Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nh_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: New Hampshire General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Pappas Democratic 155,884 53.6%
Eddie Edwards Republican 130,996 45%
Dan Belforti Libertarian 4,048 1.4%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Kuster Democratic 155,358 55.6%
Steven Negron Republican 117,990 42.2%
Justin O'Donnell Libertarian 6,206 2.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Sununu Republican 302,764 52.8%
Molly Kelly Democratic 262,359 45.8%
Jilletta Jarvis Libertarian 8,197 1.4%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Starr Republican 10,559 54.7%
Jeff Woodburn Democratic 8,748 45.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Giuda Republican 12,126 51.6%
Bill Bolton Democratic 11,376 48.4%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeb Bradley Republican 14,858 56.6%
Christopher Meier Democratic 10,901 41.5%
Tania Butler Libertarian 508 1.9%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Watters Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Hennessey Democratic 16,931 71.2%
Patrick Lozito Republican 6,862 28.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gray Republican 11,602 54.9%
Anne Grassie Democratic 9,537 45.1%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold French Republican 11,613 53.4%
Mason Donovan Democratic 10,137 46.6%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Ward Republican 13,074 51.7%
Jenn Alford-Teaster Democratic 12,212 48.3%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeanne Dietsch Democratic 14,037 52.4%
Dan Hynes Republican 12,776 47.6%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Kahn Democratic 15,074 65.2%
Dan LeClair Republican 7,538 32.6%
Ian Freeman Libertarian 520 2.2%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Chandley Democratic 13,361 52.3%
Gary Daniels Republican 12,205 47.7%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Ann Levesque Democratic 12,521 50.3%
Kevin Avard Republican 12,375 49.7%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Rosenwald Democratic 11,267 60.9%
David Schoneman Republican 7,242 39.1%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Carson Republican 12,815 57.7%
Tammy Siekmann Democratic 9,410 42.3%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Feltes Democratic 15,895 66.2%
Pamela Ean Republican 8,103 33.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cavanaugh Democratic 12,964 52.2%
David Boutin Republican 11,849 47.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Reagan Republican 13,185 55.4%
Christopher Roundy Democratic 10,619 44.6%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Soucy Democratic 10,257 56%
George Lambert Republican 8,055 44%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Birdsell Republican 12,192 56.8%
Kristina Durocher Democratic 9,269 43.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou D'Allesandro Democratic 9,890 58.4%
Carla Gericke Republican 7,038 41.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Fuller Clark Democratic 19,084 72.3%
Peter Macdonald Republican 7,324 27.7%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Morse Republican 13,571 58.6%
Richard O'Shaughnessy Democratic 9,155 39.5%
Mitch Dyer Other 448 1.9%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Morgan Democratic 12,890 50.2%
Bill Gannon Republican 12,784 49.8%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Sherman Democratic 15,664 53.1%
Dan Innis Republican 13,832 46.9%

State Representative

District Cheshire 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Abbott Democratic 3,458 21.9%
Cathryn Harvey Democratic 3,369 21.3%
Lucy Weber Democratic 3,358 21.3%
Paul Berch Democratic 3,270 20.7%
Others 2,336 14.8%

District Cheshire 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Swinburne Democratic 1,020 61.7%
Ed Bryans Republican 633 38.3%

District Cheshire 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hunt Republican 1,947 29.9%
John O'Day Republican 1,684 25.8%
Patricia Martin Democratic 1,449 22.2%
Susan Silverman Democratic 1,439 22.1%

District Cheshire 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Gomarlo Democratic 1,786 28.8%
Barry Faulkner Democratic 1,534 24.7%
Jim McConnell Republican 1,518 24.5%

District Cheshire 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Parkhurst Democratic 763 58.6%
Chester Lapointe Republican 538 41.4%

District Cheshire 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Thompson Democratic 3,671 50.8%
Franklin Sterling Republican 3,550 49.2%

District Cheshire 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Tatro Democratic 3,579 57.2%
Stephen Malone Republican 2,674 42.8%

District Cheshire 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Schapiro Democratic 6,200 47.5%
William Pearson Democratic 5,805 44.5%
Darryl Perry Other 1,034 7.9%

