Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/mi_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Michigan Primary ElectionAugust 7, 2018

Updated: August 8, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John James Republican 516,345 54.7%
Sandy Pensler Republican 428,105 45.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Stabenow Democratic

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Bergman Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Huizenga Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Davidson Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Amash Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Albro Democratic 42,391 68.1%
Fred Wooden Democratic 19,820 31.9%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Moolenaar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Hilliard Democratic 39,092 70.6%
Zigmond Kozicki Democratic 16,262 29.4%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Wines Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Kildee Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Upton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Longjohn Democratic 22,227 37%
George Franklin Democratic 17,399 29%
David Benac Democratic 12,755 21.3%
Rich Eichholz Democratic 7,642 12.7%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Walberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Driskell Democratic 52,310 85.2%
Steven Friday Democratic 9,067 14.8%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bishop Republican 75,391 92.3%
Lokesh Kumar Republican 6,250 7.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elissa Slotkin Democratic 57,817 70.7%
Chris Smith Democratic 23,995 29.3%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Ellison Libertarian

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candius Stearns Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Levin Democratic 49,469 52.5%
Ellen Lipton Democratic 39,900 42.4%
Martin Brook Democratic 4,841 5.1%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Mitchell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Bizon Democratic 21,938 41.1%
Frank Accavitti Jr. Democratic 17,048 32%
Michael McCarthy Democratic 14,347 26.9%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lena Epstein Republican 26,843 30.9%
Rocky Raczkowski Republican 22,140 25.5%
Mike Kowall Republican 15,984 18.4%
Klint Kesto Republican 12,164 14%
Others 9,799 11.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Haley Stevens Democratic 24,232 27%
Tim Greimel Democratic 19,594 21.8%
Suneel Gupta Democratic 19,149 21.3%
Fayrouz Saad Democratic 17,415 19.4%
Others 9,384 10.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonard Schwartz Libertarian

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Jones Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Dingell Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Herschfus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Lawrence Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Schuette Republican 499,837 50.7%
Brian Calley Republican 248,047 25.2%
Patrick Colbeck Republican 129,102 13.1%
Jim Hines Republican 108,263 11%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Whitmer Democratic 586,074 52%
Abdul El-Sayed Democratic 340,560 30.2%
Shri Thanedar Democratic 199,574 17.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Gelineau 3,916 58.4%
John Tatar Libertarian 2,908 42%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pauline Montie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Chang Democratic 16,422 49.9%
Bettie Scott Democratic 3,697 11.2%
James Cole Jr. Democratic 1,712 5.2%
Stephanie Roehm Democratic 1,463 4.4%
Others 939 2.9%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Papas Republican 3,879 54.1%
John Hauler Republican 3,293 45.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Hollier Democratic 7,074 26.3%
Abraham Aiyash Democratic 6,459 24%
Brian Banks Democratic 5,048 18.8%
LaMar Lemmons Democratic 3,077 11.4%
Others 7,968 29.2%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Stecker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sylvia Santana Democratic 12,660 41.5%
Gary Woronchak Democratic 11,790 38.7%
Anita Belle Green 4,370 14.3%
Terry Burrell Democratic 1,669 5.5%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Savino Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marshall Bullock Democratic 12,278 44.2%
Fred Durhal III Democratic 10,634 38.3%
Carron Pinkins Democratic 4,858 17.5%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DeShawn Wilkins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Alexander Democratic 17,214 54.1%
David Knezek Jr. Democratic 15,803 45.5%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Jones Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Geiss Democratic 19,154 65.5%
Robert Kosowski Democratic 10,069 34.5%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Cox Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dayna Polehanki Democratic 27,817 73.5%
Ghulam Qadir Democratic 10,013 26.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph LeBlanc

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lucido Republican 24,261 71.7%
Ken Goike Republican 9,565 28.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Francis Democratic 10,113 46.6%
Patrick Biange Democratic 6,612 30.5%
Raymond Filipek Democratic 4,988 23%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bonnell Republican 7,868 52.9%
Fred Kuplicki Republican 7,009 47.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wojno Democratic 18,511 63.4%
Kristina Lodovisi Democratic 10,691 36.6%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike MacDonald Republican 15,073 59.5%
Michael Shallal Republican 6,704 26.5%
Joseph Bogdan Republican 3,568 14.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Yanez Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Saliba

