Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ma_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Massachusetts Primary ElectionSeptember 4, 2018

>
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Warren Democratic
Republican Party
230,430 votes, 1,980 of 2,172 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoff Diehl Republican 126,364 54.8%
John Kingston Republican 62,249 27%
Beth Lindstrom Republican 41,817 18.1%

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
60,216 votes, 243 of 277 precincts, 88% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Neal Democratic 42,212 70.1%
Tahirah Amatul-Wadud Democratic 18,004 29.9%

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McGovern Democratic
Republican Party
23,841 votes, 215 of 235 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Lovvorn Republican 14,544 61%
Kevin Powers Republican 9,297 39%

District 3

Democratic Party
79,309 votes, 211 of 225 precincts, 94% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Koh Democratic 17,199 21.7%
Lori Trahan Democratic 16,555 20.9%
Juana Matias Democratic 12,743 16.1%
Rufus Gifford Democratic 12,160 15.3%
Others 20,652 26%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Green Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
54,953 votes, 174 of 220 precincts, 79% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Kennedy III Democratic 51,319 93.4%
Gary Rucinski Democratic 3,634 6.6%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Clark Democratic
Republican Party
17,326 votes, 229 of 243 precincts, 94% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hugo Republican 11,123 64.2%
Louis Kuchnir Republican 6,203 35.8%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Moulton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Schneider Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
94,668 votes, 267 of 270 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ayanna Pressley Democratic 55,743 58.9%
Mike Capuano Democratic 38,925 41.1%

District 8

Democratic Party
71,732 votes, 245 of 250 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Lynch Democratic 50,824 70.9%
Brianna Wu Democratic 16,598 23.1%
Christopher Voehl Democratic 4,310 6%

District 9

Democratic Party
49,829 votes, 198 of 222 precincts, 89% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Keating Democratic 42,408 85.1%
Bill Cimbrelo Democratic 7,421 14.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Tedeschi Republican
Democratic Party
487,472 votes, 1,980 of 2,172 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Gonzalez Democratic 315,665 64.8%
Bob Massie Democratic 171,807 35.2%
Republican Party
241,546 votes, 1,980 of 2,172 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Baker Republican 154,874 64.1%
Scott Lively Republican 86,672 35.9%
Democratic Party
468,743 votes, 1,980 of 2,172 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Quentin Palfrey Democratic 277,478 59.2%
Jimmy Tingle Democratic 191,265 40.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karyn Polito Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maura Healey Democratic
Republican Party
196,202 votes, 1,980 of 2,172 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James McMahon Republican 120,088 61.2%
Daniel Shores Republican 76,114 38.8%
Democratic Party
568,381 votes, 1,953 of 2,172 precincts, 90% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William F. Galvin Democratic 384,108 67.6%
Josh Zakim Democratic 184,273 32.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Amore Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Goldberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keiko Orrall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Bump Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helen Brady Republican

State Senate

District Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden

Democratic Party
17,054 votes, 61 of 79 precincts, 77% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Hinds Democratic 14,878 87.2%
Thomas Wickham Democratic 2,176 12.8%

District First Bristol & Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rodrigues Democratic

District Second Bristol & Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Montigny Democratic

District Cape & Islands

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julian Cyr Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Flores Republican

District First Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana DiZoglio Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Leighton Williams Republican

District Second Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Lovely Democratic

District Third Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brendan Crighton Democratic

District First Essex & Middlesex

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Tarr Republican

District Second Essex & Middlesex

Democratic Party
15,948 votes, 42 of 52 precincts, 81% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Finegold Democratic 7,820 49%
Mike Armano Democratic 4,245 26.6%
Pavel Payano Democratic 3,883 24.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Espinola Republican

District Hampden

Democratic Party
10,101 votes, 60 of 60 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Welch Democratic 5,905 58.5%
Amaad Isiah Rivera Democratic 4,196 41.5%

District First Hampden & Hampshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Lesser Democratic

District Second Hampden & Hampshire

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Humason Republican

District Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester

Democratic Party
26,510 votes, 63 of 65 precincts, 97% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelsea Kline Democratic 10,823 40.8%

District First Middlesex

Democratic Party
17,173 votes, 50 of 50 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Kennedy Democratic 4,206 24.5%
Rodney Elliott Democratic 3,948 23%
John Drinkwater Democratic 3,895 22.7%
Terry Ryan Democratic 2,825 16.5%
Others 2,299 13.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John MacDonald Republican

