Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/id_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Idaho Primary ElectionMay 15, 2018

Updated: May 16, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Fulcher Republican 42,793 43.1%
David Leroy Republican 15,451 15.6%
Luke Malek Republican 14,154 14.3%
Christy Perry Republican 11,110 11.2%
Others 15,736 15.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Vandermaas Democratic 4,491 16.3%
Michael Smith Democratic 3,963 14.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Little Republican 72,391 37.3%
Tommy Ahlquist Republican 50,975 26.2%
Lisa Marie Independent 3,388 1.7%
Steve Pankey Republican 2,695 1.4%
Others 1,401 0.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paulette Jordan Democratic 38,458 58.5%
A.J. Balukoff Democratic 26,365 40.1%
Peter Dill Democratic 962 1.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice McGeachin Republican 51,079 28.9%
Steve Yates Republican 48,221 27.3%
Marv Hagedorn Republican 26,640 15.1%
Bob Nonini Republican 26,517 15%
Others 24,294 13.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Collum Democratic 52,336 88.2%
Jim Fabe Democratic 6,972 11.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Wasden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bistline Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawerence Denney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Humble Democratic 42,517 74.8%
Joseph Chastain Democratic 14,331 25.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Ellsworth Republican 60,382 36.8%
Tom Kealey Republican 55,541 33.8%
Vicky McIntyre Republican 48,227 29.4%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Woodward Republican 4,575 52%
Danielle Ahrens Republican 2,251 25.6%
Scott Herndon Republican 1,966 22.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vera Gadman Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Vick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Broadsword Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Cheatham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Lippert Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Souza Republican 3,133 69.4%
Michael Pereira Republican 1,383 30.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Jane English Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Foreman Republican 2,180 51.3%
Marshall Comstock Republican 2,071 48.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Nelson Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Crabtree Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Thayn Republican 4,568 55.8%
Marla Lawson Republican 3,620 44.2%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abby Lee Republican

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Rice Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evangeline Beechler Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Anne Lodge Republican 3,407 51.6%
Zach Brooks Republican 3,192 48.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Savala Democratic 556 65.2%
Harold Coles Democratic 297 34.8%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Lakey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelle Gluch Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Agenbroad Republican

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C. Scott Grow Republican 3,406 35.2%
Ted Hill Republican 2,879 29.8%
Todd Hatfield Republican 1,196 12.4%
Darin Driscoll Republican 1,154 11.9%
Others 1,028 10.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Boozel Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Martin Republican 2,836 67.2%
Sarah Clendenon Republican 1,382 32.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Bratnober Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LeeJoe Lay Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Burgoyne Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David DeHaas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maryanne Jordan Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janie Ward-Engelking Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Tribble Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherie Buckner-Webb Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Winder Republican 2,994 60%
Mark Johnson Republican 1,994 40%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Pierce Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Den Hartog Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mik Lose Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bert Brackett Republican 3,282 68.2%
Mark Rhatigan Republican 1,531 31.8%

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Heider Republican 2,798 68.6%
Jay Waters Republican 1,283 31.4%

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Edwards Republican 1,597 30.7%

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Lynn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Stennett Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Anthon Republican

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Guthrie Republican 2,646 62.3%
Alan Curtis Republican 1,601 37.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Saville Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Kolbet Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Nye Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Mortimer Republican

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Bair Republican

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Harris Republican 4,725 76.3%
Noall Wolff Republican 1,467 23.7%

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Potts Republican 1,406 34.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sehlke Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Nielsen Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Van Burtenshaw Republican 4,393 53.1%
Jud Miller Republican 3,879 46.9%

State House

District 1A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Scott Republican 5,316 58.4%
Mike Boeck Republican 3,780 41.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Weissman Democratic 1,716 89.7%
Bob Vickaryous Democratic 197 10.3%

District 1B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sage Dixon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Howlett Democratic

District 2A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vito Barbieri Republican 4,246 66.5%
Fritz Wiedenhoff Republican 2,143 33.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Andrews Democratic

District 2B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Green Republican 3,217 52.6%
Doug Okuniewicz Republican 2,898 47.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alanna Brooks Democratic 935 64.3%
Richard Kohles Democratic 520 35.7%

District 3A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Mendive Republican

District 3B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Wisniewski Republican 2,593 55.5%
Kathy Sims Republican 2,083 44.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Hanks Democratic

District 4A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Addis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Schroeder Democratic

District 4B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Amador Republican 3,077 68.6%
Roger Garlock Republican 1,407 31.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shem Hanks Democratic

District 5A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Goesling Republican 2,460 60.3%
Hari Heath Republican 1,619 39.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Gannon Democratic

District 5B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Troy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurene Sorensen Democratic 2,541 85.3%
Terry Hardman Democratic 438 14.7%

District 6A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thyra Stevenson Republican

