Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/mi_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Michigan General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Stabenow Democratic 2,214,478 52.3%
John James Republican 1,938,818 45.8%
Marcia Squier 40,204 0.9%
George Huffman III 27,251 0.6%
Others 16,502 0.4%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Bergman Republican 187,251 56.3%
Matthew Morgan Democratic 145,246 43.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Huizenga Republican 168,970 55.3%
Rob Davidson Democratic 131,254 43%
Ronald Graeser 5,239 1.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Amash Republican 169,107 54.4%
Cathy Albro Democratic 134,185 43.2%
Ted Gerrard 7,445 2.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Moolenaar Republican 178,510 62.6%
Jerry Hilliard Democratic 106,540 37.4%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Kildee Democratic 164,502 59.5%
Travis Wines Republican 99,265 35.9%
Kathy Goodwin 12,646 4.6%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Upton Republican 147,436 50.2%
Matt Longjohn Democratic 134,082 45.7%
Stephen J. Young 11,920 4.1%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Walberg Republican 158,730 53.8%
Gretchen Driskell Democratic 136,330 46.2%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elissa Slotkin Democratic 172,880 50.6%
Mike Bishop Republican 159,782 46.8%
Brian Ellison Libertarian 6,302 1.8%
David Jay Lillis 2,629 0.8%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Levin Democratic 181,734 59.7%
Candius Stearns Republican 112,123 36.8%
Andrea Kirby 6,797 2.2%
John McDermott 3,909 1.3%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Mitchell Republican 182,808 60.3%
Kimberly Bizon Democratic 106,061 35%
Jeremy Peruski 11,344 3.7%
Harley Mikkelson 2,851 0.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Haley Stevens Democratic 181,912 51.8%
Lena Epstein Republican 158,463 45.2%
Leonard Schwartz Libertarian 5,799 1.7%
Cooper Nye 4,727 1.3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Dingell Democratic 200,588 68.1%
Jeff Jones Democratic 85,115 28.9%
Gary Walkowicz 6,712 2.3%
Niles Niemuth 2,213 0.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Lawrence Democratic 214,334 80.9%
Marc Herschfus Republican 45,899 17.3%
Philip Kolody 4,761 1.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Whitmer | Garlin Gilchrist Democratic 2,266,193 53.3%
Bill Schuette | Lisa Posthumus Lyons Republican 1,859,534 43.7%
Bill Gelineau 56,606 1.3%
Todd Schleiger Independent 29,219 0.7%
Others 39,001 0.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Nessel Democratic 2,026,101 49%
Tom Leonard Republican 1,913,104 46.3%
Lisa Lane Gioia 86,871 2.1%
Chris Graveline Independent 69,840 1.7%
Others 38,178 0.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jocelyn Benson Democratic 2,208,075 52.9%
Mary Treder Lang Republican 1,837,521 44%
Gregory Stempfle 81,862 2%
Robert Gale 48,805 1.2%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Chang Democratic 60,874 72.3%
Pauline Montie Republican 20,154 23.9%
David Bullock 3,204 3.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Papas Republican 17,285 24.3%
Adam Hollier Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sylvia Santana Democratic 58,211 81.7%
Kathy Stecker Republican 10,907 15.3%
Hali McEachern 2,089 2.9%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marshall Bullock Democratic 57,469 78.4%
Angela Savino Republican 15,868 21.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Alexander Democratic 69,203 77.6%
DeShawn Wilkins Republican 16,044 18%
Larry Betts 3,879 4.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Geiss Democratic 60,783 61.3%
Brenda Jones Democratic 38,301 38.7%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dayna Polehanki Democratic 69,428 50.6%
Laura Cox Republican 65,009 47.3%
Joseph LeBlanc 2,890 2.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lucido Republican 76,165 61.8%
Paul Francis Democratic 47,151 38.2%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wojno Democratic 65,730 65.9%
Jeff Bonnell Republican 34,012 34.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike MacDonald Republican 57,565 51%
Henry Yanez Democratic 52,392 46.4%
Mike Saliba 2,874 2.5%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Moss Democratic 97,192 76.4%
Boris Tuman Republican 26,829 21.1%
James Young Libertarian 3,145 2.5%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosemary Bayer Democratic 59,297 49.4%
Michael McCready Republican 58,362 48.6%
Jeff Pittel 2,403 2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mallory McMorrow Democratic 73,138 51.9%
Martin Knollenberg Republican 67,798 48.1%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Johnson Republican 64,273 55.7%
Renee Watson Democratic 48,580 42.1%
Jessicia Smith 2,580 2.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Runestad Republican 67,351 51.7%
Julia Pulver Democratic 62,935 48.3%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Shirkey Republican 56,981 62.7%
Val Cochran Toops Democratic 31,129 34.3%
Ronald Muszynski Libertarian 2,760 3%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Zorn Republican 57,947 57.9%
Bill LaVoy Democratic 39,255 39.2%
Chad McNamara 2,905 2.9%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Irwin Democratic 96,876 76.6%
Martin Church Republican 26,619 21.1%
Thomas Repasky 2,954 2.3%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bizon Republican 56,213 58.4%
Jason Noble Democratic 37,081 38.5%
