Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/il_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Illinois Primary ElectionMarch 20, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Kelly Democratic 78,471 82.09%
Marcus Lewis Democratic 17,115 17.91%
Republican Party
13,358 votes, 520 of 527 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Merkle Republican 4,906 36.7%
Patrick Harmon Republican 4,722 35.3%
John Morrow Republican 3,730 27.9%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Lipinski Democratic 47,116 51.15%
Marie Newman Democratic 44,992 48.85%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesus Garcia Democratic 47,319 66.43%
Sol Flores Democratic 15,393 21.61%
Richard Gonzalez Democratic 8,519 11.96%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lorch Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Quigley Democratic 63,008 62.61%
Sameena Mustafa Democratic 24,090 23.94%
Benjamin Thomas Wolf Democratic 9,496 9.44%
Steve Schwartzberg Democratic 4,039 4.01%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Hanson Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Casten Democratic 18,863 29.95%
Kelly Mazeski Democratic 16,686 26.49%
Carole Cheney Democratic 10,936 17.36%
Amanda Howland Democratic 7,833 12.44%
Others 8,672 13.77%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Roskam Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Davis Democratic 77,666 73.85%
Anthony Clark Democratic 27,508 26.15%
Republican Party
6,261 votes, 585 of 597 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Cameron Republican 3,547 56.7%
Jeffrey Leef Republican 2,714 43.3%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brendan Kelly Democratic 39,904 80.92%
David Bequette Democratic 9,406 19.08%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bost Republican 31,506 83.48%
Preston Nelson Republican 6,236 16.52%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Auxier Green

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Londrigan Democratic 24,334 45.68%
Erik Jones Democratic 11,939 22.41%
David Gill Democratic 7,670 14.4%
Jonathan Ebel Democratic 7,100 13.33%
Others 2,223 4.17%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Davis Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Underwood Democratic 28,047 62.9%
Matt Brolley Democratic 6,538 14.66%
Victor Swanson Democratic 3,434 7.7%
John Hosta Democratic 2,492 5.59%
Others 4,079 9.15%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Hultgren Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Gaither Democratic 17,185 62.06%
Carl Spoerer Democratic 10,508 37.94%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Shimkus Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Dady Democratic 16,928 40.63%
Neill Mohammad Democratic 11,302 27.13%
Amy Murri Briel Democratic 8,101 19.44%
Beth Vercolio-Osmund Democratic 5,332 12.8%
Republican Party
65,520 votes, 642 of 642 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Kinzinger Republican 44,535 68%
Jim Marter Republican 20,985 32%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Junius Rodriguez Democratic 14,938 41.74%
Brian Deters Democratic 14,127 39.48%
Darrel Miller Democratic 6,720 18.78%
Republican Party
78,069 votes, 776 of 776 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darin LaHood Republican 61,576 78.9%
Donald Rients Republican 16,493 21.1%
Democratic Party
1,269,238 votes, 10,064 of 10,119 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.B. Pritzker Democratic 573,679 45.2%
Daniel Biss Democratic 337,342 26.6%
Chris Kennedy Democratic 308,731 24.3%
Tio Hardiman Democratic 20,479 1.6%
Others 29,007 2.3%
Republican Party
703,137 votes, 10,064 of 10,119 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Rauner Republican 361,301 51.4%
Jeanne Ives Republican 341,836 48.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juliana Stratton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evelyn Sanguinetti Republican
Democratic Party
1,240,777 votes, 10,064 of 10,119 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kwame Raoul Democratic 374,679 30.2%
Pat Quinn Democratic 340,203 27.4%
Sharon Fairley Democratic 156,078 12.6%
Nancy Rotering Democratic 115,980 9.3%
Others 253,837 20.5%
Republican Party
640,240 votes, 10,064 of 10,119 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Harold Republican 378,720 59.2%
Gary Grasso Republican 261,520 40.8%

