Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nv_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Nevada General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacky Rosen Democratic 490,071 50.4%
Dean Heller Republican 441,202 45.4%
Barry Michaels 9,269 1%
Tim Hagan Libertarian 9,196 0.9%
Others 7,091 0.7%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dina Titus Democratic 100,707 66.2%
Joyce Bentley Republican 46,978 30.9%
Dan Garfield 2,454 1.6%
Robert Van Strawder Libertarian 2,062 1.4%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Amodei Republican 167,435 58.2%
Clint Koble Democratic 120,102 41.8%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susie Lee Democratic 148,501 51.9%
Danny Tarkanian Republican 122,566 42.8%
David Goossen 3,627 1.3%
Harry Vickers Independent American 3,481 1.2%
Others 1,551 0.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Horsford Democratic 121,962 51.9%
Cresent Hardy Republican 102,748 43.7%
Warren Markowitz Independent American 3,180 1.4%
Rodney Smith 2,733 1.2%
Others 4,245 1.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sisolak Democratic 480,007 49.4%
Adam Laxalt Republican 440,320 45.3%
Ryan Bundy Independent 13,891 1.4%
Russell Best Independent American 10,076 1%
Others 8,640 0.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Marshall Democratic 486,200 50.4%
Michael Roberson Republican 421,427 43.7%
Janine Hansen Independent American 23,872 2.5%
Ed Uehling 10,430 1.1%

State Board of Regents

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Sylvantee McMichael Sr. Other

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Del Carlo Other
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Ford Democratic 456,068 47.2%
Wes Duncan Republican 451,413 46.8%
Joel Hansen Independent American 32,223 3.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cegavske Republican 467,584 48.9%
Nelson Araujo Democratic 461,382 48.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Conine Democratic 459,711 47.7%
Robert Beers Republican 453,460 47.1%
Bill Hoge Independent American 23,121 2.4%

State Senate

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mo Denis Democratic 13,713 79.5%
Cal Border Republican 3,536 20.5%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Dondero Loop Democratic 25,771 51.6%
Valerie Weber Republican 24,152 48.4%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Scheible Democratic 30,896 55.6%
Tiffany Jones Republican 24,652 44.4%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvanna Cancela Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Hardy Republican 37,185 61.7%
Craig Jordahl Democratic 23,122 38.3%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Ratti Democratic 27,078 70.3%
Charlene Young Other 11,415 29.7%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ira Hansen Republican 32,913 60.5%
Wendy Boszak Democratic 21,460 39.5%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Kieckhefer Republican 36,317 55.7%
Tina Davis-Hersey Democratic 26,673 40.9%
John Wagner Other 2,219 3.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Settelmeyer Republican 41,774 71.8%
Curtis Cannon Democratic 16,384 28.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Pickard Republican 27,159 49.1%
Julie Pazina Democratic 27,131 49%
Rick Bronstein Other 1,078 1.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Ohrenschall Democratic 22,385 62%
Ron McGinnis Republican 13,719 38%

State Assembly

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniele Monroe-Moreno Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hambrick Republican 14,594 51.9%
Jennie Sherwood Democratic 13,541 48.1%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Selena Torres Democratic 10,136 66.5%
Stephen Sedlmeyer Republican 5,110 33.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Munk Democratic 14,525 49.1%
Richard McArthur Republican 14,409 48.7%
Bob Lystrup Other 671 2.3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittney Miller Democratic 11,933 55.8%
Jason Burke Republican 9,446 44.2%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William McCurdy II Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dina Neal Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Frierson Democratic 11,681 60.3%
Tina Peetris Republican 7,699 39.7%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Yeager Democratic 15,482 57.8%
Linda Cannon Republican 11,312 42.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Brooks Democratic 9,177 63.7%
Noel Searles Republican 4,757 33%
Jonathan Friedrich Libertarian 469 3.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Olivia Diaz Democratic 6,756 81.3%
Gianna Miceli Republican 1,556 18.7%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Martinez Democratic 12,706 53.8%
Richard Fletcher Republican 10,169 43.1%
Mary Boyer Martinez Other 736 3.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Roberts Republican 17,008 64.8%
Leonard Foster Republican 9,225 35.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Carlton Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Watts III Democratic 9,345 66.5%
Stan Vaughan Republican 4,718 33.5%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Swank Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyrone Thompson Democratic 13,796 66%
Pat Little Republican 6,584 31.5%
Ronald Newsome Republican 522 2.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Carrillo Democratic 11,369 65.3%
Matt Sadler Republican 6,037 34.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Edwards Republican

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Spiegel Democratic 12,024 62.1%
Michael McDonald Republican 7,343 37.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ozzie Fumo Democratic 12,567 56.3%
Cherlyn Arrington Republican 9,771 43.7%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Hardy Republican 17,099 54.3%
Kristee Watson Democratic 14,366 45.7%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Leavitt Republican 24,096 71.4%
Ralph Preta Other 9,639 28.6%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Peters Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Tolles Republican 20,382 59%
Gregory Shorts Democratic 14,157 41%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Krasner Republican 20,951 57.4%
June Joseph Democratic 15,580 42.6%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Benitez-Thompson Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edgar Flores Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lesley Cohen Democratic 13,506 51.4%
Stephen Silberkraus Republican 12,170 46.3%
Bruce James-Newman Other 582 2.2%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sprinkle Democratic

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skip Daly Democratic 15,054 51.9%
Jill Dickman Republican 13,949 48.1%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexis Hansen Republican 17,924 70.6%
Paula Povilatis Democratic 7,451 29.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ellison Republican

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod Democratic 12,875 59.2%
Janice Wesen Republican 8,880 40.8%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Gorelow Democratic 14,330 49.9%
David Schoen Republican 11,482 40%
Daniel Hofstein Other 2,905 10.1%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Hof Republican 17,179 63.1%
Lesia Romanov Democratic 10,057 36.9%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shea Backus Democratic 14,218 50.2%
Jim Marchant Republican 14,085 49.8%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Titus Republican

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Wheeler III Republican 22,266 65.4%
Patricia Ackerman Democratic 11,159 32.8%
Paul Cwalina Other 642 1.9%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Kramer Republican 16,963 59.4%
Autumn Zemke Democratic 11,600 40.6%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Jauregui Democratic 12,931 54.5%
Paris Wade Republican 10,810 45.5%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Assefa Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.