District Cheshire 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mann Democratic 908 55.9%
Anne Cartwright Republican 716 44.1%

District Cheshire 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Eaton Democratic 916 57%
Robert D'Arcy Republican 690 43%

District Cheshire 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Morrill Democratic 974 84.9%
David Crawford Libertarian 173 15.1%

District Cheshire 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bordenet Democratic

District Cheshire 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Meader Democratic

District Cheshire 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sparky Von Plinsky Democratic 1,398 85.1%
Robert Call Libertarian 244 14.9%

District Cheshire 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donovan Fenton Democratic 1,576 70.5%
John Therriault Republican 661 29.5%

District Cheshire 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Ames Democratic 2,255 38.6%
Douglas Ley Democratic 2,096 35.8%
Christopher Mazerall Republican 1,498 25.6%

District Merrimack 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Wells Democratic 1,128 50.9%
Louise Andrus Republican 1,086 49.1%

District Merrimack 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Wallner Democratic 3,625 26.7%
David Luneau Democratic 3,624 26.7%
Mel Myler Democratic 3,490 25.7%
John French Republican 1,736 12.8%
Others 1,100 8.1%

District Merrimack 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Shurtleff Democratic 1,152 64.7%
Kevin Miller Republican 629 35.3%

District Merrimack 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Lane Democratic

District Merrimack 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Richards Democratic

District Merrimack 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James MacKay Democratic 1,194 74.8%
Mike Visconti Republican 403 25.2%

District Merrimack 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Buchanan Democratic

District Merrimack 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Soucy Democratic 1,486 71.1%
Bob Bertrand Republican 604 28.9%

District Merrimack 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Safiya Wazir Democratic 906 55.8%
Dennis Soucy Republican 718 44.2%

District Merrimack 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Schultz Democratic 877 62.2%
Mary Donnelly Republican 532 37.8%

District Merrimack 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Bartlett Democratic 1,386 58%
Todd Haywood Republican 1,003 42%

District Merrimack 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Testerman Republican 1,218 31.2%
Werner Horn Republican 996 25.5%
Scott Burns Democratic 946 24.2%
Delaney Carrier Democratic 750 19.2%

District Merrimack 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Schuett Democratic 2,015 17.9%
David Doherty Democratic 1,976 17.6%
Brian Seaworth Republican 1,956 17.4%
Richard Bilodeau Republican 1,827 16.3%
Others 3,457 30.8%

District Merrimack 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Allard Republican 1,775 29.5%
John Klose Republican 1,638 27.3%
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democratic 1,405 23.4%
Mary Frambach Democratic 1,190 19.8%

District Merrimack 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Turcotte Democratic 829 53.6%
Scott McDonald Republican 718 46.4%

District Merrimack 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Beth Walz Democratic 2,997 18.7%
Gary Woods Democratic 2,945 18.4%
Samantha Fox Democratic 2,812 17.6%
Richard Johnson Republican 2,559 16%
Others 4,688 29.3%

District Merrimack 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Walsh IV Republican 2,998 14.2%
Frank Kotowski Republican 2,904 13.8%
Michael Yakubovich Republican 2,839 13.5%
Dick Marple Republican 2,644 12.5%
Others 9,709 46.1%

District Merrimack 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Karrick Jr. Democratic 2,327 51.5%
Natalie Wells Republican 2,195 48.5%

District Merrimack 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Pearl Republican 4,071 51.5%
Lorrie Carey Democratic 3,830 48.5%

District Merrimack 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Ellison Democratic
Rebeccca McWilliams Democratic

District Merrimack 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Rogers Democratic 3,128 57.9%
Andrew Georgevits Republican 2,273 42.1%

District Merrimack 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol McGuire Republican 2,795 57.8%
Erin Canterbury Democratic 2,037 42.2%

District Merrimack 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Hill Republican 1,405 27.6%
Joyce Fulweiler Democratic 1,296 25.5%
Kathleen Lauer-Rago Republican 1,278 25.1%
Jim Lintner Democratic 1,108 21.8%

District Merrimack 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Schamberg Democratic 938 53.7%
Douglas Long Republican 810 46.3%

District Merrimack 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Ebel Democratic 2,250 39.2%
Dan Wolf Republican 2,012 35.1%
Andy Schmidt Democratic 1,478 25.7%

