Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ct_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: Connecticut General election

November 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Murphy Democratic 825,579 59.5%
Matthew Corey Republican 545,717 39.4%
Richard Lion 8,838 0.6%
Jeff Russell 6,618 0.5%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Larson Democratic 175,087 63.9%
Jennifer Nye Republican 96,024 35%
Thomas McCormick 3,029 1.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Courtney Democratic 179,731 62.2%
Danny Postemski Republican 102,483 35.4%
Michelle Louise Bicking 3,595 1.2%
Daniel Reale Libertarian 3,305 1.1%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa DeLauro Democratic 174,572 64.6%
Angel Cadena Republican 95,667 35.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Himes Democratic 168,726 61.2%
Harry Arora Republican 106,921 38.8%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jahana Hayes Democratic 151,225 55.9%
Manny Santos Republican 119,426 44.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ned Lamont | Susan Bysiewicz Democratic 694,510 49.4%
Bob Stefanowski | Joe Markley Republican 650,138 46.2%
Oz Griebel | Monte Frank Independent 54,741 3.9%
Rodney Hanscomb | Jeffrey Thibeault 6,086 0.4%
Others 1,254 0.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Tong Democratic 709,580 52.3%
Sue Hatfield Republican 631,186 46.6%
Peter Goselin 14,946 1.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Merrill Democratic 757,858 55.7%
Susan Chapman Republican 579,213 42.6%
Michael DeRosa 12,345 0.9%
Heather Gwynn 10,293 0.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Wooden Democratic 742,666 55.1%
Thad Gray Republican 590,977 43.8%
Jesse Brohinsky Libertarian 15,347 1.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Lembo Democratic 741,043 54.9%
Kurt Miller Republican 584,489 43.3%
Paul Passarelli Libertarian 12,996 1%
Edward Heflin 10,181 0.8%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fonfara Democratic 15,525 73.9%
Barbara Ruhe Republican 5,035 24%
Barbara Barry Green 444 2.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas McCrory Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Larson Democratic 22,000 60.7%
Jennifer Lovett Republican 14,251 39.3%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Cassano Democratic 23,257 54.2%
Mark Tweedie Republican 19,632 45.8%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Bye Democratic 30,327 65.7%
Phillip Chabot Republican 15,802 34.3%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gerratana Democratic 17,081 62.6%
Robert Smedley Republican 10,203 37.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kissel Republican 21,724 54.7%
Annie Hornish Democratic 17,977 45.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Witkos Republican 26,569 56.7%
Melissa Osborne Democratic 20,262 43.3%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Lesser Democratic 24,253 57.8%
Ed Charamut Republican 17,674 42.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Winfield Democratic 20,147 88%
Douglas Losty Republican 2,744 12%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Looney Democratic 23,733 77.8%
Erin Reilly Republican 6,757 22.2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Cohen Democratic 24,627 51.1%
Adam Greenberg Republican 23,596 48.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Abrams Democratic 19,503 52.4%
Len Suzio Jr. Republican 17,710 47.6%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Maroney Democratic 21,895 51.2%
Pamela Staneski Republican 20,864 48.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Hartley Democratic 16,375 84.8%
James Russell 2,935 15.2%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Sampson Republican 23,986 56.7%
Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic 18,330 43.3%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jorge Cabrera Democratic 18,777 50.2%
George Logan Republican 18,645 49.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Somers Republican 20,860 54.7%
Robert Statchen Democratic 17,255 45.3%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Osten Democratic 21,385 57.9%
Mark Lounsbury Republican 15,576 42.1%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Formica Republican 20,721 52%
Martha Marx Democratic 19,138 48%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Kelly Republican 24,589 56.7%
Monica Tujak Brill Democratic 18,805 43.3%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Moore Democratic 19,082 58.6%
Rich Deecken Republican 13,496 41.4%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Bradley Democratic 12,636 86.5%
John Rodriguez Republican 1,973 13.5%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Kushner Democratic 17,176 54%
Michael McLachlan Republican 14,654 46%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Duff Democratic 24,444 63.2%
Marc D'Amelio Republican 14,261 36.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Haskell Democratic 27,991 53.3%
Toni Boucher Republican 24,512 46.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlo Leone Democratic 22,161 64.8%
Jerry Bosak Republican 11,649 34.1%
Cora Santaguida Green 392 1.1%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Hwang Republican 25,128 52%
Michelle Lapine McCabe Democratic 23,162 48%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mae Flexer Democratic 18,328 55.7%
David Coderre Republican 14,594 44.3%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Miner Republican 22,772 53.9%
David Lawson Democratic 19,506 46.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henri Martin Republican 22,327 58.6%
Christopher Wright Democratic 15,768 41.4%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Berthel Republican 27,498 60.6%
Catherine De Carli Democratic 17,894 39.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Needleman Democratic 25,386 50.1%
Melissa Ziobron Republican 25,250 49.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Len Fasano Republican 23,837 58.5%
Aili McKeen Democratic 16,937 41.5%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Champagne Republican 22,873 51%
John Perrier Democratic 22,008 49%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexandra Bergstein Democratic 22,261 50.4%
Scott Frantz Republican 21,645 49%
Megan Cassano Green 238 0.5%

