Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/me_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Maine General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angus King Jr. Independent 344,575 54.3%
Eric Brakey Republican 223,502 35.2%
Zak Ringelstein Democratic 66,268 10.4%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chellie Pingree Democratic 201,195 58.8%
Mark Holbrook Republican 111,188 32.5%
Martin Grohman Independent 29,670 8.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Poliquin Republican 134,061 46.3%
Jared Golden Democratic 131,954 45.6%
Tiffany Bond Green 16,452 5.7%
William Hoar 6,865 2.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Mills Democratic 320,962 50.9%
Shawn Moody Republican 272,311 43.2%
Terry Hayes 37,268 5.9%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Jackson Democratic 8,721 60.8%
Mike Nadeau Republican 5,632 39.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Carpenter Democratic 7,303 51.1%
Karen Ann Reynolds Republican 7,002 48.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradlee Farrin Republican 8,708 60.3%
Jeffrey Johnson Democratic 5,735 39.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Davis Sr. Republican 9,200 66%
Susan Mackey Andrews Democratic 4,733 34%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dill Democratic 8,686 55.7%
Debbi Perkins Republican 5,790 37.2%
Maia Dendinger 1,109 7.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianne Moore Republican 8,690 61.6%
Christina Therrien Democratic 5,416 38.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louie Luchini Democratic 13,170 63.8%
Richard Malaby Republican 7,463 36.2%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberley Rosen Republican 10,499 58.7%
Bev Uhlenhake Democratic 7,400 41.3%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoffrey Gratwick Democratic 9,139 60.4%
James LaBrecque Republican 5,983 39.6%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Guerin Republican 10,413 66.2%
Bill Lippincott Democratic 5,316 33.8%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Herbig Democratic 11,636 59.2%
Jayne Giles Republican 8,022 40.8%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Miramant Democratic 12,338 63.2%
Wendy Pelletier Republican 7,173 36.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Dow Republican 10,262 51.2%
Laura Fortman Democratic 9,783 48.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shenna Bellows Democratic 10,758 57.8%
Matt Stone Republican 7,850 42.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pouliot Republican 9,481 57%
Kellie Julia Democratic 7,158 43%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cyrway Republican 7,899 50.5%
Karen Kusiak Democratic 7,734 49.5%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Black Republican 9,689 54.6%
Jan Collins Democratic 8,042 45.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Keim Republican 10,952 65.5%
Jim Wilfong Democratic 5,759 34.5%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Hamper Republican 10,148 58.3%
Michael McKinney Democratic 7,262 41.7%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ned Claxton Democratic 8,957 50.6%
Ellie Espling Republican 8,751 49.4%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Libby Democratic 8,164 60.3%
Nelson Peters Jr. Republican 5,366 39.7%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Timberlake Republican 10,333 62.9%
Lois Kilby-Chesley Democratic 6,107 37.1%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eloise Vitelli Democratic 11,527 57.6%
Richard Donaldson Republican 8,484 42.4%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brownie Carson Democratic 15,241 67.6%
Diana Garcia Republican 7,300 32.4%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Breen Democratic 15,152 61.6%
Cathleen Nichols Democratic 9,442 38.4%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Diamond Democratic

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Chipman Democratic 14,700 74.8%
Crystal Canney 4,949 25.2%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Sanborn Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Millett Democratic 14,978 74.2%
George Van Syckel Republican 5,204 25.8%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Sanborn Democratic 11,128 50.4%
Amy Volk Republican 10,957 49.6%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Chenette Democratic 12,097 66.5%
Stavros Mendros Republican 6,101 33.5%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Deschambault Democratic 10,582 62.5%
Scott Normandeau Republican 6,336 37.5%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Woodsome Republican 9,025 59%
John Tuttle Jr. Democratic 6,283 41%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Foley Republican 10,442 51.8%
Tom Wright Democratic 9,710 48.2%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lawrence Democratic 13,323 62.3%
Michael Estes Republican 8,047 37.7%

