Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/mo_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Missouri Primary ElectionAugust 7, 2018

Updated: August 8, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Hawley Republican 389,006 58.6%
Tony Monetti Republican 64,718 9.8%
Austin Petersen Republican 54,810 8.3%
Kristi Nichols Republican 49,554 7.5%
Others 105,465 15.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire McCaskill Democratic 500,162 82.6%
Carla Wright Democratic 40,971 6.8%
John Hogan Democratic 15,928 2.6%
David Faust Democratic 15,902 2.6%
Others 32,540 5.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Japheth Campbell Libertarian

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Vroman Republican 5,095 34.5%
Edward Van Deventer Republican 4,864 32.9%
Camille Lombardi-Olive Republican 4,820 32.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lacy Clay Jr. Democratic 81,426 56.7%
Cori Bush Democratic 53,056 36.9%
Joshua Shipp Democratic 4,959 3.5%
Demarco Davidson Democratic 4,229 2.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robb Cunningham Libertarian

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Wagner Republican 72,173 89.9%
Noga Sachs Republican 8,115 10.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cort VanOstran Democratic 45,248 41.7%
Mark Osmack Democratic 27,389 25.2%
Bill Haas Democratic 21,151 19.5%
John Messmer Democratic 10,503 9.7%
Others 4,321 4%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Arnold Other
Larry Kirk Green

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican 95,385 79.9%
Chadwick Bicknell Republican 24,000 20.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katy Geppert Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Stolle Libertarian

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicky Hartzler Republican 74,226 73.5%
John Webb Republican 26,787 26.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Hoagenson Democratic 24,139 51.9%
Hallie Thompson Democratic 22,398 48.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Bliss Libertarian 398 56.1%
Steven Koonse Libertarian 312 43.9%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Turk Republican 35,883 75.1%
Kress Cambers Republican 8,423 17.6%
Richonda Oaks Republican 3,467 7.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emanuel Cleaver II Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Howell Libertarian 512 56.3%
Cisse Spragins Libertarian 398 43.7%
Maurice Copeland Other

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Graves Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Martin Democratic 21,677 41.5%
Winston Apple Democratic 16,087 30.8%
Ed Andres Democratic 14,453 27.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Hogan Libertarian

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Long Republican 68,438 65.1%
Jim Evans Republican 18,383 17.5%
Lance Norris Republican 10,884 10.4%
Benjamin Holcomb Republican 7,416 7.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Schoolcraft Democratic 12,499 40.6%
Kenneth Hatfield Democratic 6,854 22.3%
John Farmer de la Torre Democratic 6,685 21.7%
Vince Jennings Democratic 4,738 15.4%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Brixey Libertarian

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Ellis Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Shell Libertarian
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Saundra McDowell Republican 192,814 32.6%
David Wasinger Republican 158,071 26.7%
Kevin Roach Republican 143,745 24.3%
Paul Curtman Republican 97,055 16.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Galloway Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Fitz Other
Jacob Luetkemeyer Constitution
Sean O'Toole Libertarian

State Senate

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Onder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrice Billings Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Crump Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla May Democratic 20,204 57.2%
Jacob Hummel Democratic 15,137 42.8%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bernskoetter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Thompson Democratic 4,775 54.1%
Mollie Freebairn Democratic 2,114 23.9%
Bryan Struebig Democratic 1,938 22%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Wilson

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Cierpiot Republican 16,835 89%
Leonard Hughes Republican 2,075 11%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hillary Shields Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanie Riddle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ayanna Shivers Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Hegeman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Richard Democratic

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Williams Democratic 12,591 40.2%
Sharon Pace Democratic 11,753 37.5%
Joe Adams Democratic 6,973 22.3%

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Franklin Republican 9,243 35.2%
Keith Frederick Republican 6,497 24.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Dillon Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy O'Laughlin Republican 9,881 36.7%
Craig Redmon Republican 7,229 26.8%
Nate Walker Republican 5,336 19.8%
Lindell Shumake Republican 4,489 16.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crystal Stephens Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Burlison Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Billedo Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wieland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Butler Democratic 10,702 66.9%
Edward Thurman Democratic 5,286 33.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richie Camden

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Powers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Schupp Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Higgins Libertarian

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Schatz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kiehne Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Crawford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Poor Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lincoln Hough Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Norr Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill White Republican 17,473 64.2%
Rob O'Brian Republican 9,763 35.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn McGowan Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Conon Gillis

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Luetkemeyer Republican 11,678 53.7%
Harry Roberts Republican 10,083 46.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Rucker Democratic

