Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/md_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Maryland Primary ElectionJune 26, 2018

Updated: June 27, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Campbell Republican 49,428 29.2%
Chris Chaffee Republican 40,869 24.2%
Christina Grigorian Republican 29,532 17.5%
John Graziani Republican 14,844 8.8%
Others 34,374 20.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Cardin Democratic 450,890 80.4%
Chelsea Manning Democratic 32,201 5.7%
Jerry Segal Democratic 18,774 3.3%
Debbie Wilson Democratic 17,741 3.2%
Others 40,871 7.4%

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Harris Republican 47,507 85.8%
Martin Elborn Republican 5,419 9.8%
Lamont Taylor Republican 2,413 4.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Colvin Democratic 13,570 38.2%
Allison Galbraith Democratic 9,927 27.9%
Michael Brown Democratic 5,331 15%
Michael Pullen Democratic 4,561 12.8%
Others 2,140 6.1%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Matory Republican 7,155 42%
Mark Shell Republican 4,046 23.7%
Mitchell Toland Jr. Republican 2,931 17.2%
Hubert Owens Jr. Republican 2,904 17%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dutch Ruppersberger Democratic 45,730 78.2%
Jake Pretot Democratic 12,740 21.8%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Anthony Republican 6,648 43.5%
Thomas Harris Republican 5,528 36.1%
Rob Seyfferth Republican 3,121 20.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sarbanes Democratic 62,590 82.7%
Adam DeMarco Democratic 6,326 8.4%
Eduardo Rosas Democratic 4,546 6%
John Rea Democratic 2,177 2.9%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George McDermott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Brown Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Devine III Republican 10,963 57.5%
Johnny Rice Republican 8,095 42.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steny Hoyer Democratic 69,834 84.2%
Dennis Fritz Democratic 13,056 15.8%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amie Hoeber Republican 18,701 68%
Lisa Lloyd Republican 4,876 17.7%
Kurt Elsasser Republican 2,388 8.7%
Bradley Rohrs Republican 1,528 5.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Trone Democratic 22,855 40.4%
Aruna Miller Democratic 17,311 30.6%
Nadia Hashimi Democratic 5,871 10.4%
Roger Manno Democratic 5,788 10.2%
Others 4,714 8.3%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richmond Davis Republican 3,393 31.3%
Michael Pearson Republican 3,243 29.9%
William Newton Republican 2,419 22.3%
Ray Bly Republican 1,802 16.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elijah Cummings Democratic 76,973 91.5%
Anthony Carter Sr. Democratic 2,130 2.5%
Charles Stokes Democratic 2,125 2.5%
John Moser Democratic 2,123 2.5%
Others 767 0.9%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Walsh Republican 8,686 45.1%
Bridgette Cooper Republican 5,995 31.2%
Victor Williams Republican 4,558 23.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Raskin Democratic 74,303 90.5%
Summer Spring Democratic 4,759 5.8%
Utam Paul Democratic 3,032 3.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Hogan Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Jealous Democratic 220,045 39.8%
Rushern Baker Democratic 161,963 29.3%
Jim Shea Democratic 45,846 8.3%
Krish Vignarajah Democratic 45,222 8.2%
Others 79,202 14.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Wolf Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Frosh Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anjali Phukan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Franchot Democratic

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Edwards Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Serafini Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Giangrande Republican 4,772 76.6%
Billy Shreve Republican 1,454 23.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Young Democratic 4,534 43.5%
Jennifer Dougherty Democratic 3,459 33.2%
Jennifer Brannan Democratic 2,427 23.3%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Hough Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Douglass Democratic 3,481 52.2%
Sabrina Massett Democratic 3,190 47.8%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Ready Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie O'Marr Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Ray Salling Republican 3,168 75.3%
Janice Dymowski Republican 1,038 24.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buddy Staigerwald Democratic 2,988 53.8%
Russ Mirabile Democratic 2,568 46.2%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.B. Jennings Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Hines Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Miele Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Ann Klausmeier Democratic 8,207 87.7%
Max Davidson Democratic 1,154 12.3%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Bates Republican 4,127 54%
Reid Novotny Republican 3,522 46%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Hester Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Boston Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delores Kelley Democratic 10,215 66.2%
Rob Johnson Democratic 3,396 22%
Lawrence Williams Democratic 1,820 11.8%

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Laskin Democratic 4,604 29.7%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clarence Lam Democratic 9,243 72.7%

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guy Guzzone Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Drozd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Zucker Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Feldman Democratic 11,066 86.2%
Hongjun Xin Democratic 1,775 13.8%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Alzona Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lee Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josephine Wang Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Kagan Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Waldstreicher Democratic 8,055 49.6%
Dana Beyer Democratic 6,013 37%
Michelle Carhart Democratic 2,170 13.4%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alirio Martinez Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Kramer Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwight Patel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Smith Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Havis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Rosapepe Democratic

