Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/mn_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Minnesota Primary ElectionAugust 14, 2018

>
Democratic Party
579,567 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Klobuchar Democratic 550,872 95.7%
Steve Carlson Democratic 9,797 1.7%
Stephen Emery Democratic 6,986 1.2%
David Robert Groves Sr. Democratic 4,465 0.8%
Others 3,523 0.6%
Republican Party
288,482 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Newberger Republican 199,249 69.5%
Merrill Anderson Republican 44,952 15.7%
Rocky De La Fuente Republican 16,858 5.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Schuller

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
47,248 votes, 697 of 697 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Feehan Democratic 39,253 83.1%
Colin Minehart Democratic 7,995 16.9%
Republican Party
42,385 votes, 697 of 697 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hagedorn Republican 25,502 60.2%
Carla Nelson Republican 13,614 32.1%
Steve Williams Republican 2,156 5.1%
Andrew Candler Republican 1,113 2.6%

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angie Craig Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lewis Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
69,481 votes, 248 of 248 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Phillips Democratic 56,697 81.6%
Cole Young Democratic 12,784 18.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Paulsen Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
95,387 votes, 224 of 225 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty McCollum Democratic 86,834 91%
Muad Hassan Democratic 5,398 5.7%
Reid Rossell Democratic 3,155 3.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Ryan Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
135,318 votes, 236 of 236 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ilhan Omar Democratic 65,238 48.2%
Margaret Anderson Kelliher Democratic 41,156 30.4%
Patricia Torres Ray Democratic 17,629 13%
Jamal Abdulahi Democratic 4,984 3.7%
Others 2,480 1.8%
Republican Party
15,367 votes, 236 of 236 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Zielinski Republican 8,680 56.5%
Christopher Chamberlin Republican 4,999 32.5%
Bob "Again" Carney Jr. Republican 1,688 11%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ian Todd Democratic
Republican Party
44,723 votes, 279 of 279 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Emmer Republican 34,251 76.6%
A.J. Kern Republican 7,897 17.7%
Patrick Munro Republican 2,575 5.8%

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Collin Peterson Democratic
Republican Party
42,166 votes, 1,329 of 1,329 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Hughes Republican 30,613 72.6%
Matt Prosch Republican 11,553 27.4%

District 8

Democratic Party
67,083 votes, 800 of 806 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Radinovich Democratic 29,620 44.2%
Michelle Lee Democratic 18,468 27.5%
Jason Metsa Democratic 8,620 12.8%
Kirsten Kennedy Democratic 8,007 11.9%
Others 2,368 3.5%
Republican Party
49,032 votes, 800 of 806 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Stauber Republican 44,000 89.7%
Harry Robb Welty Republican 5,032 10.3%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray "Skip" Sandman Green
Democratic Party
580,962 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Walz Democratic 242,162 41.7%
Erin Murphy Democratic 186,367 32.1%
Lori Swanson Democratic 142,043 24.4%
Tim Holden Democratic 6,373 1.1%
Others 4,017 0.7%
Republican Party
319,276 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Johnson Republican 167,922 52.6%
Tim Pawlenty Republican 140,120 43.9%
Matt Kruse Republican 11,234 3.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Welter Libertarian
Chris Wright
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Flanagan Democratic
Democratic Party
561,690 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Ellison Democratic 280,147 49.9%
Debra Hilstrom Democratic 107,239 19.1%
Tom Foley Democratic 70,244 12.5%
Matt Pelikan Democratic 59,683 10.6%
Others 44,377 7.9%
Republican Party
292,412 votes, 4,105 of 4,112 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Wardlow Republican 135,402 46.3%
Sharon Anderson Republican 93,781 32.1%
Bob Lessard Republican 63,229 21.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Simon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Howe Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Blaha Democratic
Michael Ford

State House

District 1A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Moeller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Fabian Republican

District 1B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Lindstrom Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Kiel Republican

District 2A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Northbird Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Grossell Republican

District 2B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Branden Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Green Republican

District 3A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Ecklund Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Goutermont Republican

District 3B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Murphy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith MacDonald Republican

District 4A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Lien Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Idso Republican

District 4B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Marquart Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Peterson Republican

District 5A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Persell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Bliss Republican

District 5B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Medure Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Layman Republican

District 6A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Sandstede Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guy Anderson Republican

District 6B

Democratic Party
5,808 votes, 51 of 52 precincts, 98% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Lislegard Democratic 4,001 68.9%
Shaun Hainey Democratic 1,807 31.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skeeter Tomczak Republican

