Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/mn_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Minnesota Primary ElectionAugust 14, 2018

Updated: August 15, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Newberger Republican 199,249 69.5%
Merrill Anderson Republican 44,952 15.7%
Rocky De La Fuente Republican 16,858 5.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Klobuchar Democratic 550,872 95.7%
Steve Carlson Democratic 9,797 1.7%
Stephen Emery Democratic 6,986 1.2%
David Robert Groves Sr. Democratic 4,465 0.8%
Others 3,523 0.6%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Schuller

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hagedorn Republican 25,502 60.2%
Carla Nelson Republican 13,614 32.1%
Steve Williams Republican 2,156 5.1%
Andrew Candler Republican 1,113 2.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Feehan Democratic 39,253 83.1%
Colin Minehart Democratic 7,995 16.9%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lewis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angie Craig Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Paulsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Phillips Democratic 56,697 81.6%
Cole Young Democratic 12,784 18.4%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Ryan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty McCollum Democratic 86,834 91%
Muad Hassan Democratic 5,398 5.7%
Reid Rossell Democratic 3,155 3.3%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Zielinski Republican 8,680 56.5%
Christopher Chamberlin Republican 4,999 32.5%
Bob "Again" Carney Jr. Republican 1,688 11%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ilhan Omar Democratic 65,238 48.2%
Margaret Anderson Kelliher Democratic 41,156 30.4%
Patricia Torres Ray Democratic 17,629 13%
Jamal Abdulahi Democratic 4,984 3.7%
Others 2,480 1.8%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Emmer Republican 34,251 76.6%
A.J. Kern Republican 7,897 17.7%
Patrick Munro Republican 2,575 5.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ian Todd Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Hughes Republican 30,613 72.6%
Matt Prosch Republican 11,553 27.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Collin C. Peterson Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Stauber Republican 44,000 89.7%
Harry Robb Welty Republican 5,032 10.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Radinovich Democratic 29,620 44.2%
Michelle Lee Democratic 18,468 27.5%
Jason Metsa Democratic 8,620 12.8%
Kirsten Kennedy Democratic 8,007 11.9%
Others 2,368 3.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skip Sandman
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Johnson Republican 167,922 52.6%
Tim Pawlenty Republican 140,120 43.9%
Matt Kruse Republican 11,234 3.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Walz Democratic 242,162 41.7%
Erin Murphy Democratic 186,367 32.1%
Lori Swanson Democratic 142,043 24.4%
Tim Holden Democratic 6,373 1.1%
Others 4,017 0.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Welter Libertarian
Chris Wright
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Flanagan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Wardlow Republican 135,402 46.3%
Sharon Anderson Republican 93,781 32.1%
Bob Lessard Republican 63,229 21.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Ellison Democratic 280,147 49.9%
Debra Hilstrom Democratic 107,239 19.1%
Tom Foley Democratic 70,244 12.5%
Matt Pelikan Democratic 59,683 10.6%
Others 44,377 7.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Howe Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Simon Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Blaha Democratic
Michael Ford

State House

District 1A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Fabian Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Moeller Democratic

District 1B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Kiel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Lindstrom Democratic

District 2A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Grossell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Northbird Democratic

District 2B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Green Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Branden Democratic

District 3A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Goutermont Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Ecklund Democratic

District 3B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith MacDonald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Murphy Democratic

District 4A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Idso Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Lien Democratic

District 4B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Peterson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Marquart Democratic

District 5A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Bliss Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Persell Democratic

District 5B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Layman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Medure Democratic

District 6A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Guy Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Sandstede Democratic

District 6B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skeeter Tomczak Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Lislegard Democratic 4,001 68.9%
Shaun Hainey Democratic 1,807 31.1%

District 7A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Krivogorsky Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Schultz Democratic

District 7B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Burley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Olson Democratic

District 8A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Nornes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittney Johnson Democratic

District 8B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Franson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Kulp Democratic

District 9A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Poston Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Hering Democratic