District Merrimack 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Rodd Democratic 1,570 30.4%
Rod Pimentel Democratic 1,516 29.4%
Mark Lindsley Republican 1,111 21.5%
Thomas Dunne Republican 967 18.7%

District Merrimack 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Carson Democratic 1,265 54.6%
Terry Cox Republican 1,052 45.4%

District Merrimack 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Forsythe Republican 631 50.2%
Edward Cherian Democratic 626 49.8%

District Merrimack 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Moffett Democratic 1,991 27.4%
George Saunderson Democratic 1,874 25.8%
Michael Moffett Republican 1,819 25.1%
Jose Cambrils Republican 1,573 21.7%

District Carroll 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anita Burroughs Democratic 1,281 54.4%
Gene Chandler Republican 1,074 45.6%

District Carroll 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Buco Democratic 2,323 19.8%
Harrison Kanzler Democratic 2,304 19.7%
Stephen Woodcock Democratic 2,187 18.7%
Karen Umberger Republican 1,809 15.4%
Others 3,096 26.4%

District Carroll 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Knirk Democratic 1,911 35.1%
Susan Ticehurst Democratic 1,861 34.2%
Mark McConkey Republican 1,677 30.8%

District Carroll 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Cordelli Republican 2,504 28.1%
Karel Crawford Republican 2,479 27.8%
Caroline Nesbitt Democratic 2,004 22.5%
John Morrissey Democratic 1,938 21.7%

District Carroll 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Nelson Republican 2,424 20.3%
Lino Avellani Republican 2,422 20.3%
Ed Comeau Republican 2,407 20.2%
Theresa Swanick Democratic 1,651 13.8%
Others 3,041 25.4%

District Carroll 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John MacDonald Republican 1,859 27.3%
Edie DesMarais Democratic 1,738 25.6%
Matthew Plache Republican 1,647 24.2%
David Owen Democratic 1,554 22.9%

District Carroll 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Butler Democratic 6,317 61.3%
Joseph Mosca Republican 3,990 38.7%

District Carroll 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Marsh Republican 5,639 60.3%
Richard Stuart Republican 3,717 39.7%

District Grafton 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Massimilla Democratic 1,882 30.1%
Erin Hennessey Republican 1,729 27.7%
Jan Edick Democratic 1,412 22.6%
Calvin Beaulier Republican 1,222 19.6%

District Grafton 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Dontonville Democratic

District Grafton 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Josephson Democratic 1,042 52.9%

District Grafton 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Nordgren Democratic 5,712 24.5%
Polly Campion Democratic 5,699 24.5%
Garrett Muscatel Democratic 5,582 24%
Mary Mulligan Democratic 5,155 22.1%
Others 1,152 4.9%

District Grafton 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Almy Democratic 4,422 23.4%
George Sykes Democratic 4,328 22.9%
Laurel Stavis Democratic 4,318 22.8%
Richard Abel Democratic 4,202 22.2%
Others 1,636 8.7%

District Grafton 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine French Democratic 2,915 53.7%
Dennis Wagner Republican 2,515 46.3%

District Grafton 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denny Ruprecht Democratic 2,127 55%
Rebecca Bailey Republican 1,737 45%

District Grafton 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francesca Diggs Democratic 2,192 52.3%
Linda Luhtala Republican 2,000 47.7%

District Grafton 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Adjutant Democratic 3,088 52.6%
Stephen Darrow Republican 2,782 47.4%

District Grafton 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Egan Democratic 1,208 55.6%
Robert Peraino Republican 963 44.4%

District Grafton 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Ford Democratic 1,238 55.1%
Ben Hight Republican 1,009 44.9%

District Grafton 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Ladd Jr. Republican

District Grafton 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Stringham Democratic 748 50.5%
Bonnie Ham Republican 733 49.5%

District Grafton 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Maes Democratic 1,174 51.7%
Gail Sanborn Republican 1,095 48.3%

District Grafton 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Osborne Democratic 809 52.4%
Tiffany Johnson Republican 735 47.6%

District Grafton 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Smith Democratic 2,528 22.8%
Sallie Fellows Democratic 2,447 22.1%
Joyce Weston Democratic 2,360 21.3%
Lynn Durham Republican 1,309 11.8%
Others 2,437 22%

