Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/il_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Illinois Primary ElectionMarch 20, 2018

Updated: March 21, 2018

U.S. House

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Merkle Republican 4,906 36.7%
Patrick Harmon Republican 4,722 35.3%
John Morrow Republican 3,730 27.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Kelly Democratic 78,471 82.09%
Marcus Lewis Democratic 17,115 17.91%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lorch Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesús G. Garcia Democratic 47,319 66.43%
Sol Flores Democratic 15,393 21.61%
Richard Gonzalez Democratic 8,519 11.96%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Hanson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Quigley Democratic 63,008 62.61%
Sameena Mustafa Democratic 24,090 23.94%
Benjamin Thomas Wolf Democratic 9,496 9.44%
Steve Schwartzberg Democratic 4,039 4.01%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Roskam Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Casten Democratic 18,863 29.95%
Kelly Mazeski Democratic 16,686 26.49%
Carole Cheney Democratic 10,936 17.36%
Amanda Howland Democratic 7,833 12.44%
Others 8,672 13.77%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Cameron Republican 3,547 56.7%
Jeffrey Leef Republican 2,714 43.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny K. Davis Democratic 77,666 73.85%
Anthony Clark Democratic 27,508 26.15%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Elleson Republican 10,283 40.5%
Sargis Sangari Republican 7,763 30.6%
D. Vincent Thomas Jr. Republican 4,749 18.77%
Max Rice Republican 2,547 10.07%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Bennett Republican 8,484 35.64%
Jeremy Wynes Republican 8,225 34.6%
Sapan Shah Republican 7,093 29.8%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Stella Republican 23,447 79.4%
Connor Vlakancic Republican 6,101 20.6%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bost Republican 31,506 83.48%
Preston Nelson Republican 6,236 16.52%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brendan Kelly Democratic 39,904 80.92%
David Bequette Democratic 9,406 19.08%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Auxier Green

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Davis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan Democratic 24,334 45.68%
Erik Jones Democratic 11,939 22.41%
David Gill Democratic 7,670 14.4%
Jonathan Ebel Democratic 7,100 13.33%
Others 2,223 4.17%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Hultgren Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Underwood Democratic 28,047 62.9%
Matt Brolley Democratic 6,538 14.66%
Victor Swanson Democratic 3,434 7.7%
John Hosta Democratic 2,492 5.59%
Others 4,079 9.15%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Shimkus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Gaither Democratic 17,185 62.06%
Carl Spoerer Democratic 10,508 37.94%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Kinzinger Republican 44,535 68%
Jim Marter Republican 20,985 32%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Dady Democratic 16,928 40.63%
Neill Mohammad Democratic 11,302 27.13%
Amy Murri Briel Democratic 8,101 19.44%
Beth Vercolio-Osmund Democratic 5,332 12.8%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Fawell Republican

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darin LaHood Republican 61,576 78.9%
Donald Rients Republican 16,493 21.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Junius Rodriguez Democratic 14,938 41.74%
Brian Deters Democratic 14,127 39.48%
Darrel Miller Democratic 6,720 18.78%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Rauner Republican 361,301 51.4%
Jeanne Ives Republican 341,836 48.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.B. Pritzker Democratic 573,679 45.2%
Daniel Biss Democratic 337,342 26.6%
Chris Kennedy Democratic 308,731 24.3%
Tio Hardiman Democratic 20,479 1.6%
Others 29,007 2.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evelyn Sanguinetti Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juliana Stratton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Harold Republican 378,720 59.2%
Gary Grasso Republican 261,520 40.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kwame Raoul Democratic 374,679 30.2%
Pat Quinn Democratic 340,203 27.4%
Sharon Fairley Democratic 156,078 12.6%
Nancy Rotering Democratic 115,980 9.3%
Others 253,837 20.5%

State Senate

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Omar Aquino Democratic

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mattie Hunter Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Van Pelt Democratic

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cullerton Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ram Villivalam Democratic 14,269 51.3%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan McCarthy Lasonde Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Fine Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Sandoval Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emil Jones III Democratic

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Napoleon Harris III Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Cunningham Democratic

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Iris Martinez Democratic 17,953 73.5%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Connelly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Ellman Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Lewis Republican

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Nybo Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McConchie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Georges Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Rooney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Gillespie Democratic 17,861 74.9%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barrett Davie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Morrison Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Soojae Lee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Link Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Wilcox Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Mahady Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McConnaughay Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Zettler Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Syverson Republican

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Johnson Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Rezin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Henry Democratic

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Harmon Democratic

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curran Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bridget Fitzgerald Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Holmes Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Brady Jr. Republican

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Stewart Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Simpson Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jil Tracy Republican

