Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ky_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Kentucky General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Comer Jr. Republican 172,167 68.6%
Paul Walker Democratic 78,849 31.4%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Guthrie Republican 171,700 66.7%
Hank Linderman Democratic 79,964 31.1%
Thomas Loecken Independent 5,681 2.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Yarmuth Democratic 173,002 62.1%
Vickie Glisson Republican 101,930 36.6%
Gregory Boles Libertarian 3,788 1.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Massie Republican 162,946 62.2%
Seth Hall Democratic 90,536 34.6%
Mike Moffett Independent 8,318 3.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hal Rogers Republican 172,093 78.9%
Kenneth Stepp Democratic 45,890 21.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Barr Republican 154,468 51%
Amy McGrath Democratic 144,736 47.8%
Frank Harris Libertarian 2,150 0.7%
Rikka Wallin Independent 1,011 0.3%
Others 523 0.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Carroll Republican 28,252 63.2%
Julie Tennyson Democratic 16,428 36.8%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Mills Republican 19,057 50.6%
Dorsey Ridley Democratic 18,573 49.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C.B. Embry Jr. Republican 27,139 67.2%
Crystal Chappell Democratic 13,217 32.8%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Castlen Republican 25,107 58.2%
Bob Glenn Democratic 18,019 41.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Parrett Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Kerr Republican 26,874 50.7%
Paula Setser-Kissick Democratic 26,102 49.3%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Higdon Republican 29,752 65.3%
Stephanie Compton Democratic 15,842 34.7%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Wise Republican

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Webb Democratic 21,643 57.8%
Scott Sharp Republican 15,823 42.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Hornback Republican 25,775 56.5%
Dave Suetholz Democratic 19,829 43.5%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Buford Republican 28,537 66%
Carolyn Dupont Democratic 14,692 34%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wil Schroder Republican 23,705 56.9%
Rachel Roberts Democratic 17,958 43.1%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ernie Harris Jr. Republican 29,625 51.8%
Karen Berg Democratic 26,524 46.3%
Jody Hurt Independent 1,078 1.9%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Alvarado Republican 23,212 53.4%
Denise Gray Democratic 20,291 46.6%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Smith Republican 27,689 73.2%
Paula Clemons-Combs Democratic 10,145 26.8%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Wilson Republican 20,803 52.3%
Jeanie Smith Democratic 18,952 47.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Carpenter Republican 28,145 61.8%
Susan Haddix Democratic 17,377 38.2%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Adams Republican 29,729 53.4%
Sheri Donahue Democratic 25,977 46.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Seum Republican 25,801 72.3%
Brenda Board Other 9,868 27.7%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Rudy Republican 11,050 67%
Desiree Owen Democratic 5,445 33%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Heath Republican 10,880 68.9%
Charlotte Goddard Democratic 4,922 31.1%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Bridges Republican 7,484 53.3%
Martha Emmons Democratic 6,553 46.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Bechler Republican 10,003 63.4%
Abigail Barnes Democratic 5,763 36.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Elkins Republican 9,326 58.1%
David Ramey Democratic 6,739 41.9%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Freeland Republican 12,236 64.5%
Linda Edwards Democratic 6,727 35.5%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Miles Republican 10,723 61.5%
Joy Gray Democratic 6,702 38.5%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walker Thomas Republican 5,282 52.3%
Jeffery Taylor Democratic 4,815 47.7%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Dossett Republican 7,795 69.8%
William Coleman Democratic 3,376 30.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Schamore Democratic 8,573 51.7%
Josh Calloway Republican 8,018 48.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Wiederstein Democratic 7,994 53.8%
James Buckmaster Republican 6,870 46.2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Gooch Jr. Democratic 10,854 63.8%
Bruce Kunze Democratic 6,171 36.2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Glenn Jr. Democratic 6,319 50%
DJ Johnson Republican 6,318 50%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Lewis Republican 11,757 70.9%
Elizabeth Belcher Democratic 4,836 29.1%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melinda Prunty Republican 8,530 53.5%
Brent Yonts Democratic 7,402 46.5%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Petrie Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sheldon Republican 12,721 68.6%
Malcolm Cherry Democratic 5,828 31.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Moore Republican 10,210 68.6%
Donielle Lovell Democratic 4,672 31.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Meredith Republican 9,313 61.5%
William Fishback Democratic 5,832 38.5%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Minter Democratic 6,253 53.5%
Benjamin Lawson Republican 5,436 46.5%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bart Rowland Republican 10,907 71.2%
Jarrett Cox Democratic 4,422 28.8%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wilson Stone Democratic 7,952 52.6%
Brian Gann Republican 7,178 47.4%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Riley Republican 11,019 72%
LaToya Drake Democratic 4,282 28%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Reed Republican 8,981 56.8%
Terry Mills Democratic 6,837 43.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim DuPlessis Republican 8,889 58.9%
Tom Williamson Democratic 6,191 41.1%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Webber Republican

