Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nm_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: New Mexico Primary ElectionJune 5, 2018

Updated: June 6, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mick Rich Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Heinrich Democratic

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Arnold-Jones Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Haaland Democratic 25,366 40.6%
Damon Martinez Democratic 16,154 25.8%
Antoinette Sedillo Lopez Democratic 12,885 20.6%
Paul Moya Democratic 3,683 5.9%
Others 4,439 7.1%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Herrell Republican 15,811 49%
Monty Newman Republican 10,346 32.1%
Gavin Clarkson Republican 4,010 12.4%
Clayburn Griffin Republican 2,101 6.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Xochitl Torres Small Democratic 25,193 72.6%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerald Steve McFall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Ray Luján Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Pearce Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Lujan Grisham Democratic 116,287 66.4%
Jeff Apodaca Democratic 38,764 22.1%
Joe Cervantes Democratic 20,088 11.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Garcia Holmes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howie Morales Democratic 75,502 47.1%
Rick Miera Democratic 51,033 31.8%
Billy Garrett Democratic 33,746 21.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Hendricks Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hector Balderas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoHanna Cox Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Toulouse Oliver Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Castillo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Eichenberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian S. Colón Democratic 100,453 62.6%
Bill McCamley Democratic 60,175 37.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Lyons Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Garcia Richard Democratic 65,336 39.5%
Garrett VeneKlasen Democratic 61,584 37.2%
George Munoz Democratic 38,551 23.3%

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodney Montoya Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Strickler Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Bandy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Schildmeyer Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Clahchischilliage Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Allison Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
D. Wonda Johnson Democratic

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliseo Alcon Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Fajardo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LeRoy Baca Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alonzo Baldonado Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Jo Jaramillo Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Lundstrom Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andres Romero Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Javier I. Martinez Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricio Ruiloba Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Roybal Caballero Democratic 630 44.8%
Robert Atencio Democratic 471 33.5%
Damion D. Cruzz Democratic 304 21.6%

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Miguel Garcia Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Winter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dayan Hochman Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Maestas Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Gallegos Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Armstrong Democratic

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Chasey Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheryl Williams Stapleton Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dines Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dathan Weems Democratic

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Sarinana Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Schmedes Republican 1,722 74%
Merritt Hamilton Allen Republican 605 26%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Velasquez Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Boatman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daymon Ely Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Stephen Morris Republican 810 64.8%
Michael Joseph Meyer Republican 440 35.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Thomson Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Marentes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Trujillo Democratic

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Georgene Louis Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorenzo Larranaga Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Pratt Independent 1,179 50.4%
Nicholas Harvey Martin Democratic 1,159 49.6%

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmie Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Stansbury Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Adkins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Garratt Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Jones Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natalie Figueroa Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Rehm Republican 1,506 84%
Mark Boslough Republican 286 16%

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Boyd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candie Sweetser Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Wendler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micaela Cadena Democratic 1,165 53.7%
Mary Martinez White Democratic 552 25.5%
Guenevere Ruth McMahon Democratic 451 20.8%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymundo Lara Democratic 591 51.5%

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Allen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelica Rubio Democratic

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Tofsted Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Small Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bev Courtney Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joanne Ferrary Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Dow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Whitlock Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Cotter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodolpho Martinez Democratic

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Sanchez Democratic 3,052 47.8%
Paula Garcia Democratic 1,941 30.4%
Barney Trujillo Democratic 1,390 21.8%

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Herrera Democratic 3,108 56.3%
Debbie Rodella Democratic 2,415 43.7%

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roberto Gonzales Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Shin Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Chandler Democratic 1,944 54.8%
Peter Sheehey Democratic 1,604 45.2%

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Powdrell-Culbert Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benton Howell Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Trujillo Democratic

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Romero Democratic 3,068 52.7%
Carl Trujillo Democratic 2,757 47.3%

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Egolf Jr. Democratic

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Trujillo Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Armstrong Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew McQueen Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Black Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Swanson Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Cheek Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doreen Gallegos Democratic 1,059 79.1%
Jaime Gonzalez Castillo Democratic 280 20.9%

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ricky Little Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Willie Madrid Democratic 313 66.2%
Javier Gonzalez Democratic 160 33.8%

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Townsend Republican

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathrynn Brown Republican

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zach Cook Republican

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Harper Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billie Ann Helean Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candy Spence Ezzell Republican

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Nibert Republican

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Lewis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexis Jimenez Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gallegos Republican

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Scott Republican

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Zamora Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Dodge Jr. Democratic

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randal Crowder Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Lente Democratic

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phelps Anderson Republican

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Chatfield Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark McDonald Democratic

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Youngblood Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Bash Democratic

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Garcia Democratic

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tomas Salazar Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.