Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/de_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Delaware Primary ElectionSeptember 6, 2018

>
Democratic Party
83,039 votes, 353 of 353 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas R. Carper Democratic 53,633 64.6%
Kerri Harris Democratic 29,406 35.4%
Republican Party
37,869 votes, 353 of 353 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Arlett Republican 25,284 66.8%
Eugene Truono Republican 10,587 28%
Rocky De La Fuente Republican 1,998 5.3%
Democratic Party
81,329 votes, 353 of 353 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Jennings Democratic 46,038 56.6%
LaKresha Roberts Democratic 17,584 21.6%
Christofer Johnson Democratic 12,194 15%
Timothy Mullaney Democratic 5,513 6.8%
Democratic Party
79,419 votes, 353 of 353 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen McGuiness Democratic 33,240 41.9%
Kathleen Davies 27,748 34.9%
Dennis E. Williams Democratic 18,431 23.2%

State Senate

District 2

Democratic Party
5,509 votes, 21 of 21 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darius Brown Democratic 2,115 38.4%
Bobbie Cummings Democratic 1,387 25.2%
Herman Holloway Democratic 727 13.2%

District 3

Democratic Party
3,803 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Lockman Democratic 2,143 56.4%
Jordan Hines Democratic 1,660 43.6%

District 17

Republican Party
1,836 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin King Republican 1,240 67.5%
Donyale Hall Republican 596 32.5%

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
3,875 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nnamdi Chukwuocha Democratic 2,306 59.5%
Charles Potter Jr. Democratic 1,569 40.5%

District 2

Democratic Party
1,958 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Bolden Democratic 1,169 59.7%
Ugundi Jacobs Democratic 789 40.3%

District 3

Democratic Party
1,974 votes, 7 of 7 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Dorsey Walker Democratic 1,353 68.5%
James Hunter Miller Democratic 481 24.4%
Paul Falkowski Democratic 140 7.1%

District 5

Democratic Party
2,402 votes, 7 of 7 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kendra Johnson Democratic 1,438 59.9%
William Resto Democratic 306 12.7%

District 7

Democratic Party
2,656 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Seigfried Democratic 762 28.7%
Larry Lambert Democratic 676 25.5%
Catherine Imburgia Democratic 300 11.3%
Rose Izzo Democratic 257 9.7%

District 9

Democratic Party
2,401 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monique Johns Democratic 1,204 50.1%
Debbie Harrington Democratic 754 31.4%

District 12

Democratic Party
2,708 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Krista Griffith Democratic 1,726 63.7%
Rachel Blumenfeld Democratic 982 36.3%

District 16

Democratic Party
2,559 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Franklin Cooke Democratic 1,195 46.7%
Jakim Mohammed Democratic 676 26.4%

District 17

Democratic Party
2,336 votes, 9 of 9 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Minor-Brown Democratic 1,329 56.9%
Michael Burns Democratic 565 24.2%
David Roberts Democratic 442 18.9%

District 22

Democratic Party
2,331 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guillermina Gonzalez Democratic 1,426 61.2%
Renee Taschner Democratic 905 38.8%
Republican Party
1,743 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Smith Republican 1,108 63.6%
Katherine Beard Republican 635 36.4%

District 31

Democratic Party
1,965 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Lynn Democratic 1,225 62.3%
Ralph Taylor Democratic 740 37.7%
Republican Party
846 votes, 8 of 8 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Anderson Republican 611 72.2%
Jean Dowding Republican 235 27.8%

District 35

Republican Party
2,281 votes, 7 of 7 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Vanderwende Republican 1,323 58%
Robert Mitchell Republican 958 42%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.