State Representative

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Andrews Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Taylor Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Eggleston Republican 5,037 80.4%
Amy Babcock Republican 1,229 19.6%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Busick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joni Perry Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Sharpe Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Riggs Republican 3,069 50.9%
Loren Graham Republican 1,617 26.8%
Neal Minor Republican 1,024 17%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Frese Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Remole Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Wrenn Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rusty Black Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis VanDyke Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Neely Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caleb McKnight Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Solon Republican 2,854 40.8%
Mik Chester Republican 2,561 36.6%
Christopher Evans Republican 1,013 14.5%
Tina Goodrick Republican 565 8.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Bergland Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Falkner Republican 2,229 72.1%
Billy Babcock Republican 863 27.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Thompson Democratic 1,227 50.9%
Austin Montee Democratic 1,185 49.1%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Shields Republican 3,178 67.2%
Lloyd Graham Republican 776 16.4%
Chris Shove Republican 776 16.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brady O'Dell Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Van Wagner Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vic Allred Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Weber Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Corlew Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Sain Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve West Republican 1,485 49.5%
Timothy Harris Republican 733 24.4%
Simon Abela Republican 422 14.1%
J. Ranen Bechthold Republican 363 12.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Carpenter Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noel Shull Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Gorenc Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Ellebracht Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Mills Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Rogers Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ingrid Burnett Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Engholm Other

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Kidd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Merrick Democratic

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Sauls Democratic 1,341 37.3%
Dan O'Neill Democratic 1,308 36.4%
Holmes Osborne Democratic 948 26.4%

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Ellington Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Martin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Washington Democratic

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Morgan Democratic

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Razer Democratic

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Manlove Democratic 4,674 76.5%
Edward Bell Democratic 1,003 16.4%
Dylan Burd Democratic 434 7.1%

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Brown Democratic

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerome Barnes Democratic 3,767 82.1%
Shea Tan Henderson Democratic 824 17.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Utterback Other

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rory Rowland Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Patterson Republican 2,568 55.1%
Chris Hankins Republican 1,627 34.9%
James Lowman Republican 463 9.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryana Parks-Shaw Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Eichstadt Other

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Stacy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Hagewood Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Coleman Libertarian
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Brill Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Pfautsch Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Williams Democratic 1,408 54.7%
Matthew Simmons Democratic 1,165 45.3%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Roeber Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ripley Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Lovell Republican 1,848 51%
Sean Smith Republican 1,773 49%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keri Ingle Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DaRon McGee Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Peterman Libertarian

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Boyd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Runions Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Richey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abby Zavos Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy McGaugh Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Mellon Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hansen Republican

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Pietzman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Beckham Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Porter Republican 4,196 55.6%
Jessica Catron Republican 3,346 44.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Widner Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Haden Republican 3,635 78.7%
Ed Lockwood Republican 498 10.8%
Adela Falk Republican 486 10.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Blair Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Toalson Reisch Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maren Bell Jones Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kip Kendrick Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Richards Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Stevens Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Hastings Other

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Basye Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrian Plank Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Muntzel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Faubion Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Fitzwater Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Buhr Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Walsh Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michela Skelton Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Dohrman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vince Lutterbie Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Wayne Other

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bradley Pollitt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Marshall Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Kolkmeyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Simmons Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Houx Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Williams Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Haffner Republican 3,105 55.6%
Mike Vinck Republican 1,595 28.6%
Bing Schimmelpfenning Republican 885 15.8%

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Bondon Republican

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodger Reedy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Shores Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wood Republican

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rudy Veit Republican 3,670 50.5%
Karen Leydens Republican 1,899 26.1%
Rik Combs Republican 1,225 16.9%
Randy Dinwiddie Republican 251 3.5%
Others 221 3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Greeson Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Griffith Republican 3,251 50.9%
Jane Beetem Republican 1,649 25.8%
Pat Rowe Kerr Republican 1,483 23.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Michael Democratic 1,686 63%
Kevin Nelson Democratic 991 37%

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Griesheimer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Menefee Democratic

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Hurst Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Fajkowski Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Spencer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Kester Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl-herman Freese Other

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Cornejo Republican

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Hannegan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Otto Democratic

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommie Pierson Jr. Democratic 4,723 76.3%
Khalil Abdul Mumin Democratic 1,464 23.7%

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patti Longworth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Green Democratic

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Mosley Democratic

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Jenning Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Bangert Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Harris Other

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Matthiesen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Brown Democratic 3,054 64.7%
Greg Upchurch Democratic 1,055 22.4%
Donald Klein Democratic 611 12.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Hexem Green