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Ritter Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raghib Allie-Brennan Democratic 5,509 53.1%
William Duff Republican 4,863 46.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Minnie Gonzalez Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julio Concepcion Democratic 2,659 79.3%
Bryan Nelson Republican 330 9.8%
Kennard Ray Working Families 309 9.2%
Mary Sanders Green 57 1.7%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon McGee Jr. Democratic 6,474 85%
Charles Jackson Republican 1,144 15%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edwin Vargas Jr. Democratic 3,368 87.4%
Michael Barlowski Republican 485 12.6%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Hall Democratic 3,742 97.6%
Giselle Gigi Jacobs Nonpartisan 92 2.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ackert Republican 7,610 62.3%
Brenda Falusi Democratic 4,597 37.7%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rojas Democratic 6,042 88%
Anthony Armetta Libertarian 821 12%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Genga Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Currey Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoff Luxenberg Democratic 5,656 62.8%
Thomas Tierney Republican 3,345 37.2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Doucette Democratic 3,363 59.2%
Jennifer Fiereck Republican 2,315 40.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Delnicki Republican 6,261 54.9%
John Pelkey Democratic 5,148 45.1%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Russell 2,935 15.2%
Bobby Gibson Democratic

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hampton Democratic 7,625 59.4%
Tim Walczak Republican 5,153 40.2%
Robert Kalechman Nonpartisan 51 0.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslee Hill Republican 6,482 50.4%
Eleni Kavros DeGraw Democratic 6,383 49.6%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Gilchrest Democratic 7,555 71.9%
Mary Fay Republican 2,950 28.1%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Slap Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Verrengia Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Demicco Democratic 6,025 56.1%
Chris Forster Republican 4,718 43.9%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Petit Jr. Republican 5,692 65.8%
Richard Ireland Democratic 2,953 34.2%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devin Carney Republican 7,162 55.5%
Matt Pugliese Democratic 5,750 44.5%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Lopes Democratic 4,255 61.2%
Sharon Beloin-Saavedra Republican 2,699 38.8%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Sanchez Democratic 3,291 97.7%
Alfred Mayo Nonpartisan 76 2.3%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Tercyak Democratic 3,698 69.8%
Tremell Collins Republican 1,601 30.2%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Turco Democratic 5,491 50.3%
Gary Byron Republican 5,425 49.7%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Morin Democratic 6,563 57.4%
Mike Hurley Republican 4,866 42.6%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Szeps wood Democratic 5,817 55.7%
Andrew Lanciotto Republican 4,622 44.3%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Aresimowicz Democratic 5,892 50.2%
Michael Gagliardi Republican 5,855 49.8%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Barry Democratic 6,540 50.4%
Lillian Tanski Republican 6,436 49.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christie Carpino Republican 6,582 57.2%
Laurel Steinhauser Democratic 4,932 42.8%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Serra Democratic 5,356 62.1%
Linda Szynkowicz Republican 3,270 37.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Irene Haines Republican 5,936 52%
Theresa Govert Democratic 5,476 48%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse MacLachlan Republican 6,240 52.5%
Jason Adler Democratic 5,461 46%
