Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ga_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Georgia Primary ElectionMay 22, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
30,386 votes, 222 of 222 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Ring Democratic 20,511 67.5%
Barbara Seidman Democratic 9,858 32.5%

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sanford Bishop Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herman West Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
22,703 votes, 174 of 174 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Enderlin Democratic 13,595 59.9%
Rusty Oliver Democratic 9,108 40.1%
Republican Party
58,273 votes, 174 of 174 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Ferguson Republican 43,343 74.4%
Philip Singleton 14,930 25.6%

District 4

Democratic Party
68,841 votes, 166 of 166 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hank Johnson Jr. Democratic 54,925 79.8%
Juan Parks Democratic 13,916 20.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Profit Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lewis Democratic

District 6

Democratic Party
41,603 votes, 208 of 208 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy McBath Democratic 15,085 36.3%
Kevin Abel Democratic 12,705 30.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Handel Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
31,623 votes, 123 of 123 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Bourdeaux Democratic 8,640 27.3%
David Kim Democratic 8,205 25.9%
Republican Party
42,259 votes, 123 of 123 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Woodall Republican 30,395 71.9%
Shane Hazel Republican 11,864 28.1%

District 9

Democratic Party
13,160 votes, 167 of 167 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh McCall Democratic 6,936 52.7%
Dave Cooper Democratic 6,224 47.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Collins Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
33,837 votes, 205 of 205 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tabitha Johnson-Green Democratic 16,972 50.2%
Chalis Montgomery Democratic 8,954 26.5%
Richard Dien Winfield Democratic 7,883 23.3%
Republican Party
54,417 votes, 205 of 205 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Griffin Republican 5,832 10.7%
Joe Hunt Republican 5,633 10.4%

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Flynn Broady Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Loudermilk Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
32,177 votes, 243 of 243 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francys Johnson Democratic 17,002 52.8%
Robert Ingham Democratic 10,038 31.2%
Trent Nesmith Democratic 5,137 16%
Republican Party
49,682 votes, 243 of 243 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eugene Yu Republican 11,924 24%

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Scott Democratic
Republican Party
18,769 votes, 178 of 178 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Callahan Republican 17,455 93%
Femi Akinkugbe Republican 1,314 7%

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Foster Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Graves Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
553,450 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Abrams Democratic 423,163 76.5%
Stacey Evans Democratic 130,234 23.5%
Democratic Party
502,432 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Amico Democratic 279,312 55.6%
Triana Arnold James Democratic 223,072 44.4%
Republican Party
547,400 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Shafer Republican 2,403 34%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Bailey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Carr Republican
Democratic Party
512,500 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barrow Democratic 263,982 51.5%
Dee Dawkins-Haigler Democratic 151,270 29.5%
Democratic Party
455,948 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Keatley Democratic 234,916 51.5%
Fred Quinn Democratic 220,985 48.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Butler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Swann Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Black Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Beck Republican 313,131 59.7%
Janice Laws Democratic 302,179 62.8%
Cindy Zeldin Democratic 178,690 37.2%
Jay Florence Republican 109,618 20.9%
Others 101,863 19.4%

Public Service Commission

District 3

Democratic Party
475,620 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindy Miller Democratic 311,306 65.5%
John Noel Democratic 89,977 18.9%
Johnny White Democratic 74,293 15.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Eaton Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
464,813 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Randolph Democratic 365,246 78.6%
Doug Stoner Democratic 99,523 21.4%
Republican Party
527,072 votes, 2,619 of 2,619 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tricia Pridemore Republican 279,467 53%
John Hitchins III Republican 247,420 47%

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Workman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Watson Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lester Jackson III Democratic

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerrold Dagen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Ligon Jr. Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Hill Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
5,887 votes, 27 of 27 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheikh Rahman Democratic 4,002 68%
Curt Thompson II Democratic 1,885 32%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Jordan Democratic
Republican Party
10,487 votes, 50 of 50 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leah Aldridge Republican 5,952 56.8%
John Gordon Republican 4,535 43.2%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Harper Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellis Black Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryle Moses Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
P.K. Martin IV Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emanuel Jones Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Burke Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Freddie Sims Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Kirk Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Kinsey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Thompson Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Harbison Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lightle Democratic
Republican Party
17,159 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Harbin Republican 10,685 62.3%
Tricia Stearns Republican 6,474 37.7%

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phyllis Hatcher Democratic
Republican Party
13,278 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Strickland Republican 12,255 92.3%
Nelva Lee Republican 1,023 7.7%

