Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nj_2019_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: New Jersey Primary ElectionJune 4, 2019

Updated: June 5, 2019

State Assembly

District 1

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antwan McClellan Republican
Erik Simonsen Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
R. Bruce Land Democratic
Matthew Milam Democratic

District 2

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Guenther Republican
John Risley Jr.

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Armato Democratic
Vincent Mazzeo Democratic

District 3

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward R. Durr Other
Beth Sawyer Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Burzichelli Democratic
Adam Taliaferro Democratic

District 4

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Dilks Republican
Stephen Pakradooni Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Moriarty Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera Democratic

District 5

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Ehret Republican
Nicholas Kush Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore William Johnson Democratic
William Moen Democratic
William Spearman Democratic

District 6

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Papeika Republican
Cynthia Plucinski Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis 'Lou' D. Greenwald Democratic
Pamela Lampitt Democratic

District 7

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Miller Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Herbert Conaway Jr. Democratic
Carol Murphy Democratic

District 8

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Peters Republican
Jean Stanfield Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina LaPlaca Democratic
Mark Natale Democratic

District 9

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
DiAnne Gove Republican
Brian Rumpf Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Collins Democratic
Wayne Lewis Democratic

District 10

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Catalano Republican
Gregory McGuckin Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Della Volle Democratic
Erin Wheeler Democratic

District 11

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Amoroso Republican
Matthew Woolley Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joann Downey Democratic
Eric Houghtaling Democratic

District 12

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Clifton Republican
Ronald Dancer Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Malini Guha Democratic
David H. Lande Democratic

District 13

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Serena DiMaso Republican
Gerard Scharfenberger

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Friedman Democratic
Barbara Singer Democratic

District 14

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Calabrese Republican
Bina Shah Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel 'Dan' R. Benson Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo Democratic

District 15

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Willliams Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Verlina Reynolds-Jackson
Anthony Verrelli Democratic

District 16

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Caliguire Republican
Christine Madrid Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roy Freiman Democratic
Andrew Zwicker Democratic

District 17

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Badovinac Republican
Maria Conception Powell Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Danielsen Democratic
Joseph Egan Democratic
Ron Rivers Democratic

District 18

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bengivenga Republican
Jeffrey Brown Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Karabinchak Democratic
Nancy Pinkin Democratic

District 19

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rocco Genova Republican
Christian Onuoha Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Coughlin Democratic
Yvonne Lopez Democratic

District 20

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Donnelly Republican
Ashraf Hanna Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamel Holley Democratic
Annette Quijano Democratic

District 21

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Bramnick Republican
Nancy Munoz Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Gunderman Democratic
Jill A. Lazare Democratic
Lisa Mandelblatt Democratic

District 22

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Quattrocchi Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Carter
James Kennedy Democratic

District 23

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John DiMaio Republican
Erik Peterson Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise King Democratic
Marisa Trofimov Democratic

District 24

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Parker Space Republican
Harold Wirths Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deana Lykins Democratic
Dan Soloman Smith Democratic

District 25

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Bergen Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Bhimani Democratic
Darcy Draeger Democratic

District 26

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
BettyLou DeCroce Republican
Jay Webber Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Clarke Democratic
Laura Fortgang Democratic

District 27

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Dailey Republican
Mauro Tucci

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mila Jasey Democratic
John McKeon Democratic

District 28

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Bembry-Freeman Republican
Antonio Pires Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Caputo Democratic
Cleopatra Tucker Democratic

District 29

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Anello Republican
Jeannette Veras Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliana Marin Democratic
Shanique Davis-Speight Democratic

District 30

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Kean Republican
Edward Thomson Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Celik Democratic
Steven Farkas Democratic

District 31

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Mushnick Republican
Mary Kay Palange

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Chiaravalloti Democratic
Angela McKnight Democratic

District 32

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Carletta Republican
Francesa Curreli Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelica Jimenez Democratic
Pedro Mejia Democratic

District 33

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Lucyk Republican
Fabian Rohena Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annette Chaparro Democratic
Raj Mukherji Democratic

District 34

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Irene DeVita Republican
Bharat Rana Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Giblin Sr. Democratic
Britnee Timberlake Democratic

District 35

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Cartalemi Republican
Tamer Mamkej Republican
Elizabeth Pla Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shavonda Sumter Democratic
Benjie Wimberly Democratic

District 36

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Khaldoun Androwis Republican
Foster Lane Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clinton Calabrese Democratic
Gary Schaer Democratic

District 37

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Hendricks Republican
Gino P. Tessaro Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Vainieri Huttle Democratic
Gordon Johnson Democratic

District 38

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher DiPiazza Republican
Michael Kazimir Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Swain Democratic
Christopher Tully Democratic

District 39

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert 'Bob' Auth Republican
Holly Schepisi Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Birkner Democratic
Gerald Falotico Democratic

District 40

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher DePhillips Republican
Kevin Rooney Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Martini Cordonnier Democratic
Michael Sedon Democratic