Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/me_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Maine Primary ElectionJune 12, 2018

Updated: June 13, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Brakey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zak Ringelstein Democratic

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Holbrook Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chellie Pingree Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Poliquin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Golden Democratic 18,593 49%
Lucas St. Clair Democratic 15,589 41.1%
Craig Olson Democratic 3,740 9.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Moody Republican 47,715 56.4%
Garrett Mason Republican 19,223 22.7%
Mary Mayhew Republican 12,728 15%
Ken Fredette Republican 4,943 5.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Mills Democratic 38,145 32.9%
Adam Cote Democratic 33,068 28.5%
Betsy Sweet Democratic 18,670 16.1%
Mark Eves Democratic 16,812 14.5%
Others 9,247 8%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Nadeau Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Jackson Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Putnam Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradlee Farrin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Johnson Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Davis Sr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Mackey Andrews Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kneeland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dill Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianne Moore Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Therrien Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Malaby Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louie Luchini Democratic 3,275 68.5%
Ian Schwartz Democratic 1,508 31.5%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberley Rosen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bev Uhlenhake Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Ford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoffrey Gratwick Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Guerin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lippincott Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jayne Giles Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Herbig Democratic 3,203 93.4%
Joseph Greenier Democratic 227 6.6%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Pelletier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Miramant Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Dow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Fortman Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Stone Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shenna Bellows Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pouliot Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kellie Julia Democratic 1,456 51.9%
John Glowa Democratic 1,350 48.1%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cyrway Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Kusiak Democratic 1,943 65.2%
Steven Russell Democratic 1,039 34.8%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Black Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Collins Democratic 1,484 65.4%
Gary McGrane Democratic 784 34.6%

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Keim Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wilfong Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Hamper Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McKinney Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellie Espling Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ned Claxton Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nelson Peters Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Libby Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Timberlake Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Kilby-Chesley Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Wasserott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eloise Vitelli Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Garcia Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brownie Carson Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Savage Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Breen Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan McDonald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Diamond Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Kelton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Chipman Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Martin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Sanborn Democratic 3,078 58.5%
Jill Duson Democratic 2,181 41.5%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Van Syckel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Millett Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Volk Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Sanborn Democratic

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Chenette Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Normandeau Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Deschambault Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Woodsome Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Tuttle Jr. Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Foley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Wright Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Estes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lawrence Democratic

State Representative

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deane Rykerson Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Howard Other

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Ammons Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Meyer Democratic 671 62.5%
Kimberly Richards Democratic 403 37.5%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allyson Cavaretta Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lydia Blume Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Moulton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Hymanson Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth O'Connor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Galemmo Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Manley Gove Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Parker Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Howarth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Hobbs Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Krytko Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Babbidge Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stedman Seavey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Denk Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Booth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Ingwersen Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Rousseau Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Fecteau Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Foley Democratic 384 57.2%
John Eder Democratic 287 42.8%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharri MacDonald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Gramlich Democratic 713 70.2%
Jay Kelley Democratic 302 29.8%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen DuPuis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Bailey Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Lynch Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret O'Neil Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Marean Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Durrell Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwayne Prescott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Buck Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Buck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne-Marie Mastraccio Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Harrington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Mele Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Kryzak Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Lauzon Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Sampson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelcy McNamara Democratic 355 70.3%
Clifford Krolick Democratic 150 29.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Reinhardt Other

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Blier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Fitzgerald Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lester Ordway Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Goodwin Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Tyler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Bryant Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Corey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Butler Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Hoyt Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maureen Terry Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Densmore III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew McLean Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradbury Blake Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Caiazzo Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Vachon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Babine Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Rich Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Carney Democratic 1,387 64.2%
Mary Ann Lynch Democratic 774 35.8%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Decatur Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Reckitt Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Walter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Kessler Democratic 641 51.9%
Richard Rottkov Democratic 594 48.1%

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Hoy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Morales Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Dyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Gattine Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Bourque Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Peoples Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Ledue Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brennan Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Frey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Farnsworth Democratic

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Moonen Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Doyle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Sylvester Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Talbot Ross Democratic 810 75.7%
Herbert Adams Democratic 260 24.3%

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Azzola Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Jorgensen Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Abercrombie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Collings Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathleen Nichols Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Crockett Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Sandlin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Pierce Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathryn Schrock Other

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tamsin Thomas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Denno Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Chace Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Braden Sharpe Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Snow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Cooper Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Schulz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Gideon Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Stevens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mattie Daughtry Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Lawler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Tucker Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce McCreight Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bil Weidner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer DeChant Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Pierce Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Hepler Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Brillant Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Tepler Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guy Lebida Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Berry Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Mason Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Poliquin Democratic 307 55.8%
Scott Gaiason Democratic 243 44.2%

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Martin Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eryn Gilchrist Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Hurilla Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Handy Democratic

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Reeder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Craven Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Dubois Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristen Cloutier Democratic

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Brooks Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Pfusch Other

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Melaragno Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bickford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Carrier Democratic

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Travers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bettyann Sheats Democratic

