Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ma_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: Massachusetts General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Warren Democratic 1,634,213 60.4%
Geoff Diehl Republican 979,507 36.2%
Shiva Ayyadurai Republican 91,732 3.4%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Neal Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McGovern Democratic 191,332 67.2%
Tracy Lovvorn Republican 93,391 32.8%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Trahan Democratic 173,175 62%
Rick Green Republican 93,445 33.5%
Michael Mullen Other 12,572 4.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Kennedy III Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Clark Democratic 236,243 75.9%
John Hugo Republican 74,856 24.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Moulton Democratic 217,703 65.2%
Joseph Schneider Republican 104,798 31.4%
Mary Jean Charbonneau Other 11,309 3.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ayanna Pressley Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Lynch Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Keating Democratic 193,224 59.5%
Peter Tedeschi Republican 131,739 40.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Baker | Karyn Polito Republican 1,781,982 66.8%
Jay Gonzalez | Quentin Palfrey Democratic 886,281 33.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maura Healey Democratic 1,854,975 69.9%
James McMahon Republican 800,538 30.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William F. Galvin Democratic 1,860,189 70.8%
Anthony Amore Republican 667,433 25.4%
Juan Sanchez 98,831 3.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Goldberg Democratic 1,744,037 67.5%
Keiko Orrall Republican 746,892 28.9%
Jamie Guerin 91,032 3.5%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Ferreira Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Jubinville Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Devaney Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Iannella Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Duff Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrence Kennedy Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Caissie Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Hurley Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Bump Democratic 1,585,719 62%
Helen Brady Republican 796,099 31.1%
Daniel Fishman Libertarian 108,131 4.2%
Edward Stamas 66,790 2.6%

State Senate

Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Hinds Democratic

Bristol & Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Feeney Democratic 34,942 60.1%
Jacob Ventura Republican 23,232 39.9%

Cape & Islands

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julian Cyr Democratic 58,795 62.2%
John Flores Republican 35,708 37.8%

5th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lewis Democratic 47,270 67%
Erin Calvo-Bacci Republican 23,302 33%

1st Bristol & Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rodrigues Democratic

1st Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana DiZoglio Democratic 46,052 66.3%
Alexander Williams Republican 23,419 33.7%

1st Essex & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Tarr Republican

1st Hampden & Hampshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Lesser Democratic

1st Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Kennedy Democratic 34,288 63.6%
John MacDonald Republican 19,646 36.4%

1st Middlesex & Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Creem Democratic

1st Plymouth & Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Pacheco Democratic

1st Suffolk & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Boncore Democratic

1st Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harriette Chandler Democratic

4th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Friedman Democratic

Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Welch Democratic

2nd Bristol & Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Montigny Democratic

2nd Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Lovely Democratic

2nd Essex & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Finegold Democratic 35,408 62.8%
Joseph Espinola Republican 20,992 37.2%

2nd Hampden & Hampshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Humason Republican

2nd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Jehlen Democratic

2nd Middlesex & Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Spilka Democratic

2nd Plymouth & Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brady Democratic 37,118 66.5%
Scott Hall Republican 18,734 33.5%

2nd Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonia Chang-Diaz Democratic

2nd Suffolk & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brownsberger Democratic

2nd Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Moore Democratic

3rd Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brendan Crighton Democratic

3rd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Barrett Democratic

1st Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Collins Democratic

Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jo Comerford Democratic

Middlesex & Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sal DiDomenico Democratic

Middlesex & Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Eldridge Democratic 50,587 65.1%
Margaret Busse Republican 25,455 32.8%
Terra Friedrichs Cooperative Green Economy 1,609 2.1%

Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becca Rausch Democratic 36,077 50.9%
Richard Ross Republican 34,746 49.1%

Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Timilty Democratic

Norfolk & Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Keenan Democratic 43,702 79.2%
Alexander Mendez Independent 11,509 20.8%

Norfolk & Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Rush Democratic

Plymouth & Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vinny deMacedo Republican 45,917 58.9%
Deborah Rudolf Democratic 32,021 41.1%

Plymouth & Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick O'Connor Republican 41,711 50.7%
Katie McBrine Democratic 36,095 43.9%
Stephen Gill Independent 4,439 5.4%

Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Gobi Democratic 37,037 55%
Steven Hall Republican 30,364 45%

Worcester & Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Tran Republican 33,043 54.3%
Susan Chalifoux-Zephir Democratic 27,792 45.7%

Worcester & Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Fattman Republican 37,418 58%
Thomas Merolli Democratic 27,109 42%

State Representative

1st Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Whelan Republican 13,549 58.6%
Steven Leibowitz Democratic 9,579 41.4%

2nd Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Crocker Jr. Republican 9,701 52.1%
Paul Cusack Democratic 8,917 47.9%

3rd Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Vieira Republican

4th Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Peake Democratic

5th Barnstable

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Hunt Republican 11,467 57.3%
Jack Stanton Democratic 8,550 42.7%

District Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Fernandes Democratic

1st Berkshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barrett III Democratic

2nd Berkshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Mark Democratic

3rd Berkshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tricia Farley-Bouvier Democratic

4th Berkshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Pignatelli Democratic

1st Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Barrows Republican

2nd Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hawkins Democratic 8,203 58.3%
Julie Hall Republican 5,861 41.7%

3rd Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shaunna O'Connell Republican 8,248 61.6%
Emily Farrer Democratic 5,138 38.4%

4th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Howitt Republican

5th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Haddad Democratic

6th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carole Fiola Democratic 6,906 62.2%
David Steinhof Republican 4,203 37.8%

7th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Silvia Democratic

8th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Schmid III Democratic

9th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Markey Democratic

10th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Straus Democratic

11th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Hendricks Democratic

12th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Orrall Republican 8,309 52.1%
Allin John Frawley Democratic 7,625 47.9%

13th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Cabral Democratic 7,817 78.8%
Michael Janson Independent 2,109 21.2%

14th Bristol

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Poirier Republican

1st Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Kelcourse Republican 11,331 52.7%
Jennifer Rocco-Runnion Democratic 10,163 47.3%

2nd Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Mirra Republican 11,574 50.8%
Christina Eckert Democratic 11,222 49.2%

3rd Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andres Vargas Democratic

4th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradford Hill Republican 13,140 56.5%
Allison Gustavson Democratic 10,122 43.5%

5th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann-Margaret Ferrante Democratic 13,551 71.4%
James Gardner Independent 5,422 28.6%

6th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerald Parisella Democratic 14,503 85.4%
Donato Paglia Unaffiliated 2,479 14.6%

7th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tucker Democratic

8th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Ehrlich Democratic

9th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Wong Republican 11,610 62.1%
Matthew Crescenzo Democratic 6,350 34%
Michael Coller Independent 728 3.9%

10th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Cahill Democratic

11th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Capano Democratic

12th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Walsh Democratic

13th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Speliotis Democratic 10,184 51.4%
Mark Mezzina Republican 9,620 48.6%

14th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Minicucci Democratic 9,653 64.4%
Ryan Losco Republican 5,340 35.6%

15th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Campbell Democratic 12,068 79.5%
Anand Gonsalves Unaffiliated 3,112 20.5%

16th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcos Devers Democratic

17th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Moran Democratic

18th Essex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tram Nguyen Democratic 11,559 54.8%
James Lyons Republican 9,535 45.2%

1st Franklin

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Blais Democratic

2nd Franklin

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susannah Whipps Independent 10,979 70.3%
John Arena Democratic 4,629 29.7%

1st Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Smola Republican 11,455 67.2%
Tanya Neslusan Democratic 5,588 32.8%

2nd Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Ashe Democratic 10,967 56.1%
Allison Werder Republican 8,599 43.9%

3rd Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Boldyga Republican 10,902 66%
Forrest Bradford Democratic 5,617 34%

4th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Velis Democratic

5th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Vega Democratic

6th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Finn Democratic

7th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Petrolati Democratic

8th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Wagner Democratic

9th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Tosado Democratic

10th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Gonzalez Democratic

11th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Williams Democratic

12th Hampden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Puppolo Jr. Democratic 12,065 77.5%
Donald Flannery Independent 3,501 22.5%

1st Hampshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay Sabadosa Democratic

2nd Hampshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Carey Democratic 14,602 74.3%
Donald Peltier Republican 5,044 25.7%

3rd Hampshire

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mindy Domb Democratic 9,255 75.2%
Solomon Goldstein-Rose Democratic 3,058 24.8%

1st Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Harrington Republican

2nd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Arciero Democratic 14,164 64.3%
Kathleen Lynch Republican 7,852 35.7%

3rd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Hogan Democratic

4th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Gregoire Democratic 10,260 63.5%
Paul Ferro Republican 5,890 36.5%

5th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Linsky Democratic

6th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Robinson Democratic

7th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Lewis Democratic

8th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Dykema Democratic

9th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Stanley Democratic

10th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lawn Jr. Democratic

11th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Khan Democratic

12th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Balser Democratic

13th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carmine Gentile Democratic

14th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tami Gouveia Democratic 16,819 90%
Daniel Factor Green-Rainbow of Massachusetts 1,868 10%

15th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Ciccolo Democratic

16th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Golden Jr. Democratic

17th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Nangle Democratic

18th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rady Mom Democratic

19th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Robertson Democratic 9,110 48.2%
Pina Prinzivalli Republican 8,216 43.5%
Patricia Meuse Unaffiliated 1,570 8.3%

20th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Jones Republican

21st Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Gordon Democratic

22nd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Lombardo Republican 10,568 60.7%
Christopher Tribou Democratic 6,536 37.5%
Matthew Mixon Second American Revolution 319 1.8%

