Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nc_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: North Carolina Primary ElectionMay 8, 2018

Updated: January 1, 1900

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Allison Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
G.K. Butterfield Jr. Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Holding Republican 17,655 76.5%
Allen Chesser II Republican 5,416 23.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Coleman Democratic 18,346 56%
Ken Romley Democratic 10,571 32.3%
Wendy May Democratic 3,834 11.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Matemu Libertarian

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Law Republican 14,266 29.4%
Scott Dacey Republican 13,380 27.6%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Loor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Laws Democratic 11,036 16.4%
Richard Watkins Democratic 4,341 6.4%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Virginia Foxx Republican 32,518 80.8%
Dillon Gentry Republican 5,669 14.1%
Cortland Meader Republican 2,050 5.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenny Marshall Democratic 12,919 45.6%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Watts Democratic 25,883 77.2%
Gerald Wong Democratic 7,663 22.8%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rouzer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Horton Democratic 21,403 67%
Grayson Parker Democratic 10,542 33%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Hudson Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank McNeill Jr. Democratic 15,965 56.1%
Scott Huffman Democratic 6,545 23%
Marc Tiegel Democratic 5,941 20.9%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Harris Republican 17,223 48.5%
Robert Pittenger Republican 16,409 46.2%
Clarence Goins Republican 1,862 5.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McCready Democratic 37,823 82.8%
Christian Cano Democratic 7,837 17.2%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Collias Republican 6,645 13.8%
Jeff Gregory Republican 3,714 7.7%
Ira Roberts Republican 1,689 3.5%
Seth Blankenship Republican 1,430 3%
Others 615 1.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Brown Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Meadows Republican 35,438 86.4%
Chuck Archerd Republican 5,600 13.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Price Democratic 13,403 40.6%
Steve Woodsmall Democratic 10,286 31.1%

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wright Republican 3,211 43.2%
Paul Bonham Republican 2,344 31.5%
Carl Persson Republican 1,880 25.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alma Adams Democratic 38,719 85.5%
Keith Young Democratic 2,538 5.6%
Patrick Register Democratic 2,066 4.6%
Gabe Ortiz Democratic 1,952 4.3%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Steinburg Sr. Republican 6,760 58%
Clark Twiddy Republican 4,894 42%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
D. Cole Phelps Democratic 834 72.3%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Sanderson Jr. Republican 11,259 76.3%
Lisa Oakley Republican 3,496 23.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginger Garner Democratic 3,928 50.5%
Dorothea White Democratic 3,856 49.5%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Earley Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Scott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Milton Fitch Jr. Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Robb Republican 4,167 51.9%
Tony Moore Republican 3,860 48.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie W. Carraway Democratic 3,209 22.7%

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Brown Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Webb Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Pate Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Dantonio Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Rabon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sink Jr. Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Mascolo Libertarian 53 58.2%
Randolph Wilson Crow Libertarian 38 41.8%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Lee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harper Peterson Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Jackson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vernon Moore Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Horner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Albert Pacer Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Burgin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Baldwin Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Britt Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Campbell Democratic 14,585 69.1%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Andrews Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Blue Jr. Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan David Michael Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Chaudhuri Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wiley Nickel III Democratic 8,542 55.5%
Luis Toledo Democratic 6,842 44.5%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tamara Barringer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Searcy Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Alexander Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mack Paul Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wesley Meredith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk DeViere Democratic 5,248 62.6%
Clarence Donaldson Democratic 3,132 37.4%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Floyd McKissick Jr. Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Leever Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Clark III Democratic 6,469 55.6%
Naveed Aziz Democratic 5,165 44.4%

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rickey Padgett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Woodard Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Glendinning Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Foushee Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Gunn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.D. Wooten Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom McInnis Republican 8,863 61%
Michelle Lexo Republican 5,676 39%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helen Probst Mills Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Tillman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William McCaskill Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trudy Wade Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Garrett Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Porter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gladys Robinson Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Gallimore Republican 11,627 55.5%
Sam Watford Republican 9,323 44.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheraton Love Democratic

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Mangrum Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Krawiec Republican 6,391 48.6%
Charles Barrett Republican 6,165 46.9%
Peter Antinozzi Republican 591 4.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Motsinger Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Henderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lowe Jr. Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Ford Republican 8,388 60.1%
Bill Sorenson Republican 5,577 39.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoffrey Hoy Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vickie Sawyer Republican 4,782 43.8%
Robert Rucho Republican 3,622 33.2%
William Howell Republican 994 9.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beniah McMiller Democratic 1,479 43.5%
William Stinson Democratic 1,265 37.2%
Lisaney Kong Democratic 654 19.2%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caroline Walker Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Newton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Shelley Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nora Trotman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Jackson Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Rivette Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mujtaba Mohammed Democratic 6,884 52%
Joel Ford Democratic 5,396 40.7%
Roderick Davis Democratic 625 4.7%
Tim Wallis Democratic 346 2.6%

