Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ne_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Nebraska Primary ElectionMay 15, 2018

>
Democratic Party
90,480 votes, 1,371 of 1,371 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Raybould Democratic 57,654 63.7%
Chris Janicek Democratic 18,153 20.1%
Frank Svoboda Democratic 10,356 11.4%
Larry Marvin Democratic 4,317 4.8%
Republican Party
167,645 votes, 1,371 of 1,371 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Fischer Republican 127,083 75.8%
Todd Watson Republican 19,483 11.6%
Jack Heidel Republican 9,305 5.6%
Dennis Macek Republican 5,431 3.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Schultz Other

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
33,287 votes, 463 of 463 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica McClure Democratic 21,983 66%
Dennis Crawford Democratic 11,304 34%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Fortenberry Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
39,352 votes, 268 of 268 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Eastman Democratic 20,239 51.4%
Brad Ashford Democratic 19,113 48.6%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Theobald Democratic
Republican Party
77,163 votes, 644 of 644 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrian Smith Republican 50,647 65.6%
Kirk Penner Republican 20,153 26.1%
Arron Kowalski Republican 4,445 5.8%
Larry Bolinger Republican 1,918 2.5%
Democratic Party
89,689 votes, 1,371 of 1,371 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Krist Democratic 53,787 60%
Vanessa Ward Democratic 25,692 28.6%
Tyler Davis Democratic 10,210 11.4%
Republican Party
168,461 votes, 1,371 of 1,371 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Ricketts Republican 137,144 81.4%
Krystal Gabel Republican 31,317 18.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evangelos Argyrakis Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Peterson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Spencer Danner Democratic
Republican Party
137,974 votes, 1,371 of 1,371 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Evnen Republican 80,577 58.4%
Debra Perrell Republican 57,397 41.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Janssen Republican
Jane Skinner Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Murante 82,024 56.5%
Taylor Royal Republican 63,232 43.5%

State Senate

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Clements 2,847 47.8%
Susan Lorence 2,238 37.6%
James Bond 870 14.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Coryell

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Thibodeau 3,482 51.7%
Machaela Cavanaugh 2,847 42.3%
Ricky Fulton 409 6.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Hunt 3,137 56.3%
Mina Davis 1,233 22.1%
Josh Henningsen 1,199 21.5%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Deaver
Wendy DeBoer

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Lathrop Nonpartisan
Merv Riepe

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Arch
Jeff Parris

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Hansen
Chuck Hassebrook Democratic

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Lindstrom 2,773 56.7%
Scott Winkler 1,792 36.7%
Austin Hennrich 324 6.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McCollister 4,091 63.6%
Jackie Collett 1,877 29.2%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Moser 3,564 56.1%
Doug Oertwich 1,361 21.4%
Francis Kuehler 1,097 17.3%
Kenneth Leischner 327 5.2%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Kolterman
Stephanie Nantkes

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hansen
Bob Van Valkenburg

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Pansing Brooks

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Myron Dorn 3,154 40.5%
Don Schuller 2,967 38.1%
Joe Murray 1,658 21.3%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Brandt 3,495 44.4%
Laura Ebke 2,603 33.1%
Al Riskowski 1,772 22.5%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Friesen

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Williams

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Murman 3,202 45.8%
Marsha Fangmeyer 1,631 23.3%
Thomas Osborn 1,056 15.1%
Ronald Johnson 415 5.9%
Others 688 9.799999%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Gragert 1,665 20.4%
Keith Kube 1,585 19.4%
Shane Greckel 1,486 18.2%
Thomas Ferry 1,330 16.3%
Others 2,099 25.7%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Groene Republican

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Hughes
Stephanie Malcolm

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Morfeld

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Stinner Sr.
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.