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Tate Republican 6,938 50%
Jeff Greer Democratic 6,932 50%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Miller Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Bratcher Republican 10,570 53.3%
Ronel Brown Democratic 9,251 46.7%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Burch Democratic 9,935 75.5%
Christina O'Connor Republican 3,223 24.5%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josie Raymond Democratic 10,512 59.7%
Leigh Jones Republican 7,101 40.3%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Bojanowski Democratic 10,243 53.6%
Phil Moffett Republican 8,877 46.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Nemes Republican 11,056 51%
Rob Walker Democratic 10,624 49%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Marzian Democratic 17,049 74.9%
Robert Douglas Republican 5,714 25.1%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Willner Democratic 10,279 68.1%
Donna Lawlor Republican 4,812 31.9%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Miller Republican 13,869 58.3%
Maurice Sweeney Democratic 9,936 41.7%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Donohue Democratic 6,356 58.6%
Katharine Sweeton-Windsor Republican 4,489 41.4%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
McKenzie Cantrell Democratic 7,116 62.7%
Karl Licht Republican 4,228 37.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Meyer Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nima Kulkarni Democratic 8,619 74.2%
Joshua Neubert Republican 3,004 25.8%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Attica Scott Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reginald Meeks Democratic 13,617 88.8%
Judy Stallard Republican 1,710 11.2%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Booker Democratic 10,798 76.5%
Everett Corley Republican 3,005 21.3%
John Hicks Libertarian 319 2.3%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joni Jenkins Democratic 9,505 68.6%
Margaret Adkins Republican 4,343 31.4%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Lee Republican 11,789 51.2%
Josh Hicks Democratic 11,250 48.8%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Gentry Democratic 8,754 61.5%
James Stansbury Republican 5,475 38.5%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Rand Democratic 8,644 54.8%
Mark Gilkison Republican 7,128 45.2%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Sorolis Democratic 11,851 50.7%
Ken Fleming Republican 11,525 49.3%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Huff Republican 8,680 59.4%
Linda Belcher Democratic 5,930 40.6%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad McCoy Republican 9,129 55.3%
James DeWeese Democratic 7,386 44.7%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bam Carney Republican

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Upchurch Republican 10,188 73%
Dean Sumpter Democratic 3,774 27%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Tipton Republican 13,813 71.1%
Dustin Burley Democratic 5,605 28.9%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Elliott Republican

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim King Republican 12,919 65.7%
Cathy Carter Democratic 6,747 34.3%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Graviss Democratic 11,343 57.6%
Daniel Fister Republican 8,365 42.4%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Graham Democratic 11,726 64.8%
Calen Studler Republican 6,374 35.2%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Rothenburger Republican 11,131 64.3%
Bobby Lacer Democratic 6,171 35.7%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Osborne Republican 12,259 60.9%
Diane Seaman Democratic 7,303 36.3%
Samantha Gerges Independent 579 2.9%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sal Santoro Republican 11,759 66.4%
Jesse Parks Democratic 5,951 33.6%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Savannah Maddox Republican 11,312 67.8%
Darrell Link Democratic 5,379 32.2%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Pratt Republican 11,228 57.8%
Jennifer Urie Democratic 8,187 42.2%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane St Onge Republican 10,903 59.8%
Josh Blair Democratic 7,340 40.2%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Moser Republican 10,728 66.7%
Larry Varney Democratic 5,357 33.3%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buddy Wheatley Democratic 6,045 58.8%
Jordan Huizenga Republican 3,848 37.4%
Alyssa McDowell Independent 389 3.8%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Massey Republican 9,262 55.3%
Roberto Henriquez Democratic 4,497 26.9%
Stacie Earl Independent 2,658 15.9%
Alexis Hannan Libertarian 328 2%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Keene Democratic 7,288 59.8%
Bob Schrage Republican 4,904 40.2%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Fischer Republican 12,311 60.8%
Jason Kilmer Democratic 7,933 39.2%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Koenig Republican 7,222 55.4%
Col Owens Democratic 5,815 44.6%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sims Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
R. Brenda Republican 13,172 78.5%
Mary Renfro Democratic 3,613 21.5%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Koch Republican 8,578 51.3%
Emily Ferguson Democratic 7,889 47.2%
Ann Cormican Libertarian 260 1.6%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Yates Republican 10,856 64.3%
Pat Banks Democratic 6,032 35.7%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hale Republican 9,163 51.2%
James Davis Democratic 8,718 48.8%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Flood Democratic

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Palumbo Democratic 11,377 65.2%
Richard Marrs Republican 6,073 34.8%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Brown Jr. Democratic 10,319 75.9%
Marianne Weiss Republican 3,270 24.1%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hart Republican 8,192 59.5%
Gregory Coulson Democratic 5,574 40.5%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Westrom Democratic 11,732 67%
Joshua Irvin Republican 5,769 33%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Meade Republican

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Frazier Republican 8,111 50.1%
Morgan Eaves Democratic 8,087 49.9%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Huff Republican 9,041 76.3%
Stefanie Kingsley Democratic 2,816 23.7%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Hoover Republican

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Fugate Republican 7,992 55.7%
Tom Pope Democratic 6,367 44.3%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Turner Republican

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Stewart III Republican 10,257 79.5%
Debra Payne Democratic 2,638 20.5%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Bowling Republican 8,153 75.1%
Dustin Allen Democratic 2,703 24.9%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherlynn Stevenson Democratic 12,378 50.1%
William Farmer Jr. Republican 12,330 49.9%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Goforth Republican 11,615 75.7%
Kelly Smith Democratic 3,721 24.3%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Lewis Republican

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cluster Howard Democratic 7,385 50%
Toby Herald Republican 7,378 50%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Blanton Republican 8,120 57.2%
Ryan Mosley Democratic 6,086 42.8%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Harris Democratic 7,096 61%
Norma McCormick Republican 4,529 39%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angie Hatton Democratic

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Tackett Laferty Democratic 8,154 57.7%
Larry Brown Republican 5,974 42.3%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hinkle Democratic 7,136 50%
Jill York Republican 7,131 50%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby McCool Republican 8,514 57.8%
Craig Lindon Democratic 6,225 42.2%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Bentley Republican 8,131 55.4%
R.B. McKenzie Democratic 6,547 44.6%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rocky Adkins Democratic

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Clark Democratic 7,496 53.9%
Brian Clark Republican 6,418 46.1%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.