District 7A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Schultz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Krivogorsky Republican

District 7B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Olson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Burley Republican

District 8A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittney Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Nornes Republican

District 8B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Kulp Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Franson Republican

District 9A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Hering Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Poston Republican

District 9B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Browning Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Kresha Republican

District 10A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Menk Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Heintzeman Republican

District 10B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Yetzer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Lueck Republican

District 11A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sundin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Dotseth Republican

District 11B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Burkhardt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rarick Republican

District 12A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Murray Smart Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Backer Republican

District 12B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Schirmers Democratic

District 13A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Read Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Demuth Republican

District 13B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Everett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim O'Driscoll Republican

District 14A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aric Putnam Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tama Theis Republican

District 14B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Wolgamott Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Knoblach Republican

District 15A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emy Minzel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sondra Erickson Republican

District 15B

Democratic Party
1,758 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla Scapanski Democratic 1,166 66.3%
Jessica Filiaggi Democratic 592 33.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Mekeland Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Wilson

District 16A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Wyatt-Yerka Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Swedzinski Republican

District 16B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Torkelson Republican

District 17A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyle Koenen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Miller Republican

District 17B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anita Flowe Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Baker Republican

District 18A

Democratic Party
1,551 votes, 37 of 37 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Vold Democratic 980 63.2%
Robert Wright Democratic 571 36.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Urdahl Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Galvan
Kyle Greene

District 18B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Latzke Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Gruenhagen Republican

District 19A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Brand Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Spears Republican

District 19B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Considine Jr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Steck Republican

District 20A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Dröher Kline Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Vogel Republican

District 20B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Lippert Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Gare Republican

District 21A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Ann Clark Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barb Haley Republican

District 21B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Isenor Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Drazkowski Republican

District 22A

Democratic Party
2,473 votes, 110 of 110 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maxwell Kaufman Democratic 1,331 53.8%
Brian Abrahamson Democratic 1,142 46.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Schomacker Republican

District 22B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheniqua Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Hamilton Republican

District 23A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Klassen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Gunther Republican

District 23B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Grabowska Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Munson Republican

District 24A

Democratic Party
2,195 votes, 23 of 23 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Heegard Democratic 1,727 78.7%
Ethan Cords Democratic 468 21.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Petersburg Republican

District 24B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Marthaler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Daniels Republican

District 25A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Mahlberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Quam Republican

District 25B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Sauke Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Bush Republican

District 26A

Democratic Party
3,952 votes, 21 of 21 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Liebling Democratic 3,554 89.9%
Abdulkadir Dahir Abdalla Democratic 398 10.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wilson Republican

District 26B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyrel Clark Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nels Pierson Republican

District 27A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gjersvik Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Bennett Republican

District 27B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanne Poppe Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Green Republican

District 28A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gene Pelowski Democratic

District 28B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Trehus Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Davids Republican

District 29A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Cardarelle Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe McDonald Republican

District 29B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon McGinty Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marion O'Neill Republican

District 30A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Hamlin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Zerwas Republican

District 30B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Fernandez Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Lucero Republican

District 31A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Brown Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Daudt Republican

District 31B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Larson Democratic
Republican Party
3,215 votes, 14 of 14 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cal Bahr Republican 1,829 56.9%
Tom Hackbarth Republican 1,386 43.1%

District 32A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renae Berg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Johnson Republican

District 32B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Peterson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Neu Republican

District 33A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norrie Thomas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Hertaus Republican

District 33B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Morrison Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Pugh Republican

District 34A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Solon Democratic
Republican Party
3,388 votes, 14 of 14 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Robbins Republican 2,010 59.3%
Brad Ganzer Republican 1,378 40.7%

District 34B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Bahner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Smith Republican

District 35A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Vikander Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Heinrich Republican

District 35B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathryn Eckhardt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Scott Republican

District 36A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Stephenson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Maresh Republican

District 36B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Hortman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jermain Botsio Republican

District 37A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Koegel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Wilder Republican

District 37B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amir Malik Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nolan West Republican

District 38A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Fogarty Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Runbeck Republican

District 38B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ami Wazlawik Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Anderson Republican

District 39A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Mozey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Dettmer Republican

District 39B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Christensen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Lohmer Republican

District 40A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Nelson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David True Republican

District 40B

Democratic Party
3,655 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samantha Vang Democratic 1,705 46.6%
Cindy Yang Democratic 1,587 43.4%
Alexander Koenig Democratic 363 9.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Marvin Republican

District 41A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Bernardy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Erickson Republican