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Bishop Republican 8,743 71.2%
Beth Monaghan Republican 3,532 28.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Stachowicz Democratic 5,219 50%

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobbie Shields Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Waddell Democratic

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Tarte Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natasha Marcus Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Wells Jr. Republican 9,000 47.5%
Mark Hollo Republican 6,495 34.3%
Ryan Huffman Republican 2,232 11.8%
Dustin Long Republican 1,234 6.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ric Vandett Democratic

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Altriese Price Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Alexander III Republican 5,504 44.4%
David Curtis Republican 4,531 36.6%
Martin Oakes Republican 2,358 19%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lee Lattimore Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Ballard Republican 8,364 53.6%
Shirley Randleman Republican 7,238 46.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Anderson Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Daniel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Sherwood Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Hise Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Swofford Democratic 2,461 31.4%
Christopher Rumfelt Democratic 1,133 14.4%

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Edwards Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norm Bossert Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Crawford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Van Duyn Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Davis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Kuppers Democratic

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candice Hunter Republican 1,612 44.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Wesson Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Yarborough Jr. Republican 1,513 81.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darryl Moss Democratic 3,653 70.8%
Dora Bullock Democratic 1,509 29.2%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Speciale Republican 2,942 57.2%
Eric Queen Republican 2,198 42.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Lee Democratic 2,447 67.7%
Charles Dudley Democratic 1,170 32.3%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Riggs Republican 534 16.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Da'Quan Love Democratic 2,440 57.5%
William Vann Democratic 1,803 42.5%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Hunter III Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beverly Boswell Republican 3,202 47%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Barnes Republican 1,966 73.1%
Glen Bradley Republican 724 26.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobbie Richardson Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kandie Smith Democratic 2,761 49.9%
Mildred Council Democratic 1,975 35.7%
Ernest Reeves Democratic 792 14.3%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bell Republican

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Hamilton Republican 448 35%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Dahle Democratic 4,489 68.5%
Duane Hall II Democratic 1,741 26.6%
Heather Metour Democratic 326 5%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Graham Jr. Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat McElraft Republican 5,719 75.6%
Blake Beadle Republican 1,850 24.4%

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Cleveland Republican 2,106 52.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Isaiah Johnson Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Shepard Republican

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carson Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Johnson Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Iler Jr. Republican 3,160 61.2%
Patricia Sykes Republican 2,003 38.8%

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Harmati Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Butler Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Davis Jr. Republican 1,697 67.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Morgan Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Grange Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Cohen Democratic 2,098 47.6%
Gary Shipman Democratic 1,987 45.1%
John Bauer Democratic 325 7.4%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Freeman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Smith Jr. Democratic 1,509 53.2%
Eugene Pearsall Democratic 1,329 46.8%

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brisson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Denning Democratic 2,851 56.6%
Lawrence Aycock Democratic 2,189 43.4%

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claiborne Holtzman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Willingham Democratic

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Butterfield Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Check Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gailliard Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna White Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Bennett Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Dyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Wray Democratic 7,295 56.2%
Franklin D. Williams Democratic 5,692 43.8%

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Strickland Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmie Massengill Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Becker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MaryAnn Black Democratic

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Morey Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Torian Webson Republican

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Shingler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Garrison Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Murtha Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa Gill Democratic 3,493 60.3%
Antoine Marshall Democratic 1,434 24.7%
Shirley Hicks Democratic 870 15%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Whiteford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grier Martin Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Malone Republican 1,640 54.1%
Isaac Burke Republican 1,390 45.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terence Everitt Democratic 3,904 81.7%
Adam Wright Democratic 876 18.3%

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nelson Dollar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Von Haefen Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Adcock Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sydney Batch Democratic

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvonne Holley Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Allen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Jackson Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Avila Republican 2,309 49.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe John Democratic

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emmanuel Wilder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gale Adcock Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Travieso Republican

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Czajkowski Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elmer Floyd Democratic 3,880 79.2%
Theresa Gale Democratic 889 18.1%
Prince Christian Democratic 131 2.7%

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Devore Republican 1,528 67%
Patrick Petsche Republican 752 33%

