Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/in_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Indiana Primary ElectionMay 8, 2018

>
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Donnelly Sr. Democratic
Republican Party
506,492 votes, 5,369 of 5,375 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Braun Republican 208,505 41.2%
Todd Rokita Republican 151,906 30%
Luke Messer Republican 146,081 28.8%

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
52,476 votes, 697 of 697 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Chubb Democratic 4,402 8.4%
Republican Party
22,080 votes, 697 of 697 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Leyva Sr. Republican 5,960 27%
John Meyer Republican 4,328 19.6%
Roseann Ivanovich Republican 4,317 19.6%
Nicholas Pappas Republican 4,311 19.5%
Others 3,164 14.3%

District 2

Democratic Party
36,927 votes, 551 of 551 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mel Hall Democratic 15,384 41.7%
Pat Hackett Democratic 10,420 28.2%
Yatish Joshi Democratic 8,155 22.1%
Douglas Carpenter Democratic 1,949 5.3%
Others 1,019 2.7%
Republican Party
54,618 votes, 551 of 551 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Walorski Republican 42,952 78.6%
Mark Summe Republican 11,666 21.4%

District 3

Democratic Party
20,715 votes, 625 of 625 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Courtney Tritch Democratic 16,376 79.1%
Tommy Schrader Democratic 2,224 10.7%
John Roberson Democratic 2,115 10.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Banks Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
18,701 votes, 602 of 602 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tobi Beck Democratic 6,466 34.6%
Veronikka Ziol Democratic 3,938 21.1%
Roger Day Democratic 2,324 12.4%
Roland Ellis Democratic 1,712 9.2%
Republican Party
80,142 votes, 602 of 602 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Baird Republican 29,316 36.6%
Steve Braun Republican 23,594 29.4%
Diego Morales Republican 11,994 15%
Jared Thomas Republican 8,453 10.5%
Others 6,785 8.5%

District 5

Democratic Party
34,111 votes, 563 of 597 precincts, 94% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dee Thornton Democratic 18,073 53%
Dion Douglas Democratic 3,520 10.3%
Eshel Faraggi Democratic 2,583 7.6%
Sean Dugdale Democratic 1,858 5.4%

District 6

Democratic Party
23,182 votes, 607 of 607 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeannine Lake Democratic 8,887 38.3%
Jim Pruett Democratic 5,981 25.8%
Lane Siekman Democratic 3,606 15.6%
George Holland Democratic 2,567 11.1%
Others 1,695 7.3%
Republican Party
73,465 votes, 605 of 607 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Pence Republican 47,955 65.3%
Jonathan Lamb Republican 17,523 23.9%
Mike Campbell Republican 3,229 4.4%
Stephen MacKenzie Republican 2,500 3.4%
Others 2,258 3.1%

District 7

Democratic Party
42,536 votes, 455 of 457 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Carson Democratic 37,401 87.9%
Sue Spicer Democratic 3,485 8.2%
Curtis Godfrey Democratic 723 1.7%
Bob Kern Democratic 703 1.7%
Others 224 0.5%
Republican Party
22,675 votes, 338 of 457 precincts, 74% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Harmon Republican 6,534 28.8%
John L. Couch Republican 3,461 15.3%
J.D. Miniear Republican 3,079 13.6%
Tony Van Pelt Republican 2,561 11.3%

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Tanoos Democratic
Republican Party
57,822 votes, 662 of 668 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Bucshon Republican 34,502 59.7%
Richard Moss Republican 15,396 26.6%
Rachel Covington Republican 7,924 13.7%

District 9

Democratic Party
37,630 votes, 571 of 571 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Watson Democratic 24,981 66.4%
Rob Chatlos Democratic 1,100 2.9%
Republican Party
60,329 votes, 571 of 571 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Hollingsworth Republican 46,884 77.7%

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
10,123 votes, 133 of 133 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Mrvan Jr. Democratic 7,771 76.8%
Mark Kurowski Democratic 1,551 15.3%
Chris Kukuch Democratic 801 7.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Kallas Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Tallian Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cole Stultz Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Farrar Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Niemeyer Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Liptrap Democratic
Republican Party
8,491 votes, 87 of 100 precincts, 87% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Rogers Republican 5,510 64.9%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Kruse Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Zoucha Democratic

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Snyder Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Zay Republican