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Pinsky Democratic

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Peters Democratic 13,206 59.3%
Tim Adams Democratic 9,062 40.7%

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joanne Benson Democratic 9,743 52.1%
Tiffany Alston Democratic 5,957 31.8%
Everett Browning Democratic 3,007 16.1%

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melony Griffith Democratic 10,571 55.1%
Angela Angel Democratic 7,056 36.7%
Jonathan Rosero Democratic 1,574 8.2%

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ike Puzon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Obie Patterson Democratic 11,151 58.1%
Jamila Woods Democratic 8,035 41.9%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Peed Republican 4,752 78%
Roussan Etienne Republican 1,344 22%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Mike Miller Democratic 10,810 71.7%
Tommi Makila Democratic 4,259 28.3%

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Leonard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Ellis Democratic 8,046 52.1%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Bailey Republican 4,190 55.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Brewer Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron George Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Elfreth Democratic 6,166 58.8%
Chrissy Holt Democratic 4,327 41.2%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Simonaire Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Harman Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Grasso Republican 1,687 51.1%
Maureen Bryant Republican 1,616 48.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Beidle Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Reilly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eve Hurwitz Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cassilly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary-Dulany James Democratic 5,641 74.4%
Barbara Kreamer Democratic 1,946 25.6%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Gallion Republican

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Hershey Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Sinclair Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Addie Eckardt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Wright Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Beth Carozza Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Mathias Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Phillips Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy King Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Hayes Democratic 7,461 65.5%
Barbara Robinson Democratic 3,926 34.5%

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Carter Democratic 9,468 54.8%
J.D. Merrill Democratic 6,700 38.8%
Nathaniel Oaks Democratic 1,106 6.4%

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris West Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Leonard Democratic 6,559 59.9%
Gretchen Maneval Democratic 4,384 40.1%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Washington Democratic 9,032 51.5%
Joan Conway Democratic 8,503 48.5%

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam Democratic 9,770 67.3%
Aletheia McCaskill Democratic 4,745 32.7%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory McCray Democratic 7,128 58.5%
Nathaniel McFadden Democratic 5,055 41.5%

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Digman Republican

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Price Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malcolm Augustine Democratic 7,403 84.2%
Adrian Petrus Democratic 1,391 15.8%

House of Delegates

District 1A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendell Beitzel Republican 74%
James Virts Republican 26%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Dreisbach Democratic

District 1B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Buckel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Penny Walker Democratic

District 1C

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McKay Republican 60%
Nicole Alt-Myers Republican 33%

District 2A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Parrott Republican

District 2B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Corderman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Perini Sr. Democratic

District 3A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Dvorak Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Young Democratic 45%
Carol Krimm Democratic 38%

District 3B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Folden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Kerr Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barrie Ciliberti Republican
Dan Cox Republican
Jesse Pippy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ysela Bravo Democratic
Lois Jarman Democratic
Darrin Smith Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Krebs Republican 31%
Haven Shoemaker Jr. Republican 29%
April Rose Republican 27%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Shank Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Long Republican 31%
Ric Metzgar Republican 30%
Robin Grammer Jr. Republican 27%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas D'Adamo Democratic 26%
Megan Mioduszewski Democratic 25%
Diane DeCarlo Democratic 24%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Szeliga Republican 23%
Rick Impallaria Republican 15%
Lauren Arikan Republican 14%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Berkowitz Democratic
Gordon Koerner Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Cluster Republican 25%
Joseph Boteler III Republican 21%
Joe Norman Republican 19%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Bromwell Democratic 31%
Harry Bhandari Democratic 28%
Carl Jackson Democratic 25%

District 9A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trent Kittleman Republican
Warren Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Ziegler Democratic 52%
Steven Bolen Democratic 30%

District 9B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Flanagan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Courtney Watson Democratic 66%
Daniel Medinger Democratic 34%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Harman Republican 32%
Brian Marcos Republican 27%
Matthew Kaliszak Republican 25%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Jalisi Democratic 28%
Adrienne Jones Democratic 28%
Benjamin Brooks Sr. Democratic 25%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Porter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Hettleman Democratic 27%
Jon Cardin Democratic 24%
Dana Stein Democratic 24%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cockey Republican
Melanie Harris Republican
Michael Russell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Hill Democratic 30%
Eric Ebersole Democratic 28%
Jessica Feldmark Democratic 22%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Yates Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vanessa Atterbeary Democratic 33%
Shane Pendergrass Democratic 30%
Jen Terrasa Democratic 28%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Dorrance Republican
Patricia Fenati Republican
Michael Ostroff Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Kaiser Democratic 33%
Pamela Queen Democratic 31%
Eric Luedtke Democratic 27%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Halverson Republican
Harvey Jacobs Republican
Marc King Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Dumais Democratic 22%
Lily Qi Democratic 18%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Day Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Korman Democratic 24%
Ariana Kelly Democratic 22%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Hernandez Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kumar Barve Democratic 26%
Julie Palakovich Carr Democratic 25%
Jim Gilchrist Democratic 20%