Madeleine Leveille 181 1.5%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Palm Democratic 6,693 50.9%
Bob Siegrist Republican 6,444 49.1%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Cheeseman Republican 5,766 51.4%
Hugh McKenney Democratic 5,456 48.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen McCarty Republican 5,679 51.6%
Baird Welch-Collins Democratic 5,333 48.4%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Soto Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Conley Democratic 3,815 58.4%
John Scott Republican 2,720 41.6%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe de la Cruz Democratic 5,828 65.2%
Kenneth Richards Republican 3,106 34.8%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike France Republican 5,085 56.7%
Elizabeth Schwebel Democratic 3,880 43.3%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Rotella Democratic 6,361 55%
Shaun Mastroianni Republican 5,214 45%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Dauphinais Republican 4,744 61.3%
Christine Rosati Randall Democratic 2,998 38.7%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Lanoue Republican 4,705 53.8%
Steven Mikutel Democratic 4,035 46.2%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emmett Riley Democratic 3,621 64.5%
Andrew Lockwood Republican 1,989 35.5%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Dubitsky Republican 5,704 57.4%
Kate Donnelly Democratic 4,228 42.6%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Orange Democratic 6,024 55.1%
Mark DeCaprio Republican 4,910 44.9%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Johnson Democratic

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Boyd Democratic 5,827 57.2%
AJ Kerouac Republican 4,363 42.8%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ricky Hayes Republican 4,428 53.3%
Larry Groh Democratic 3,877 46.7%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Vail Republican 5,665 60.6%
David Walsh Democratic 3,518 37.6%
Linda Lacasse Nonpartisan 166 1.8%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Wilson Pheanious Democratic 5,875 52.3%
Sam Belsito Republican 5,366 47.7%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Haddad Democratic

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Green Republican 6,668 54.7%
Tiffany Thiele Democratic 5,532 45.3%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Winkler Democratic 5,150 57.5%
Laura Bush Republican 3,807 42.5%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Davis Republican 6,538 62.2%
Dennis Milanovich Democratic 3,969 37.8%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Arnone Democratic 3,995 53.6%
Greg Stokes Republican 3,461 46.4%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Hall Republican 4,449 55%
Tony DiPace Democratic 3,643 45%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Garibay Democratic 5,454 52.9%
Scott Storms Republican 4,863 47.1%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tami Zawistowski Republican 6,174 60.4%
Jack Henrie 4,040 39.6%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Simanski Republican 6,427 55.9%
Amanda Webster Democratic 5,072 44.1%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Case Republican 6,138 64.1%
Althea Candy Perez Democratic 3,433 35.9%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Horn Democratic 5,846 50.2%
Brian Ohler Republican 5,791 49.8%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Cook Democratic 3,643 51.5%
Molly Spino Republican 3,340 47.3%
Kent Johnson 85 1.2%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wilson Republican 7,153 57.6%
Alex Larsson Democratic 5,262 42.4%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Buckbee Republican 5,364 58.5%
Thomas O'Brien Democratic 3,802 41.5%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Polletta Republican 7,257 69%
Jeff Desmarais Democratic 3,258 31%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art O'Neill Republican 7,085 59.9%
Greg Cava Democratic 4,745 40.1%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa Rebimbas Republican