District 9B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Kresha Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Browning Democratic

District 10A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Heintzeman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Menk Democratic

District 10B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Lueck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Yetzer Democratic

District 11A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Dotseth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sundin Democratic

District 11B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Rarick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Burkhardt Democratic

District 12A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Backer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Murray Smart Democratic

District 12B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Schirmers Democratic

District 13A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Demuth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Read Democratic

District 13B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim O'Driscoll Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Everett Democratic

District 14A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tama Theis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aric Putnam Democratic

District 14B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Knoblach Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Wolgamott Democratic

District 15A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sondra Erickson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emy Minzel Democratic

District 15B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Mekeland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla Scapanski Democratic 1,166 66.3%
Jessica Filiaggi Democratic 592 33.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Wilson

District 16A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Swedzinski Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Wyatt-Yerka Democratic

District 16B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Torkelson Republican

District 17A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyle Koenen Democratic

District 17B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Baker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anita Flowe Democratic

District 18A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Urdahl Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Vold Democratic 980 63.2%
Robert Wright Democratic 571 36.8%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Galvan
Kyle Greene

District 18B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Gruenhagen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Latzke Democratic

District 19A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Spears Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Brand Democratic

District 19B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Steck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Considine Jr. Democratic

District 20A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Vogel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Dröher Kline Democratic

District 20B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Gare Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Lippert Democratic

District 21A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barb Haley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Ann Clark Democratic

District 21B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Drazkowski Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Isenor Democratic

District 22A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Schomacker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maxwell Kaufman Democratic 1,331 53.8%
Brian Abrahamson Democratic 1,142 46.2%

District 22B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rod Hamilton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheniqua Johnson Democratic

District 23A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Gunther Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Klassen Democratic

District 23B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Munson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Grabowska Democratic

District 24A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Petersburg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Heegard Democratic 1,727 78.7%
Ethan Cords Democratic 468 21.3%

District 24B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Daniels Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Marthaler Democratic

District 25A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Quam Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Mahlberg Democratic

District 25B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Bush Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Sauke Democratic

District 26A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Liebling Democratic 3,554 89.9%
Abdulkadir Dahir Abdalla Democratic 398 10.1%

District 26B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nels Pierson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyrel Clark Democratic

District 27A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Bennett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Gjersvik Democratic

District 27B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Green Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanne Poppe Democratic

District 28A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gene Pelowski Democratic

District 28B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Davids Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Trehus Democratic

District 29A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe McDonald Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Cardarelle Democratic

District 29B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marion O'Neill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon McGinty Democratic

District 30A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Zerwas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Hamlin Democratic

District 30B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Lucero Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Fernandez Democratic

District 31A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Daudt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Brown Democratic

District 31B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cal Bahr Republican 1,829 56.9%
Tom Hackbarth Republican 1,386 43.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Larson Democratic

District 32A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renae Berg Democratic

District 32B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Neu Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Peterson Democratic

District 33A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Hertaus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norrie Thomas Democratic

District 33B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Pugh Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Morrison Democratic

District 34A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Robbins Republican 2,010 59.3%
Brad Ganzer Republican 1,378 40.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Solon Democratic

District 34B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Bahner Democratic

District 35A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Heinrich Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Vikander Democratic

District 35B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Scott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathryn Eckhardt Democratic

District 36A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Maresh Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Stephenson Democratic

District 36B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jermain Botsio Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Hortman Democratic

District 37A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Wilder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Koegel Democratic

District 37B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nolan West Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amir Malik Democratic

District 38A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Runbeck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Fogarty Democratic

District 38B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ami Wazlawik Democratic

District 39A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Dettmer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Mozey Democratic

District 39B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Lohmer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Christensen Democratic

District 40A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David True Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Nelson Democratic

District 40B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Marvin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samantha Vang Democratic 1,705 46.6%
Cindy Yang Democratic 1,587 43.4%
Alexander Koenig Democratic 363 9.9%

District 41A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Erickson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Bernardy Democratic