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kennedy Republican

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Tillery Republican

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Walker III Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Nash Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Beach Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Jones II Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Stone Republican

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Anderson Republican

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Burt Jones Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lucas Sr. Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Smith Democratic
Republican Party
24,980 votes, 17 of 17 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Dolezal Republican 14,749 59%
Brian Tam Republican 6,169 24.7%
Bill Fielder Republican 4,062 16.3%

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Brass Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
6,734 votes, 49 of 49 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Haskins Democratic 4,911 72.9%
Ben Anderson Democratic 1,823 27.1%
Republican Party
14,201 votes, 49 of 49 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Robertson Republican 10,032 70.6%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Heath Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Triebsch Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Kirkpatrick Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rhett Democratic

District 34

Democratic Party
11,908 votes, 43 of 43 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valencia Seay Democratic 8,971 75.3%
Melody Totten Democratic 2,937 24.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Smith Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
15,961 votes, 45 of 45 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donzella James Democratic 10,639 66.7%
Karen Ashley Democratic 3,595 22.5%

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nan Orrock Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Clark Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsey Tippins Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Horacena Tate Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Klavohn Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikema Williams Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
11,139 votes, 47 of 47 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Harrell Democratic 7,484 67.2%
Tamara Johnson-Shealey Democratic 3,655 32.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fran Millar Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
13,721 votes, 46 of 46 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Henson Democratic 6,918 50.4%
Sabrina Mckenzie Democratic 6,803 49.6%

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elena Parent Democratic

District 43

Democratic Party
15,490 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonya Anderson Democratic 13,080 84.4%
Joel Thibodeaux Democratic 2,410 15.6%

District 44

Democratic Party
18,711 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Davenport Democratic 12,776 68.3%
Sandra Daniels Democratic 3,949 21.1%
Keith Horton Democratic 1,986 10.6%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jana Rodgers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Unterman Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marisue Hilliard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Cowsert Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
12,380 votes, 41 of 41 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Ginn Republican 8,607 69.5%
Scott Howard Republican 3,773 30.5%

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zahra Karinshak Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Reeves Republican

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wilkinson Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Gooch Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Ross Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Hufstetler Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Mullis Republican

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Morgan Democratic
Republican Party
9,479 votes, 42 of 42 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Payne Republican 4,999 52.9%

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Butler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annette Davis Jackson Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
8,367 votes, 50 of 50 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellyn Jeager Democratic 5,370 64.2%
Patrick Thompson Democratic 1,994 23.8%
Jim Guess Democratic 1,003 12%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Albers Republican

State Representative

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colton Moore Republican 2,184 54%
John Deffenbaugh Republican 1,858 46%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Tarvin Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dewayne Hill Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kasey Carpenter Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Rosser Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Meadows III Republican

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Ridley Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Day Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ralston Republican 5,750 74.1%
Margaret Williamson Republican 2,009 25.9%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gurtler Republican 5,965 60.2%
Mickey Cummings Republican 3,947 39.8%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Tanner Republican 4,102 73.9%
Mark Hajduk Republican 1,449 26.1%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Rogers Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Shiver Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Jasperse Republican

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Lumsden Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Burnette II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Dempsey Republican

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Coomer Republican

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Gambill Republican 3,046 87.4%
Allan Levene Republican 438 12.6%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Kelley Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Meers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Momtahan Republican 2,593 51.9%
David Barnett Republican 2,404 48.1%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Rhudy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cooke Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alison Feliciano Democratic 961 65.6%
Nigel Sims Democratic 503 34.4%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lillian Burnaman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Caldwell Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Whitfield Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scot Turner Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Ravenscraft Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Cantrell Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Wynn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mandi Ballinger Republican

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Gilligan Republican 4,042 60.7%
Joanna Cloud Republican 2,617 39.3%

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anita Tucker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Jones Republican 6,134 74.1%
Steven Grambergs Republican 2,148 25.9%

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Morris Republican

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Hawkins Republican

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Erwin Republican 3,111 50.5%
Dan Gasaway Republican 3,044 49.5%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Dubnik Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alana Watkins Democratic 631 64.9%
Patrick Anderson Democratic 342 35.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emory Dunahoo Jr. Republican

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Thomas Republican 2,078 40.1%

