Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/in_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Indiana General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Braun Republican 1,155,277 51%
Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic 1,021,318 45.1%
Lucy Brenton Libertarian 88,198 3.9%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter J. Visclosky Democratic 159,388 65.1%
Mark Leyva Sr. Republican 85,493 34.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Walorski Republican 125,230 54.8%
Mel Hall Democratic 103,216 45.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Banks Republican 158,355 64.7%
Courtney Tritch Democratic 86,420 35.3%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Baird Republican 153,546 64.3%
Tobi Beck Democratic 85,142 35.7%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Brooks Republican 273,716 59.5%
Dee Thornton Democratic 137,096 43.2%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Pence Republican 154,227 63.8%
Jeannine Lake Democratic 79,417 32.9%
Tom Ferkinhoff Libertarian 8,026 3.3%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Carson Democratic 140,623 64.9%
Wayne Harmon Republican 76,112 35.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Bucshon Republican 157,321 64.4%
William Tanoos Democratic 86,816 35.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Hollingsworth Republican 146,699 59.4%
Liz Watson Democratic 100,324 40.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Lawson Republican 1,251,095 56.5%
Jim Harper Democratic 891,199 40.3%
Mark Rutherford Libertarian 70,425 3.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Mitchell Republican 1,288,681 58.7%
John Aguilera Democratic 906,405 41.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tera Klutz Republican 1,223,966 55.8%
John Schick Libertarian 75,851 3.5%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Mrvan Jr. Democratic 29,569 63.3%
Charles Kallas Republican 17,141 36.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Tallian Democratic 26,634 60.4%
Cole Stultz Republican 17,486 39.6%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Niemeyer Republican 32,357 63.2%
Ryan Farrar Democratic 18,824 36.8%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Rogers Republican 26,941 61.1%
Ed Liptrap Democratic 17,119 38.9%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Kruse Republican

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Brown Republican 23,897 55.4%
Kathy Zoucha Democratic 19,274 44.6%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Zay Republican 30,320 71.8%
Gary Snyder Democratic 11,911 28.2%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Holdman Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Buck Republican 29,381 65.1%
Christina Fivecoate Democratic 15,730 34.9%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Alting Republican 20,710 55.3%
Sheryl Shipley Democratic 16,715 44.7%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Boots Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Lanane Democratic 19,575 51.9%
Zaki Ali Republican 16,638 44.1%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gaskill Republican 27,641 57.8%
Dave Cravens Democratic 18,555 38.8%
Greg Noland 1,625 3.4%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Raatz Republican 27,789 70.9%
Jerome Hoog Democratic 11,426 29.1%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.D. Ford Democratic 31,880 56.7%
Mike Delph Republican 24,373 43.3%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Merritt Republican 30,217 51.4%
Derek Camp Democratic 28,597 48.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Ford Republican 21,483 55.9%
Chris Gambill Democratic 16,939 44.1%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Bassler Republican

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Walker Republican 28,884 66.6%
Ross Thomas Democratic 14,458 33.4%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Perfect Jr. Republican

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Garten Republican 30,343 62.7%
John Perkins Democratic 16,483 34.1%
Charles Johnson Republican 1,552 3.2%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Grooms Republican 45,042 55.4%
Anna Murray Democratic 36,194 44.6%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Houchin Republican 31,834 66.5%
Nicholas Siler Democratic 16,057 33.5%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Messmer Republican

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Tomes Republican 28,870 64%
Edie Hardcastle Democratic 16,261 36%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Jackson Democratic 11,731 86.2%
Donna Dunn Libertarian 1,882 13.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Earl Harris Jr. Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ragen Hatcher Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Soliday Republican 14,758 53.5%
Frank Szczepanski Democratic 12,812 46.5%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale DeVon Republican 11,711 51%
Donald Westerhausen Jr. Democratic 11,245 49%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Bauer Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Taylor III Democratic 11,265 51.6%
Troy Dillon Republican 10,550 48.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Dvorak Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Boy Democratic 13,074 60.2%
Dan Granquist Republican 8,629 39.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Moseley Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Aylesworth Republican 16,435 65.3%
Delano Scaife Democratic 8,733 34.7%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mara Candelaria Reardon Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Negele Republican 15,267 70.2%
Loretta Barnes Democratic 6,491 29.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vernon Smith Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Chyung Democratic 12,473 50.2%
Hal Slager Republican 12,387 49.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Gutwein Republican 14,655 70.2%
Christina Zacny Democratic 6,207 29.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Jordan Republican 13,664 67.3%
Michelle Livinghouse Democratic 6,630 32.7%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wolkins Republican 16,942 76.1%
Dee Moore Democratic 5,322 23.9%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Beck Democratic 13,241 50.5%
Julie Olthoff Republican 12,996 49.5%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Pressel Republican 13,629 61.3%
Karen Salzer Democratic 8,588 38.7%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Wesco Republican 10,979 62.4%
Carl Rust Democratic 5,978 34%
Ethan Legg Libertarian 631 3.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Nisly Republican