State Senate

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Omar Aquino Democratic

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mattie Hunter Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Van Pelt Democratic

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cullerton Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
27,796 votes, 165 of 165 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ram Villivalam Democratic 14,269 51.3%

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Fine Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan McCarthy Lasonde Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Sandoval Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emil Jones III Democratic

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Napoleon Harris III Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Cunningham Democratic

District 20

Democratic Party
24,412 votes, 144 of 151 precincts, 95% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Iris Martinez Democratic 17,953 73.5%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Ellman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Connelly Republican

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Lewis Republican

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Nybo Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Georges Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McConchie Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
23,855 votes, 149 of 149 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Gillespie Democratic 17,861 74.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Rooney Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Morrison Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barrett Davie Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Link Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Soojae Lee Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mahady Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Wilcox Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Zettler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McConnaughay Republican

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Syverson Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Anderson Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Henry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Rezin Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Harmon Democratic

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bridget Fitzgerald Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curran Republican

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Holmes Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Brady Jr. Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Simpson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Stewart Republican

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jil Tracy Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Manar Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth McMillan Republican

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve McClure Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chapin Rose Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Barickman Republican

District 54

Republican Party
23,117 votes, 242 of 242 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Plummer Republican 13,222 57.2%

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachelle Crowe Democratic

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Belt Democratic
Republican Party
8,023 votes, 192 of 192 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Hildenbrand Republican 5,210 64.9%

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Fowler Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
10,049 votes, 70 of 72 precincts, 97% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Ortiz Democratic 5,379 53.5%

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Mah Democratic

District 4

Democratic Party
14,059 votes, 101 of 103 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delia Ramirez Democratic 6,791 48.3%

District 5

Democratic Party
16,847 votes, 105 of 106 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lamont Robinson Jr. Democratic 6,884 40.9%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Harper Democratic

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Welch Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
La Shawn Ford Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Turner Jr. Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Conyears-Ervin Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Williams Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Feigenholtz Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Harris Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
18,283 votes, 79 of 80 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Cassidy Democratic 15,738 86.1%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John D'Amico Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Biela Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou Lang Democratic

District 17

Democratic Party
20,849 votes, 78 of 78 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz Democratic 7,620 36.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lee Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Gabel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Cho Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
13,477 votes, 85 of 86 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Martwick Democratic 9,034 67%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ammie Kessem Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merry Marwig Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McAuliffe Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Silvana Tabares Democratic

District 25

Democratic Party
17,670 votes, 86 of 89 precincts, 97% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Tarver II Democratic 4,487 25.4%

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Mitchell Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
19,429 votes, 113 of 115 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Slaughter Democratic 10,613 54.6%

District 29

Democratic Party
16,889 votes, 86 of 87 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thaddeus Jones Democratic 10,869 64.4%

District 31

Democratic Party
16,147 votes, 109 of 112 precincts, 97% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Flowers Democratic 13,362 82.8%

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Thapedi Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Evans Jr. Democratic

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frances Hurley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herbert Hebein Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Burke Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Hunt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margo McDermed Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
17,531 votes, 78 of 78 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Meyers-Martin Democratic 7,849 44.8%

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Guzzardi Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Andrade Jr. Democratic

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Montgomery Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Wehrli Republican

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Carrier Democratic
Republican Party
10,895 votes, 121 of 121 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Grant Republican 7,223 66.3%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Moeller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cuming Republican

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Crespo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katy Baumer Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Borbas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Winger Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
10,980 votes, 120 of 120 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Caffrey Democratic 5,901 53.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanne Mazzochi Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terra Howard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Breen Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karina Villa Democratic
Republican Party
7,805 votes, 85 of 85 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonia Khouri Republican 5,124 65.7%

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Leslie Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Wheeler Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Sauer Republican

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McSweeney Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walker Democratic
Republican Party
9,245 votes, 75 of 75 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Corrigan Republican 5,696 61.6%