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaDonna Appelbaum Democratic 5,014 85.2%
Boris Abadzhyan Democratic 870 14.8%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaDonna Higgins Other

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Buwalda Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Clemens Democratic 2,135 39.4%
Dan Wibracht Democratic 1,602 29.6%
Eileen Grant McGeoghegan Democratic 836 15.4%
Sheryl Gladney Democratic 548 10.1%
Others 298 5.5%

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raychel Proudie Democratic 3,128 56.7%
Floyd Blackwell Democratic 1,251 22.7%
Lee Smith Democratic 1,135 20.6%

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cora Walker Democratic

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Gray Democratic 4,667 65.2%
Teona McGhaw-Boure' Democratic 2,487 34.8%

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Carter Democratic 3,347 53.2%
Marissa Brown Democratic 2,530 40.2%
Damon Haymer Democratic 213 3.4%
Cydney Johnson Democratic 204 3.2%

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Roberts Democratic 3,202 53%
Kimberly-Ann Collins Democratic 2,840 47%

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Franks Democratic

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaKeySha Bosley Democratic 3,385 50.2%
J.P. Johnson Democratic 2,043 30.3%
Maxine Johnson Democratic 872 12.9%
Reign Harris Democratic 440 6.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Elder

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Merideth Democratic 6,258 79.3%
Mariah Vandiver Democratic 1,629 20.7%

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Butz Democratic 2,899 50.8%
Travis Estes Democratic 2,809 49.2%

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Shelquist Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Baringer Democratic 6,090 73.7%
Fred Kratky Democratic 2,171 26.3%

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Mitten Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Bolin Libertarian

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wiley Price Democratic 3,710 56.1%
Brad Bakker Democratic 2,903 43.9%

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven McKnight Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Windham Democratic 3,070 43.7%
Errol Bush Democratic 2,535 36.1%
Eric Reese Democratic 997 14.2%
Jacob Walters Democratic 423 6%

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Chappelle-Nadal Democratic 4,388 50.4%
Farrakhan Shegog Democratic 2,662 30.6%
Gloria Nickerson Democratic 1,060 12.2%
Bobby Shields Democratic 599 6.9%

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Bailey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ian Mackey Democratic 3,958 50.9%
Sam Gladney Democratic 3,813 49.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Warbin Other

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lloyd Nolan Republican 1,285 59.3%
Karan Pujji Republican 883 40.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy McCreery Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Johnson Other

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Plocher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin FitzGerald Democratic

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Lavender Democratic

District 91

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Bird Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Unsicker Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Scariot Other

District 92

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Heisse Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Beck Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Burns Democratic

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Murphy Republican 2,082 71.2%
Ron Rammaha Republican 842 28.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Pretto Democratic

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael ODonnell Republican 2,030 51%
Joe Patterson Republican 1,947 49%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Walter Democratic

District 96

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gregory Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Hoffman Democratic

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Elizabeth Coleman Republican 1,772 43%
David Linton Republican 1,430 34.7%
Phil Amato Republican 922 22.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Revis Democratic

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shamed Dogan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Triplett Democratic

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Evans Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike LaBozzetta Democratic

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Grier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helena Webb Democratic

District 101

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce DeGroot Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Genevieve Steidtmann Democratic

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Hicks Republican 2,281 50%
Bryan Cooper Republican 2,277 50%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Foster Democratic 1,578 50.2%
Gary Wester Democratic 1,563 49.8%

District 103

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wiemann Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Klenc Democratic

District 104

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Schnelting Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy Sherwin Democratic

District 105

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Christofanelli Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cernicek Democratic 2,396 61.1%
Denny Braun Democratic 1,523 38.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Slantz Libertarian

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chrissy Sommer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Sclair Democratic

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Schroer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Wylde Democratic

District 108

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Vining Democratic

District 109

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Simmons Republican 2,868 38.3%
Bob Oreskovic Republican 2,421 32.3%
Kevin Juergens Republican 2,196 29.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Cordrey Democratic

District 110

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dottie Bailey Republican 2,819 59.6%
Matt Doell Republican 1,913 40.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Kelley Democratic

District 111

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Roden Republican 2,929 55.9%
Gary Bonacker Republican 2,314 44.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phoebe Ottomeyer Democratic

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Vescovo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Hagin Democratic

District 113

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Shaul Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Settlemoir-Berg Democratic

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Ruth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis McDonald Republican