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Arata Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Misty Coolidge Democratic 501 83.6%
Robert Maheu Democratic 98 16.4%

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Foster Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Fay Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Austin Republican

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Cebra Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Barter Democratic

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Lorrain Republican

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Wadsworth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Richardson Democratic 425 64.5%
Nathan Burnett Democratic 234 35.5%

District 71

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sawin Millett Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doretta Colburn Democratic

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Dillingham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Cote Democratic

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Andrews Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Faunce Democratic

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Staples II Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Riley Democratic

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Morris Republican 459 51.1%
John Pape Republican 224 24.9%
Angelo Terreri Republican 216 24%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Nutting VII Democratic

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Hilliard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Carothers Democratic

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Perkins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Hite Democratic

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Twitchell III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Nadeau Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Theriault Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Castner Democratic

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Bradstreet Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Ball Democratic

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aubrey Knorr Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Hickman Democratic

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Greenwood Republican

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maureen Blanchard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Harnett Democratic

District 84

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Earle McCormick Republican 418 64.8%
Jeremy Pare Republican 227 35.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Warren Democratic

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Glusker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Doore Democratic

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Fecteau Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Day Democratic

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Putnam Democratic

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Lemelin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chloe Maxmin Democratic 730 79.9%
Alan Plummer Democratic 184 20.1%

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Hawke Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Stover Democratic

District 90

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Van Knowe Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Devin Democratic

District 92

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Thompson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Matlack Democratic

District 93

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maynard Stanley Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pinny Beebe-Center Democratic

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Doudera Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Sutton Republican

District 96

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Currier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stanley Zeigler Jr. Democratic

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bevelyn Beatty Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Dodge Democratic 815 53.7%
Caitlin Hills Democratic 703 46.3%

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Ireland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cuddy Democratic

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MaryAnne Kinney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
April Turner Democratic 424 79.7%
Abigail St. Valle Democratic 108 20.3%

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Costain Republican 448 57.1%
James Emerson Republican 336 42.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ambureen Rana Democratic

District 101

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Haggan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Davitt Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Downs Other

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abigail Griffin Republican 404 61.7%
Daniel Chase Republican 251 38.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Hammill Democratic

District 103

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Reed Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candace Augustine Democratic

District 104

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Foster Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Pearson Democratic

District 105

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Stetkis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Clark Democratic

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Strom Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stanley Short Jr. Democratic

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Amadon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Austin Democratic

District 108

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelley Rudnicki Republican 322 65.6%
Beverly Busque Republican 169 34.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Rowden Democratic

District 109

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Rancourt-Thomas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce White Democratic 539 51.6%
Charles Ferris Democratic 505 48.4%

District 110

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Andre Republican 210 50.8%
Jacob Imes Republican 203 49.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Madigan Democratic

District 111

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Curtis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Dorney Democratic

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Skolfield Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez Democratic

District 113

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Brown Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Landry Democratic

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherieann Harrison Democratic

District 115

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Windover Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Madigan Jr. Democratic

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Pickett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin McCollister Democratic

District 117

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frances Head Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie LeBlanc Democratic

District 118

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Grignon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Thiele Democratic

District 119

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Stearns Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaco Deertrack Other

District 120

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felix Blinn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Evans Democratic

District 121

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Drinkwater Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Casavant Democratic

District 122

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delaina Toothman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Dunphy Democratic

District 123

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Jones Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Tipping Democratic

District 124

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Lapointe Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Frey Democratic

District 125

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Capehart Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victoria Kornfield Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Blackburn Other

District 126

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Hiatt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Schneck Democratic

District 127

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cardone Democratic

District 128

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garrel Craig Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Verow Democratic

District 129

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lyford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Perry Democratic

District 130

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Campbell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Reynolds Democratic

District 131

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karl Ward Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathalie Arruda Democratic

District 132

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Remick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Keefe Democratic

District 133

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Colwell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Pebworth Democratic

District 134

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Brady Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Genevieve McDonald Democratic

District 135

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maurice Marshall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hubbell Democratic

District 136

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Faulkingham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kylie Bragdon Democratic

District 137

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Lockman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Bunker Democratic

District 138

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Gray Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Alley Sr. Democratic

District 139

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Tuell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Hanscom Democratic

District 140

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Carter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Perry Democratic

District 141

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Javner Republican 358 54.5%
Roger Ek Republican 299 45.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Green Democratic

District 142

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Hanington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Nobel Democratic

District 143

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Galen Hale Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Stanley Democratic

District 144

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Swallow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cottle Democratic

District 145

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Johansen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Farnsworth Democratic

District 146

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin White Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacqueline Lundeen Republican

District 147

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Stewart Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Saucier Democratic

District 148

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Schupbach Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McCrea Democratic

District 149

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Knorr Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Bergeron Democratic

District 150

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Pelletier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roland Martin Democratic

District 151

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Bushey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Martin Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.