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Trevor Democratic

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Moylan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Smolenski Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Mussman Democratic
Republican Party
5,573 votes, 75 of 75 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Bernas Republican 3,340 59.9%

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Carroll Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Battinus Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Morgan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Masover Republican

District 59

Democratic Party
7,053 votes, 61 of 61 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Didech Democratic 4,272 60.6%
Republican Party
3,181 votes, 61 of 61 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Feldman Republican 1,869 58.8%

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Mayfield Democratic

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Mason Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Jesiel Republican

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Yingling Democratic
Republican Party
4,175 votes, 62 of 62 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Idstein Republican 2,606 62.4%

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Reick Republican

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Weber Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Ugaste Republican

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Skillicorn Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
6,980 votes, 67 of 67 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice West II Democratic 2,783 39.9%

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Castanza Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cabello Republican

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sosnowski Republican

District 70

Democratic Party
6,839 votes, 72 of 72 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Stoddard Democratic 5,219 76.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Keicher Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Padilla Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony McCombie Republican

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Halpin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Evans Sr. Republican

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Spain Republican

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Welter Republican

District 76

Democratic Party
8,480 votes, 121 of 121 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Yednock Democratic 4,864 57.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Long Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Willis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Airdo Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Camille Lilly Democratic

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Dugan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay Parkhurst Republican

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony DeLuca Democratic

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Stava-Murray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Olsen Republican

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Chlystek Democratic
Republican Party
9,972 votes, 91 of 91 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Durkin Republican 6,737 67.6%

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Chapa LaVia Democratic

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Kifowit Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Smith Republican

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Connor Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Bickus Republican

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Laib Republican

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Butler Republican

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Blair Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Sommer Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Hyde Democratic
Republican Party
13,658 votes, 115 of 115 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Chesney Republican 7,319 53.6%

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Davis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Demmer Republican

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Blodgett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Unes Republican

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jehan Gordon-Booth Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curtis Democratic
Republican Party
9,702 votes, 147 of 147 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norine Hammond Republican 5,221 53.8%

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Frese Republican

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dillon Clark Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avery Bourne Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Scherer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herman Senor Republican

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mica Freeman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Batinick Republican

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Manley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alyssia Benford Republican

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Bell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Murphy Republican

District 100

Republican Party
12,020 votes, 152 of 152 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C.D. Davidsmeyer Republican 9,021 75%

District 101

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer McMillin Democratic
Republican Party
13,790 votes, 99 of 99 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Caulkins Republican 6,060 43.9%

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Halbrook Republican

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Ammons Democratic

District 104

Democratic Party
6,379 votes, 103 of 103 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Cunningham Democratic 4,113 64.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Marron Republican

District 105

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Webb Democratic
Republican Party
10,353 votes, 84 of 84 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Brady Republican 7,669 74.1%

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas M. Bennett Republican

District 107

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Seiler Democratic
Republican Party
10,449 votes, 139 of 139 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaine Wilhour Republican 6,306 60.4%

District 109

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Given Democratic
Republican Party
17,117 votes, 159 of 159 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Bailey Republican 9,718 56.8%

District 110

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shirley Bell Democratic
Republican Party
15,390 votes, 118 of 118 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Miller Republican 10,002 65%

District 111

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Bristow Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Babcock Republican

District 112

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Stuart Democratic
Republican Party
7,481 votes, 90 of 90 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwight Kay Republican 4,344 58.1%

District 113

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hoffman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Jameson Republican

District 114

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaToya Greenwood Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Madlock Republican

District 115

Democratic Party
8,179 votes, 121 of 121 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Griffin Democratic 5,172 63.2%
Republican Party
8,317 votes, 121 of 121 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Bryant Republican 4,608 55.4%

District 116

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Costello II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Friess Republican

District 117

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Woolard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Severin Republican

District 118

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Finnie Democratic
Republican Party
10,891 votes, 140 of 140 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Windhorst Republican 5,861 53.8%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.