Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ct_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Connecticut Primary ElectionAugust 14, 2018

>
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Murphy Democratic
Republican Party
130,178 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Corey Republican 99,639 76.5%
Dominic Rapini Republican 30,539 23.5%

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Larson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Nye Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Courtney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Postemski Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa DeLauro Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angel Cadena Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Himes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Arora Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
39,115 votes, 144 of 144 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jahana Hayes Democratic 24,339 62.2%
Mary Glassman Democratic 14,776 37.8%
Republican Party
31,394 votes, 144 of 144 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Manny Santos Republican 16,219 51.7%
Ruby Corby O’Neill Republican 8,359 26.6%
Rich DuPont Republican 6,816 21.7%
Democratic Party
211,499 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ned Lamont Democratic 171,658 81.2%
Dita Bhargava Democratic 86,940 43.3%
Joe Ganim Democratic 38,166 18.5%
Republican Party
142,890 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Stefanowski Republican 41,957 29.4%
Mark Boughton Republican 30,384 21.3%
David Stemerman Republican 26,266 18.4%
Tim Herbst Republican 25,091 17.6%
Others 19,119 13.4%
Democratic Party
208,354 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Bysiewicz Democratic 129,484 62.1%
Eva Zimmerman Democratic 78,870 37.9%
Republican Party
138,098 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Markley Republican 65,702 47.6%
Erin Stewart Republican 45,258 32.8%
Jayme Stevenson Republican 27,138 19.7%
Democratic Party
206,943 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Tong Democratic 118,535 57.3%
Chris Mattei Democratic 53,556 25.9%
Paul Doyle Democratic 34,852 16.8%
Republican Party
133,462 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Hatfield Republican 105,575 79.3%
John Shaban Republican 27,629 20.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Merrill Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Chapman Republican
Democratic Party
200,934 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Wooden Democratic 113,994 56.7%
Dita Bhargava Democratic 86,940 43.3%
Republican Party
131,835 votes, 701 of 701 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thad Gray Republican 73,673 55.9%
Art Linares Republican 58,162 44.1%

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fonfara Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Ruhe Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas McCrory Democratic

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Larson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Lovett Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Cassano Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Tweedie Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Bye Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Chabot Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gerratana Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Smedley Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annie Hornish Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kissel Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Osborn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Witkos Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Lesser Democratic
Republican Party
3,795 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Charamut Republican 1,966 51.8%
Tyler Flanigan Republican 1,829 48.2%

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Winfield Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Losty Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Looney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Reilly Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Cohen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Greenberg Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
5,851 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Daugherty Abrams Democratic 4,283 73.2%
Alex Tiktinsky Democratic 1,568 26.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Len Suzio Jr. Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Maroney Democratic
Republican Party
4,311 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Staneski Republican 2,791 64.7%
Anthony Giannattasio Republican 1,520 35.3%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Hartley Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
5,317 votes, 24 of 24 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vickie Orsini Nardello Democratic 2,676 50.3%
Dagmara Scalise Democratic 2,641 49.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert C. Sampson Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
6,461 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jorge Cabrera Democratic 2,508 38.8%
Valerie Horsley Democratic 2,121 32.8%
Sean Grace Democratic 1,832 28.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Logan Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Statchen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Somers Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Osten Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lounsbury Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Marx Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Formica Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Tujak Brill Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Kelly Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Moore Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Deecken Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
5,456 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Bradley Democratic 2,989 54.8%
Aaron Turner Democratic 2,467 45.2%
Republican Party
288 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rodriguez Republican 147 51%
Caz Mizera Republican 141 49%

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Kushner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McLachlan Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Duff Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc D'Amelio Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Haskell Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlo Leone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Bosak Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Lapine McCabe Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Hwang Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mae Flexer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Coderre Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lawson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Miner Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Wright Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henri Martin Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine De Carli Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Berthel Republican

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Ziobron Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
4,350 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aili McKeen Democratic 3,119 71.7%
Josh Balter Democratic 1,231 28.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Fasano Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Perrier Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Champagne Republican

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Frantz Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Ritter Democratic

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raghib Allie-Brennan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Duff Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
1,300 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Minnie Gonzalez Democratic 847 65.2%
Gannon Long Democratic 453 34.8%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julio Concepcion Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Nelson Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
2,301 votes, 5 of 5 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon McGee Jr. Democratic 1,704 74.1%
Lawrence Jaggon Democratic 597 25.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Jackson Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edwin Vargas Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Barlowski Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Hall Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Falusi Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ackert Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rojas Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Genga Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Currey Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoff Luxenberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Tierney Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Doucette Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Pelkey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Delnicki Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Gibson Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hampton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Walczak Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eleni Kavros DeGraw Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslee Hill Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
3,265 votes, 3 of 3 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Gilchrest Democratic 1,707 52.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Fay Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Slap Democratic

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Verrengia Democratic

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Demicco Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Forster Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Ireland Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Petit Jr. Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pugliese Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devin Carney Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Lopes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Beloin-Saavedra Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Sanchez Democratic

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Tercyak Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tremell Collins Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Turco Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Byron Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Morin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Hurley Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
2,153 votes, 6 of 6 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Duff Democratic 994 46.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Lanciotto Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Aresimowicz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Baleshiski Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Barry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lillian Tanski Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurel Steinhauser Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christie Carpino Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Serra Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Szynkowicz Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Govert Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Irene Haines Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Adler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse MacLachlan Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Palm Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Siegrist Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh McKenney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Cheeseman Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
1,693 votes, 6 of 6 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Baird Welch-Collins Democratic 616 36.4%
Patrick Murphy Democratic 608 35.9%
Nick Gauthier Democratic 469 27.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen McCarty Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Soto Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Conley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Scott Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe de la Cruz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Richards Republican