District 6B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Kingsley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rusche Democratic

District 7A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Priscilla Giddings Republican 3,125 56.1%
Ryan Lawrence Republican 1,276 22.9%
Shannon McMillan Republican 1,165 20.9%

District 7B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Shepherd Republican 3,197 58.7%
Phil Hart Republican 2,253 41.3%

District 8A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gestrin Republican

District 8B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorothy Moon Republican

District 9A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Kerby Republican 3,969 59.3%
Lorrie Richins Republican 2,726 40.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Schmid Democratic

District 9B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Boyle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chase Van Weerdhuizen Democratic

District 10A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarom Wagoner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sead Muradbegovic Democratic

District 10B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Chaney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelsea Gaona-Lincoln Democratic

District 11A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Syme Republican 3,806 60.7%
Josh Gibbons Republican 2,461 39.3%

District 11B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Nichols Republican 2,318 38.9%
Scott Brock Republican 1,192 20%
David Lincoln Republican 1,138 19.1%
Kirk Adams Republican 913 15.3%
Others 399 6.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Ertz Democratic

District 12A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Anderst Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Hartwell Democratic

District 12B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Youngblood Republican

District 13A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Crane Republican

District 13B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Collins Republican 2,885 62.2%
Lori Shewmaker Republican 1,750 37.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Ho Democratic

District 14A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Moyle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Rohling Democratic

District 14B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayann DeMordaunt Republican

District 15A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Luker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Berch Democratic

District 15B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick McDonald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Ellis Democratic

District 16A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Graham Paterson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McCrostie Democratic

District 16B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Silsby Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Mason Democratic 1,479 35.4%
Colin Nash Democratic 1,331 31.8%
Barb Vanderpool Democratic 1,011 24.2%
George Tway Democratic 277 6.6%
Others 81 1.9%

District 17A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Dephue Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Gannon Democratic 2,337 62.7%
Randy Johnson Democratic 1,393 37.3%

District 17B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Rhoades Republican

District 18A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ilana Rubel Democratic

District 18B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Simmons Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Green Democratic

District 19A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Patten Republican 2,083 75.6%
Gary Parent Republican 674 24.4%

District 19B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Wintrow Democratic

District 20A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Palmer Republican

District 20B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Holtzclaw Republican

District 21A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Harris Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Robinson Democratic

District 21B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Dayley Republican

District 22A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Vander Woude Republican

District 22B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Monks Republican 2,824 68%
Ronald DeBlauw Republican 1,330 32%

District 23A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Zito Republican 3,210 64.2%
Oscar Evans Republican 1,788 35.8%

District 23B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Blanksma Republican

District 24A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Clow Republican

District 24B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Hartgen Republican 2,484 62.2%
Rocky Ferrenburg Republican 1,509 37.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Silver Democratic

District 25A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Lickley Republican 2,750 49.8%
B. Roy Prescott Republican 1,419 25.7%
Glenneda Zuiderveld Republican 1,354 24.5%

District 25B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Kauffman Republican 3,376 65.2%
Lyle Johnstone Republican 1,798 34.8%

District 26A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Muffy Davis Democratic

District 26B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McFadyen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Toone Democratic

District 27A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Bedke Republican

District 27B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Wood Republican 4,049 72.9%
Kevin Williams Republican 1,505 27.1%

District 28A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Armstrong Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Landon Democratic

District 28B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Andrus Republican 1,850 44.8%
Kay Jenkins Republican 1,038 25.1%
Gary Aldous Republican 751 18.2%
Dennis Spencer Republican 491 11.9%

District 29A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Manwaring Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Abernathy Democratic 1,012 52.4%
Sean Fay Democratic 921 47.6%

District 29B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Brown Republican 1,254 51.9%
Molly Swallow Republican 1,162 48.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Smith Democratic

District 30A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Marshall Republican 3,269 59.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Tucker Democratic

District 30B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Horman Republican 3,708 69.8%
Randy Neal Republican 1,606 30.2%

District 31A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Anderson Republican

District 31B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julianne Young Republican 3,616 54.1%
Julie VanOrden Republican 3,062 45.9%

District 32A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Gibbs Republican

District 32B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Christensen Republican 3,295 51.1%

District 33A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Ehardt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim De Angelis Democratic

District 33B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Zollinger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Morrison Democratic

District 34A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Ricks Republican 2,994 51.4%

District 34B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Britt Raybould Republican 2,562 44.2%
Elaine King Republican 2,330 40.2%
Marshall Merrell Republican 904 15.6%

District 35A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerald Raymond Republican 4,653 59.2%
Daniel Davis Republican 3,212 40.8%

District 35B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Furniss Republican 4,271 51.6%
Karey Hanks Republican 4,004 48.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Browne Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.