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Boris Tuman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Moss Democratic 25,712 52.1%
Crystal Bailey Democratic 10,417 21.1%
Vanessa Moss Democratic 9,030 18.3%
James Turner Democratic 4,216 8.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Young Libertarian

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McCready Republican 12,512 45.4%
Jim Tedder Republican 12,224 44.3%
Terry Whitney Republican 2,071 7.5%
Vernon Molnar Republican 766 2.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosemary Bayer Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Pittel

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Knollenberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mallory McMorrow Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Johnson Republican 20,958 76.6%
Katherine Houston Republican 6,398 23.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Watson Democratic 16,568 71.3%
Cris Rariden Democratic 4,269 18.4%
Jason Waisanen Democratic 2,408 10.4%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Runestad Republican 25,640 89.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Pulver Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Shirkey Republican 18,105 63.5%
Matt Dame Republican 10,389 36.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Cochran Toops Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Muszynski Libertarian

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Zorn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill LaVoy Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad McNamara

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Church Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Irwin Democratic 19,872 35.6%
Michelle Deatrick Democratic 19,633 35.2%
Anuja Rajendra Democratic 14,673 26.3%
Matthew Miller Democratic 1,597 2.9%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bizon Republican 17,007 58.9%
Mike Callton Republican 11,869 41.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Noble Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Gillotte Libertarian

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret O'Brien Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean McCann Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorence Wenke Libertarian

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim LaSata Republican 15,343 54.6%
Dave Pagel Republican 12,761 45.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ian Haight Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lana Theis Republican 25,957 74.8%
Joseph Marinaro Republican 8,732 25.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Dreher Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Pollock Republican 6,811 53.9%
Nancy Denny Republican 5,834 46.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Hertel Jr. Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Barrett Republican 22,270 70.5%
Brett Roberts Republican 9,337 29.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Rossman-McKinney Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Nepton

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Lauwers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Bourgois Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aric Nesbitt Republican 16,015 51.9%
Bob Genetski Republican 8,900 28.9%
Don Wickstra Republican 5,926 19.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garnet Lewis Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erwin Haas Other

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Kekesis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ananich Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter MacGregor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Beach Democratic 7,688 41.4%
Gidget Groendyk Democratic 6,444 34.7%
Ryan Jeanette Democratic 4,427 23.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Hewer Other

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Afendoulis Republican 19,179 81.4%
Daniel Oesch Republican 4,368 18.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Winnie Brinks Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert VanNoller

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Victory Republican 16,895 41.7%
Daniela Garcia Republican 10,647 26.3%
Joe Haveman Republican 10,585 26.1%
Rett DeBoer Republican 2,399 5.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanette Schipper Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Buzuma Libertarian

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Daley Republican 18,082 58.6%
Gary Glenn Republican 12,774 41.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Luczak Democratic 10,751 53%
Bill Jordan Democratic 4,027 19.9%
Chuck Stadler Democratic 2,774 13.7%
Joni Batterbee Democratic 2,726 13.4%

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Horn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Phelps Democratic 14,152 58.7%
Henry Gaudreau Democratic 9,938 41.3%

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Outman Republican 16,681 71.8%
Greg Alexander Republican 6,553 28.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Bignell Democratic 8,294 57.9%
John Hoppough Democratic 6,025 42.1%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Bumstead Republican 13,378 51.7%
Holly Hughes Republican 12,491 48.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Poppy Sias-Hernandez Democratic 11,783 53.9%
Collene Lamonte Democratic 10,068 46.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Riekse Libertarian

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt VanderWall Republican 19,716 48.9%
Bruce Rendon Republican 9,832 24.4%
Ray Franz Republican 9,423 23.4%
Cary Urka Republican 1,307 3.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Taillard Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Coon Other

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Stamas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Weir Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Schmidt Republican 27,802 79.9%
Jim Gurr Republican 6,980 20.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Page Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed McBroom Republican 16,264 69.3%
Mike Carey Republican 7,197 30.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Dianda Democratic

State Representative

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Corcoran Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tenisha Yancey Democratic 7,573 79.8%
Shaun Maloy Democratic 1,919 20.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Creswell Other

