Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/id_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Idaho General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Fulcher Republican 197,719 62.8%
Cristina McNeil Democratic 96,922 30.8%
Natalie Fleming Independent 6,188 2%
W. Scott Howard Libertarian 5,435 1.7%
Others 8,714 2.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Simpson Republican 170,274 60.7%
Aaron Swisher Democratic 110,381 39.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Little Republican 361,661 59.8%
Paulette Jordan Democratic 231,081 38.2%
Bev Boeck Libertarian 6,551 1.1%
Walt Bayes 5,787 1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice McGeachin Republican 354,812 60%
Kristin Collum Democratic 236,824 40%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Wasden Republican 382,570 65.7%
Bruce Bistline Democratic 199,993 34.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawerence Denney Republican 368,506 62.8%
Jill Humble Democratic 218,660 37.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Ellsworth Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherri Ybarra Republican 304,543 51.6%
Cindy Wilson Democratic 285,250 48.4%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Woodward Republican 14,831 74.3%
Vera Gadman Democratic 5,125 25.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Vick Republican 15,109 72.9%
Dale Broadsword Democratic 5,131 24.8%
Shon Luoma Libertarian 491 2.4%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Cheatham Republican 12,226 72.2%
Patrick Lippert Democratic 4,707 27.8%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Souza Republican 10,579 57.7%
Cory Jane English Democratic 7,749 42.3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Nelson Democratic 7,413 51.2%
Dan Foreman Republican 7,057 48.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Johnson Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Crabtree Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Thayn Republican 14,128 71%
Bill Sifford Independent 4,500 22.6%
Kirsten Richardson Constitution 1,265 6.4%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abby Lee Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Rice Republican 7,521 61.4%
Evangeline Beechler Democratic 4,719 38.6%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Anne Lodge Republican 13,832 77.8%
Edward Savala Democratic 3,941 22.2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Lakey Republican 9,088 65.1%
Chelle Gluch Democratic 4,870 34.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Agenbroad Republican

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C. Grow Republican 18,893 69.6%
Richard Boozel Democratic 8,268 30.4%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Martin Republican 8,948 50%
Jim Bratnober Democratic 8,942 50%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Burgoyne Democratic 12,784 65.2%
LeeJoe Lay Republican 6,819 34.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maryanne Jordan Democratic 11,652 69.7%
David DeHaas Republican 5,069 30.3%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janie Ward-Engelking Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherie Buckner-Webb Democratic 18,793 74.6%
Aaron Tribble Republican 6,401 25.4%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Winder Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cliff Bayer Republican 12,275 57.8%
Dawn Pierce Democratic 7,776 36.6%
Joe Evans Libertarian 1,187 5.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Den Hartog Republican 10,709 69.4%
Mik Lose Democratic 4,731 30.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bert Brackett Republican

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Heider Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Patrick Republican

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Stennett Democratic 10,094 59.9%
Julie Lynn Republican 6,768 40.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Anthon Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Guthrie Republican 10,174 61.9%
Mike Saville Democratic 6,268 38.1%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Nye Democratic 8,338 57.9%
Lance Kolbet Republican 6,074 42.1%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Mortimer Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Bair Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Harris Republican

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Lent Republican 7,899 59.5%
Jerry Sehlke Democratic 5,379 40.5%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Hill Republican 9,500 83.6%
Robert Nielsen Democratic 1,858 16.4%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Van Burtenshaw Republican

State House

District 1A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Scott Republican 12,676 63.6%
Ellen Weissman Democratic 7,264 36.4%

District 1B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sage Dixon Republican 13,227 66.2%
Stephen Howlett Democratic 6,744 33.8%

District 2A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vito Barbieri Republican 14,976 72.3%
Maria Andrews Democratic 5,725 27.7%

District 2B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Green Republican 15,313 75.1%
Alanna Brooks Democratic 5,075 24.9%

District 3A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Mendive Republican

District 3B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Wisniewski Republican 11,991 70.8%
Dan Hanks Democratic 4,954 29.2%

District 4A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Addis Republican 10,403 56.7%
Rebecca Schroeder Democratic 7,945 43.3%

District 4B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Amador Republican 11,431 62.6%
Shem Hanks Democratic 6,834 37.4%

District 5A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Goesling Republican 8,118 56.3%
Margie Gannon Democratic 6,293 43.7%

District 5B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Troy Republican 8,625 60%
Laurene Sorensen Democratic 5,755 40%