District Second Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Jehlen Democratic

District Third Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Barrett Democratic

District Fourth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Friedman Democratic

District Fifth Middlesex

Democratic Party
12,152 votes, 41 of 56 precincts, 73% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lewis Democratic 6,599 54.3%
Samantha Hammar Democratic 5,553 45.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Calvo-Bacci Republican

District First Middlesex & Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Stone Creem Democratic

District Second Middlesex & Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Spilka Democratic

District Second Suffolk & Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brownsberger Democratic

District Middlesex & Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sal DiDomenico Democratic

District Middlesex & Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Eldridge Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Busse Republican

District Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex

Democratic Party
10,672 votes, 38 of 48 precincts, 79% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Rausch Democratic 6,047 56.7%
Jacqueline Katz Democratic 3,531 33.1%
Kristopher Aleksov Democratic 1,094 10.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Ross Republican

District Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Timilty Democratic

District Norfolk & Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Keenan Democratic

District Bristol & Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Feeney Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Ventura Republican

District Plymouth & Barnstable

Democratic Party
11,181 votes, 42 of 46 precincts, 91% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Rudolf Democratic 6,449 57.7%
Stephen Michael Palmer Democratic 4,732 42.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vinny deMacedo Republican

District First Plymouth & Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Pacheco Democratic

District Second Plymouth & Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brady Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Hall Republican

District Plymouth & Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie McBrine Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick O'Connor Republican

District First Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Collins Democratic

District Second Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonia Chang-Diaz Democratic

District First Suffolk & Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Boncore Democratic

District Norfolk & Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rush Democratic

District First Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harriette Chandler Democratic

District Second Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Moore Democratic

District Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire & Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Gobi Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Hall Republican

District Worcester & Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Merolli Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Fattman Republican

District Worcester & Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Chalifoux-Zephir Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Tran Republican

State Representative

District First Barnstable

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Leibowitz Democratic 1,861 63.1%
Joshua Mason Democratic 1,086 36.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Whelan Republican

District Second Barnstable

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Cusack Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Crocker Jr. Republican

District Third Barnstable

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Vieira Republican

District Fourth Barnstable

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Peake Democratic

District Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Fernandes Democratic

District First Berkshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barrett III Democratic

District Second Berkshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Mark Democratic

District Third Berkshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tricia Farley-Bouvier Democratic

District Fourth Berkshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Pignatelli Democratic

District First Bristol

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
F. Jay Barrows Republican

District Second Bristol

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Hall Republican

District Third Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Farrer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shaunna O'Connell Republican

District Fourth Bristol

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Howitt Republican

District Fifth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Haddad Democratic

District Sixth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carole Fiola Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Steinhof Republican

District Seventh Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Silvia Democratic

District Eighth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Schmid III Democratic

District Ninth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Markey Democratic

District Tenth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Straus Democratic

District Eleventh Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Hendricks Democratic 1,045 50.6%
Robert Koczera Democratic 1,020 49.4%

District Twelfth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allin John Frawley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Orrall Republican

District Thirteenth Bristol

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Cabral Democratic

District Fourteenth Bristol

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Poirier Republican

District First Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Rocco-Runnion Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Kelcourse Republican

District Second Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Eckert Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Mirra Republican

District Third Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Vargas Democratic

District Fourth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Gustavson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradford Hill Republican

District Fifth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann-Margaret Ferrante Democratic

District Sixth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Parisella Democratic 3,188 84.5%
Rick Marciano Libertarian 584 15.5%

District Seventh Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tucker Democratic

District Eighth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Ehrlich Democratic

District Ninth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Crescenzo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Wong Republican

District Tenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Cahill Democratic

District Eleventh Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Capano Democratic 1,840 47.9%
Drew Russo Democratic 1,422 37%
Hong Net Democratic 583 15.2%

District Twelfth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Walsh Democratic

District Thirteenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Speliotis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Mezzina Republican

District Fourteenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Minicucci Democratic 2,967 66.5%
Lisa Yarid Ferry Democratic 1,494 33.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Losco Republican

District Fifteenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Campbell Democratic

District Sixteenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcos Devers Democratic 2,766 51.9%
William Lantigua Democratic 2,566 48.1%

District Seventeenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Moran Democratic

District First Franklin

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Blais Democratic 3,385 40.8%
Francia Wisnewski Democratic 1,402 16.9%
Casey Thomas Pease Democratic 1,141 13.8%
Christine Doktor Democratic 1,089 13.1%
Others 1,281 15.4%