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Palffy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Tate Democratic 2,257 24.6%
Carla Tinsley-Smith Democratic 2,095 20.1%
Latisha Johnson Democratic 1,749 16.8%
Carol Banks Democratic 1,575 15.1%
Others 1,566 15%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dolores Brodersen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendell Byrd Democratic 5,391 54.6%
China Cochran Democratic 1,691 17.1%
John Cromer Democratic 1,272 12.9%
Omar Proctor Democratic 866 8.8%
Others 655 6.6%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Weathington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Isaac Robinson Democratic 2,370 21.2%
Saad Almasmari Democratic 1,765 15.8%
Michele Oberholtzer Democratic 1,746 15.6%
Rico Razo Democratic 1,110 9.9%
Others 4,191 37.3%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorothy Patterson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Johnson Democratic 2,132 37%
Rita Ross Democratic 2,126 36.9%
Mark Payne Jr. Democratic 721 12.5%
Cliff Woodards II Democratic 318 5.5%
Others 464 8%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Sawyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyrone Carter Democratic 2,362 20.9%
Charlesetta Wilson Democratic 2,133 18.9%
Terra DeFoe Democratic 1,490 13.2%
Aghogho Edevbie Democratic 1,247 11%
Others 4,075 36.1%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcelis Turner Republican 72 52.9%
Ronald Cole Republican 64 47.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaTanya Garrett Democratic 9,548 80.5%
Elene Robinson Democratic 863 7.3%
Jeff Jones Democratic 829 7%
Najanava Harvey-Quinn Democratic 626 5.3%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Parker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo Democratic 7,897 62.5%
Jasmine Henry Democratic 1,623 12.8%
George Etheridge Democratic 1,333 10.6%
LaSonya Beaver Democratic 1,026 8.1%
Others 756 6%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Stephens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Whitsett Democratic 5,008 56.4%
Gary Pollard Democratic 3,077 34.7%
Donald Stuckey II Democratic 792 8.9%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brang Republican 1,617 85.4%
Articia Bomer Republican 277 14.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Love Democratic 9,273 71.2%
Rhonda Barley Democratic 1,844 14.2%
James Brenner Democratic 1,347 10.3%
Tyson Kelley Democratic 556 4.3%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Morgan Libertarian

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Townsend Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jewell Jones Democratic 6,203 62.2%
Randy Walker Democratic 3,765 37.8%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Bailey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Garza Democratic 4,302 46.6%
Alexandria Taylor Democratic 3,355 36.3%
Tomeka Boles Democratic 1,029 11.1%
Lauretha Shelton Democratic 550 6%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annie Spencer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Liberati Democratic 6,858 76.9%
Asmaa Alhasani Democratic 2,060 23.1%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Stasik Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cara Clemente Democratic 6,469 83.2%
Mark Kremer Democratic 1,310 16.8%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Mitchell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abdullah Hammoud Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jody Rice-White Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Coleman Democratic 4,093 39.4%
Mike McDermott Democratic 3,286 31.7%
Bill Johnson Democratic 2,603 25.1%
Jacob Johnson Democratic 397 3.8%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Bellino Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle LaVoy Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle McKee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hertel Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Meakin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Pohutsky Democratic 6,221 54.7%

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Noble Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Koleszar Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darian Moore Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristy Pagan Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Blundell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Chirkun Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Kuehnel

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Frazier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrin Camilleri Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Marino Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Winn Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jazmine Early Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Shannon Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Gui Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ellison Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Flessland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Wittenberg Democratic 15,081 83.8%
Michelangelo Fortuna III Democratic 2,913 16.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Carr Other

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Delikta Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Stone Democratic 4,585 52.7%
Patrick Green Democratic 4,110 47.3%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Manier Libertarian

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Carrier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Carter Democratic 3,062 30.8%
Kermit Williams Democratic 2,465 24.8%
Chris Jackson Democratic 1,609 16.2%
Kone Bowman Democratic 1,535 15.4%
Others 1,276 12.8%

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Farrington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Spica Democratic 3,389 53.7%
Wisam Naoum Democratic 2,922 46.3%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Valerio-Nowc Republican 3,002 50.5%
Catherine Dinka Republican 2,947 49.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Sowerby Democratic 5,474 56.2%
Michelle Robertson Democratic 4,271 43.8%

