Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ky_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Kentucky Primary ElectionMay 22, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
68,492 votes, 633 of 633 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Walker Democratic 51,094 74.6%
Alonzo Pennington Democratic 17,398 25.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Comer Jr. Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
48,353 votes, 540 of 540 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hank Linderman Democratic 14,516 30%
Brian Pedigo Democratic 13,866 28.7%
Rane Eir Olivia Sessions Democratic 10,501 21.7%
Grant Short Democratic 9,470 19.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Guthrie Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Yarmuth Democratic
Republican Party
22,913 votes, 608 of 608 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vickie Glisson Republican 11,239 49.1%
Mike Craven Republican 6,163 26.9%
Rhonda Palazzo Republican 5,511 24.1%

District 4

Democratic Party
43,809 votes, 543 of 543 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Hall Democratic 17,859 40.8%
Patti Piatt Democratic 16,369 37.4%
Christina Lord Democratic 9,581 21.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Massie Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
57,221 votes, 735 of 735 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Stepp Democratic 33,584 58.7%
Scott Sykes Democratic 23,637 41.3%
Republican Party
89,582 votes, 735 of 735 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerardo Serrano Republican 14,177 15.8%

District 6

Democratic Party
100,418 votes, 627 of 627 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy McGrath Democratic 48,859 48.7%
Jim Gray Democratic 40,684 40.5%
Reggie Thomas Democratic 7,226 7.2%
Geoff Young Democratic 1,574 1.6%
Others 2,075 2%
Republican Party
48,372 votes, 627 of 627 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Barr Republican 40,514 83.8%
Chuck Eddy Republican 7,858 16.2%

State Senate

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Tennyson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Carroll Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorsey Ridley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Mills Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crystal Chappell Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Glenn Democratic
Republican Party
6,971 votes, 103 of 103 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Castlen Republican 4,530 65%
Dianne Burns Mackey Republican 2,441 35%

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Parrett Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Setser-Kissick Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Kerr Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Compton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Higdon Republican

District 18

Democratic Party
12,166 votes, 103 of 103 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Webb Democratic 10,543 86.7%
Chester Highley Democratic 1,623 13.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Sharp Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Suetholz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Hornback Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Dupont Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Buford Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Roberts Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wil Schroder Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
10,563 votes, 82 of 82 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Berg Democratic 7,112 67.3%
Matt Kaufmann Democratic 3,451 32.7%
Republican Party
9,943 votes, 82 of 82 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ernie Harris Jr. Republican 5,193 52.2%
Alex White Republican 4,750 47.8%

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Gray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Alvarado Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Clemons-Combs Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Smith Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanie Smith Democratic
Republican Party
8,027 votes, 88 of 88 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Wilson Republican 4,877 60.8%
Darrell Traughber Republican 3,150 39.2%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Haddix Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Carpenter Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
10,136 votes, 91 of 91 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Donahue Democratic 5,694 56.2%
Gay Adelmann Democratic 4,442 43.8%
Republican Party
6,422 votes, 91 of 91 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Adams Republican 5,800 90.3%
Sheeba Jolly Republican 622 9.7%

District 38

Republican Party
6,499 votes, 82 of 82 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Seum Republican 3,712 57.1%
Paul Ham Republican 2,787 42.9%

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Desiree Owen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Rudy Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Goddard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Heath Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Emmons Democratic
Republican Party
1,830 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Bridges Republican 1,101 60.2%
Joni Hogancamp Republican 729 39.8%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abigail Barnes Democratic
Republican Party
2,563 votes, 42 of 42 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Bechler Republican 1,371 53.5%
Fred Stubblefield Republican 1,192 46.5%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ramey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Elkins Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
6,529 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Edwards Democratic 2,935 45%
Al Cunningham Democratic 2,127 32.6%
Drew Williams Democratic 1,467 22.5%
Republican Party
2,353 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Freeland Republican 1,490 63.3%
Randall Fox Republican 863 36.7%

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Gray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Miles Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walker Thomas Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Coleman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Dossett Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Schamore Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Calloway Republican