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony D'Amelio Republican 4,834 58.7%
Stephen Ferrucci Democratic 3,072 37.3%
Danielle Albert Independent of Connecticut 323 3.9%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Butler Democratic 3,362 74.1%
Michael Cervellino Republican 1,176 25.9%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Napoli Jr. Democratic 4,026 57.1%
Steven Giacomi Republican 3,025 42.9%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Cummings Republican 3,409 54.2%
Wendy Tyson-Wood Democratic 2,877 45.8%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geraldo Reyes Jr. Democratic 2,491 91.1%
Ted Derouin Independent of Connecticut 243 8.9%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Piscopo Republican 7,606 64.5%
Paul Honig Democratic 4,185 35.5%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato Republican 4,889 52.7%
Kevin Fuller Democratic 4,391 47.3%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Whit Betts Republican 6,086 67.7%
Allen Marko Democratic 2,900 32.3%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Ziogas Democratic 3,927 54%
David Rackliffe Republican 3,339 46%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gale Mastrofrancesco Republican 7,377 68.2%
David Borzellino Democratic 3,378 31.2%
Benjamin Conroy Nonpartisan 59 0.5%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fusco Republican 5,859 56.4%
Ryan Rogers Democratic 4,538 43.6%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buddy Altobello Jr. Democratic 5,403 59.4%
Ernestine Holloway Republican 3,700 40.6%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Abercrombie Democratic 4,765 51.1%
Lou Arata Republican 4,450 47.7%
Roger Misbach 117 1.3%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hilda Santiago Democratic

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mushinsky Democratic 5,100 55.7%
Don Crouch Republican 4,051 44.3%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Candelora Republican 6,752 62.3%
Vincent Mase Democratic 3,950 36.4%
Colin Souney Green 143 1.3%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Yaccarino Republican 7,772 64.3%
Theresa Ranciato-Viele Democratic 4,308 35.7%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Elliott Democratic 6,561 70.2%
Debra Rigney Republican 2,786 29.8%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lezlye Zupkus Republican 7,623 63.6%
Anne Harrigan Democratic 4,367 36.4%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Fishbein Republican 5,929 53.5%
Dan Fontaine Democratic 5,150 46.5%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael D'Agostino Democratic 7,841 92.1%
Gary Walsh Libertarian 669 7.9%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Dillon Democratic 6,557 90.9%
Joshua Alan Rose Republican 627 8.7%
Wayne Jackson Nonpartisan 31 0.4%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toni Walker Democratic 4,765 93.9%
Grant Richardson Republican 310 6.1%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Porter Democratic 6,232 89.3%
Jordan Grode Republican 743 10.7%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Candelaria Democratic 3,165 88.2%
John Carlson Republican 424 11.8%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roland Lemar Democratic 6,606 80.5%
Eric Mastroianni Republican 1,598 19.5%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alphonse Paolillo Jr. Democratic 4,890 80.2%
Joshua Van Hoesen Republican 1,206 19.8%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Scanlon Democratic

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Albis Democratic 4,886 58.2%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Quentin Phipps Democratic 5,476 60.8%
Anthony Gennaro Republican 3,534 39.2%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noreen Kokoruda Republican 6,260 50.1%
John-Michael Parker Democratic 6,239 49.9%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Comey Democratic 5,856 54%
Robert Imperato Republican 4,984 46%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Linehan Democratic 5,188 51.6%
Diane Pagano Republican 4,873 48.4%

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Rochelle Democratic 4,281 57%
Joseph Jaumann Republican 3,233 43%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Klarides-Ditria Republican 7,035 67.8%
Kevin McDuffie Democratic 3,346 32.2%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Bolinsky Republican 5,683 50.6%
Rebekah Harriman-Stites Democratic 5,538 49.4%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Harding Republican 6,890 59.3%
Daniel Pearson Democratic 4,736 40.7%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Smith Republican

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Arconti Jr. Democratic 3,807 63.8%
Veasna Roeun Republican 2,164 36.2%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Godfrey Democratic 2,497 72.8%
Erin Domenech Republican 933 27.2%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Frey Republican 6,316 52.6%
Aimee Berger-Girvalo Democratic 5,689 47.4%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JP Sredzinski Republican