23rd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Garballey Democratic

24th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rogers Democratic

25th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marjorie Decker Democratic

26th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Connolly Democratic

27th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Provost Democratic

28th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph McGonagle Jr. Democratic

29th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hecht Democratic

30th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Haggerty Democratic 12,130 69.9%
Claire Malaguti Republican 5,233 30.1%

31st Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Day Democratic 12,867 59.3%
Caroline Colarusso Republican 8,151 37.6%
Kateen Kumar Independent 685 3.2%

32nd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Brodeur Democratic

33rd Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Ultrino Democratic

34th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Barber Democratic

35th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Donato Sr. Democratic

36th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Garry Democratic 11,355 63.2%
Raymond Leczynski Republican 6,607 36.8%

37th Middlesex

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Benson Democratic

1st Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Ayers Democratic

2nd Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tackey Chan Democratic 10,675 70.7%
William Burke Republican 4,426 29.3%

3rd Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Mariano Democratic 10,674 68.8%
Stephen Tougas Republican 4,846 31.2%

4th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Murphy Democratic

5th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cusack Democratic

6th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Galvin Democratic

7th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Driscoll Democratic

8th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Kafka Democratic

9th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Dooley Republican 11,974 58.8%
Brian Hamlin Democratic 8,386 41.2%

10th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Roy Democratic 11,304 58.4%
Patrick Casey Republican 8,038 41.6%

11th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul McMurtry Democratic 14,026 67%
John McDonald Republican 6,901 33%

12th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Democratic

13th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Garlick Democratic

14th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Peisch Democratic

15th Norfolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Vitolo Democratic

1st Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mathew Muratore Republican 10,799 52.4%

2nd Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Gifford Republican 9,719 56.8%
Sarah Hewins Democratic 7,390 43.2%

3rd Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Meschino Democratic 12,117 57%
Kristen Arute Republican 9,158 43%

4th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Kearney Democratic 12,172 56.9%
Edward O'Connell Republican 7,274 34%
Nathaniel Powell Independent 1,553 7.3%
Joseph Armstrong Independent 375 1.8%

5th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David DeCoste Republican 10,673 51.8%
Alison Demong Democratic 9,948 48.2%

6th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Cutler Democratic

7th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alyson Sullivan Republican 10,195 55.9%
Alex Bezanson Democratic 8,055 44.1%

8th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo D'Emilia Republican

9th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerard Cassidy Democratic

10th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle DuBois Democratic 7,914 56.4%
John Cruz Republican 6,129 43.6%

11th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire Cronin Democratic

12th Plymouth

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen LaNatra Democratic 10,455 52.5%
Joseph Truschelli Republican 9,472 47.5%

1st Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrian Madaro Democratic

2nd Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Ryan Democratic

3rd Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Michlewitz Democratic

4th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Biele Democratic

5th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Miranda Democratic 8,472 89.1%
Althea Garrison Independent Progressive 1,041 10.9%

6th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Holmes Democratic

7th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chynah Tyler Democratic

8th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Livingstone Democratic

9th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Santiago Democratic

10th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Coppinger Democratic

11th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Malia Democratic

12th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Cullinane Democratic

13th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Hunt Democratic

14th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Scaccia Democratic

15th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nika Elugardo Democratic

16th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
RoseLee Vincent Democratic

17th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Honan Democratic

18th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Moran Democratic

19th Suffolk

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert DeLeo Democratic

1st Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Ferguson Republican 15,862 77.9%
Matthew Moncreaff Green-Rainbow of Massachusetts 4,493 22.1%

2nd Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Zlotnik Democratic 8,000 53.8%
Edward Gravel Republican 6,463 43.4%
Yasmine Khdeer Green-Rainbow of Massachusetts 417 2.8%

3rd Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephan Hay Democratic 8,461 68.6%
Elmer Eubanks-Archbold Republican 3,872 31.4%

4th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Higgins Democratic 8,437 56.3%
Richard Palmieri Republican 6,557 43.7%

5th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Berthiaume Jr. Republican 10,384 59.5%
Jean Anne Strauss Democratic 7,074 40.5%

6th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Durant Republican

7th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Frost Republican 11,081 65.5%
Terry Dotson Democratic 5,830 34.5%

8th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Soter Republican 9,141 51.5%
Patrick Malone Democratic 8,599 48.5%

9th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Muradian Jr. Republican

10th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Murray Democratic 9,669 56.1%
Sandra Biagetti Republican 7,564 43.9%

11th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hannah Kane Republican

12th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Naughton Jr. Democratic 13,334 75.4%
Stanley Marcinczyk Unaffiliated 4,348 24.6%

13th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mahoney Jr. Democratic

14th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James O'Day Democratic

15th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Keefe Democratic

16th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Donahue Democratic

17th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David LeBoeuf Democratic 6,778 59.3%
Paul Fullen Republican 4,650 40.7%

18th Worcester

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph McKenna Republican