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Wiederstein Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Buckmaster Republican

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Kunze Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Gooch Jr. Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Belcher Democratic
Republican Party
4,546 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Lewis Republican 2,555 56.2%
Jordan Lanham Republican 1,991 43.8%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Yonts Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melinda Prunty Republican

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Petrie Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malcolm Cherry Democratic
Republican Party
6,311 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sheldon Republican 3,159 50.1%
Michael Wilson Republican 1,162 18.4%
Joey Franzell Republican 1,061 16.8%
David Graham Republican 929 14.7%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donielle Lovell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Moore Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
2,380 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Fishback Democratic 1,228 51.6%
Daniel Wayne Johnson Democratic 634 26.6%
Jacob Moore Democratic 518 21.8%
Republican Party
4,329 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Meredith Republican 2,821 65.2%
Brian Kent Strow Republican 1,508 34.8%

District 20

Democratic Party
3,052 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Minter Democratic 1,333 43.7%
Rick DuBose Democratic 870 28.5%
Ashlea Shepherd Porter Democratic 360 11.8%
Brian Nash Democratic 281 9.2%
Others 208 6.8%
Republican Party
2,036 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Lawson Republican 923 45.3%
Todd Alcott Republican 766 37.6%
Troy Brooks Republican 347 17%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarrett Cox Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bart Rowland Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wilson Stone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Gann Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaToya Drake Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Riley Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Mills Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Reed Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
3,393 votes, 24 of 24 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Williamson Democratic 1,941 57.2%
Matt Wyatt Democratic 1,452 42.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim DuPlessis Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Webber Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Greer Democratic
Republican Party
2,452 votes, 28 of 28 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Tate Republican 1,355 55.3%
Rachelle Frazier Republican 1,097 44.7%

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Miller Democratic

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronel Brown Sr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Bratcher Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
3,908 votes, 39 of 39 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Greer Democratic 946 24.2%
James Penny Democratic 783 20%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina O'Connor Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josie Raymond Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leigh Jones Republican

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Bojanowski Democratic
Republican Party
2,186 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Moffett Republican 1,608 73.6%
Alan Steiden Republican 578 26.4%

District 33

Democratic Party
4,167 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Walker II Democratic 2,435 58.4%
Ashley May Nash Democratic 1,732 41.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Nemes Republican

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Douglas Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
4,866 votes, 45 of 45 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Willner Democratic 2,788 57.3%
Richard Becker Democratic 1,407 28.9%
Jack Walker Democratic 671 13.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Lawlor Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
2,869 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice Sweeney Democratic 1,218 42.5%
Jeff Grammer Democratic 1,021 35.6%
John Thomas Miller Democratic 630 22%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Miller Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffery M. Donohue Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katharine Sweeton-Windsor Republican

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
McKenzie Cantrell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karl Licht Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russ Meyer Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
3,524 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nima Kulkarni Democratic 1,642 46.6%
Dennis Horlander Democratic 894 25.4%
Logan Gatti Democratic 541 15.4%
Kelly Gibson Democratic 447 12.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Neubert Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Attica Scott Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
5,793 votes, 43 of 43 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reginald Meeks Democratic 4,708 81.3%
Matt Osborne Democratic 1,085 18.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Stallard Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
5,013 votes, 38 of 38 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Booker Democratic 1,481 29.5%
Pamela Stevenson Democratic 1,104 22%
Mark Mitchell Democratic 581 11.6%
Kathleen Parks Democratic 507 10.1%
Others 411 8.2%
Republican Party
879 votes, 38 of 38 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Everett Corley Republican 444 50.5%
Denise Raine Republican 435 49.5%

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joni Jenkins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Adkins Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Hicks Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Lee Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Gentry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Stansbury Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Rand Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Gilkison Republican

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Sorolis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Fleming Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Belcher Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Huff Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
5,434 votes, 24 of 24 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James DeWeese Democratic 3,992 73.5%
Kory Miller Democratic 1,442 26.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad McCoy Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bam Carney Republican