District Grafton 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ned Gordon Republican 2,386 34%
Vincent Migliore Republican 1,723 24.6%
Catherine Mulholland Democratic 1,558 22.2%
Tejasinha Sivalingam Democratic 1,054 15%
Others 288 4.1%

District Rockingham 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Coursin Democratic 1,005 50.4%
Joseph McCaffrey Republican 988 49.6%

District Rockingham 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Acton Republican

District Rockingham 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth McConnell Democratic 1,098 52.4%
Allen Cook Republican 997 47.6%

District Rockingham 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Wallace Republican 1,094 60.3%
Kenneth Peterson Democratic 720 39.7%

District Rockingham 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Green Republican
Joseph Guthrie Republican
David Welch Republican
Kenneth Weyler Republican

District Rockingham 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Torosian Republican 3,623 15.7%
Norman Major Republican 3,615 15.7%
Debra DeSimone Republican 3,431 14.9%
Robert Harb Republican 3,207 13.9%
Others 9,135 39.8%

District Rockingham 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Melvin Sr. Republican 1,031 52.4%
Kate Michaels Democratic 936 47.6%

District Rockingham 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Davis Republican 1,496 51%
Peter Oldak Democratic 1,437 49%

District Rockingham 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Cahill Democratic 3,262 28.5%
Charlotte DiLorenzo Democratic 3,181 27.8%
Ellen Read Democratic 3,049 26.7%
Harrison deBree Republican 1,947 17%

District Rockingham 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Gilman Democratic 4,795 18.6%
Gaby Grossman Democratic 4,690 18.2%
Skip Berrien Democratic 4,522 17.5%
Lisa Bunker Democratic 4,504 17.5%
Others 7,264 28.2%

District Rockingham 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Altschiller Democratic 2,293 28.9%
Patrick Abrami Republican 2,064 26%
Lester Cuff Democratic 1,932 24.4%
Daniel Shepard Republican 1,637 20.7%

District Rockingham 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Spillane Republican 3,284 18.4%
Alan Bershtein Republican 3,209 17.9%
Kevin Verville Republican 3,130 17.5%
Gwen Friend Democratic 3,001 16.8%
Others 5,254 29.4%

District Rockingham 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aboul Khan Republican 2,233 20.3%
William Fowler Republican 2,053 18.7%
Max Abramson Republican 1,980 18%
Patricia O'Keefe Democratic 1,819 16.6%
Others 1,511 13.8%

District Rockingham 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Edgar Democratic 4,028 13.7%
Robert Cushing Jr. Democratic 4,027 13.7%
Tom Loughman Democratic 3,999 13.6%
Patricia Bushway Democratic 3,907 13.3%
Others 13,429 45.6%

District Rockingham 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Maggiore Democratic 1,381 53.3%
Henry Marsh Republican 1,209 46.7%

District Rockingham 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Malloy Democratic 1,580 56.3%
Rob Robertson Republican 1,224 43.7%

District Rockingham 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaci Grote Democratic 2,249 27.5%
Kate Murray Democratic 2,229 27.3%
Julie Tucker Republican 1,975 24.2%
Kate Catalano Republican 1,722 21.1%

District Rockingham 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Pantelakos Democratic 1,623 72.8%
Tom Lukacz Republican 606 27.2%

District Rockingham 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky McBeath Democratic

District Rockingham 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Somssich Democratic

District Rockingham 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerry Ward Democratic

District Rockingham 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Meuse Democratic

District Rockingham 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Pratt Republican 2,250 22.4%
Kathleen Hoelzel Republican 1,973 19.6%
Michael Costable Jr. Republican 1,903 18.9%
Michelle Couture Democratic 1,347 13.4%
Others 2,575 25.6%

District Rockingham 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Cali-Pitts Democratic

District Rockingham 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tamara Le Democratic 4,285 58.7%

District Rockingham 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Roy Republican 4,648 54.2%
Tom Chase Democratic 3,923 45.8%

District Rockingham 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Yokela Republican 3,168 54.1%
Eric Turer Democratic 2,684 45.9%