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Perillo Republican 6,233 65.1%
Elaine Matto Democratic 3,347 34.9%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Themis Klarides Republican 6,240 54.4%
Mary Welander Democratic 5,229 45.6%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorinda Borer Democratic 5,140 71.8%
Lynne Schlosser Republican 2,016 28.2%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael DiMassa Democratic 3,790 74.5%
Richard DePalma Republican 1,299 25.5%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Ferraro Republican 6,024 55.3%
Cindy Wolfe Boynton Democratic 4,861 44.7%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Rose Democratic 5,678 56.2%
Connie Jagodzinski Republican 4,417 43.8%

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Kennedy Republican 6,053 53.5%
Ellen Beatty Democratic 5,258 46.5%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Young Democratic 5,217 49.8%
Jim Feehan Republican 5,199 49.7%
Prez Palmer Nonpartisan 55 0.5%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Gresko Democratic 5,376 70.3%
Robert Mitchell Republican 2,274 29.7%

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben McGorty Republican 7,006 61.3%
Jose Goncalves Democratic 4,430 38.7%

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Rutigliano Republican 5,915 53.9%
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox Democratic 5,062 46.1%

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Baker Jr. Democratic 2,737 90.4%
Jose Quiroga Republican 289 9.6%

District 125

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom O'Dea Republican 6,522 56.8%
Ross Tartell Democratic 4,959 43.2%

District 126

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Stallworth Democratic 5,109 84.2%
Manuel Bataguas Republican 961 15.8%

District 127

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Hennessy Democratic 3,768 75.4%
Peter Perillo Republican 1,229 24.6%

District 128

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Rosario Democratic 2,212 87.8%
Ethan Book Republican 308 12.2%

District 129

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Stafstrom Jr. Democratic 4,213 82%
Vallorie Clark Republican 924 18%

District 130

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ezequiel Santiago Democratic 2,912 89.4%
Terry Sullivan Republican 347 10.6%

District 131

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Labriola Republican 7,048 67.6%
James Krochko Democratic 3,371 32.4%

District 132

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Kupchick Republican 6,433 54.7%
Caitlin Clarkson Pereira Democratic 5,326 45.3%

District 133

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cristin McCarthy Vahey Democratic 6,068 63.9%
Sally Connolly Republican 3,433 36.1%

District 134

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Devlin Republican 5,724 52.2%
Ashley Gaudiano Democratic 5,235 47.8%

District 135

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Hughes Democratic 6,567 53.8%
Adam Dunsby Republican 5,579 45.7%
Michael Pitassi Green 66 0.5%

District 136

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Steinberg Democratic 7,778 61.1%
Greg Kraut Republican 4,947 38.9%

District 137

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Perone Democratic 6,323 69.3%
Frank Page Republican 2,800 30.7%

District 138

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Gucker Democratic 4,824 51%
Michael Ferguson Republican 4,634 49%

District 139

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Ryan Democratic 4,209 53.2%
Nick DeLucia Republican 3,702 46.8%

District 140

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Simms Democratic 3,844 70%
John Flynn Republican 1,072 19.5%
Colin Anthony Hosten Democratic 579 10.5%

District 141

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrie Wood Republican

District 142

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy Dathan Democratic 5,993 54.5%
Fred Wilms Republican 4,996 45.5%

District 143

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Lavielle Republican 6,087 51.5%
Stephanie Thomas Democratic 5,722 48.5%

District 144

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Simmons Democratic

District 145

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Miller Democratic 4,580 82.6%
Fritz Blau Republican 965 17.4%

District 146

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Michel Democratic 5,913 72.4%
Dan Pannone Republican 2,257 27.6%

District 147

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Blumenthal Democratic 6,187 58.9%
Anzelmo Graziosi Republican 4,326 41.1%

District 148

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Fox Democratic 5,013 75.8%
Phil Balestriere Republican 1,604 24.2%

District 149

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Livvy Floren Republican

District 150

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Meskers Democratic 4,859 52.1%
Mike Bocchino Republican 4,464 47.9%

District 151

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Camillo Jr. Republican 6,145 56.2%
Laura Kostin Democratic 4,786 43.8%
×

Quick Links