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Sumpter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Upchurch Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Burley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Tipton Republican

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Elliott Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Carter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim King Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Graviss Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Fister Republican

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Graham Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calen Studler Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Lacer Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Rothenburger Republican

District 59

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Seaman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Osborne Republican

District 60

Democratic Party
1,425 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Parks Democratic 903 63.4%
Roger Rankin Democratic 522 36.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sal Santoro Republican

District 61

Democratic Party
3,278 votes, 39 of 39 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Link Democratic 1,745 53.2%
Susan Back Democratic 1,533 46.8%
Republican Party
3,969 votes, 39 of 39 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Savannah Maddox Republican 2,485 62.6%
Michael Fletcher Republican 1,484 37.4%

District 62

Democratic Party
4,956 votes, 42 of 42 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Urie Democratic 3,703 74.7%
Adam Sovkoplas Democratic 1,253 25.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Pratt Republican

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Blair Democratic

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Varney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Moser Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Wheatley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Huizenga Republican

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roberto Henriquez Democratic

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Keene Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Schrage Republican

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Kilmer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Fischer Republican

District 69

Democratic Party
1,560 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Col Owens Democratic 938 60.1%
Ryan Neaves Democratic 622 39.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Koenig Republican

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sims Jr. Democratic

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Renfro Democratic
Republican Party
8,347 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Shell Republican 4,112 49.3%

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Ferguson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Koch Republican

District 73

Democratic Party
4,501 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Banks Democratic 2,698 59.9%
Rory Houlihan Democratic 1,803 40.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Yates Republican

District 74

Democratic Party
8,503 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Davis Democratic 5,337 62.8%
Brian Derickson Democratic 3,166 37.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hale Republican

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Flood Democratic

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Palumbo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Marrs Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Brown Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianne Weiss Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Coulson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hart Republican

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Westrom Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Irvin Republican

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Meade Republican

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Morgan Eaves Democratic
Republican Party
2,601 votes, 22 of 22 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Frazier Republican 1,477 56.8%

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stefanie Kingsley Democratic
Republican Party
8,802 votes, 41 of 41 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Huff Republican 4,961 56.4%
Matthew Anderson Republican 3,841 43.6%

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Pope Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Fugate Republican

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Payne Democratic
Republican Party
8,407 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Stewart III Republican 5,996 71.3%
Don Rose Republican 2,411 28.7%

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Allen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Bowling Republican

District 88

Democratic Party
5,615 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherlynn Stevenson Democratic 2,862 51%
Josh Mers Democratic 1,716 30.6%
Gail Swanson Democratic 1,037 18.5%
Republican Party
4,305 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer McVay Martin Republican 1,396 32.4%
Ashley Boggs Bruggeman Republican 1,065 24.7%

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Smith Democratic
Republican Party
8,007 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Goforth Republican 4,722 59%
Keith Hays Republican 3,285 41%

District 90

Republican Party
12,021 votes, 46 of 46 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Lewis Republican 6,541 54.4%
Tim Couch Republican 5,480 45.6%

District 91

Democratic Party
7,360 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cluster Howard Democratic 5,700 77.4%
Bruce Shouse Democratic 1,660 22.6%
Republican Party
5,147 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Goe Republican 2,180 42.4%

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Mosley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Blanton Republican

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Harris Democratic

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angie Hatton Democratic

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Laferty Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Brown Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hinkle Democratic
Republican Party
3,670 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill York Republican 2,454 66.9%
Charles Clark Republican 1,216 33.1%

District 97

Democratic Party
7,420 votes, 51 of 51 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Lindon Democratic 4,547 61.3%
Republican Party
3,716 votes, 51 of 51 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby McCool Republican 1,949 52.4%
Russell Halsey Republican 1,767 47.6%

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Bentley Republican

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rocky Adkins Democratic

District 100

Democratic Party
4,884 votes, 44 of 44 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Clark Democratic 2,450 50.2%
Ann Brown Perkins Democratic 2,434 49.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Clark Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.