District Rockingham 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Pearson Republican 7,915 60.4%
Lewis Hadley Democratic 5,189 39.6%

District Rockingham 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Hobson Republican 2,651 55.4%
Rick Faulconer Democratic 2,135 44.6%

District Rockingham 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Lovejoy Democratic 10,895 64.2%
Debra Picucci Republican 6,084 35.8%

District Rockingham 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Janvrin Republican 6,192 50.6%
Elaine Andrews-Ahearn Democratic 6,040 49.4%

District Rockingham 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris True Republican 4,416 12.6%
Jess Edwards Republican 4,371 12.5%
Becky Owens Republican 4,236 12.1%
Jason Osborne Republican 4,093 11.7%
Others 17,820 51%

District Rockingham 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lundgren Republican 5,462 8.9%
Betsy McKinney Republican 5,251 8.6%
Tom Dolan Republican 5,198 8.5%
Al Baldasaro Republican 5,119 8.3%
Others 40,315 65.7%

District Rockingham 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phyllis Katsakiores Republican 5,648 7%
David Love Republican 5,209 6.4%
Brian Chirichiello Republican 5,078 6.2%
John T. O'Connor Republican 5,018 6.2%
Others 60,298 74%

District Rockingham 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Griffin Republican 3,718 15.5%
Charles McMahon Republican 3,665 15.3%
Joel Desilets Republican 3,329 13.9%
Walter Kolodziej Republican 3,318 13.9%
Others 9,914 41.3%

District Rockingham 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sytek Republican 5,780 6.8%
Everett McBride Jr. Republican 5,709 6.7%
Daryl Abbas Republican 5,707 6.7%
Arthur Barnes III Republican 5,649 6.6%
Others 62,186 73.2%

District Rockingham 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Vallone Democratic 1,691 29.3%
Sean Morrison Republican 1,549 26.8%
Michael Vose Republican 1,433 24.8%
Jerry Marceau Democratic 1,105 19.1%

District Strafford 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Hayward Republican 1,297 36.5%
Abigail Rooney Republican 1,249 35.1%
Larry Brown Democratic 1,009 28.4%

District Strafford 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jody McNally Republican 931 51.9%
Amy Cann Democratic 862 48.1%

District Strafford 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Grassie Democratic 941 52.5%
Sue DeLemus Republican 853 47.5%

District Strafford 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Kittredge Republican 965 50.6%
Pamela Hubbard Democratic 943 49.4%

District Strafford 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Conley Democratic 1,627 74.4%
Debra Childs Republican 559 25.6%

District Strafford 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Fargo Democratic

District Strafford 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linn Opderbecke Democratic 1,686 58.8%
Collin Coppinger Republican 1,183 41.2%

District Strafford 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Frost Democratic

District Strafford 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Treleaven Democratic 2,644 27.7%
Peter Bixby Democratic 2,484 26%
Kenneth Vincent Democratic 2,361 24.8%
Michael Castaldo Republican 2,049 21.5%

District Strafford 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Chase Democratic 2,215 20.2%
Gerri Cannon Democratic 2,055 18.7%
Cecilia Rich Democratic 1,923 17.5%
Matthew Spencer Republican 1,727 15.7%
Others 3,063 27.8%

District Strafford 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Schmidt Democratic 3,299 74.2%
Patrick Coleman Republican 1,150 25.8%

District Strafford 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Horgan Republican 1,154 28.2%
Joseph Pitre Republican 1,065 26%
Emmanuel Krasner Democratic 1,001 24.5%
Sylvia Arcouette Democratic 872 21.3%

District Strafford 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Southworth Democratic

District Strafford 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catt Sandler Democratic 4,998 56.7%
Philip Munck Republican 3,814 43.3%

District Strafford 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peg Higgins Democratic 1,926 53.2%
Thomas Kaczynski Republican 1,697 46.8%

District Strafford 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Keans Democratic 1,952 50.9%
Don Leeman Republican 1,884 49.1%

District Strafford 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mona Perreault Republican 1,720 47.2%
Jeremiah Minihan Democratic 1,548 42.5%
Brandon Phinney Other 377 10.3%

District Strafford 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Gourgue Democratic 3,634 56.7%
Joe Hannon Republican 2,774 43.3%