District 41B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Kunesh-Podein Democratic 4,718 85.8%
Jeffrey Alan Wagner Democratic 782 14.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Utz

District 42A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Jessup Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Moller Democratic

District 42B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yele-Mis Yang Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Becker-Finn Democratic

District 43A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cardinal Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Fischer Democratic

District 43B

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Lillie Democratic

District 44A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginny Klevorn Democratic

District 44B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Porter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Acomb Democratic

District 45A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reid Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lyndon Carlson Sr. Democratic

District 45B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Merriman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Freiberg Democratic

District 46A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke McCusker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Winkler Democratic

District 46B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Moore Republican 633 60%
Bob Helland Democratic 422 40%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Youakim Democratic

District 47A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Nash Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Madalynn Gerold Democratic

District 47B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Boe Republican 1,324 57%
Vincent Beaudette Republican 1,000 43%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donzel Leggett Democratic

District 48A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Cousins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Pryor Democratic

District 48B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenifer Loon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn Democratic

District 49A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dario Anselmo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Edelson Democratic

District 49B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Sikich Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Elkins Democratic

District 50A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Howard Democratic

District 50B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Carlson Democratic

District 51A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Kiner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Masin Democratic

District 51B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Willetts Republican

District 52A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Arntson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Hansen Democratic

District 52B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Barr Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Richardson Democratic

District 53A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Turonie Republican 970 56.9%
Bill Dahn Republican 736 43.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tou Xiong Other

District 53B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Fenton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sandell Democratic

District 54A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Franke Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Claflin Democratic

District 54B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Jurgens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Folch Democratic

District 55A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Mortensen Republican 1,727 57.8%
Bob Loonan Republican 1,263 42.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Tabke Democratic

District 55B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Albright Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Christensen Democratic

District 56A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Christensen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hunter Cantrell Democratic

District 56B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roz Peterson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Mann Democratic

District 57A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Lundin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bierman Democratic 1,655 45.4%
Linda Garrett-Johnson Democratic 1,116 30.6%
Roxanne Mindeman Democratic 507 13.9%
Kyle Koch Democratic 220 6%
Others 146 4%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Swenson

District 57B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Wills Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Huot Democratic

District 58A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Koznick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Williams Democratic

District 58B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Garofalo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marla Vagts Democratic

District 59A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Statema Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fue Lee Democratic 3,620 79.5%
Grace Moua Democratic 932 20.5%

District 59B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lacy Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Dehn Democratic 3,317 52.6%
Lisa Neal-Delgado Democratic 2,989 47.4%

District 60A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Winsor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Loeffler Democratic

District 60B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fadumo Taani Republican 93 32.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mohamud Noor Democratic 2,909 39.7%
Peter Wagenius Democratic 2,076 28.4%
Cordelia Pierson Democratic 1,287 17.6%
Haaris Pasha Democratic 374 5.1%
Others 676 9.200001%

District 61A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Hansen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Hornstein Democratic

District 61B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scot Missling Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Long Democratic

District 62A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Lundeen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hodan Hassan Democratic 2,207 28.4%
Osman Ahmed Democratic 1,607 20.7%
Omar Fateh Democratic 1,602 20.6%
Margarita Ortega Democratic 1,531 19.7%
Others 822 10.6%

District 62B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Peterson Republican 196 67.8%
Ross Tenneson Republican 93 32.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aisha Gomez Democratic

District 63A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Bragg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Davnie Democratic

District 63B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Pafko Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Wagenius Democratic

District 64A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Griffin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kaohly Her Democratic

District 64B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Pouliot Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Pinto Democratic

District 65A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monique Giordana Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rena Moran Democratic

District 65B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Mary Stokely Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Mariani Democratic

District 66A

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Heyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Hausman Democratic

District 66B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Richard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lesch Democratic 3,287 75.1%
Trahern Jeen Crews Democratic 1,087 24.9%

District 67A

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Mahoney Democratic

District 67B

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Turk Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Xiong Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.