Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ia_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Iowa Primary ElectionJune 5, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
44,098 votes, 416 of 416 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abby Finkenauer Democratic 29,525 67%
Thomas Heckroth Democratic 8,467 19.2%
Courtney Rowe Democratic 3,320 7.5%
George Ramsey Democratic 2,786 6.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Blum Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Loebsack Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Peters Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
55,247 votes, 375 of 375 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Axne Democratic 32,070 58%
Eddie Mauro Democratic 14,582 26.4%
Pete D'Alessandro Democratic 8,595 15.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Young Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Holder Libertarian

District 4

Democratic Party
28,310 votes, 489 of 489 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.D. Scholten Democratic 14,514 51.3%
Leann Jacobsen Democratic 9,055 32%
John Paschen Democratic 4,741 16.7%
Republican Party
37,102 votes, 489 of 489 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve King Republican 27,743 74.8%
Cyndi Hanson Republican 9,359 25.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Aldrich Libertarian
Democratic Party
176,292 votes, 1,677 of 1,677 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Hubbell Democratic 97,950 55.6%
Cathy Glasson Democratic 36,131 20.5%
John Norris Democratic 20,203 11.5%
Andy McGuire Democratic 9,257 5.3%
Others 12,751 7.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Reynolds Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Porter Libertarian 966 58.7%
Marco Battaglia Libertarian 679 41.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Hart Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Miller Democratic
Democratic Party
158,248 votes, 1,677 of 1,677 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deidre DeJear Democratic 80,990 51.2%
Jim Mowrer Democratic 77,258 48.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Pate Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Sand Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mosiman Republican

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
5,663 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Whiting Republican 3,536 62.4%
Brad Price Republican 1,284 22.7%
Jesse Wolfe Republican 843 14.9%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Dawson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Carlin Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Kraayenbrink Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Stokes Republican

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Schultz Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Ramsey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Shipley Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicky Brenner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julian Garrett Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chaz Allen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Shay Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Bisignano Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Gustafson Democratic
Republican Party
1,652 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Whitver Republican 1,336 80.9%
Brett H. Nelson Republican 316 19.1%

District 21

Democratic Party
8,783 votes, 28 of 28 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire Celsi Democratic 5,095 58%
Connie Ryan Democratic 3,688 42%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Bales Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herman Quirmbach Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Cooper Libertarian

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Freese Democratic
Republican Party
3,295 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annette Sweeney Republican 2,729 82.8%
Chad Buss Republican 566 17.2%

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Ragan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Latham Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tod Bowman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carrie Koelker Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Hogg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernie Hayes Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Taylor Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
6,538 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zach Wahls Democratic 3,901 59.7%
Janice Weiner Democratic 2,279 34.9%
Eric Dirth Democratic 189 2.9%
Imad Youssif Democratic 169 2.6%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Krambeck Other

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Kinney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Hora Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
4,982 votes, 42 of 42 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Stewart Democratic 2,909 58.4%
Ed Malloy Democratic 2,073 41.6%
Republican Party
1,984 votes, 42 of 42 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mariannette Miller-Meeks Republican 1,706 86%
Daniel Cesar Republican 278 14%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Bolkcom Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Wronkiewicz Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lykam Democratic

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marie Gleason Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roby Smith Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Hart Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Cournoyer Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Larson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wills Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Odor Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Jones Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Huseman Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skyler Wheeler Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Emanuel Democratic
Republican Party
1,582 votes, 17 of 17 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Jeneary Republican 1,130 71.4%
Joseph Small Republican 452 28.6%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita DeJong Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Bossman Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Jensen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tedd Gassman Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Price Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Baxter Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Srinivas Democratic
Republican Party
1,290 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Meyer Republican 872 67.6%
Gary Waechter Republican 418 32.4%

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Thompson Democratic
Republican Party
1,773 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sexton Republican 1,354 76.4%
Tom Hoefling Republican 419 23.6%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Worthan Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Leo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Best Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hall Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Kacena Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Henderson Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie McConkey Democratic
Republican Party
603 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LeAnn Hughes Republican 355 58.9%
Sarah Abdouch Republican 132 21.9%
Mark Hunter Republican 116 19.2%

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Gorman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Ann Hanusa Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Creasman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Windschitl Republican

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Holt Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Gustafson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hagenow Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Varley Democratic
Republican Party
1,611 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Sorensen Republican 1,363 84.6%
Dodge Perrigo Republican 248 15.4%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise O'Brien Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Moore Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Stevens Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Jacobsen Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Larson Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
2,250 votes, 21 of 21 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sieck Republican 1,847 82.1%
Tony Wernicke Republican 403 17.9%

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Uhlenkamp Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecil Dolecheck Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Marquardt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Gustafson Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Ourth Democratic
Republican Party
1,188 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebel Snodgrass Republican 683 57.5%
Jeffrey Janssen Republican 505 42.5%