District 6A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thyra Stevenson Republican 8,904 57.8%
Rick Tousley Independent 6,493 42.2%

District 6B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Kingsley Republican 9,304 58.7%
John Rusche Democratic 6,541 41.3%

District 7A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Priscilla Giddings Republican

District 7B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Shepherd Republican

District 8A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gestrin Republican 14,670 70.1%
Jon Glick Democratic 6,265 29.9%

District 8B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorothy Moon Republican

District 9A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Kerby Republican 12,075 75.9%
Allen Schmid Democratic 3,836 24.1%

District 9B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Boyle Republican 11,932 74.9%
Chase Van Weerdhuizen Democratic 3,988 25.1%

District 10A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarom Wagoner Republican 7,656 63.2%
Sead Muradbegovic Democratic 4,449 36.8%

District 10B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Chaney Republican 7,191 59.3%
Chelsea Gaona-Lincoln Democratic 4,938 40.7%

District 11A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Syme Republican

District 11B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Nichols Republican 13,717 77.6%
Brian Ertz Democratic 3,962 22.4%

District 12A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Anderst Republican 8,861 64%
Pat Hartwell Democratic 4,980 36%

District 12B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Youngblood Republican

District 13A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Crane Republican

District 13B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Collins Republican 10,066 65.8%
Chris Ho Democratic 5,230 34.2%

District 14A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Moyle Republican 17,929 66.4%
Jane Rohling Democratic 9,054 33.6%

District 14B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayann DeMordaunt Republican

District 15A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Berch Democratic 9,845 54.5%
Lynn Luker Republican 8,225 45.5%

District 15B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Ellis Democratic 9,089 50.9%
Patrick McDonald Republican 8,769 49.1%

District 16A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McCrostie Democratic 12,095 61.9%
Graham Paterson Republican 7,451 38.1%

District 16B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Mason Democratic 12,199 62.6%
Jim Silsby Republican 7,275 37.4%

District 17A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Gannon Democratic 11,606 69.8%
Anthony Dephue Republican 5,030 30.2%

District 17B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Chew Democratic 11,780 70.1%
Kevin Rhoades Republican 5,021 29.9%

District 18A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ilana Rubel Democratic

District 18B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Green Democratic 13,987 62.3%
Steve Simmons Republican 8,457 37.7%

District 19A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mat Erpelding Democratic 18,265 73%
Mark Patten Republican 6,747 27%

District 19B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Wintrow Democratic

District 20A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Palmer Republican 12,932 81%
Daniel Weston Constitution 3,028 19%

District 20B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Holtzclaw Republican

District 21A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Harris Republican 12,680 60.6%
Joshua Robinson Democratic 8,253 39.4%

District 21B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Dayley Republican

District 22A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Vander Woude Republican

District 22B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Monks Republican

District 23A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Zito Republican

District 23B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Blanksma Republican

District 24A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Clow Republican

District 24B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Hartgen Republican 7,902 57.7%
Deborah Silver Democratic 5,120 37.4%
Anthony Tomkins Constitution 668 4.9%

District 25A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Lickley Republican

District 25B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Kauffman Republican

District 26A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Muffy Davis Democratic 9,508 56.3%
Steve Miller Republican 7,393 43.7%

District 26B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Toone Democratic 9,767 58.2%
Mike McFadyen Republican 7,026 41.8%

District 27A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Bedke Republican

District 27B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Wood Republican

District 28A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Armstrong Republican 10,279 62.5%
Steve Landon Democratic 6,155 37.5%

District 28B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Andrus Republican

District 29A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Abernathy Democratic 7,353 51.2%
Dustin Manwaring Republican 7,016 48.8%

District 29B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Smith Democratic 7,775 54%
Kevin Brown Republican 6,075 42.2%
Idaho Lorax Carta 558 3.9%

District 30A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Marshall Republican 11,730 72.6%
Pat Tucker Democratic 4,430 27.4%

District 30B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Horman Republican

District 31A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Anderson Republican

District 31B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julianne Young Republican

District 32A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Gibbs Republican

District 32B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Christensen Republican

District 33A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Ehardt Republican 7,675 57.1%
Jim De Angelis Democratic 5,775 42.9%

District 33B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Zollinger Republican 7,849 58.8%
George Morrison Democratic 5,492 41.2%

District 34A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Ricks Republican

District 34B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Britt Raybould Republican

District 35A

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerald Raymond Republican

District 35B

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Furniss Republican 12,116 83.7%
Jerry Browne Democratic 2,362 16.3%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.