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth McMillan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Manar Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve McClure Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chapin Rose Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Barickman Republican

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Plummer Republican 13,222 57.2%

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachelle Aud Crowe Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Hildenbrand Republican 5,210 64.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Belt Democratic

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Fowler Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Ortiz Democratic 5,379 53.5%

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Mah Democratic

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delia Ramirez Democratic 6,791 48.3%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lamont Robinson Jr. Democratic 6,884 40.9%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Harper Democratic

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Welch Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
La Shawn Ford Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Turner Jr. Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Conyears-Ervin Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Williams Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Feigenholtz Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Harris Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Cassidy Democratic 15,738 86.1%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Biela Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John D'Amico Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou Lang Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz Democratic 7,620 36.5%

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Cho Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Gabel Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ammie Kessem Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Martwick Democratic 9,034 67%

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McAuliffe Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merry Marwig Democratic

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Silvana Tabares Democratic

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Tarver II Democratic 4,487 25.4%

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Mitchell Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Slaughter Democratic 10,613 54.6%

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thaddeus Jones Democratic 10,869 64.4%

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Flowers Democratic 13,362 82.8%

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Thapedi Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Evans Jr. Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herbert Hebein Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frances Hurley Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Burke Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margo McDermed Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Hunt Democratic

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Meyers-Martin Democratic 7,849 44.8%

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Guzzardi Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Andrade Jr. Democratic

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grant Wehrli Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Montgomery Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Grant Republican 7,223 66.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Carrier Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cuming Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Moeller Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katy Dolan Baumer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Crespo Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Winger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Borbas Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanne Mazzochi Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Caffrey Democratic 5,901 53.7%

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Breen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terra Costa Howard Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonia Khouri Republican 5,124 65.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karina Villa Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Wheeler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Leslie Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Sauer Republican

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McSweeney Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Corrigan Republican 5,696 61.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walker Democratic

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Trevor Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Smolenski Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Moylan Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jillian Bernas Republican 3,340 59.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Mussman Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Battinus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Carroll Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Masover Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Morgan Democratic

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Feldman Republican 1,869 58.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Didech Democratic 4,272 60.6%

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Mayfield Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Jesiel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Mason Democratic

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Idstein Republican 2,606 62.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Yingling Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Reick Republican

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Weber Republican

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Ugaste Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Johnson Democratic

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Skillicorn Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice West II Democratic 2,783 39.9%

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cabello Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Castanza Democratic

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sosnowski Republican

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Keicher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Stoddard Democratic 5,219 76.3%

District 71

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony McCombie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Padilla Democratic

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Evans Sr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Halpin Democratic

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Spain Republican

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Welter Republican

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Long Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Yednock Democratic 4,864 57.4%

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Airdo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Willis Democratic

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Camille Lilly Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay Parkhurst Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Dugan Democratic

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony DeLuca Democratic

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Olsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Stava-Murray Democratic

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Durkin Republican 6,737 67.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Chlystek Democratic

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Chapa LaVia Democratic

District 84

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Kifowit Democratic

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Bickus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Connor Democratic

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Laib Republican

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Butler Republican

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Sommer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Blair Democratic

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Chesney Republican 7,319 53.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Hyde Democratic

District 90

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Demmer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Davis Democratic

District 91

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Unes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Blodgett Democratic

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jehan Gordon-Booth Democratic

District 93

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norine Hammond Republican 5,221 53.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curtis Democratic

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Frese Republican

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avery Bourne Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dillon Clark Democratic

District 96

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herman Senor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Scherer Democratic

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Batinick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mica Freeman Democratic

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alyssia Benford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Manley Democratic

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Murphy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Bell Democratic

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C.D. Davidsmeyer Republican 9,021 75%

District 101

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Caulkins Republican 6,060 43.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer McMillin Democratic

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Halbrook Republican

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Ammons Democratic

District 104

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Marron Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Cunningham Democratic 4,113 64.5%

District 105

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Brady Republican 7,669 74.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Webb Democratic

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas M. Bennett Republican

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaine Wilhour Republican 6,306 60.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Seiler Democratic

District 109

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Bailey Republican 9,718 56.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Given Democratic

District 110

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Miller Republican 10,002 65%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shirley Bell Democratic

District 111

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Babcock Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Bristow Democratic

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwight Kay Republican 4,344 58.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Stuart Democratic

District 113

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Jameson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hoffman Democratic

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Madlock Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaToya Greenwood Democratic

District 115

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Bryant Republican 4,608 55.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Griffin Democratic 5,172 63.2%

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Friess Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Costello II Democratic

District 117

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Severin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Woolard Democratic

District 118

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Windhorst Republican 5,861 53.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Phelps Finnie Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.