Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ks_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Kansas General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Marshall Republican 149,708 68.4%
Alan LaPolice Democratic 69,076 31.6%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Watkins Jr. Republican 124,895 48.1%
Paul Davis Democratic 120,421 46.4%
Kelly Standley Democratic 14,402 5.5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharice Davids Democratic 164,253 53.3%
Kevin Yoder Republican 136,104 44.2%
Chris Clemmons Libertarian 7,643 2.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Thompson Democratic 93,384 40.2%
Ron Estes Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Kelly | Lynn Rogers Democratic 489,337 47.8%
Kris Kobach | Wink Hartman Republican 443,346 43.3%
Greg Orman | John Doll Independent 66,163 6.5%
Jeff Caldwell | Mary Gerlt Libertarian 18,898 1.8%
Others 6,232 0.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Schmidt Republican 599,773 59.3%
Sarah Swain Democratic 410,881 40.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Schwab Republican 536,472 52.9%
Brian McClendon Democratic 441,444 43.6%
Rob Hodgkinson Libertarian 35,515 3.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicki Schmidt Republican 628,635 63.2%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Houser Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Collins Republican 4,319 50.7%
Adam Lusker Sr. Democratic 4,194 49.3%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Murnan Democratic 5,011 53.6%
Terry Calloway Republican 4,337 46.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trevor Jacobs Republican 5,713 75.1%
Lawrence Forbach Democratic 1,895 24.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Samsel Republican 5,597 73%
Lassey Murphy Democratic 2,070 27%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jene Vickrey Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Proehl Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Croft Republican 6,979 57%
Michele Lobitz Democratic 5,275 43%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Thompson Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Horn Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Kelly Republican

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Blex Republican

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Hibbard Republican

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Esau Republican 6,052 50.8%
Angela Justus Schweller Democratic 5,853 49.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Toplikar Republican 3,822 51.7%
Chris Haulmark Democratic 3,571 48.3%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Holscher Democratic 6,591 58.8%
Sue Huff Republican 4,624 41.2%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Cox Republican 5,652 50%
Laura Smith-Everett Democratic 5,266 46.6%
Michael Kerner Libertarian 391 3.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Neighbor Democratic 5,662 53.3%
Eric Jenkins Republican 4,955 46.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Clayton Republican 7,646 59%
Stephen Wyatt Democratic 5,305 41%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Kessinger Republican 7,790 60.4%
Becky Barber Democratic 5,108 39.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Stogsdill Democratic

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Lusk Democratic

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Ruiz Democratic 4,245 51.9%
Linda Gallagher Republican 3,942 48.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarrod Ousley Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rui Xu Democratic 6,417 50.2%
Melissa Rooker Republican 6,366 49.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Thomas Republican 5,997 54.5%
Deann Mitchell Democratic 5,006 45.5%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Tarwater Sr. Republican 8,211 60.8%
Nicole Rome Democratic 5,286 39.2%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kellie Warren Republican 6,299 56.3%
Brian Clausen Democratic 4,897 43.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Parker Democratic 6,134 56.2%
James Todd Republican 4,511 41.3%
Robert Firestone 273 2.5%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Woodard Democratic 5,358 54.3%
Wendy Bingesser Republican 4,504 45.7%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Ruiz Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Curtis Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Burroughs Democratic 4,573 69.7%
Jason Conley Libertarian 1,991 30.3%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valdenia Winn Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Broderick Henderson Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Wolfe Moore Democratic 6,904 69.7%
Chiquita Coggs Republican 3,003 30.3%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Frownfelter Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Willie Dove Republican 6,178 57.9%
Stuart Sweeney Democratic 4,488 42.1%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Owen Donohoe Republican 5,977 53.6%
Michael Bolton Democratic 5,168 46.4%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David French Republican 3,596 50.8%
Debbie Deere Democratic 3,489 49.2%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Pittman Democratic 2,973 57.3%
Tony Barton Republican 2,214 42.7%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Karleskint Republican 5,381 63.2%
Thea Perry Democratic 3,133 36.8%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Sutton Republican 4,779 60.2%
Pamela Finley Democratic 3,159 39.8%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Ballard Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Amyx Democratic 9,560 69.9%
Cynthia Smith Republican 4,125 30.1%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Highberger Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald B. Ellis Republican 5,680 63.4%
George Hanna Democratic 3,279 36.6%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Benson Democratic 5,219 50.2%
Abe Rafie Republican 5,183 49.8%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Lynn Republican 4,342 54.1%
Darnell Hunt Democratic 3,680 45.9%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Patton Republican 8,137 77%
Dan Brennan Democratic 2,435 23%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Highland Republican 6,467 64.6%
Noah Wright Democratic 3,538 35.4%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Dietrich Republican 8,077 69.6%
Toni Scalia Democratic 3,527 30.4%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Gartner Democratic