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Willard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Carr Democratic 22%
Emily Shetty Democratic 20%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helen Domenici Republican
Dave Pasti Republican
Martha Schaerr Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bonnie Cullison Democratic 21%
Charlotte Crutchfield Democratic 18%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Moon Democratic 28%
Jheanelle Wilkins Democratic 24%
Lorig Charkoudian Democratic 19%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chike Anyanwu Republican
Richard Douglas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseline Pena-Melnyk Democratic 30%
Ben Barnes Democratic 26%

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Winnie Obike Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alonzo Washington Democratic 31%
Tawanna Gaines Democratic 25%
Anne Healey Democratic 20%

District 23A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Crank Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shabnam Ahmed Democratic 46%
Geraldine Valentino-Smith Democratic 46%

District 23B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Watson Democratic 30%
Marvin Holmes Jr. Democratic 28%

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erek Barron Democratic 20%
Jazz Lewis Democratic 17%
Andrea Harrison Democratic 15%

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darryl Barnes Democratic 27%
Dereck Davis Democratic 25%
Nick Charles II Democratic 17%

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Walker Democratic 24%
Veronica Turner Democratic 21%
Kris Valderrama Democratic 20%

District 27A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susie Proctor Democratic 55%
Lynn Jackson Democratic 20%

District 27B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Thomas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Jackson Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Campbell Republican
Jim Crawford Republican
Bill Dotson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Davis Democratic
Edith Patterson Democratic
C. T. Wilson Democratic

District 29A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Morgan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roberta Loker Democratic

District 29B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Rey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Crosby Democratic

District 29C

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Clark Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Nichols Democratic

District 30A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob O'Shea Republican 39%
Chelsea Gill Republican 24%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Busch Democratic 40%
Alice Cain Democratic 28%

District 30B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Howard Republican 74%
Tom Walters Republican 26%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Shay Democratic 54%
Susan Cochran Democratic 36%

District 31A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooks Bennett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Carey Democratic

District 31B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholaus Kipke Republican 43%
Brian Chisholm Republican 39%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Simpson Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Bailey Republican
Patty Ewing Republican
Tim Walters Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Chang Democratic 22%
Sandy Bartlett Democratic 21%
Mike Rogers Democratic 19%

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sid Saab Republican 27%
Michael Malone Republican 20%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Bagnall Democratic
Tracie Hovermale Democratic
Pam Luby Democratic

District 34A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Glass Republican 33%
J.D. Russell Republican 32%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Ann Lisanti Democratic 47%
Steve Johnson Democratic 27%

District 34B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan McComas Republican 32%
Walter Tilley Republican 31%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Dinger Democratic

District 35A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hornberger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jobeth Bowers Democratic

District 35B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cassilly Republican
Teresa Reilly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronnie Davis Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Jacobs Republican 26%
Jeff Ghrist Republican 25%
Steven Arentz Republican 22%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keirien Taylor Democratic
Michael Welker Democratic
Crystal Woodward Democratic

District 37A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Cooke Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheree Sample-Hughes Democratic 78%
Charles Cephas Democratic 22%

District 37B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Mautz IV Republican 51%
Christopher Adams Republican 30%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan O'Hare Democratic

District 38A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Otto Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirkland Hall Sr. Democratic

District 38B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Anderton Jr. Republican

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Verelyn Gibbs Watson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lesley Lopez Democratic 21%
Gabriel Acevero Democratic 20%

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Mosby Democratic 21%
Melissa Wells Democratic 15%

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dalya Attar Democratic 18%
Samuel Rosenberg Democratic 18%

District 42A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen McIntire Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Lafferty Democratic

District 42B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nino Mangione Republican 41%
Tim Robinson Republican 33%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Guyton Democratic 49%
Sachin Hebbar Democratic 28%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie McIntosh Democratic 25%
Regina Boyce Democratic 18%

District 44A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Haynes Democratic

District 44B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Sydnor III Democratic 29%
Pat Young Democratic 26%

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Owens-Bey Republican
Jewel Rucker Republican
Andy Zipay Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Talmadge Branch Democratic 20%
Cheryl Glenn Democratic 18%

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Baron Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Lierman Democratic 29%
Luke Clippinger Democratic 24%

District 47A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Fennell Democratic 38%
Julian Ivey Democratic 33%

District 47B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wanika Fisher Democratic 59%
Carlo Sanchez Democratic 39%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicky Cutroneo 20,602 14.15%
Bob Glascock 17,503 12.02%
Robert Wayne Miller 16,469 11.31%
Chao Wu Other 15,600 10.71%
Others 75,465 51.81%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.