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Powell Republican

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom McCall Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Southwell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bert Reeves Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Salvatore Castellana Democratic 1,224 61.7%
Kyle Rinaudo Democratic 761 38.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Setzler Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Slipakoff Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Williams Democratic 1,962 70%
Ragin Edwards Democratic 514 18.3%
Bill Bolton Democratic 327 11.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Teasley Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wilkerson Democratic

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Thomas Democratic 2,415 53.4%
Shelia Edwards Democratic 1,442 31.9%
Victoria Randle Democratic 414 9.2%
Tray Deadwyler Democratic 248 5.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Morrow Jr. Republican

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Bullock Democratic 2,258 58%
Erick Allen Democratic 1,632 42%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Bentley Republican 2,803 65.8%
Taryn Bowman Republican 1,457 34.2%

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Smith II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Harris Republican 824 64.9%
Bryan Almanza Republican 446 35.1%

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Anulewicz Democratic

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luisa Wakeman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Cooper Republican 3,000 79.7%

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chinita Allen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Parsons Republican 2,953 79.5%
Homer Crothers Republican 760 20.5%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Essence Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Dollar Republican

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Carson Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Nugent Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Jones Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Robichaux Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Price Republican 2,551 63.4%
Jere Wood Republican 1,475 36.6%

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Krish Bralley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Martin Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelika Kausche Democratic 2,014 86%
Gaurav Phadke Democratic 329 14%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Stewart Republican 1,939 80.3%
Douglas Chanco Republican 477 19.7%

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh McLaurin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Kaufman Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shea Roberts Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Silcox Republican 3,089 72.2%
Gavi Shapiro Republican 1,187 27.8%

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Jones Democratic

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Holland Democratic 2,370 60.7%
Dan Berschinski Democratic 1,124 28.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Beskin Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marie Metze Democratic

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mable Thomas Democratic 3,214 75.1%
Will Chandler Democratic 611 14.3%
Darryl Terry Democratic 454 10.6%

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Gardner Democratic 5,002 81.1%
John Williams Democratic 1,167 18.9%

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Park Cannon Democratic 4,228 67.7%
Bonnie Clark Democratic 2,020 32.3%

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Dreyer Democratic

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Schofield Democratic 2,443 55.4%
Jozmond Black Democratic 1,970 44.6%

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Bruce Democratic

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Boddie Jr. Democratic 4,129 58.3%
Valerie Vie Democratic 2,948 41.7%

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Bazemore Democratic 3,341 58.7%
Linda Pritchett Democratic 2,354 41.3%

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Jackson Democratic

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic 2,902 56%
Mandisha Thomas Democratic 2,284 44%

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Alexander Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micah Gravley Republican

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Collins Republican

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Nix Republican

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Smith Republican 3,208 96.9%

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Thomason Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Stover Republican 2,951 64.3%
Samuel Anders Republican 1,635 35.7%

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Bonner Republican 4,223 71%
Mary Kay Bacallao Republican 1,724 29%

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Mathiak Republican

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valencia Stovall Democratic 2,198 66.4%
Junior Jackson Democratic 1,111 33.6%

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Glanton Sr. Democratic 2,759 67%
Tony Barlow Democratic 1,360 33%

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Scott Democratic

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Burnough Democratic

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Demetrius Douglas Democratic

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Wilensky Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Wright Republican

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Wilson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Meagan Hanson Republican

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Holcomb Democratic 2,330 74.3%
Hamid Noori Democratic 806 25.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Diehl Republican

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Evans Democratic 5,596 64.6%
Howard Mosby Democratic 3,065 35.4%

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renitta Shannon Democratic

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla Drenner Democratic

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Henson Democratic 3,983 71.6%
Joscelyn O'Neil Democratic 1,582 28.4%

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Viola Davis Democratic 3,536 56%
Earnest Williams Democratic 2,778 44%

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Mitchell Democratic

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bee Nguyen Democratic

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Stephenson Democratic 5,437 73.7%
Gregory Shealey Democratic 1,937 26.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Takosha Swan Republican

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vernon Jones Democratic

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doreen Carter Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dar'shun Kendrick Democratic

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Bennett Democratic 4,355 79.3%

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Moore Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Hilton Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aisha Yaqoob Democratic 1,730 71.2%
Wayne Slear Democratic 701 28.8%

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Clark Republican

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Lopez Democratic 1,080 77.1%
Shawn Allen Democratic 321 22.9%

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dewey McClain Democratic

District 101

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Clark Republican

District 102

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Kennard Democratic 1,527 71.4%
Tony Scalzitti Democratic 611 28.6%