District 19

Republican Party
15,115 votes, 107 of 107 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Holdman Republican 11,503 76.1%
Eric Orr Republican 3,612 23.9%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Fivecoate Democratic

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheryl Shipley Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Boots Republican

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zaki Ali Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
7,240 votes, 104 of 104 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Cravens Democratic 4,815 66.5%
Dave Ring Democratic 2,425 33.5%
Republican Party
11,665 votes, 104 of 104 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gaskill Republican 6,551 56.2%
Steffanie Owens Republican 5,114 43.8%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Raatz Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.D. Ford Democratic
Republican Party
10,533 votes, 75 of 96 precincts, 78% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Delph Republican 6,070 57.6%
Corrie Meyer Republican 4,463 42.4%

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Camp Democratic
Republican Party
9,326 votes, 75 of 87 precincts, 86% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Merritt Republican 6,283 67.4%
Crystal LaMotte Republican 3,043 32.6%

District 38

Democratic Party
10,277 votes, 101 of 106 precincts, 95% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Gambill Democratic 7,317 71.2%
Maria David Democratic 2,166 21.1%
David Fuchs Democratic 794 7.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Ford Republican

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Bassler Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Thomas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Walker Republican

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Perfect Jr. Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Perkins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Garten Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Murray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Grooms Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Siler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Houchin Republican

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Messmer Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edie Hardcastle Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Tomes Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Jackson Democratic

District 2

Democratic Party
6,419 votes, 71 of 71 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Earl Harris Jr. Democratic 4,419 68.8%
Jayson Reeves Democratic 350 5.5%

District 3

Democratic Party
7,031 votes, 88 of 88 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ragen Hatcher Democratic 4,157 59.1%
Jessica Renslow Democratic 2,874 40.9%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Szczepanski Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Westerhausen Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale DeVon Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Taylor III Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Dillon Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Dvorak Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
4,633 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Boy Democratic 2,227 48.1%
Sean Fitzpatrick Democratic 1,453 31.4%
Duane Parry Democratic 953 20.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Granquist Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Moseley Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delano Scaife Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Aylesworth Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
5,221 votes, 68 of 68 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mara Candelaria Reardon Democratic 3,708 71%
Pamela Eanes Democratic 1,513 29%

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Loretta Barnes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Negele Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vernon Smith Democratic

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Chyung Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
2,004 votes, 60 of 60 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Zacny Democratic 1,083 54%
Joshua Bolen Democratic 921 46%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Gutwein Republican

District 17

Republican Party
6,090 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Jordan Republican 3,719 61.1%
Jesse Bohannon Republican 2,371 38.9%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dee Moore Democratic
Republican Party
9,174 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wolkins Republican 5,658 61.7%
Russell Reahard Republican 3,516 38.3%

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Beck Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Olthoff Republican

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Pressel Republican

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Wesco Republican

District 22

Republican Party
8,976 votes, 53 of 53 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Nisly Republican 5,821 64.9%
Kimberly Cates Republican 3,155 35.1%

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Doran Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ethan Manning Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Naomi Bechtold Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Schaibley Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
1,430 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice Fuller Democratic 731 51.1%
Justin Notoras Democratic 699 48.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Lehe Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Siegrist Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Klinker Democratic

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harlan Vondersaar II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Thompson Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Roberts Democratic
Republican Party
8,023 votes, 47 of 47 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Goodrich Republican 3,748 46.7%
Gregory O'Connor Republican 1,916 23.9%
Brandon Beaver Republican 1,614 20.1%
Garen Bragg Republican 745 9.3%

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Karickhoff Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Mahan Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amie Neiling Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shon Byrum Democratic
Republican Party
7,306 votes, 49 of 49 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Prescott Republican 4,472 61.2%
Jenae Blasdel Republican 2,834 38.8%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Errington Democratic

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Wright Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Fisher Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
5,498 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Austin Democratic 3,809 69.3%
Rebecca Crumes Democratic 1,689 30.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Culp Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aimee Cole Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Huston Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Hedde Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heath VanNatter Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hinton Democratic
Republican Party
8,519 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Linkmeyer Republican 3,676 43.2%

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MeChelle Callen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Steuerwald Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Summer Ervin Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evelyn Brown Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Morrison Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
6,318 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonya Pfaff Democratic 2,877 45.5%
Chad Overton Democratic 1,132 17.9%
Norman Loudermilk Democratic 1,033 16.4%
Mark Bird Democratic 1,011 16%
Others 265 4.2%
Republican Party
1,944 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Felling Republican 1,338 68.8%
Isaac Deal Republican 606 31.2%