District 115

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Gannon Republican 3,308 76.7%
Marvin Fricke Republican 1,006 23.3%

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Wright Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Kraemer Democratic

District 117

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Henderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kayla Chick Democratic

District 118

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McGirl Republican 2,981 61.8%
Chuck Hoskins Republican 1,250 25.9%
Kyle Bone Republican 590 12.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Marco Democratic 1,725 58.8%
Brian Ridenour Democratic 1,208 41.2%

District 119

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Tate Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcie Nichols Democratic

District 120

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Chipman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Schmitt Democratic

District 121

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Mayhew Republican 1,909 41%
Matt Miller Republican 1,599 34.4%
Bruce Goodrich Republican 1,146 24.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Heltz Democratic

District 122

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Lynch Republican

District 123

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzie Pollock Republican 2,960 40.6%
Nathan Williams Republican 1,923 26.4%
Thomas Wyatt Republican 1,750 24%
Wes Powell Republican 660 9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Register Democratic

District 124

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rocky Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Dakopolos Democratic

District 125

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Love Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chase Crawford Democratic

District 126

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Pike Republican 3,592 78.4%
Bill Yarberry Republican 991 21.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hogan Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Biles Other

District 127

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Kelley Republican 4,995 64.7%
George Heim Republican 2,730 35.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Hanna Democratic

District 128

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Stephens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Horton Democratic

District 129

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Knight Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronna Ford Democratic

District 130

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Messenger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Gunlock Democratic

District 131

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonya Anderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nate Branscom Democratic

District 132

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Semple Republican 572 42.7%
Michael Phillips Republican 543 40.6%
Laurel Youmans Republican 224 16.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crystal Quade Democratic

District 133

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Trent Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Slimp Democratic

District 134

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elijah Haahr Republican 3,031 74.4%
Daniel Romine Republican 1,041 25.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Nowlin Democratic

District 135

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Helms Republican 3,031 80.1%
Deshon Porter Republican 406 10.7%
Dennis Lee Chilton Republican 349 9.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Bailey Democratic

District 136

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Fishel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Munzinger Democratic

District 137

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Black Republican 4,039 55.2%
Georjene Tilton Republican 3,283 44.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Lampert Democratic

District 138

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Hudson Republican 4,691 79%
Marshall Works Republican 949 16%
Isaac Howard Paul Boyd Republican 300 5.1%

District 139

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jered Taylor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cora Hanf Democratic

District 140

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Morris Republican 3,443 55.6%
Jason Shaffer Republican 2,755 44.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Smith Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Debbaut Green

District 141

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hannah Kelly Republican

District 142

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Ross Republican

District 143

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Pogue Republican 4,270 75.2%
Jack Bates Republican 1,405 24.8%

District 144

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Dinkins Republican 3,352 74.5%
Beau McCoy Gooch Republican 1,146 25.5%

District 145

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Francis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Pember Democratic

District 146

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Hovis Republican 4,983 70.6%
Tony LaForest Republican 2,076 29.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayla Dace Democratic

District 147

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renita Green Democratic

District 148

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Rehder Republican

District 149

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Rone Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Burlison Democratic

District 150

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew McDaniel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Rittenberry Democratic

District 151

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herman Morse Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Howard Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Vandeven Other

District 152

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hardy Billington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Smith Democratic

District 153

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Shawan Republican 3,436 56.4%
Skip Johnson Republican 2,652 43.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Michel Democratic

District 154

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Evans Republican 4,903 70.1%
Carl Ward Republican 1,144 16.4%
Larry Lindeman Republican 949 13.6%

District 155

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla Eslinger Republican 4,343 56.7%
Jack Clemans Republican 1,882 24.6%
Mike Lind Republican 1,439 18.8%

District 156

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Justus Republican 4,390 82%
Amber Thomsen Republican 963 18%

District 157

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Moon Republican 3,861 69.6%
Karen Echols Republican 1,688 30.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Loretta Thomas Democratic

District 158

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Fitzpatrick Republican

District 159

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dirk Deaton Republican 3,488 71.8%
Mark Bartley Republican 1,369 28.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sparks Democratic

District 160

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Baker Republican 3,709 58.1%
Raleigh Drue Ritter Republican 1,686 26.4%
David Osborn Republican 986 15.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Thomas Democratic

District 161

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lane Roberts Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Lundstrum Democratic

District 162

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Bromley Republican 2,361 50.7%
Robert Stokes Republican 2,296 49.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Hinkle Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mollie Dyer Other

District 163

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Fletcher Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.