District Strafford 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Harrington Republican 1,683 26.7%
Kurt Wuelper Republican 1,677 26.6%
Bob Perry Democratic 1,478 23.5%
Ellen Phillips Democratic 1,458 23.2%

District Strafford 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cassandra Levesque Democratic 2,061 26.4%
Matthew Towne Democratic 1,983 25.4%
Jenny Wilson Republican 1,801 23%
Robert Drew Republican 1,787 22.9%
Others 187 2.4%

District Strafford 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Salloway Democratic 1,416 63.7%
Scott Bugbee Republican 808 36.3%

District Strafford 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Wall Democratic 6,436 22.3%
Marjorie Smith Democratic 5,286 18.3%
Judith Spang Democratic 5,137 17.8%
Cam Kenney Democratic 5,055 17.5%
Others 6,904 23.9%

District Strafford 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Fontneau Democratic 1,107 53.8%
Deborah Kaczynski Republican 950 46.2%

District Strafford 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Ellis Democratic 831 53.8%
Sharyn Stuart Republican 713 46.2%

District Strafford 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Beaudoin Republican 1,136 54.9%
Elaine Lauterborn Democratic 933 45.1%

District Hillsborough 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Fedolfi Republican 1,745 32.8%
Marjorie Porter Democratic 1,676 31.5%
Richard McNamara Democratic 1,536 28.9%
Keith Cobbett Other 365 6.9%

District Hillsborough 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Long Democratic 1,402 34.7%
Jean Jeudy Democratic 1,339 33.1%
Daniel Heck Republican 601 14.9%
Holly Seal Republican 580 14.4%
Others 118 2.9%

District Hillsborough 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Klein Democratic 1,294 30.9%
Donald Bouchard Democratic 1,268 30.3%
Jean Marie Mathieu Republican 886 21.2%
Mikey Leviss Republican 737 17.6%

District Hillsborough 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Bouldin Democratic 1,063 39%
Andrew Bouldin Democratic 940 34.5%
Lisa Freeman Republican 725 26.6%

District Hillsborough 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Desjardin Democratic 1,789 26.6%
Larry Gagne Republican 1,771 26.3%
Peter Macone Democratic 1,621 24.1%
Kirk McConville Republican 1,557 23.1%

District Hillsborough 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Freitas Democratic 1,437 30.2%
Mary Heath Democratic 1,379 29%
Andy Reiland Republican 992 20.8%
Roland Six Republican 952 20%

District Hillsborough 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Connors Democratic 1,928 28.7%
Mark Warden Republican 1,795 26.7%
Angel Brisson Republican 1,513 22.5%
Ryan Curran Democratic 1,480 22%

District Hillsborough 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Shaw Democratic 1,614 30.6%
Joshua Query Democratic 1,290 24.4%
Victoria Sullivan Republican 1,213 23%
Thomas Robert Republican 1,164 22%

District Hillsborough 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Hamer Democratic 1,569 29.1%
Tim Smith Democratic 1,364 25.3%
Tammy Simmons Republican 1,234 22.9%
Dan Garthwaite Republican 1,221 22.7%

District Hillsborough 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Cornell Democratic 1,257 31.4%
Willis Griffith Democratic 1,116 27.9%
Brittany Ping Republican 819 20.4%
Joshua Holmes Republican 814 20.3%

District Hillsborough 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Backus Democratic 1,721 28.6%
Kendall Snow Democratic 1,644 27.3%
Patrick Sweeney Republican 1,345 22.3%
Dick Marston Republican 1,309 21.7%

District Hillsborough 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Erf Republican 2,236 19.3%
Gary Hopper Republican 2,019 17.4%
JP Marzullo Republican 1,912 16.5%
Aaron Gill Democratic 1,883 16.2%
Others 3,548 30.5%

District Hillsborough 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Lascelles Republican 2,088 31.3%
Ralph Boehm Republican 1,945 29.2%
Daniel Westervelt Democratic 1,419 21.3%
Geoffrey Westervelt Republican 1,220 18.3%

District Hillsborough 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert L'Heureux Republican 5,698 7%
Rosemarie Rung Democratic 5,440 6.7%
Nancy Murphy Democratic 5,414 6.6%
Jeanine Notter Republican 5,405 6.6%
Others 59,610 73%