District 103

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Barr Republican

District 104

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Stephenson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Efstration Republican

District 105

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna McLeod Democratic

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Harrell Republican

District 107

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Hutchinson Democratic 2,342 80.5%
Ken Montano Democratic 569 19.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Mihoci Republican

District 108

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jasmine Clark Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Cox Republican

District 109

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Lewis-Ward Democratic 2,174 58%
Denise Gaines-Edmond Democratic 1,573 42%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Rutledge Republican 3,285 71.8%

District 110

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Welch III Republican

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Belton Republican

District 113

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Dickerson Democratic 2,739 62.7%
Sharon Henderson Democratic 1,631 37.3%

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Kirby Republican

District 115

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Williamson III Republican

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry England Republican

District 117

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Gonzalez Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Houston Gaines Republican

District 118

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Spencer Frye Democratic

District 119

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Wallace Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Wiedower Republican 2,985 61.6%
Steven Strickland Republican 1,863 38.4%

District 120

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Hogg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Rhodes Republican

District 121

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Fleming Republican

District 122

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jodi Lott Republican

District 123

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Richard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Newton Republican

District 124

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Howard Democratic

District 125

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Nelson Democratic

District 126

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Frazier Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Harris Republican

District 127

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Prince Democratic

District 128

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mack Jackson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackson Williams Republican

District 129

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Holmes Republican

District 130

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Knight Republican 3,703 78.3%
Raymond Ray Republican 1,029 21.7%

District 131

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Benton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Pullin Republican 3,940 63.1%
Johnnie Caldwell Jr. Republican 2,303 36.9%

District 132

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Gomez Republican

District 133

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vance Smith Jr. Republican 5,101 84.4%
Christopher Gyening Republican 940 15.6%

District 134

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Smith Republican

District 135

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calvin Smyre Democratic

District 136

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Hugley Democratic

District 137

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Buckner Democratic

District 138

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bardin Hooks Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Cheokas Republican 1,739 61.7%
Herschel Smith Republican 1,081 38.3%

District 139

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Bentley Democratic

District 140

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Dickey Republican

District 142

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Miriam Paris Democratic 2,537 56.7%
Frank Austin Democratic 1,935 43.3%

District 143

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Beverly Democratic 3,402 75.9%
Phyllis Hightower Democratic 1,078 24.1%

District 144

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Mathis Republican 2,857 63.6%
Trey Ennis Republican 1,389 30.9%
Milton Sampson Republican 243 5.4%

District 145

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ricky Williams Republican

District 146

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shaw Blackmon Republican

District 147

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fenika Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heath Clark Republican

District 148

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Deriso Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noel Williams Jr. Republican

District 149

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Pruett Republican

District 150

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hatchett Republican

District 151

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Barlow Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerald Greene Republican

District 152

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Batten Democratic 970 57.8%
Mary Egler Republican 707 42.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Rynders Republican

District 153

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Camia Hopson Democratic 1,928 51.3%
Darrel Ealum Democratic 1,832 48.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Taylor Republican

District 154

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Winfred Dukes Democratic

District 155

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Pirkle Republican

District 156

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Morris Republican 3,573 70.5%
Lee Burton Republican 1,495 29.5%

District 157

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delvis Dutton Republican 1,541 37.6%

District 158

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Butch Parrish Republican

District 159

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Burns Republican

District 160

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Tankersley Republican 2,571 76.3%
Robert Busbee Republican 797 23.7%

District 161

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Bridges Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Hitchens Republican

District 162

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Gilliard Democratic

District 164

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alicia Scott Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Stephens Republican

District 166

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Petrea Republican

District 167

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cedric King Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Jones Republican

District 168

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Williams Democratic

District 169

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominic LaRiccia Republican

District 170

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Penny Houston Republican

District 171

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Powell Republican

District 172

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Watson Democratic

District 173

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Twitty Titus Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darlene Taylor Republican

District 174

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Corbett Republican

District 175

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Treva Gear Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lahood Republican 3,779 85%
Coy Reaves Republican 667 15%

District 176

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Shaw Republican

District 177

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dexter Sharper Democratic

District 178

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg O'Driscoll Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Meeks Republican 3,863 63%
Franklin Rozier Republican 2,265 37%

District 179

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Jordan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Hogan Republican

District 180

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Sainz Republican 2,462 57.8%
Jason Spencer Republican 1,797 42.2%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.