Joseph Gillotte Libertarian 2,941 3.1%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean McCann Democratic 60,523 53.1%
Margaret O'Brien Republican 48,197 42.3%
Lorence Wenke Libertarian 5,273 4.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim LaSata Republican 58,164 58.1%
Ian Haight Democratic 41,895 41.9%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lana Theis Republican 76,040 56%
Adam Dreher Democratic 57,163 42.1%
Eric Borregard Green 2,658 2%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Hertel Jr. Democratic 73,184 68.5%
Andrea Pollock Republican 33,718 31.5%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Barrett Republican 66,969 53.5%
Kelly Rossman-McKinney Democratic 54,350 43.4%
Katie Nepton 2,064 1.7%
Matthew Shepard 1,711 1.4%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Lauwers Republican 66,923 64%
Debbie Bourgois Democratic 37,715 36%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aric Nesbitt Republican 61,509 56.8%
Garnet Lewis Democratic 43,293 40%
Erwin Haas Other 2,374 2.2%
Robert Alway 1,153 1.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ananich Democratic 59,108 71.2%
Donna Kekesis Republican 23,941 28.8%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter MacGregor Republican 68,744 58.4%
Craig Beach Democratic 45,937 39%
Nathan Hewer Other 3,059 2.6%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Winnie Brinks Democratic 69,971 56.9%
Chris Afendoulis Republican 49,768 40.5%
Robert VanNoller 1,813 1.5%
Louis Palus 1,424 1.2%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Victory Republican 79,319 63.2%
Jeanette Schipper Democratic 42,901 34.2%
Mary Buzuma Libertarian 3,189 2.5%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Daley Republican 63,397 60.2%
Cynthia Luczak Democratic 41,832 39.8%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Horn Republican 62,378 55.5%
Phil Phelps Democratic 50,077 44.5%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Outman Republican 49,858 58.7%
Mark Bignell Democratic 32,374 38.1%
Christopher Comden 2,633 3.1%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Bumstead Republican 50,267 50.7%
Poppy Sias-Hernandez Democratic 45,993 46.4%
Max Riekse Libertarian 2,899 2.9%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt VanderWall Republican 73,739 63.2%
Mike Taillard Democratic 39,989 34.2%
Timothy Coon Other 3,035 2.6%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Stamas Republican 71,012 64.3%
Joe Weir Democratic 39,439 35.7%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Schmidt Republican 72,417 59%
Jim Page Democratic 50,369 41%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed McBroom Republican 58,605 54.6%
Scott Dianda Democratic 46,985 43.7%
Wade Roberts Other 1,837 1.7%

State Representative

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tenisha Yancey Democratic 21,801 72.9%
Mark Corcoran Republican 7,466 25%
Gregory Creswell Other 631 2.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Tate Democratic 21,512 73.1%
John Palffy Republican 7,935 26.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendell Byrd Democratic 22,003 96.8%
Dolores Brodersen Republican 739 3.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Isaac Robinson Democratic 19,984 94.5%
Howard Weathington Republican 1,153 5.5%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Johnson Democratic 12,838 94.4%
Dorothy Patterson Republican 764 5.6%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyrone Carter Democratic 20,837 91%
Linda Sawyer Republican 2,049 9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaTanya Garrett Democratic 25,795 97.6%
Marcelis Turner Republican 621 2.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo Democratic 26,983 96.4%
Valerie Parker Republican 1,022 3.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Whitsett Democratic 20,579 95.2%
James Stephens Republican 1,046 4.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Love Democratic 27,868 84.8%
William Brang Republican 4,393 13.4%
Jeremy Morgan Libertarian 611 1.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jewell Jones Democratic 20,702 66.9%
James Townsend Republican 10,252 33.1%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Garza Democratic 21,099 66.6%
Michelle Bailey Republican 10,567 33.4%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Liberati Democratic 21,196 62.8%
Annie Spencer Republican 12,568 37.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cara Clemente Democratic 18,694 63.6%
Darrell Stasik Republican 10,695 36.4%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abdullah Hammoud Democratic 20,631 68.6%
Doug Mitchell Republican 9,445 31.4%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Coleman Democratic 22,027 67.2%
Jody Rice-White Republican 10,728 32.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Bellino Jr. Republican 18,513 55.7%
Michelle LaVoy Democratic 14,750 44.3%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hertel Democratic 25,820 62.6%
Kyle McKee Republican 15,394 37.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Pohutsky Democratic 23,457 50.2%
Brian Meakin Republican 23,236 49.8%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Koleszar Democratic 24,792 51.4%
Jeff Noble Republican 23,427 48.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristy Pagan Democratic 27,444 61.8%
Darian Moore Republican 16,944 38.2%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Chirkun Democratic 18,840 62.4%
Art Blundell Republican 10,374 34.3%
Matt Kuehnel 999 3.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrin Camilleri Democratic 23,416 56.6%