State Representative

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deane Rykerson Democratic 2,902 70.2%
Andrew Howard Other 1,234 29.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Meyer Democratic 3,030 62%
Dan Ammons Republican 1,854 38%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lydia Blume Democratic 3,251 60.1%
Allyson Cavaretta Republican 2,160 39.9%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Hymanson Democratic 2,884 58.4%
Bradley Moulton Republican 2,058 41.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth O'Connor Republican 1,938 51.4%
Charles Galemmo Democratic 1,354 35.9%
Noah Cobb Independent 480 12.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell Democratic 2,381 57.9%
Manley Gove Republican 1,728 42.1%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Hobbs Democratic 2,800 52.5%
John Howarth Republican 2,531 47.5%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Babbidge Democratic 3,475 64.9%
Bradley Ducharme Republican 1,876 35.1%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Denk Democratic 2,826 58.8%
Roger Seavey Republican 1,984 41.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Ingwersen Democratic 2,369 51.7%
James Booth Republican 2,213 48.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Fecteau Democratic 2,391 62%
Emily Rousseau Republican 1,464 38%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Foley Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Gramlich Democratic 2,767 59.5%
Sharri MacDonald Republican 1,885 40.5%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Bailey Democratic 2,603 57.1%
Stephen DuPuis Republican 1,281 28.1%
Frederick Samp 677 14.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret O'Neil Democratic 2,741 62.9%
Joseph Lynch Democratic 1,619 37.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Marean Republican 2,707 56.2%
David Durrell Democratic 2,109 43.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwayne Prescott Republican

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne-Marie Mastraccio Democratic 1,576 58.2%
Pamela Buck Republican 1,133 41.8%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Harrington Republican 1,878 56.1%
Jeremy Mele Democratic 1,471 43.9%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Kryzak Jr. Republican 2,215 57.4%
Daniel Lauzon Democratic 1,642 42.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Sampson Republican 2,295 52.7%
Kelcy McNamara Democratic 1,696 38.9%
Justin Reinhardt Other 367 8.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Blier Republican 2,254 53.4%
Richard Fitzgerald Democratic 1,964 46.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lester Ordway Republican 2,295 54.6%
Timothy Goodwin Democratic 1,907 45.4%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Bryant Democratic 2,331 54.3%
Thomas Tyler Republican 1,960 45.7%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Corey Republican 2,220 56.2%
Jennie Butler Democratic 1,727 43.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maureen Terry Democratic

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew McLean Democratic 3,577 63.3%
Roger Densmore III Republican 2,070 36.7%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Caiazzo Democratic 2,783 52.9%
Linwood Higgins Republican 2,473 47.1%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Babine Democratic 2,984 53.4%
Karen Vachon Republican 2,600 46.6%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Carney Democratic 4,002 75.1%
Charles Rich Republican 1,329 24.9%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Reckitt Democratic 3,982 78.9%
Kenneth Decatur Republican 1,062 21.1%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Kessler Democratic 3,168 70.9%
Tammy Walter Republican 1,301 29.1%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Morales Democratic 2,636 74.4%
Christopher Hoy Republican 906 25.6%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Gattine Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Peoples Democratic 2,682 62.4%
James Bourque Republican 1,617 37.6%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brennan Democratic 2,605 77.5%
Samuel Ledue Republican 755 22.5%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Farnsworth Democratic 2,961 88.4%
Justin Pollard Independent 389 11.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Moonen Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Sylvester Democratic 4,215 86.5%
Peter Doyle Republican 659 13.5%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Talbot Ross Democratic

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Jorgensen Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Collings Democratic 3,269 77.6%
Susan Abercrombie Republican 943 22.4%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Crockett Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Pierce Democratic 3,447 59.2%
Sarah Sandlin Republican 2,087 35.9%
Kathryn Schrock Other 287 4.9%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Denno Democratic 3,698 64.8%
Tamsin Thomas Republican 2,005 35.2%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Braden Sharpe Democratic 2,634 50.6%
Paul Chace Republican 2,570 49.4%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Cooper Democratic 2,759 51.2%
Dennis Welsh 2,632 48.8%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Gideon Democratic 3,975 77.3%
Paul Schulz Republican 1,170 22.7%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mattie Daughtry Democratic 3,846 70.8%
Michael Stevens Republican 1,589 29.2%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Tucker Democratic 3,576 75.5%
Michael Lawler Republican 1,163 24.5%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay McCreight Democratic 3,095 60.7%
Sean Hall Republican 2,002 39.3%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer DeChant Democratic 2,948 71.6%
Bil Weidner Republican 1,171 28.4%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Hepler Democratic 2,566 51%
Jeffrey Pierce Republican 2,465 49%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Tepler Democratic 3,259 63.6%
Leon Brillant Republican 1,867 36.4%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Berry Democratic 2,660 56.3%
Guy Lebida Republican 2,062 43.7%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Mason Republican 2,385 60.5%
Martha Poliquin Democratic 1,554 39.5%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Martin Jr. Republican 2,314 63.6%
Eryn Gilchrist Democratic 1,322 36.4%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Handy Democratic 2,005 50.5%
Denise Hurilla Republican 1,967 49.5%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Craven Democratic 2,489 58.1%
John Reeder Republican 1,795 41.9%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristen Cloutier Democratic 2,023 75.7%
Leslie Dubois Republican 648 24.3%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Brooks Democratic 1,345 52.3%
Michael Lachance 1,004 39.1%
Luke Jensen Republican 150 5.8%
Kimberly Pfusch Other 72 2.8%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Melaragno Democratic