District 41B

Democratic Party
5,500 votes, 16 of 16 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Kunesh-Podein Democratic 4,718 85.8%
Jeffrey Alan Wagner Democratic 782 14.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Utz

District 42A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Moller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Jessup Republican

District 42B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Becker-Finn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yele-Mis Yang Republican

District 43A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Fischer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cardinal Republican

District 43B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Lillie Democratic

District 44A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginny Klevorn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Anderson Republican

District 44B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Acomb Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Porter Republican

District 45A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyndon Carlson Sr. Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reid Johnson Republican

District 45B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Freiberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Merriman Republican

District 46A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Winkler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke McCusker Republican

District 46B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Youakim Democratic
Republican Party
1,055 votes, 15 of 15 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Moore Republican 633 60%
Bob Helland Democratic 422 40%

District 47A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Madalynn Gerold Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Nash Republican

District 47B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donzel Leggett Democratic
Republican Party
2,324 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Boe Republican 1,324 57%
Vincent Beaudette Republican 1,000 43%

District 48A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Pryor Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Cousins Republican

District 48B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenifer Loon Republican

District 49A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Edelson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dario Anselmo Republican

District 49B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Elkins Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Sikich Republican

District 50A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Howard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Johnson Republican

District 50B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Carlson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Anderson Republican

District 51A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Masin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Kiner Republican

District 51B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Willetts Republican

District 52A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Hansen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Arntson Republican

District 52B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Richardson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Barr Republican

District 53A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tou Xiong Other
Republican Party
1,706 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Turonie Republican 970 56.9%
Bill Dahn Republican 736 43.1%

District 53B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sandell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Fenton Republican

District 54A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Claflin Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Franke Republican

District 54B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Folch Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Jurgens Republican

District 55A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Tabke Democratic
Republican Party
2,990 votes, 14 of 14 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Mortensen Republican 1,727 57.8%
Bob Loonan Republican 1,263 42.2%

District 55B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Christensen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Albright Republican

District 56A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hunter Cantrell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Christensen Republican

District 56B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Mann Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roz Peterson Republican

District 57A

Democratic Party
3,644 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bierman Democratic 1,655 45.4%
Linda Garrett-Johnson Democratic 1,116 30.6%
Roxanne Mindeman Democratic 507 13.9%
Kyle Koch Democratic 220 6%
Others 146 4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Lundin Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Swenson

District 57B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Huot Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Wills Republican

District 58A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Williams Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Koznick Republican

District 58B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marla Vagts Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Garofalo Republican

District 59A

Democratic Party
4,552 votes, 10 of 10 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fue Lee Democratic 3,620 79.5%
Grace Moua Democratic 932 20.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Statema Republican

District 59B

Democratic Party
6,306 votes, 15 of 15 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Dehn Democratic 3,317 52.6%
Lisa Neal-Delgado Democratic 2,989 47.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lacy Johnson Republican

District 60A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Loeffler Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Winsor Republican

District 60B

Democratic Party
7,322 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mohamud Noor Democratic 2,909 39.7%
Peter Wagenius Democratic 2,076 28.4%
Cordelia Pierson Democratic 1,287 17.6%
Haaris Pasha Democratic 374 5.1%
Others 676 9.200001%
Republican Party
283 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fadumo Taani Republican 93 32.9%

District 61A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Hornstein Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Hansen Republican

District 61B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Long Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scot Missling Republican

District 62A

Democratic Party
7,769 votes, 13 of 13 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hodan Hassan Democratic 2,207 28.4%
Osman Ahmed Democratic 1,607 20.7%
Omar Fateh Democratic 1,602 20.6%
Margarita Ortega Democratic 1,531 19.7%
Others 822 10.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Lundeen Republican

District 62B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aisha Gomez Democratic
Republican Party
289 votes, 12 of 12 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Peterson Republican 196 67.8%
Ross Tenneson Republican 93 32.2%

District 63A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Davnie Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Bragg Republican

District 63B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Wagenius Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Pafko Republican

District 64A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kaohly Her Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Griffin Republican

District 64B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Pinto Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Pouliot Republican

District 65A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rena Moran Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monique Giordana Republican

District 65B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Mariani Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Mary Stokely Republican

District 66A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Hausman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Heyer Republican

District 66B

Democratic Party
4,374 votes, 11 of 11 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lesch Democratic 3,287 75.1%
Trahern Jeen Crews Democratic 1,087 24.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Richard Republican

District 67A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Mahoney Democratic

District 67B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Xiong Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Turk Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.