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Foster Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Fry Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
1,236 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Fields Democratic 1,017 82.3%
Zachary Pendroy Democratic 219 17.7%
Republican Party
1,871 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Thorup Republican 1,150 61.5%

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Breckenridge Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Howell Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
1,976 votes, 16 of 16 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Balduchi Democratic 1,211 61.3%
Dan Nieland Democratic 765 38.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zach Nunn Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
2,136 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Olson Democratic 1,361 63.7%
Tiffany Allison Democratic 471 22.1%
Heather Ryan Democratic 304 14.2%

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Ann Gaines Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Charlier Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Meyer Democratic

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Hunter Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marrianna Collins Other

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ako Abdul-Samad Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marti Anderson Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Rasmussen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Landon Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
2,335 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Matson Democratic 1,877 80.4%
Reyma McCoy McDeid Democratic 458 19.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Koester Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karin Derry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Highfill Republican

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Forbes Democratic

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jo Oldson Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Sunde Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Cownie Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Konfrst Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Boal Republican

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenan Judge Democratic
Republican Party
1,057 votes, 14 of 14 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Bergman Republican 708 67%
Travis Grassel Republican 349 33%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Brown Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Heddens Democratic

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Weaver Democratic
Republican Party
1,228 votes, 18 of 18 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Thompson Republican 589 48%
Donald Batt Republican 380 30.9%
Victoria Sinclair Republican 259 21.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Shaw Other

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Winter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bacon Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Brink Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Deyoe Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Evans Libertarian

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Evans Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Grassley Republican

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Knutson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Bloomingdale Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Prichard Democratic

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Steckman Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Upmeyer Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kayla Koether Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Bergan Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
1,101 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Egan Democratic 744 67.6%
Andy Kelleher Democratic 357 32.4%

District 57

Democratic Party
2,297 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Fett Democratic 1,173 51.1%
Leo Gansen Democratic 1,124 48.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Lundgren Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucas Link Other

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Oclon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy McKean Republican

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Kressig Democratic

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Williams Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walt Rogers Republican

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timi Brown-Powers Democratic

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ras Smith Democratic

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Stromberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Salmon Republican

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bearinger Democratic

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Bennett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Olmsted Republican

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Staed Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Daubitz Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Gjerde Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Hinson Republican

District 68

Democratic Party
2,214 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Molly Donahue Democratic 1,552 70.1%
Scott Foens Democratic 662 29.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Ray Republican

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Running-Marquardt Democratic

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Ehlert Democratic

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Smith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Perez Republican

District 72

Democratic Party
1,092 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mindy Benson Democratic 386 35.3%
David Degner Democratic 382 35%
Joycelyn George Democratic 192 17.6%
John Anderson Democratic 132 12.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Fisher Republican

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jodi Clemens Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Kaufmann Republican

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Jacoby Democratic

District 75

Democratic Party
1,041 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Denison Democratic 682 65.5%
Dennis Mathahs Democratic 237 22.8%
Doris Guilford Democratic 122 11.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Gerhold Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John George Libertarian

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Egley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Maxwell Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Nielsen Democratic

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Davis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarad Klein Republican

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samantha Keith Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Hite Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Ryan Other

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan McDanel Democratic
Republican Party
1,725 votes, 28 of 28 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Brink Republican 934 54.1%
Richard Keilig Republican 791 45.9%

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Gaskill Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherielynn Westrich Republican

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Miller Democratic

District 83

Democratic Party
1,596 votes, 17 of 17 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Kurtz Democratic 904 56.6%
Bob Morawitz Democratic 546 34.2%
Michael Hardy Democratic 146 9.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Reichman Republican

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Moats Democratic
Republican Party
1,563 votes, 14 of 14 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Mitchell Republican 600 38.4%
Sheila Matheney Republican 493 31.5%
Martin Amos Republican 288 18.4%
Trevor Lynn Republican 182 11.6%

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicki Lensing Democratic

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mascher Democratic

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Cohoon Democratic
Republican Party
540 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Goodwin Republican 444 82.2%
Travis Inghram Republican 96 17.8%

District 88

Democratic Party
905 votes, 19 of 19 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lanny Hillyard Democratic 620 68.5%
Noah Canady Democratic 285 31.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Kerr Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Kurth Democratic

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Winckler Democratic

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Liegois Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Carlson Republican

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Simpson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Paustian Republican

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phyllis Thede Democratic

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Marttila Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Mohr Republican

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Andrews Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Zumbach Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reenie Montgomery Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Hein Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim McClimon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norlin Mommsen Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Melchert Jr. Libertarian

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Wolfe Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reese Petersen Republican

District 99

Democratic Party
3,866 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay James Democratic 2,139 55.3%
Brad Cavanagh Democratic 1,538 39.8%
Pat Cullen Democratic 189 4.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pauline Chilton Republican

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Isenhart Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hank Linden Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.