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bickford Republican 2,403 59.4%
Brian Carrier Democratic 1,645 40.6%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bettyann Sheats Democratic 2,488 56.8%
Michael Travers Republican 1,891 43.2%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Arata Republican 2,368 54.4%
Misty Coolidge Democratic 1,982 45.6%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Fay Democratic 2,499 55.8%
Gregory Foster Republican 1,979 44.2%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Austin Republican 2,416 53.2%
Anne Gass 2,123 46.8%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Cebra Republican 2,408 52.8%
Janice Barter Democratic 2,154 47.2%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Riseman Independent 2,405 54.9%
Tony Lorrain Republican 1,977 45.1%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Wadsworth Republican 2,210 54.1%
Warren Richardson Democratic 1,876 45.9%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sawin Millett Jr. Republican 2,155 55.2%
Doretta Colburn Democratic 1,748 44.8%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Dillingham Republican 2,241 58.1%
Raymond Cote Democratic 953 24.7%
Dennis O'Connor Green 665 17.2%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Andrews Republican 2,043 58.5%
Robert Faunce Democratic 1,452 41.5%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Riley Democratic 2,248 60.1%
Robert Staples II Republican 1,495 39.9%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Morris Republican 2,212 52.9%
John Nutting VII Democratic 1,971 47.1%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Keschl Republican 2,556 52.7%
Carol Carothers Democratic 2,294 47.3%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Perkins Republican

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Nadeau Democratic 2,146 55.6%
Benjamin Twitchell III Republican 1,715 44.4%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Theriault Republican 2,366 61%
Dawn Castner Democratic 1,133 29.2%
Lindsey Harwath Independent 378 9.7%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Bradstreet Republican 2,310 56.7%
Stephen Ball Democratic 1,766 43.3%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Hickman Democratic

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Ackley Independent 2,156 50.2%
Randall Greenwood Republican 2,137 49.8%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Harnett Democratic 2,153 52.9%
Denis Coutts Republican 1,917 47.1%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Warren Democratic 2,409 51%
Earle McCormick Republican 2,318 49%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Doore Democratic 2,269 62.5%
James Glusker Republican 1,360 37.5%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Fecteau Republican 1,680 51.2%
Jennifer Day Democratic 1,604 48.8%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Hanley Republican 2,414 53.5%
Jason Putnam Democratic 2,094 46.5%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chloe Maxmin Democratic 2,266 52.5%
Michael Lemelin Republican 2,053 47.5%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Stover Democratic 2,559 50.8%
Stephanie Hawke Republican 2,477 49.2%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mick Devin Democratic 3,324 65.1%
Richard Van Knowe Republican 1,782 34.9%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Evangelos Other 2,157 51.2%
Abden Simmons Republican 2,055 48.8%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Matlack Democratic 2,297 54.5%
Justin Thompson Republican 1,918 45.5%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pinny Beebe-Center Democratic 2,392 61.9%
Maynard Stanley Jr. Republican 1,473 38.1%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Doudera Democratic 2,944 52.7%
Owen Casas Independent 2,647 47.3%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Pluecker Independent 2,249 54.3%
Paula Sutton Republican 1,891 45.7%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stanley Zeigler Jr. Democratic 2,629 55.2%
Robert Currier Republican 2,131 44.8%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Dodge Democratic 3,174 73.4%
Bevelyn Beatty Republican 1,152 26.6%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cuddy Democratic 2,332 54.8%
Brian Kresge Libertarian 1,924 45.2%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MaryAnne Kinney Republican 2,124 52%
April Turner Democratic 1,958 48%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Costain Republican 2,453 67.5%
Frederick Austin Democratic 1,182 32.5%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Haggan Republican 2,508 58.3%
James Davitt Democratic 1,528 35.5%
Robin Downs Other 265 6.2%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abigail Griffin Republican 2,430 65.9%
Kimberly Hammill Democratic 1,259 34.1%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Reed Republican

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Foster Republican

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Stetkis Republican 2,259 65.4%
John Clark Democratic 1,193 34.6%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Strom Republican 1,672 52.1%
Stanley Short Jr. Democratic 1,536 47.9%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Austin Democratic 1,750 54.3%
Anne Amadon Republican 1,472 45.7%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelley Rudnicki Republican 1,987 58.3%
Aaron Rowden Democratic 1,424 41.7%