Michael Frazier Republican 17,935 43.4%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Marino Republican 21,391 55.5%
Laura Winn Democratic 17,124 44.5%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Shannon Democratic 19,133 54%
Jazmine Early Republican 16,325 46%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ellison Democratic 27,961 68.5%
Al Gui Republican 12,852 31.5%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Wittenberg Democratic 35,051 78.5%
Janet Flessland Republican 8,269 18.5%
Benjamin Carr Other 1,328 3%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Stone Democratic 18,509 63%
Aaron Delikta Republican 10,114 34.4%
Ryan Manier Libertarian 770 2.6%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Carter Democratic 19,963 74.1%
Timothy Carrier Republican 6,974 25.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Farrington Republican 17,578 56.9%
John Spica Democratic 13,304 43.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Sowerby Democratic 20,788 59.9%
Lisa Valerio-Nowc Republican 13,925 40.1%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Hornberger Republican 22,087 61.5%
Paul Manley Democratic 13,838 38.5%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Yaroch Republican 25,929 65.2%
Andrea Geralds Democratic 13,865 34.8%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Neeley Democratic 18,886 90%
Henry Swift Republican 2,102 10%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyra Bolden Democratic 38,052 85.2%
Theodore Alfonsetti III Republican 6,584 14.8%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Wozniak Republican 26,974 66.3%
Robert Murphy Democratic 12,894 31.7%
Benjamin Dryke 807 2%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Greig Democratic 28,702 67.2%
Mitch Swoboda Republican 14,012 32.8%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Crawford Republican 22,473 49.4%
Kelly Breen Democratic 21,882 48.1%
Brian Wright Other 1,099 2.4%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Berman Republican 23,173 54.1%
Jennifer Suidan Democratic 18,093 42.3%
Anthony Croff Other 1,531 3.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mari Manoogian Democratic 30,223 56.6%
David Wolkinson Republican 23,221 43.4%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Padma Kuppa Democratic 22,317 51.3%
Doug Tietz Republican 21,170 48.7%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Bollin Republican 29,893 60%
Mona Shand Democratic 19,936 40%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Schroeder Republican 24,059 56.5%
Nicole Breadon Democratic 18,505 43.5%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Maddock Republican 26,184 57.5%
Laura Dodd Democratic 19,330 42.5%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Webber Republican 23,629 55.1%
Kyle Cooper Democratic 19,234 44.9%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Reilly Republican 26,804 59.9%
Mindy Denninger Democratic 17,908 40.1%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Vaupel Republican 28,948 66.4%
Colleen Turk Democratic 14,638 33.6%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheryl Kennedy Democratic 19,998 54.8%
Al Hardwick Republican 16,474 45.2%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cherry Democratic 22,769 72.4%
Patrick Duvendeck Republican 8,694 27.6%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Sneller Democratic 22,057 57.2%
Trace Fisher Republican 16,515 42.8%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Mueller Republican 26,874 59.9%
David Lossing Democratic 18,008 40.1%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Lasinski Democratic 30,089 60.6%
Teri Aiuto Republican 19,587 39.4%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yousef Rabhi Democratic 33,689 86.9%
Jean Holland Republican 5,095 13.1%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronnie Peterson Democratic 28,497 78.6%
Colton Campbell Republican 7,737 21.4%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebekah Warren Democratic 30,185 74%
Bob Baird Republican 10,629 26%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Sheppard Republican 22,136 62.4%
Ernie Whiteside Democratic 13,355 37.6%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bronna Kahle Republican 22,927 63%
Amber Pedersen Democratic 13,486 37%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Leutheuser Republican 22,072 71.1%
Tamara Barnes Democratic 8,974 28.9%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Miller Republican 20,694 66.4%
Dennis Smith Democratic 10,484 33.6%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hoadley Democratic 26,762 76.6%
William Baker Republican 8,179 23.4%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandt Iden Republican 24,009 51.4%
Alberta Griffin Democratic 22,725 48.6%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Haadsma Democratic 15,932 51.8%
Dave Morgan Republican 14,800 48.2%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hall Republican 22,709 56.6%
Jennifer Aniano Democratic 15,807 39.4%
Ronald Hawkins Other 1,059 2.6%
John La Pietra 557 1.4%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Alexander Republican 18,050 57.7%
Sheila Troxel Democratic 12,470 39.9%
Norman Peterson Other 736 2.4%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Lightner Republican 21,774 59.3%
Terri McKinnon Democratic 13,941 37.9%
Jason Rees Other 1,026 2.8%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Griffin Republican 20,580 56.8%
Dan Seibert Democratic 15,634 43.2%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Hope Democratic 22,565 53.7%
