Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/congress_elections/2018/ny
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: New York Congress Elections, 2018

Primary Election(Jun. 26)

U.S. Senate 7
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Gillibrand Democratic
U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Gershon Democratic 7,226 35.5%
Kate Browning Democratic 6,159 30.3%
Vivian Viloria-Fisher Democratic 3,314 16.3%
David Pechefsky Democratic 2,425 11.9%
Others 1,207 5.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Zeldin Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liuba Grechen Shirley Democratic 6,938 58.2%
DuWayne Gregory Democratic 4,983 41.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter King Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan DeBono Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Suozzi Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ameer Benno Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Rice Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Meeks Democratic 9,803 81.5%
Carl Achille Democratic 1,163 9.7%
Mizan Choudhury Democratic 1,063 8.8%

District 6

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Hillgardner Other
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grace Meng Democratic

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nydia Velázquez Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hakeem Jeffries Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Clarke Democratic 14,804 51.9%
Adem Bunkeddeko Democratic 13,729 48.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Anabilah-Azumah
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lutchi Gayot Republican

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Naomi Levin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Nadler Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Rose Democratic 10,712 64.7%
Michael DeVito Jr. Democratic 3,150 19%
Omar Vaid Democratic 1,441 8.7%
Radhakrishna Mohan Democratic 647 3.9%
Others 608 3.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Grimm Republican 7,219 36.1%
Dan Donovan Jr. Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Maloney Democratic 24,223 58.8%
Suraj Patel Democratic 16,995 41.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Hutchins Other
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliot Rabin Republican

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jineea Butler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adriano Espaillat Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Democratic 15,897 57.5%
Joseph Crowley Democratic 11,761 42.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Pappas Republican

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Gonzalez Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose M. Serrano Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliot Engel Democratic 20,832 73.7%
Jonathan Lewis Democratic 4,599 16.3%
Joyce Briscoe Democratic 1,632 5.8%
Derickson Lawrence Democratic 1,204 4.3%

District 17

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Ciardullo Other
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nita Lowey Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James O'Donnell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Maloney Democratic

District 19 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Delgado Democratic 7,690 22%
Gareth Rhodes Democratic 6,242 17.9%
Pat Ryan Democratic 6,194 17.7%
Jeff Beals Democratic 4,608 13.2%
Others 10,181 29.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cohen Other
Steven Greenfield Other
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Faso Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tonko Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Vitollo Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tedra Cobb Democratic 10,347 56.2%
Dylan Ratigan Democratic 2,200 12%
Kathryn Wilson Democratic 2,157 11.7%
Emily Martz Democratic 1,915 10.4%
Others 1,685 9.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Kahn Other
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elise Stefanik Republican

District 22 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Brindisi Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claudia Tenney Republican

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Reed II Republican 15,085 36.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Della Pia Democratic 7,022 32.4%
Tracy Mitrano Democratic 6,996 32.3%
Linda Andrei Democratic 3,330 15.4%
Ian Golden Democratic 2,918 13.5%
Others 1,395 6.4%

District 24 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Balter Democratic 13,892 62.6%
Juanita Perez Williams Democratic 8,291 37.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Katko Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Morelle Jr. Democratic 15,890 45.8%
Rachel Barnhart Democratic 6,862 19.8%
Adam McFadden 6,003 17.3%
Robin Wilt Democratic 5,975 17.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Maxwell Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Higgins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Zeno Republican

District 27 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Collins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate McMurray Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Piegza Other

General Election(Nov. 6)

U.S. Senate 7
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Gillibrand Democratic 3,729,966 66.5%
Chele Farley Republican 1,875,530 33.5%
U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Zeldin Republican 130,919 52.5%
Perry Gershon Democratic 115,795 46.4%
Kate Browning Democratic 2,756 1.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter King Republican 122,103 53.3%
Liuba Grechen Shirley Democratic 106,996 46.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Suozzi Democratic 145,060 58.4%
Dan DeBono Republican 103,278 41.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Rice Democratic 149,078 61%
Ameer Benno Republican 95,187 39%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Meeks Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grace Meng Democratic 103,823 90.8%
Thomas Hillgardner Other 10,514 9.2%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nydia Velázquez Democratic 137,444 93.4%
Joseph Lieberman Conservative 8,107 5.5%
Jeffrey Kurzon Reform 1,618 1.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hakeem Jeffries Democratic 166,981 94.1%
Ernest Johnson Conservative 9,514 5.4%
Jessica White Reform 963 0.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Clarke Democratic 167,199 89.3%
Lutchi Gayot Republican 19,336 10.3%
Joel Anabilah-Azumah 707 0.4%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Nadler Democratic 146,749 81.2%
Naomi Levin Republican 33,931 18.8%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Rose Democratic 95,458 52.8%
Dan Donovan Jr. Republican 84,665 46.8%
Henry Bardel Green 700 0.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Maloney Democratic 194,974 86.2%
Eliot Rabin Republican 27,838 12.3%
Scott Hutchins Other 3,319 1.5%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adriano Espaillat Democratic 167,667 94.6%
Jineea Butler Republican 9,525 5.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Democratic 100,044 78%
Anthony Pappas Republican 17,762 13.8%
Joseph Crowley Democratic 8,505 6.6%
Elizabeth Perri Conservative 2,028 1.6%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose M. Serrano Democratic 112,798 96%
Jason Gonzalez Republican 4,647 4%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliot Engel Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nita Lowey Democratic 158,576 87.9%
Joe Ciardullo Other 21,751 12.1%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Maloney Democratic 130,420 55.1%
James O'Donnell Republican 106,381 44.9%

District 19 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Delgado Democratic 132,001 50.2%
John Faso Republican 124,428 47.3%
Steven Greenfield Other 4,037 1.5%
Diane Neal 2,619 1%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tonko Democratic 164,325 66.1%
Joe Vitollo Republican 84,178 33.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elise Stefanik Republican 122,863 56.7%
Tedra Cobb Democratic 90,526 41.8%
Lynn Kahn Other 3,211 1.5%

District 22 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Brindisi Democratic 120,588 50.4%
Claudia Tenney Republican 118,702 49.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Reed II Republican 122,881 55%
Tracy Mitrano Democratic 100,495 45%

District 24 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Katko Republican 129,276 53.1%
Dana Balter Democratic 114,102 46.9%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Morelle Jr. Democratic 141,290 58.3%
Jim Maxwell Republican 101,085 41.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Higgins Democratic 159,420 73.1%
Renee Zeno Republican 58,701 26.9%

District 27 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Collins Republican 136,538 49.4%
Nate McMurray Democratic 133,978 48.5%
Larry Piegza Other 5,814 2.1%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.