Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/il_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Illinois General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Rush Democratic 189,560 73.5%
Jimmy Lee Tillman Republican 50,960 19.8%
Thomas Rudbeck 17,365 6.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Kelly Democratic 190,684 81.1%
David Merkle Republican 44,567 18.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Lipinski Democratic 163,053 73.8%
Arthur Jones Republican 57,885 26.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesús G. Garcia Democratic 143,895 86.6%
Mark Lorch Republican 22,294 13.4%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Quigley Democratic 213,992 76.7%
Tom Hanson Republican 65,134 23.3%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Casten Democratic 169,001 53.6%
Peter Roskam Republican 146,445 46.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Davis Democratic 215,746 87.6%
Craig Cameron Republican 30,497 12.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raja Krishnamoorthi Democratic 130,054 66%
JD Diganvker Republican 67,073 34%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Schakowsky Democratic 213,368 73.5%
John Elleson Republican 76,983 26.5%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Schneider Democratic 156,540 65.6%
Douglas Bennett Republican 82,124 34.4%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Foster Democratic 145,407 63.8%
Nick Stella Republican 82,358 36.2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Bost Republican 134,009 51.8%
Brendan Kelly Democratic 118,724 45.4%
Randy Auxier Green 7,935 3%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Davis Republican 136,516 50.4%
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan Democratic 134,458 49.6%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Underwood Democratic 156,035 52.5%
Randy Hultgren Republican 141,164 47.5%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Shimkus Republican 181,294 70.9%
Kevin Gaither Democratic 74,309 29.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Kinzinger Republican 151,254 59.1%
Sara Dady Democratic 104,569 40.9%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Bustos Democratic 142,659 62.1%
Bill Fawell Republican 87,090 37.9%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darin LaHood Republican 195,927 67.2%
Junius Rodriguez Democratic 95,486 32.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.B. Pritzker | Juliana Stratton Democratic 2,479,746 54.5%
Bruce Rauner | Evelyn Sanguinetti Republican 1,765,751 38.8%
Sam McCann | Aaron Merreighn Other 192,527 4.2%
Kash Jackson | Sanj Mohip Libertarian 109,518 2.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kwame Raoul Democratic 2,395,464 54.3%
Erika Harold Republican 1,901,673 43.1%
Bubba Harsy Libertarian 112,007 2.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse White Democratic 3,013,492 68%
Jason Helland Republican 1,305,293 29.5%
Steve Dutner Republican 110,511 2.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susana Mendoza Democratic 2,619,098 59.6%
Darlene Senger Republican 1,642,393 37.4%
Claire Ball Libertarian 135,653 3.1%

State Senate

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Omar Aquino Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mattie Hunter Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Van Pelt Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cullerton Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ram Villivalam Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Fine Democratic 72,734 71.7%
Joan McCarthy Lasonde Republican 28,680 28.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Sandoval Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Landek Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emil Jones III Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Napoleon Harris III Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elgie Sims Jr. Democratic

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Cunningham Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Iris Martinez Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Connelly Republican 47,476 50%
Laura Ellman Democratic 47,464 50%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Cullerton Democratic 38,015 54.4%
Seth Lewis Republican 31,885 45.6%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzy Glowiak Democratic 48,987 50.2%
Chris Nybo Republican 48,680 49.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McConchie Republican 48,778 55.3%
Tom Georges Democratic 39,353 44.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Gillespie Democratic 46,324 51.8%
Tom Rooney Republican 43,134 48.2%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Morrison Democratic 50,057 63.1%
Barrett Davie Republican 29,211 36.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Link Democratic 37,952 67.9%
Soojae Lee Republican 17,917 32.1%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Wilcox Republican 38,745 56.1%
Mary Mahady Democratic 30,366 43.9%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald DeWitte Republican 40,869 51.6%
Nancy Zettler Democratic 38,393 48.4%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Syverson Republican

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Anderson Republican 38,643 50.9%
Gregg Johnson Democratic 37,320 49.1%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Rezin Republican 47,753 59.5%
Heidi Henry Democratic 32,488 40.5%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Harmon Democratic