Leon Clark Republican 18,454 43.9%
Zachary Moreau Other 994 2.4%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Anthony Democratic 26,887 76.2%
Rosalinda Hernandez Republican 8,398 23.8%
Robin Laurain Green 723 2%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Brixie Democratic 27,352 71.6%
George Nastas III Republican 10,847 28.4%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Lower Republican 17,871 61.6%
Kresta Train Democratic 11,129 38.4%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Witwer Democratic 21,988 50.9%
Christine Barnes Republican 21,229 49.1%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Johnson Republican 21,373 53.7%
Ron Draayer Democratic 17,271 43.4%
Jamie Lewis Libertarian 1,184 3%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Afendoulis Republican 30,777 60.1%
Bill Saxton Democratic 20,427 39.9%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Huizenga Republican 24,444 60.5%
Meagan Carr Democratic 15,964 39.5%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David LaGrand Democratic 23,683 77.7%
Daniel Schutte Republican 5,836 19.2%
Jacob Straley 952 3.1%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Hood Democratic 26,317 60.9%
Amanda Brand Republican 16,876 39.1%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Brann Republican 22,514 59.9%
Dana Knight Democratic 13,820 36.8%
Patty Malowney Other 866 2.3%
Brandon Hoezee 398 1.1%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Paquette Republican 20,586 61.3%
Dean Hill Democratic 12,977 38.7%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pauline Wendzel Republican 19,411 55.7%
Joey Andrews Democratic 15,450 44.3%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Whiteford Republican 25,000 63.7%
Mark Ludwig Democratic 14,275 36.3%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Eisen Republican 22,811 63.5%
Joshua Rivard Democratic 13,130 36.5%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Howell Republican 26,616 69.8%
Christopher Giles Democratic 11,517 30.2%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Hernandez Republican 20,185 64.3%
Stefanie Brown Democratic 11,217 35.7%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Green Republican 23,214 67%
William Shoop Democratic 11,418 33%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Frederick Republican 23,692 61.8%
Eric Sabin Democratic 14,652 38.2%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Albert Republican 26,175 60%
Lauren Taylor Democratic 16,024 36.7%
Sue Norman 1,425 3.3%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Calley Republican 26,392 67.6%
Shawn Winters Democratic 12,668 32.4%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke Meerman Republican 28,592 71%
Heidi Zuniga Democratic 11,666 29%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lilly Republican 27,917 62.1%
Jerry Sias Democratic 17,059 37.9%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Slagh Republican 24,419 65.7%
Christopher Banks Democratic 12,753 34.3%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg VanWoerkom Republican 20,914 55.7%
Tanya Cabala Democratic 16,616 44.3%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Sabo Democratic 19,841 68.9%
Gail Eichorst Republican 8,970 31.1%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Graham Filler Republican 22,265 52.5%
Dawn Levey Democratic 18,913 44.6%
Tyler Palmer Libertarian 1,268 3%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Wakeman Republican 23,366 55.5%
Dave Adams Democratic 18,739 44.5%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vanessa Guerra Democratic 19,442 73.1%
Dorothy Tanner Republican 7,151 26.9%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Elder Democratic 20,174 56.5%
Susan Kowalski Republican 15,527 43.5%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Wentworth Republican 22,477 67.8%
Celia Young-Wenkel Democratic 10,652 32.2%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annette Glenn Republican 20,209 52%
Sarah Schulz Democratic 18,629 48%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Hauck Republican 16,127 53.4%
Kristen Brown Democratic 14,062 46.6%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott VanSingel Republican 22,766 66.3%
Sandy Clarke Democratic 11,558 33.7%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack O'Malley Republican 28,249 57.7%
Kathy Wiejaczka Democratic 20,714 42.3%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Hoitenga Republican 22,286 67.8%
Dion Adams Democratic 10,599 32.2%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daire Rendon Republican 26,018 64.6%
Tim Schaiberger Democratic 14,228 35.4%

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Inman Republican 24,071 50.4%
Dan O'Neil Democratic 23,722 49.6%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Triston Cole Republican 29,112 64.5%
Melissa Fruge Democratic 15,999 35.5%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Allor Republican 26,182 60.9%
Lora Greene Democratic 16,777 39.1%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Chatfield Republican 24,232 59%
Joanne Galloway Democratic 16,856 41%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beau LaFave Republican 21,914 61.5%
Bob Romps Democratic 13,691 38.5%

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Cambensy Democratic 21,567 58.1%
Melody Wagner Republican 15,535 41.9%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Markkanen Republican 17,980 50.8%
Ken Summers Democratic 17,401 49.2%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.