District Hillsborough 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Murray Democratic 3,242 18.8%
Julie Radhakrishnan Democratic 2,997 17.4%
Reed Panasiti Republican 2,869 16.7%
Daniel Veilleux Democratic 2,855 16.6%
Others 5,264 30.6%

District Hillsborough 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joelle Martin Democratic 3,309 14.5%
Paul Dargie Democratic 3,110 13.7%
Peter Petrigno Democratic 3,108 13.7%
Charlie Burns Republican 2,742 12.1%
Others 10,480 46.1%

District Hillsborough 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Leishman Democratic
Ivy Vann Democratic

District Hillsborough 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Somero Republican 1,906 31.8%
Tim Merlino 1,850 30.9%
Laura Lynch 1,128 18.8%
Lisa Beaudoin 1,106 18.5%

District Hillsborough 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Flanagan 1,612 26.3%
Brett Hall 1,545 25.2%
John Lewicke Republican 1,540 25.1%
Brian Rater 1,439 23.5%

District Hillsborough 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Saint John 2,147 26.8%
James Belanger Republican 2,075 25.9%
Jim Kelly Republican 1,924 24%
Tom Harris 1,863 23.3%

District Hillsborough 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Schmidt Democratic 2,275 18.8%
William Bordy 2,109 17.5%
Bruce Cohen 2,045 16.9%
Tom Lanzara 1,923 15.9%
Others 3,719 30.8%

District Hillsborough 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Bergeron 3,015 32.1%
Sue Newman Democratic 1,920 20.4%
Ray Newman 1,768 18.8%
Michael McCarthy Republican 1,394 14.8%
Others 1,292 13.8%

District Hillsborough 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Pickering 1,331 55.4%
Tim Lord 1,071 44.6%

District Hillsborough 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Klee Democratic 1,935 21%
Sherry Dutzy 1,853 20.2%
Suzanne Vail 1,837 20%
Lisa Scontsas 1,298 14.1%
Others 2,272 24.7%

District Hillsborough 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Cote Democratic
Fred Davis
Manny Espitia

District Hillsborough 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Toomey 2,197 19.1%
Allison Nutting-Wong Democratic 2,120 18.4%
Michael Pedersen 2,075 18%
Paula Johnson 1,828 15.9%
Others 3,311 28.7%

District Hillsborough 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Gidge Democratic 1,621 28.7%
Mark King Democratic 1,443 25.5%
Fran Nutter-Upham 1,390 24.6%
Kevin Scully Republican 1,195 21.2%

District Hillsborough 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Stevens 1,446 22.4%
Catherine Sofikitis Democratic 1,424 22%
Greg Indruk 1,365 21.1%
Dee Hogan 1,149 17.8%
Others 1,085 16.8%

District Hillsborough 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Damphousse Telerski 2,201 21.5%
Latha Mangipudi Democratic 2,172 21.3%
Skip Cleaver Democratic 2,018 19.8%
Peter Silva Republican 1,387 13.6%
Others 2,436 23.9%

District Hillsborough 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael O'Brien Democratic 2,094 19.9%
Linda Harriott-Gathright 2,070 19.6%
Marty Jack Democratic 2,032 19.3%
Bill Ohm Republican 1,592 15.1%
Others 2,754 26.1%

District Hillsborough 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynne Ober Republican 7,827 5.8%
Kim Rice Republican 7,553 5.6%
Russell Ober III Republican 7,500 5.5%
Andrew Renzullo Republican 7,224 5.3%
Others 105,788 77.9%

District Hillsborough 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Balch 4,970 26.7%
James Bosman 4,784 25.7%
David Bedard 4,518 24.3%
John Valera Republican 4,341 23.3%

District Hillsborough 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Burt Republican 6,104 54.4%
Gary Evans 5,120 45.6%

District Hillsborough 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Bernet 2,073 26.7%
Kermit Williams Democratic 2,001 25.8%
Ron Shattuck 1,886 24.3%
Jim Kofalt 1,804 23.2%

District Hillsborough 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kat McGhee 7,403 50.9%
Keith Ammon Republican 6,783 46.7%
Mark Linn <