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curran Republican 48,493 51.3%
Bridget Fitzgerald Democratic 45,960 48.7%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Holmes Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Brady Jr. Republican

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Stewart Republican 49,560 62.8%
David Simpson Democratic 29,362 37.2%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jil Tracy Republican

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Manar Democratic 41,789 56.7%
Seth McMillan Republican 31,922 43.3%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve McClure Republican

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chapin Rose Republican

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Barickman Republican

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Plummer Republican 58,114 70.3%
Brian Stout 24,589 29.7%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachelle Crowe Democratic 45,356 58.3%
Hal Patton Republican 32,397 41.7%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Belt Democratic 43,577 59%
Tanya Hildenbrand Republican 30,260 41%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Fowler Republican 50,172 61.3%
Steve Webb 31,726 38.7%

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Ortiz Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Mah Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delia Ramirez Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lamont Robinson Jr. Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Harper Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Welch Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
La Shawn Ford Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Turner Jr. Democratic

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Conyears-Ervin Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Williams Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Feigenholtz Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Harris Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Cassidy Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John D'Amico Democratic 11,606 65%
Amanda Biela Republican 6,259 35%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou Lang Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Gong-Gershowitz Democratic 33,875 69%
Peter Lee Republican 15,192 31%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Gabel Democratic 37,448 72%
Julie Cho Republican 14,581 28%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Martwick Democratic 18,227 61%
Ammie Kessem Republican 11,667 39%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McAuliffe Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Celina Villanueva Democratic

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Hernandez Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Tarver II Democratic

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Mitchell Democratic

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Slaughter Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Rita Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thaddeus Jones Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Davis Democratic

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Flowers Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
André Thapedi Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Evans Jr. Democratic

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Smith Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frances Hurley Democratic 16,455 81.1%
Herbert Hebein Republican 3,831 18.9%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Burke Democratic

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margo McDermed Republican 26,877 58.2%
Matthew Hunt Democratic 19,265 41.8%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Meyers-Martin Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Guzzardi Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Andrade Jr. Democratic

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Wehrli Republican 24,034 52.5%
Val Montgomery Democratic 21,761 47.5%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Grant Republican 25,762 52.9%
Kathleen Carrier Democratic 22,930 47.1%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Moeller Democratic 14,072 70.4%
Andrew Cuming Republican 5,930 29.6%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Crespo Democratic 17,883 65.5%
Katy Dolan Baumer Republican 9,422 34.5%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Pappas Democratic 19,612 50.3%
Christine Winger Republican 19,365 49.7%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Conroy Democratic 17,834 58.2%
Jay Kinzler Republican 12,833 41.8%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanne Mazzochi Republican 25,748 52.2%
Jim Caffrey Democratic 23,566 47.8%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terra Costa Howard Democratic 25,483 52.9%
Peter Breen Republican 22,724 47.1%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karina Villa Democratic 21,440 53.5%
Tonia Khouri Republican 18,666 46.5%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Wheeler Republican 24,551 55.6%
James Leslie Democratic 19,631 44.4%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Edly-Allen 25,112 50%
Helene Miller Walsh Republican 25,110 50%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McSweeney Republican

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walker Democratic 23,528 52.3%
Eddie Corrigan Republican 21,493 47.7%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Morrison Republican 22,322 50.3%
Maggie Trevor Democratic 22,080 49.7%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Moylan Democratic 495 64.5%
Marilyn Smolenski Republican 273 35.5%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Mussman Democratic 21,078 58.7%
Jillian Bernas Republican 14,826 41.3%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Carroll Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Morgan Democratic 29,167 63.7%
Rick Lesser Republican 16,594 36.3%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Didech Democratic 21,486 61.2%
Karen Feldman Republican 13,649 38.8%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Mayfield Democratic

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Mason Democratic 19,491 51.5%
Sheri Jesiel Republican 18,375 48.5%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Yingling Democratic 19,147 56.4%
Ken Idstein Republican 14,810 43.6%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Reick Republican

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Weber Republican 22,276 57.8%
Trisha Zubert 16,294 42.2%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Ugaste Republican 25,205 52.4%
Richard Johnson Democratic 22,883 47.6%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Skillicorn Republican