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Corbet Republican 5,872 59.4%
Sarah Coats Democratic 4,021 40.6%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annie Kuether Democratic

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Virgil Weigel Democratic 4,803 55.1%
Michael Snowden Republican 3,912 44.9%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Alcala Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vic Miller Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaine Finch Republican 5,889 75.7%
John Hall Democratic 1,889 24.3%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Schreiber Republican

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Awerkamp Republican

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Garber Republican 6,130 70.4%
Melvin Baker Democratic 2,582 29.6%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Eplee Republican

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Carlson Republican

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Clark Republican

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sydney Carlin Democratic 4,757 77.3%
Edgar Chambers 1,400 22.7%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Phillips Republican 6,213 62.1%
Alex Van Dyke Democratic 3,799 37.9%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Baker Republican

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.R. Claeys Republican 3,209 54.4%
Gerrett Morris Democratic 2,688 45.6%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barker Republican 5,315 67.9%
Jo Schwartz Democratic 2,508 32.1%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Dierks Republican

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Kelly Republican 4,330 50.5%
Tim Hodge Democratic 4,246 49.5%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Mason Republican

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Owens Republican

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Carpenter Republican

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Smith Republican

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristey Williams Republican

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Ryckman Jr. Republican 5,514 55.7%
Jason Darby Democratic 4,391 44.3%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Helmer Republican 3,586 50.9%
Ed Trimmer Democratic 3,461 49.1%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Rhiley Republican

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Carpenter Republican 3,892 66.6%
Shala Perez Democratic 1,950 33.4%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Burris Republican 5,395 63.5%
Danette Harris Democratic 3,106 36.5%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Helgerson Jr. Democratic 3,506 61.7%
David Robbins Republican 2,178 38.3%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Finney Democratic

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Capps Republican 5,468 54.3%
Monica Marks Democratic 4,610 45.7%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ward Democratic 2,939 63.3%
Jim Price Republican 1,707 36.7%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Erickson Republican

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Bishop Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
KC Ohaebosim Democratic

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Huebert Republican

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emil Bergquist Republican 6,140 73.3%
David Loomis 2,239 26.7%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Carmichael Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.C. Moore Republican 5,590 70.6%
Clifton Beck Democratic 2,325 29.4%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leo Delperdang Republican 5,829 61.7%
Dan Stiffler Democratic 3,611 38.3%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Sawyer Democratic

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Whipple Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Hoheisel Republican 3,648 57.7%
Rebecca Jenek Democratic 2,672 42.3%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Howard Democratic 2,698 51.7%
Steven Crum Democratic 2,517 48.3%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Humphries Republican 7,057 67%
Kristi Kirk Democratic 3,479 33%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Hawkins Republican 5,934 60.6%
Jennifer Winn Democratic 3,860 39.4%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Seiwert Republican

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Probst Democratic

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ponka-We Victors Democratic

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Waggoner Republican

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Landwehr Republican

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Pannbacker Republican

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Concannon Republican 6,280 76.6%
Bryan Bombardier Libertarian 1,914 23.4%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Johnson Republican

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Waymaster Republican

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Rahjes Republican 6,287 75.9%
Kim Thomas Democratic 1,994 24.1%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Wasinger Republican 4,259 50.2%
Eber Phelps Democratic 4,219 49.8%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tory Arnberger Republican

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Lewis Republican 5,989 82.5%
David Curtis Democratic 1,273 17.5%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Thimesch Republican 5,481 71.1%
Shanna Henry Democratic 2,228 28.9%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Boyd Orr Republican

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Hoffman Republican

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Mastroni Republican

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Hineman Republican

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Ralph Republican

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Smith Republican 6,949 81.5%
Jerry Hill Democratic 1,575 18.5%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Resman Republican 7,042 58.6%
Nick Gill Democratic 4,972 41.4%

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Jennings Republican

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wheeler Jr. Republican 3,237 62.7%
Pedro Rodriguez Democratic 1,923 37.3%

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Long Republican

District 125

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Francis Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.