District Second Franklin

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John William Arena Democratic

District First Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Neslusan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Smola Republican

District Second Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Ashe Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Werder Republican

District Third Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Forrest Bradford Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Boldyga Republican

District Fourth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Velis Democratic

District Fifth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Vega Democratic

District Sixth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Finn Democratic

District Seventh Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Petrolati Democratic

District Eighth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Wagner Democratic

District Ninth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Tosado Democratic 2,626 81.6%
Mark Kenyon Democratic 594 18.4%

District Tenth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Gonzalez Democratic 91%
Ivette Hernandez Democratic 9%

District Eleventh Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Williams Democratic

District Twelfth Hampden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Puppolo Jr. Democratic

District Eighteenth Essex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tram Nguyen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Lyons Jr. Republican

District First Hampshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsay Sabadosa Democratic 6,429 58.9%
Diana Szynal Democratic 4,482 41.1%

District Second Hampshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Carey Democratic 3,186 45.4%
John Hine Democratic 1,707 24.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Peltier Republican

District Third Hampshire

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mindy Domb Democratic 3,732 62.5%
Eric Nakajima Democratic 2,238 37.5%

District First Middlesex

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Harrington Republican

District Second Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Arciero Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Lynch Republican

District Third Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Hogan Democratic 5,338 92.5%
Edward Basile Democratic 433 7.5%

District Fourth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Gregoire Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Ferro Republican

District Fifth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Linsky Democratic

District Seventh Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Lewis Democratic

District Eighth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Dykema Democratic

District Ninth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Stanley Democratic

District Tenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lawn Jr. Democratic

District Eleventh Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Khan Democratic

District Twelfth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Balser Democratic

District Thirteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carmine Gentile Democratic

District Fourteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tami Gouveia Democratic 4,753 64.4%
Christian Krueger Democratic 1,364 18.5%
Benjamin Bloomenthal Democratic 1,261 17.1%

District Fifteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Ciccolo Democratic 4,342 56%
Matthew Cohen Democratic 1,409 18.2%
Mary Ann Stewart Democratic 1,050 13.6%
Joseph Lahiff Democratic 710 9.2%
Others 236 3%

District Sixteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Golden Jr. Democratic

District Seventeenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Nangle Democratic

District Eighteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rady Mom Democratic 1,274 34.8%
Rithy Uong Democratic 1,050 28.7%
James Leary Democratic 1,030 28.2%
Sam Meas Democratic 303 8.3%

District Nineteenth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Allen Robertson Democratic 1,341 26.3%
Judith O'Connell Democratic 1,242 24.4%
Michael McCoy Democratic 1,100 21.6%
Mark Kratman Democratic 879 17.3%
Others 533 10.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pina Prinzivalli Republican 1,844 71.8%
Erin Marie Buckley Republican 723 28.2%

District Twentieth Middlesex

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Jones Republican

District Twenty-first Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Gordon Democratic

District Twenty-second Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Tribou Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Lombardo Republican

District Twenty-third Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Garballey Democratic 6,814 72.6%
Lori Lennon Democratic 2,570 27.4%

District Twenty-fifth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marjorie Decker Democratic 1,658 84.8%
Lesley Phillips Democratic 298 15.2%

District Twenty-sixth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Connolly Democratic

District Twenty-seventh Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Provost Democratic

District Twenty-eighth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph McGonagle Jr. Democratic 1,968 42.2%
Gerly Adrien Democratic 1,800 38.6%
Stephen Smith Democratic 893 19.2%

District Twenty-ninth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Hecht Democratic

District Thirtieth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Haggerty Democratic 1,599 47.5%
Joseph Demers Democratic 943 28%
Anne Landry Democratic 462 13.7%
Darryn Elliot Remillard Democratic 361 10.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire Malaguti Republican

District Thirty-first Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Day Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Colarusso Republican

District Thirty-second Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Brodeur Democratic

District Thirty-third Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Ultrino Democratic

District Thirty-fourth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Barber Democratic

District Thirty-fifth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Donato Sr. Democratic

District Thirty-sixth Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Garry Democratic 1,004 77.3%
Sabrina Heisey Democratic 294 22.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Leczynski Republican

District Thirty-seventh Middlesex

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Benson Democratic

District Eighteenth Worcester

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph McKenna Republican

District Fifth Barnstable

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Stanton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Hunt Republican 3,179 79.4%
Ronald Beaty Republican 826 20.6%

District First Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Ayers Democratic

