Yu Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
68,495 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Mitsch Bush Democratic 43,821 64%
Karl Hanlon Democratic 19,015 27.8%
Arn Menconi Democratic 5,659 8.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Tipton Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
55,380 votes, 117 of 119 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McCormick Democratic 35,785 64.6%
Chase Kohne Democratic 19,595 35.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Buck Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephany Spaulding Democratic
Republican Party
105,047 votes, 285 of 287 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Lamborn Republican 54,824 52.2%
Darryl Glenn Republican 21,385 20.4%
Owen Hill Republican 19,059 18.1%
Bill Rhea Republican 6,148 5.9%
Others 3,631 3.5%

District 6

Democratic Party
74,600 votes, 352 of 367 precincts, 96% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Crow Democratic 49,224 66%
Levi Tillemann Democratic 25,376 34%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Coffman Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Perlmutter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Barrington Republican
Democratic Party
627,839 votes, 1,582 of 1,600 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Polis Democratic 279,006 44.4%
Cary Kennedy Democratic 155,255 24.7%
Mike Johnston Democratic 147,905 23.6%
Donna Lynne Democratic 45,673 7.3%
Republican Party
493,445 votes, 1,585 of 1,600 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walker Stapleton Republican 235,478 47.7%
Victor Mitchell Republican 148,651 30.1%
Greg Lopez Republican 65,030 13.2%
Doug Robinson Republican 44,286 9%
Democratic Party
589,470 votes, 1,560 of 1,600 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Weiser Democratic 297,334 50.4%
Joe Salazar Democratic 292,136 49.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Brauchler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jena Griswold Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Williams Republican

State Board of Education

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelika Schroeder Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Barrett Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Krug Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debora Scheffel Republican

State Board of Regents

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alvin Rivera Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Gallegos Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Wolusky Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chance Hill Republican

At-Large

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lesley Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Montera Republican
Democratic Party
530,916 votes, 1,503 of 1,600 precincts, 94% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Young Democratic 358,554 67.5%
Bernard Douthit Democratic 172,362 32.5%
Republican Party
443,935 votes, 1,519 of 1,600 precincts, 95% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Watson Republican 168,395 37.9%
Justin Everett Republican 164,089 37%
Polly Lawrence Republican 111,451 25.1%

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Gustafson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sonnenberg Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
9,012 votes, 27 of 40 precincts, 68% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Harz Democratic 6,669 74%
Dennis Obduskey Democratic 2,343 26%
Republican Party
21,898 votes, 34 of 40 precincts, 85% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Hisey Republican 12,698 58%
Stephanie Luck Republican 9,200 42%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Garcia Jr. Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Donovan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
R. Lund Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guinn Unger Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Coram Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kennedy Democratic
Republican Party
22,068 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Scott Republican 14,118 64%

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gil Armendariz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lundeen Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Lee Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat McIntire Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Kelley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cooke III Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Cranston Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Woodward Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Story Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Neville Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessie Danielson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Jensen Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittany Pettersen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Sanchez Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Faith Winter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Martinez Humenik Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Varnell-Sarjeant Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Holbert Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
26,640 votes, 84 of 84 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rodriguez Democratic 10,607 39.8%
Zach Neumann Democratic 8,601 32.3%
Hazel Gibson Democratic 7,432 27.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Calonder Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
23,145 votes, 73 of 73 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Gonzales Democratic 14,763 63.8%
Milo Schwab Democratic 4,569 19.7%
Alan Kennedy-Shaffer Democratic 3,813 16.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gordon Alley Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lontine Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alysia Padilla Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alec Garnett Democratic

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bridges Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toren Mushovic Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
13,213 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez Democratic 7,695 58.2%
Amy Beatie Democratic 4,338 32.8%
Ed Britt Democratic 1,180 8.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert John Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
11,072 votes, 43 of 43 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Valdez Democratic 4,654 42%
Meghan Nutting Democratic 3,236 29.2%
Joel Judd Democratic 1,840 16.6%
Nicky Yollick Democratic 1,342 12.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Whitney Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hansen Democratic

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Coleman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Kucera Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Herod Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
13,407 votes, 45 of 48 precincts, 94% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Sirota Democratic 7,413 55.3%
Ashley Wheeland Democratic 5,994 44.7%
Republican Party
4,180 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Lane Republican 2,920 69.9%
Angel Christine Saunders Republican 1,260 30.1%

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edie Hooton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Murl Hendrickson IV Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Singer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Donahue Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Lewis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ross Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
KC Becker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Sipple Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Haddick Democratic
Republican Party
12,772 votes, 38 of 38 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Sandridge Republican 7,889 61.8%
Kanda Calef Nonpartisan 4,883 38.2%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Krause Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Williams Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Liston Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
9,557 votes, 38 of 38 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Snyder Democratic 5,259 55%
Terry Martinez Democratic 4,298 45%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Likness Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Asia Zanders Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Geitner Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Jarnig Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Carver Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Rosenbaum Democratic
Republican Party
6,089 votes, 19 of 26 precincts, 73% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Landgraf Republican 3,992 65.6%
Raymond Garcia Republican 2,097 34.4%

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Kastetter Democratic
Republican Party
9,956 votes, 5 of 6 precincts, 83% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Larson Republican 5,050 50.7%
Frank Francone Republican 4,906 49.3%

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Kennedy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Poston Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
12,130 votes, 3 of 4 precincts, 75% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Duran Democratic 6,617 54.6%
Kris Teegardin Democratic 5,513 45.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Erwin Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Cutter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Leonard Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Roberts Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rosenfeld Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brianna Titone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lang Sias Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
10,313 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Tipper Democratic 6,819 66.1%
Shakti Democratic 3,494 33.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Alley Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Kraft-Tharp Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grady Nouis Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dafna Michaelson Jenet Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Kochevar Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yadira Caraveo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rico Figueroa Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrienne Benavidez Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Bishop Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Rutherford Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
6,560 votes, 2 of 3 precincts, 67% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Mullica Democratic 3,579 54.6%
Jacque Phillips Democratic 2,981 45.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Winkler Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Bird Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Baker Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Weissman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bowman Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Sullivan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cole Wist Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kolker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Beckman Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kamala Vanderkolk Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Baisley Republican

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Buckner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bassett Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jovan Melton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dahlia Weinstein Republican

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominique Jackson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Donald Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barrett Rothe Independent
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Van Winkle Republican

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simone Aiken Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Ransom Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
6,351 votes, 16 of 16 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Kombo Democratic 4,048 63.7%
Michael Hupp Democratic 2,303 36.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Neville Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daneya Esgar Democratic

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bri Buentello Democratic
Republican Party
7,680 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Bendell Republican 4,335 56.4%

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gbenga Ajiboye Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Humphrey Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Conor Duffy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Buck Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
4,116 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rochelle Galindo Democratic 2,394 58.2%
Jim Riesberg Nonpartisan 1,722 41.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Thuener Republican

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Shaffer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh McKean Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joann Ginal Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Walter Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeni Arndt Democratic

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Shipp Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Soper Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Travis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Rich Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Rose Democratic
Republican Party
9,053 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Bockenfeld Republican 5,614 62%

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Wilhelm Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Rankin Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Cagin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Catlin Republican

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara McLachlan Democratic

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Kelley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wilson Republican

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie McCluskie Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Mason Republican

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Bobian Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Saine Republican

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Baird Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimmi Lewis Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bethleen McCall Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Pelton Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.