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Hornberger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Manley Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Yaroch Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Geralds Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Swift Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Neeley Democratic 7,808 88%
Steven Greene Democratic 636 7.2%
Syrron Williams Democratic 428 4.8%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Alfonsetti III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyra Bolden Democratic 9,535 45%
Katie Reiter Democratic 5,059 23.9%
Vincent Gregory Democratic 4,770 22.5%
Michael Poole Democratic 778 3.7%
Others 1,068 5%

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Wozniak Republican 5,594 45.5%
Karen Potchynok-Lund Republican 3,936 32%
Scott Czasak Republican 1,874 15.3%
Tom Stanis Republican 654 5.3%
Others 226 1.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Murphy Democratic 3,298 58.9%
Kristopher Pratt Democratic 2,306 41.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Dryke

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Swoboda Republican 4,551 75.6%
Dylan Gomula Republican 1,466 24.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Greig Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Crawford Republican 5,491 53.5%
Chase Turner Republican 4,777 46.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Breen Democratic 5,237 48.8%
Aditi Bagchi Democratic 3,670 34.2%
Joe Petrillo Democratic 1,822 17%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Wright Other

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Berman Republican 4,117 41.3%
Marsha Kosmatka Republican 3,786 38%
Kevin Tatulyan Republican 1,405 14.1%
Phillip Hoyt Republican 660 6.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Suidan Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Croff Other

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wolkinson Republican 3,359 28.7%
Joe Zane Republican 2,345 20.1%
Mike Banerian Republican 1,874 16%
Malissa Bossardet Republican 1,826 15.6%
Others 2,283 19.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mari Manoogian Democratic 8,877 53.1%
Nicole Bedi Democratic 7,856 46.9%

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Tietz Republican 4,882 47.6%
Ethan Baker Republican 4,521 44.1%
Ronald Dwyer Republican 845 8.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Padma Kuppa Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Bollin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mona Shand Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Schroeder Republican 5,563 44.7%
Jose Aliaga Republican 3,516 28.3%
Anthony Bartolotta Republican 3,354 27%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Breadon Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Maddock Republican 8,560 63%
Lynn O'Brien Republican 2,525 18.6%
Matt Marko Republican 1,816 13.4%
April Guiles Republican 486 3.6%
Others 192 1.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Dodd Democratic 7,688 89.4%
Steven White Jr. Democratic 910 10.6%

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Webber Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Cooper Democratic 5,256 56.6%
Ted Golden Democratic 4,037 43.4%

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Reilly Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mindy Denninger Democratic 6,393 78.9%
Tom Watson Democratic 1,708 21.1%

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Turk Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Hardwick Republican 3,811 58.5%
Sherri Cross Republican 2,709 41.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheryl Kennedy Democratic 7,043 73.3%
Eric Gunnels Democratic 1,702 17.7%
Jordan Tiffany Democratic 867 9%

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Duvendeck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cherry Democratic 5,267 46.8%
Dayne Walling Democratic 3,484 31%
Jacky King Democratic 1,016 9%
LaShaya Darisaw Democratic 979 8.7%
Others 498 4.5%

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trace Fisher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Sneller Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Mueller Republican 7,741 65%
Drew Shapiro Republican 2,134 17.9%
Ian Shetron Republican 1,262 10.6%
Matthew Anderton Republican 774 6.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lossing Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Aiuto Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Lasinski Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Holland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yousef Rabhi Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colton Campbell Republican 2,174 69.4%
Ora Wright Republican 958 30.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronnie Peterson Democratic 8,345 57.7%
Roderick Casey Democratic 3,011 20.8%
William Riney Democratic 1,788 12.4%
Isaac London II Democratic 1,312 9.1%

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Baird Republican 1,898 49.4%
Bill Boring Republican 1,022 26.6%
Miha Todd Republican 922 24%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebekah Warren Democratic 13,046 76.9%
Shauna McNally Democratic 3,919 23.1%

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Sheppard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ernie Whiteside Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bronna Kahle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Pedersen Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Leutheuser Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tamara Barnes Democratic

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Smith Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Baker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hoadley Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandt Iden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alberta Griffin Democratic 6,142 57.9%
Thomas Whitener Democratic 3,149 29.7%
Corey Kendal Democratic 1,320 12.4%