District Second Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tackey Chan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Burke Republican

District Third Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Mariano Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Tougas Republican

District Fourth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Murphy Democratic

District Fifth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cusack Democratic

District Seventh Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Driscoll Democratic

District Eighth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Kafka Democratic

District Ninth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hamlin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Dooley Republican

District Tenth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Roy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Casey Republican

District Eleventh Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul McMurtry Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McDonald Republican

District Twelfth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Democratic

District Thirteenth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Garlick Democratic 5,588 80%
Theodore Steinberg Democratic 1,396 20%

District Fourteenth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Peisch Democratic

District Fifteenth Norfolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Vitolo Democratic 3,884 55.7%
Rebecca Stone Democratic 3,085 44.3%

District First Plymouth

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mathew Muratore Republican

District Second Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Hewins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Gifford Republican

District Third Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Meschino Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristen Arute Republican

District Fourth Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Joseph Kearney Democratic 1,891 71.9%
Sean Costello Democratic 738 28.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward O'Connell Republican 614 55%
Craig Valdez Republican 503 45%

District Fifth Plymouth

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David DeCoste Republican

District Sixth Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Cutler Democratic

District Seventh Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Higgins Democratic 951 56%
Alex Bezanson Democratic 748 44%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alyson Sullivan Republican 1,270 58.5%
Gregory Eaton Republican 900 41.5%

District Eighth Plymouth

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo D'Emilia Republican

District Tenth Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle DuBois Democratic

District Eleventh Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire Cronin Democratic

District Twelfth Plymouth

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen LaNatra Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Truschelli Republican 1,252 51%
Summer Schmaling Republican 1,204 49%

District First Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrian Madaro Democratic

District Second Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Joseph Ryan Democratic

District Third Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Michlewitz Democratic

District Fourth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Biele Democratic 3,075 57.4%
Matthew Rusteika Democratic 2,282 42.6%

District Fifth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Miranda Democratic 2,774 59.5%
Darrin Howell Democratic 1,467 31.5%
Roy Owens Nonpartisan 361 7.7%
Brad Howze Democratic 59 1.3%

District Sixth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Holmes Democratic

District Seventh Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chynah Tyler Democratic

District Eighth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Livingstone Democratic

District Ninth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Santiago Democratic 2,230 48%
Byron Rushing Democratic 1,758 37.9%
Suezanne Bruce Democratic 653 14.1%

District Tenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Coppinger Democratic

District Eleventh Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Malia Democratic 5,149 66.1%
Ture Turnbull Democratic 1,377 17.7%
Charles Clemons Muhammad Nonpartisan 1,265 16.2%

District Twelfth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Cullinane Democratic 3,663 53.1%
Jovan Lacet Democratic 3,241 46.9%

District Thirteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Hunt Democratic

District Fourteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Scaccia Democratic 2,781 39.6%
Gretchen Van Ness Democratic 1,844 26.3%
Segun Idowu Democratic 1,514 21.6%
Christopher Obi Nzenwa Democratic 626 8.9%
Others 255 3.6%

District Fifteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nika Elugardo Democratic 4,515 52%
Jeffrey Sánchez Democratic 4,166 48%

District Sixteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
RoseLee Vincent Democratic

District Seventeenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Honan Democratic

District Eighteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Moran Democratic

District Nineteenth Suffolk

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert DeLeo Democratic

District First Worcester

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Ferguson Republican

District Second Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Zlotnik Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Gravel Republican

District Third Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephan Hay Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elmer Eubanks-Archbold Republican

District Fourth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Higgins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Palmieri Republican

District Fifth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Anne Strauss Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Berthiaume Jr. Republican

District Sixth Worcester

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Durant Republican

District Seventh Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Burke Dotson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Frost Republican

District Eighth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Malone Democratic 1,566 55.3%
Kevin Tagliaferri Democratic 1,264 44.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Soter Republican 2,031 60.4%
Ryan Chamberland Republican 1,332 39.6%

District Ninth Worcester

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Muradian Jr. Republican

District Tenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Murray Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Biagetti Republican

District Eleventh Worcester

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hannah Kane Republican

District Twelfth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Naughton Jr. Democratic

District Thirteenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mahoney Jr. Democratic

District Fourteenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James O'Day Democratic

District Fifteenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Keefe Democratic

District Sixteenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Donahue Democratic

District Seventeenth Worcester

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf Democratic 1,286 46%
Pamela Gemme Democratic 837 29.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Fullen Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.