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce White Democratic 2,358 67.7%
Karen Rancourt-Thomas Republican 1,126 32.3%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Madigan Democratic 1,972 61%
Mark Andre Republican 1,261 39%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Curtis Republican 2,114 57.4%
Katherine Wilder Democratic 1,572 42.6%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Skolfield Republican 2,531 65.1%
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez Democratic 1,354 34.9%

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
H. Landry Jr. Democratic 2,373 58.5%
Paul Brown Republican 1,686 41.5%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Hall Republican 2,243 54.9%
Cherieann Harrison Democratic 1,433 35.1%
Maitland Lord 408 10%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josanne Dolloff Republican 1,883 53.4%
John Madigan Jr. Democratic 1,646 46.6%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Pickett Republican 2,366 63.9%
Benjamin McCollister Democratic 1,335 36.1%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fran Head Republican 2,495 51%
Stephanie LeBlanc Democratic 2,400 49%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Grignon Republican 2,000 64.3%
John Thiele Democratic 1,112 35.7%

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Stearns Republican 2,031 62.2%
Tyler Adkins Democratic 1,126 34.5%
Jaco Deertrack Other 106 3.2%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Higgins Unenrolled 1,847 54.7%
Richard Evans Democratic 1,532 45.3%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Drinkwater Republican 2,099 61.5%
Terri Casavant Democratic 1,180 34.6%
Bonnie Young 136 4%

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Dunphy Democratic 2,223 69.7%
Delaina Toothman Republican 966 30.3%

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Tipping Democratic 2,706 76.2%
Derek Jones Republican 846 23.8%

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Frey Democratic 2,327 63.2%
Daniel Lapointe Republican 1,356 36.8%

District 125

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Kornfield Democratic 1,959 58.7%
Gary Capehart Republican 1,185 35.5%
Cody Blackburn Other 194 5.8%

District 126

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Schneck Democratic 1,432 56.6%
Joshua Hiatt Republican 1,100 43.4%

District 127

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cardone Democratic 2,014 63.9%
Carrie Smith 1,140 36.1%

District 128

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Verow Democratic 1,947 52.1%
Garrel Craig Republican 1,789 47.9%

District 129

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lyford Republican

District 130

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Campbell Republican 2,504 60%
Michael Reynolds Democratic 1,668 40%

District 131

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherman Hutchins Republican 2,468 53.4%
Nathalie Arruda Democratic 2,158 46.6%

District 132

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Grohoski Democratic 2,377 54.1%
Mark Remick Republican 2,013 45.9%

District 133

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Pebworth Democratic 2,977 62.9%
Nancy Colwell Republican 1,759 37.1%

District 134

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Genevieve McDonald Democratic 3,072 66.5%
Philip Brady Jr. Republican 1,545 33.5%

District 135

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hubbell Democratic 3,849 74.8%
Maurice Marshall Republican 1,296 25.2%

District 136

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Faulkingham Republican 2,267 57.8%
Kylie Bragdon Democratic 1,657 42.2%

District 137

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Lockman Republican 1,726 56.1%
Douglas Bunker Democratic 1,351 43.9%

District 138

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Alley Sr. Democratic 2,052 56.3%
Kimberley Robinson Republican 1,592 43.7%

District 139

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Tuell Republican 2,379 70.5%
Lisa Hanscom Democratic 997 29.5%

District 140

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Perry Democratic 1,944 60.1%
Arthur Carter Republican 1,292 39.9%

District 141

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Javner Republican 2,142 73.2%
Donald Green Democratic 783 26.8%

District 142

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Hanington Republican 2,002 63.2%
Patricia Nobel Democratic 1,167 36.8%

District 143

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Stanley Democratic 2,171 59.1%
Galen Hale Republican 1,501 40.9%

District 144

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Swallow Republican 1,681 54%
Ted Sussman Democratic 1,430 46%

District 145

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Johansen Republican 2,149 66.1%
Laura Farnsworth Democratic 1,101 33.9%

District 146

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin White Republican 2,454 65.3%
Sarah LeClaire Democratic 1,304 34.7%

District 147

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Stewart III Republican 1,735 58.2%
Robert Saucier Democratic 1,244 41.8%

District 148

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McCrea Democratic 2,102 66.8%
Katherine Schupbach Republican 1,047 33.2%

District 149

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John DeVeau Republican

District 150

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roland Martin Democratic 2,202 60.7%
Aaron Cyr Republican 1,427 39.3%

District 151

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Martin Democratic 2,172 59.6%
Kevin Bushey Republican 1,474 40.4%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.