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Szoka Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Albeiro Florez Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenden Jones Republican

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jarrod Lowery Republican 569 59.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Graham Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Walker Republican 824 64.8%
John Imbaratto Republican 447 35.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garland Pierce Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Robertson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Ball Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Rothrock Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Graig Meyer Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sauls Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Mathis Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Boles Jr. Republican 6,101 60.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lowell Simon Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lewis Sr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Chapman Democratic 1,627 77.8%
Alan Longman Democratic 463 22.2%

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Reives II Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Brody Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Verla Insko Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Lawson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashton Clemmons Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Boykin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amos Quick III Democratic 4,145 80.2%
Katelyn Flippen Democratic 1,024 19.8%

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hardister Republican 2,687 68.9%
Karen Albright Republican 206 5.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Buccini Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Collins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecil Brockman Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alissa Batts Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Harrison Democratic

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Faircloth Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Shafer Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Ross Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Mcadoo Democratic

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Riddell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy von Hassel-Davies Democratic 1,117 53.1%
Elliott Lynch Democratic 987 46.9%

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Carter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wally White Democratic 1,350 49.3%

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Cupples Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Goodman Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Burr Republican 3,860 43.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Webster Democratic

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Arp Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Benson Democratic

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Wolfe-Roberts Democratic

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evelyn Terry Democratic

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reginald Reid Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Hanes Jr. Democratic

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Zachary Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Cave Democratic

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Conrad Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Legrand Democratic

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donny Lambeth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Besse Democratic

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Warren Republican

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Howard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bonnie Clark Democratic

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen McNeill Republican

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kidwell Republican 4,170 78%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Langley Democratic 3,307 69.6%
Bryson Jones Democratic 1,444 30.4%

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Younts Republican 3,057 32.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Sellars Democratic

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Potts Republican 7,613 73%
Eric Osborne Republican 2,809 27%

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aimy Steele Democratic

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Pittman Republican 2,032 60.7%
Michael Anderson Republican 1,317 39.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Senah Andrews Democratic 955 43.9%
Earle Schecter Democratic 302 13.9%

District 84

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rena Turner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Edwards Democratic

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Dobson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Larsen Democratic

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh Blackwell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Griner Democratic 398 23.3%

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Destin Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Bregel Democratic

District 88

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benton Blaine Republican 264 37.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Belk Democratic

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitchell Setzer Republican

District 90

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Stevens Republican 4,038 66.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wiles Democratic

District 91

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Booth Democratic

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chaz Beasley Democratic

District 93

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Jordan Republican 4,540 78.5%
Robert Block Republican 1,242 21.5%

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Elmore Republican

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fraley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carla Fassbender Democratic

District 96

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Adams Jr. Republican 6,005 69.7%
Taylor Huffman Republican 2,610 30.3%

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Saine Republican 6,890 83.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Robertson Democratic

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bradford III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Clark Democratic 3,258 90.3%
Branden Rosenlieb Democratic 348 9.7%

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Niday Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nasif Majeed Democratic 3,006 57.4%
Priscilla Johnson Democratic 1,184 22.6%
Rodney Moore Democratic 873 16.7%
Jackson Pethtal Democratic 178 3.4%

District 100

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Campbell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Autry Democratic

District 101

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Logan Democratic 2,571 50%
Lucille Puckett Democratic 1,462 28.4%
Gregory Miller Democratic 372 7.2%

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Norris Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Carney Democratic 4,346 81.2%

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Hunt Democratic

District 104

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Dulin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Lofton Democratic

District 105

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Stone Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wesley Harris Democratic 2,240 70.5%
Ayoub Ouederni Democratic 937 29.5%

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geovani Sherow Republican 2,012 36.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carla Cunningham Democratic 4,026 88.9%

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Padgett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Alexander Jr. Democratic

District 108

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Torbett Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Kellogg Democratic

District 109

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Bumgardner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Maxon Democratic

District 110

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Hastings Republican 2,031 61.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Mccleary Democratic

District 111

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Brinkley Democratic

District 112

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rogers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Gallagher Democratic

District 113

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Henson Republican

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kris Lindstam Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Fisher Democratic

District 115

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Evans Republican 1,066 51.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ager Jr. Democratic

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Brown Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Turner Democratic

District 117

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayle Kemp Democratic

District 118

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Presnell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Schandevel Democratic

District 119

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Clampitt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sam Queen Democratic 2,539 45.7%

District 120

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Corbin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Martin Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.