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ethan Manning Republican 11,587 64.6%
Terry Doran Democratic 5,706 31.8%
Adam Werner 653 3.6%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Schaibley Republican 20,617 55.6%
Naomi Bechtold Democratic 15,428 41.6%
Donald Rainwater Libertarian 1,025 2.8%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Lehe Republican 16,661 70.8%
Maurice Fuller Democratic 6,871 29.2%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Campbell Democratic 10,074 56.7%
Sally Siegrist Republican 7,693 43.3%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Klinker Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Thompson Republican 18,573 70.5%
Harlan Vondersaar II Democratic 7,773 29.5%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Goodrich Republican 19,251 64.8%
Tracy Roberts Democratic 10,474 35.2%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Karickhoff Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Mahan Republican 12,357 66.4%
Lynn Johnson Democratic 6,250 33.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Cook Republican 18,296 71.6%
Amie Neiling Democratic 7,269 28.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Prescott Republican 12,964 61.3%
Shon Byrum Democratic 7,161 33.8%
Dale Arnett 1,034 4.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Errington Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Wright Democratic 12,799 50.7%
Ben Fisher Republican 12,460 49.3%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Austin Democratic 11,445 55.4%
Jennifer Culp Republican 9,211 44.6%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Huston Republican 16,912 54.5%
Aimee Cole Democratic 14,140 45.5%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heath VanNatter Republican 15,060 69.7%
Thomas Hedde Democratic 6,537 30.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerald Torr Republican 18,859 57%
Mark Hinton Democratic 14,206 43%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Steuerwald Republican 14,689 59%
MeChelle Callen Democratic 10,222 41%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Brown Republican 16,164 73.2%
Brock Ervin Democratic 5,909 26.8%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Morrison Republican 13,067 60.7%
Evelyn Brown Democratic 8,465 39.3%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonya Pfaff Democratic 10,085 59.1%
Darrell Felling Republican 6,970 40.9%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beau Baird Republican 14,774 68.8%
Kimberly Fidler Democratic 6,689 31.2%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Borders Republican 13,722 65%
Jim Exline Democratic 7,373 35%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Heaton Republican 13,190 66.4%
Thomasina Marsili Democratic 6,669 33.6%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Young Republican 17,417 71.1%
Susan Diagana Democratic 7,080 28.9%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Miller Republican 12,218 76.5%
Robert Wilson 3,753 23.5%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Stutzman Republican

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Leonard Republican 16,076 71.4%
Jorge Fernandez Democratic 6,430 28.6%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Zent Republican 12,900 75.1%
Michael Stephenson Democratic 4,284 24.9%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Smaltz Republican 17,806 73.3%
Martha Lemert Democratic 6,471 26.7%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cherry Republican 17,003 70.7%
Nancy Tibbett Democratic 7,031 29.3%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Saunders Republican

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Ziemke Republican 15,473 72.2%
Corinne Westerfield Democratic 5,951 27.8%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradford Barrett Republican 11,924 65%
Jeffrey Locke Democratic 5,889 32.1%
Jeremy Why 528 2.9%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Eberhart Republican

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Woody Burton Republican 13,781 63.3%
Cynthia Reinert Democratic 7,981 36.7%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Lauer Republican 12,518 56.8%
Dale Nowlin Democratic 8,930 40.6%
Clyde Myers 573 2.6%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Mayfield Republican 13,734 67.5%
Penny Githens Democratic 6,611 32.5%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pierce Democratic

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Ellington Republican 11,483 63.5%
Amy Swain Democratic 6,613 36.5%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Lindauer Republican 15,459 67.2%
Joseph Lannan Democratic 7,557 32.8%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hostettler Republican

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris May Republican 16,657 70.3%
Jared Stancombe Democratic 7,052 29.7%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Goodin Democratic 12,423 54.6%
Mike Bowling Republican 10,333 45.4%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Frye Republican 16,291 77.2%
Cordelle Feuston Democratic 4,802 22.8%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Lyness Republican 17,835 78.7%
Matt Gaustad Democratic 4,832 21.3%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lucas Republican 14,604 69.3%
Steve Schoettmer Democratic 6,480 30.7%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Engleman Republican 18,113 65.4%
Sarah Stivers Democratic 9,573 34.6%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Fleming Democratic 13,214 55.6%
Matt Owen Republican 10,010 42.1%
Tom Keister 531 2.2%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Clere Republican 14,952 55.1%
Sam Charbonneau Democratic 12,171 44.9%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Davisson Republican

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Bartels Republican 13,665 56.9%
Larry Kleeman Democratic 10,355 43.1%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Bacon Republican 15,817 60.7%
John Hurley Democratic 10,236 39.3%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy McNamara Republican 12,308 54.9%
Stephen Folz Democratic 10,124 45.1%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Hatfield Democratic

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holli Sullivan Republican

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Lehman Republican

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil GiaQuinta Democratic

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Carbaugh Republican 10,495 53.7%
Kyle Miller Democratic 9,036 46.3%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Abbott Republican 14,764 74.7%
Mike Wilber Democratic 5,013 25.3%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Judy Republican

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Morris Republican 16,750 62.6%
Curtis Nash Democratic 10,014 37.4%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Heine Republican 15,862 70.6%
Christopher Rex Democratic 6,606 29.4%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward DeLaney Democratic

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carey Hamilton Democratic 18,633 62.2%
Paula Finch Republican 11,332 37.8%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Bosma Republican 18,823 55.5%
Poonam Gill Democratic 15,094 44.5%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Kirchhofer Republican 10,452 50.5%
John Barnes Democratic 10,229 49.5%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Speedy Republican 15,539 60.4%
Tim Jeffers Democratic 10,206 39.6%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Behning Republican 11,265 60%
Kevin Leineweber Democratic 7,503 40%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karlee Macer Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Frizzell Republican 14,215 62.4%
Greg Rathnow Democratic 8,557 37.6%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherrish Pryor Democratic

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bartlett Democratic

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Porter Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Moed Democratic

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Shackleford Democratic

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vanessa Summers Democratic

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Forestal Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.