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Fidler Democratic
Republican Party
7,854 votes, 54 of 56 precincts, 96% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beau Baird Republican 5,117 65.2%
Jess Norton Republican 2,737 34.8%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Exline Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Borders Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomasina Marsili Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Heaton Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Diagana Democratic
Republican Party
7,506 votes, 59 of 59 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Young Republican 4,637 61.8%
Scott Horvath Republican 2,869 38.2%

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Miller Republican

District 49

Republican Party
6,311 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Stutzman Republican 3,543 56.1%
Kevin Gipson Republican 2,768 43.9%

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jorge Fernandez Democratic

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Stephenson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Zent Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Lemert Democratic
Republican Party
7,502 votes, 59 of 59 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Smaltz Republican 4,988 66.5%
William Carlin Republican 2,514 33.5%

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Tibbett Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
7,075 votes, 66 of 66 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Ziemke Republican 4,073 57.6%
Mark Bacon Republican 3,002 42.4%

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Locke Democratic
Republican Party
6,265 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradford Barrett Republican 4,208 67.2%
Richard Hamm Republican 2,057 32.8%

District 57

Republican Party
7,705 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Eberhart Republican 4,902 63.6%
Luke Campbell Republican 2,803 36.4%

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Reinert Democratic

District 59

Democratic Party
2,494 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Nowlin Democratic 1,541 61.8%
Mary Kohen Democratic 953 38.2%
Republican Party
7,382 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Lauer Republican 2,683 36.3%
JoAnne Flohr Republican 1,835 24.9%
Allen Smith Republican 1,190 16.1%
Lew Wilson Republican 1,085 14.7%
Others 589 8%

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Penny Githens Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Mayfield Republican

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pierce Democratic

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Swain Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Ellington Republican

District 63

Democratic Party
2,674 votes, 68 of 68 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Lannan Democratic 2,054 76.8%
Dennis Tedrow Democratic 620 23.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Lindauer Republican

District 64

Republican Party
7,881 votes, 65 of 65 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hostettler Republican 4,089 51.9%
Ken Beckerman Republican 2,783 35.3%
Bruce Ungethiem Republican 1,009 12.8%

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Stancombe Democratic

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Goodin Democratic
Republican Party
3,627 votes, 46 of 46 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bowling Republican 2,963 81.7%

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Frye Republican

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gaustad Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Lyness Republican

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Schoettmer Democratic
Republican Party
7,293 votes, 46 of 46 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lucas Republican 4,452 61%
Nancy Franke Republican 2,482 34%
Charles Johnson Republican 359 4.9%

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Stivers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Engleman Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
4,269 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Fleming Democratic 3,006 70.4%
Jason Schlatter Democratic 1,263 29.6%
Republican Party
3,453 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Owen Republican 2,036 59%
Kevin Burke Republican 1,417 41%

District 72

Democratic Party
4,084 votes, 52 of 52 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Charbonneau Democratic 2,283 55.9%
Christopher FitzGerald Democratic 1,801 44.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Clere Republican

District 73

Republican Party
6,372 votes, 53 of 53 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Davisson Republican 4,674 73.4%
Buford Dewitt Republican 1,698 26.6%

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Kleeman Democratic

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hurley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Bacon Republican

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Folz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy McNamara Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Hatfield Democratic

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holli Sullivan Republican

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Lehman Republican

District 80

Democratic Party
3,229 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil GiaQuinta Democratic 2,119 65.6%
Linda Brooks Democratic 1,110 34.4%

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Carbaugh Republican

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Wilber Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Abbott Republican

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Judy Republican

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Nash Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Morris Republican

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Rex Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Heine Republican

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward DeLaney Democratic

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carey Hamilton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Finch Republican

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Poonam Gill Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Bosma Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barnes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Kirchhofer Republican

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Jeffers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Speedy Republican

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Leineweber Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Behning Republican

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karlee Macer Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Rathnow Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Frizzell Republican

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherrish Pryor Democratic

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bartlett Democratic

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Porter Democratic

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Moed Democratic

District 98

Democratic Party
4,093 votes, 25 of 41 precincts, 61% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Shackleford Democratic 3,547 86.7%
Nichole Thomas Democratic 546 13.3%

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vanessa Summers Democratic

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Forestal Democratic
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.