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Morgan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Haadsma Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hall Republican 6,609 57.4%
David Maturen Republican 4,256 37%
Paul Foust Republican 651 5.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Aniano Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Hawkins Other

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Alexander Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Troxel Democratic 4,802 79.5%
Brock Bachelder Democratic 1,235 20.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Peterson Other

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Lightner Republican 5,730 51.1%
Todd Brittain Republican 2,986 26.6%
Carl Rice Jr. Republican 1,644 14.7%
Matt Eyer Republican 858 7.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri McKinnon Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rees Other

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Griffin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Seibert Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Clark Republican 4,967 65.3%
Clyde Thomas Republican 2,640 34.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Hope Democratic 7,615 71.5%
Max Donovan Democratic 941 8.8%
Alec Findlay Democratic 870 8.2%
Derek Stephens Democratic 707 6.6%
Others 521 4.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Moreau Other

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosalinda Hernandez Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Anthony Democratic 7,986 58.6%
Kelly Collison Democratic 3,236 23.8%
Paul DeWeese Democratic 1,477 10.8%
Farhan Sheikh-Omar Democratic 589 4.3%
Others 1,054 7.8%

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Nastas III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Brixie Democratic 7,434 47.5%
Penelope Tsernoglou Democratic 5,734 36.6%
Teri Banas Democratic 2,488 15.9%

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Lower Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kresta Train Democratic

District 71

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Barnes Republican 4,237 42.1%
Chuck Cascarilla Republican 3,150 31.3%
Chris Stewart Republican 2,208 21.9%
Clarisa Trevino Republican 481 4.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Witwer Democratic 6,292 60.2%
Beth Bowen Democratic 3,413 32.6%
Dominic Natoli Democratic 753 7.2%

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Johnson Republican 8,324 75.6%
Jennifer Antel Republican 2,684 24.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Draayer Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Lewis Libertarian

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Afendoulis Republican 7,167 49%
Robert Regan Republican 3,502 23.9%
Ken Fortier Republican 2,119 14.5%
David Spencer Republican 1,840 12.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Saxton Democratic

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Huizenga Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Meagan Carr Democratic

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Schutte Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David LaGrand Democratic

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Brand Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Hood Democratic

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Brann Republican 8,974 91.7%
Jordan Oesch Republican 814 8.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Knight Democratic 3,943 66.4%
Robert Van Kirk Democratic 1,996 33.6%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Malowney Other

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Paquette Republican 4,272 49%
David Mann Republican 1,708 19.6%
Kelly Priede Republican 1,308 15%
Daniel Hinkle Republican 742 8.5%
Others 684 7.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Hill Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pauline Wendzel Republican 5,041 46.2%
Maria Moen Republican 2,406 22.1%
Troy Rolling Republican 1,828 16.8%
Bruce Gorenflo Republican 1,236 11.3%
Others 400 3.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joey Andrews Democratic 3,485 57%

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Whiteford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Ludwig Democratic 4,398 71.6%
Erik Almquist Democratic 1,742 28.4%

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Eisen Republican 2,660 24.3%
Kenneth Nicholl Republican 2,637 24.1%
Eric Stocker Republican 2,499 22.9%
Dan Turke Republican 999 9.1%
Others 2,135 19.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Rivard Democratic

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Howell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Giles Democratic

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Hernandez Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stefanie Brown Democratic

District 84

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Green Republican 5,005 39%
Matthew Bierlein Republican 4,879 38%
Dean Smith Republican 2,941 22.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Shoop Democratic

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Frederick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Sabin Democratic

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Albert Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Taylor Democratic

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Calley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Winters Democratic

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke Meerman Republican 8,709 63%
Michael Bosch Republican 2,862 20.7%
Jason Minier Republican 1,849 13.4%
Brent Huddleston Republican 404 2.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Zuniga Democratic

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lilly Republican 10,287 79.2%
Beverly Zimmerman Republican 2,704 20.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sias Democratic

District 90

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Slagh Republican 9,943 84.2%
Orlando Estrada Republican 1,872 15.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Banks Democratic

District 91

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg VanWoerkom Republican 7,054 76.7%
Alan Jager Republican 2,143 23.3%