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice West II Democratic

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cabello Republican 20,146 52.7%
Jake Castanza Democratic 18,106 47.3%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sosnowski Republican 23,866 60.8%
Angie Bodine Democratic 15,406 39.2%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Keicher Republican 20,221 51.9%
Paul Stoddard Democratic 18,765 48.1%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony McCombie Republican 23,810 58.7%
Joan Padilla Democratic 16,736 41.3%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Halpin Democratic 21,901 62%
Glen Evans Sr. Republican 13,422 38%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Spain Republican

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Swanson Republican

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Welter Republican

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Yednock Democratic 21,095 55%
Jerry Long Republican 17,259 45%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Willis Democratic 15,122 70.5%
Anthony Airdo Republican 6,336 29.5%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Camille Lilly Democratic

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay Parkhurst Republican 19,632 56.2%
Lisa Dugan Democratic 15,323 43.8%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony DeLuca Democratic

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Stava-Murray Democratic 23,825 50.3%
David Olsen Republican 23,500 49.7%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Durkin Republican 29,014 62.1%
Tom Chlystek Democratic 17,706 37.9%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Chapa LaVia Democratic

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Kifowit Democratic 20,342 66%
Patty Smith Republican 10,472 34%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Connor Democratic

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Walsh Jr. Democratic 20,759 70.1%
Rick Laib Republican 8,872 29.9%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Butler Republican

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Sommer Republican 26,029 58.8%
Jill Blair Democratic 18,272 41.2%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Chesney Republican 25,170 62%
Nicholas Hyde Democratic 15,397 38%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Demmer Republican 23,628 61.3%
Amy Davis Democratic 14,939 38.7%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Unes Republican 22,803 64%
Carolyn Blodgett Democratic 12,844 36%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jehan Gordon-Booth Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norine Hammond Republican 17,812 52.3%
John Curtis Democratic 16,226 47.7%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Frese Republican 27,806 71.6%
Richard Cramsey 11,015 28.4%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avery Bourne Republican 24,479 59.9%
Dillon Clark Democratic 16,400 40.1%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Scherer Democratic 19,702 60.6%
Herman Senor Republican 12,807 39.4%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Batinick Republican 22,048 50.8%
Mica Freeman Democratic 21,356 49.2%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Manley Democratic 23,832 63.7%
Alyssia Benford Republican 13,561 36.3%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Murphy Republican 30,809 58.9%
Marc Bell Democratic 21,501 41.1%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C.D. Davidsmeyer Republican

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Caulkins Republican 32,908 69.7%
Jennifer McMillin Democratic 14,281 30.3%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Halbrook Republican

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Ammons Democratic

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Marron Republican 19,201 55.7%
Cynthia Cunningham Democratic 15,245 44.3%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Brady Republican 26,267 60.5%
Benjamin Webb Democratic 17,138 39.5%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas M. Bennett Republican

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaine Wilhour Republican 26,234 69.8%
David Seiler Democratic 11,331 30.2%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Meier Republican

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Bailey Republican 29,457 76.1%
Cynthia Given Democratic 9,273 23.9%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Miller Republican 23,922 65.4%
Shirley Bell Democratic 12,648 34.6%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Bristow Democratic 18,967 50.4%
Mike Babcock Republican 18,683 49.6%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Stuart Democratic 24,559 54.9%
Dwight Kay Republican 20,139 45.1%

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hoffman Democratic 23,647 62.8%
Doug Jameson Republican 14,030 37.2%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaToya Greenwood Democratic 21,098 58%
Jason Madlock Republican 15,252 42%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Bryant Republican 24,343 59.3%
Marsha Griffin Democratic 16,701 40.7%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Costello II Democratic 22,289 53.5%
David Friess Republican 19,382 46.5%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Severin Republican 24,841 57%
Jason Woolard Democratic 18,741 43%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Windhorst Republican 21,901 56.7%
Natalie Phelps Finnie Democratic 16,755 43.3%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.