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Schwebel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike France Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
2,173 votes, 6 of 6 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Rotella Democratic 1,152 53%
Chris Donahue Democratic 1,021 47%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shaun Mastroianni Republican

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Rosati Randall Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Dauphinais Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Mikutel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Lanoue Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emmett Riley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Lockwood Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Donnelly Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Dubitsky Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Orange Democratic

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Johnson Democratic

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Boyd Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
AJ Kerouac Republican

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Groh Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ricky Hayes Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Walsh Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Vail Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Wilson Pheanious Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Belsito Republican

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Haddad Democratic

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffany Thiele Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Green Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Winkler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Bush Republican

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathryn Carey-Trull Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Davis Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Arnone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Stokes Republican

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony DiPace Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Hall Republican

District 60

Democratic Party
2,030 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Garibay Democratic 1,368 67.4%
Kathleen Tracy Democratic 662 32.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Storms Republican

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tami Zawistowski Republican

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Webster Democratic

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Althea Candy Perez Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Case Republican

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Horn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Ohler Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Cook Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Molly Spino Republican

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Larsson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wilson Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas O'Brien Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Buckbee Republican

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Desmarais Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Polletta Republican

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Cava Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur O'Neill Republican

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa Rebimbas Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Ferrucci Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony D'Amelio Republican

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Butler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Cervellino Republican

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Napoli Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Giacomi Republican

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Tyson-Wood Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Cummings Republican

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geraldo Reyes Jr. Democratic

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Honig Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Piscopo Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Fuller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Marko Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Whit Betts Republican

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Ziogas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rackliffe Republican

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Borzellino Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gale Mastrofrancesco Republican

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Rogers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fusco Republican

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ernestine Holloway Republican

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Abercrombie Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou Arata Republican

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hilda Santiago Democratic

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mushinsky Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Crouch Republican

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Mase Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Candelora Republican

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Ranciato-Viele Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Yaccarino Republican

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Elliott Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Rigney Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Harrigan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lezlye Zupkus Republican

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Fontaine Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Fishbein Republican

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael D'Agostino Democratic

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Dillon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Alan Rose Republican

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toni Walker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Richardson Republican

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Porter Democratic

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Candelaria Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Carlson Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roland Lemar Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Mastroianni Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alphonse Paolillo Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Van Hoesen Republican

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Scanlon Democratic

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Albis Democratic

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Quentin Phipps Democratic
Republican Party
696 votes, 7 of 7 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Gennaro Republican 449 64.5%
Tyrell Brown Republican 247 35.5%

District 101

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John-Michael Parker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noreen Kokoruda Republican

District 102

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Comey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Imperato Republican

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Linehan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Pagano Republican

District 104

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Rochelle Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Jaumann Republican

District 105

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McDuffie Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Klarides-Ditria Republican

District 106

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebekah Harriman-Stites Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Bolinsky Republican

District 107

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Pearson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Harding Republican

District 108

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Smith Republican

District 109

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Arconti Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Veasna Roeun Republican

District 110

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Godfrey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Domenech Republican

District 111

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aimee Berger-Girvalo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Frey Republican

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.P. Sredzinski Republican

District 113

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Matto Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Perillo Republican

District 114

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Welander Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Themis Klarides Republican

District 115

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorinda Borer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynne Schlosser Republican

District 116

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael DiMassa Democratic
Republican Party
222 votes, 6 of 6 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard DePalma Republican 141 63.5%
Roman Khondker Republican 81 36.5%

District 117

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Wolfe Boynton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Ferraro Republican

District 118

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Rose Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Jagodzinski Republican

District 119

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Beatty Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Kennedy Republican

District 120

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Young Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Feehan Republican

District 121

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Gresko Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Mitchell Republican

District 122

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Goncalves Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben McGorty Republican

District 123

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rutigliano Republican

District 124

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Baker Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Quiroga Republican

District 125

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Tartell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom O'Dea Republican

District 126

Democratic Party
2,182 votes, 6 of 6 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Stallworth Democratic 1,145 52.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Manuel Bataguas Republican

District 127

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hennessy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Perillo Republican

District 128

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Rosario Democratic
Republican Party
37 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ethan Book Republican 27 73%
Luis Colon Republican 10 27%

District 129

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Stafstrom Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vallorie Clark Republican

District 130

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ezequiel Santiago Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Sullivan Republican

District 131

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Krochko Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Labriola Republican

District 132

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caitlin Clarkson Pereira Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Kupchick Republican

District 133

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cristin McCarthy Vahey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Connolly Republican

District 134

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Gaudiano Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Devlin Republican

District 135

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Hughes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Dunsby Republican

District 136

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Steinberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Kraut Republican

District 137

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Perone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Page Republican

District 138

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Gucker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Ferguson Republican

District 139

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Ryan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick DeLucia Republican

District 140

Democratic Party
1,056 votes, 3 of 3 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Simms Democratic 562 53.2%
Colin Anthony Hosten Democratic 494 46.8%

District 141

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrie Wood Republican

District 142

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy Dathan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Wilms Republican

District 143

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Lavielle Republican

District 144

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Simmons Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Michelson Republican

District 145

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fritz Blau Republican

District 146

Democratic Party
1,552 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Michel Democratic 1,063 68.5%
Terry Adams Democratic 489 31.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Pannone Republican

District 147

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Blumenthal Democratic
Republican Party
1,136 votes, 5 of 5 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anzelmo Graziosi Republican 706 62.1%
Marcy Minnick Republican 430 37.9%

District 148

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Fox Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Balestriere Republican

District 149

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Livvy Floren Republican

District 150

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Meskers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bocchino Republican

District 151

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Kostin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Camillo Jr. Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.