Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nv_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Nevada Primary ElectionJune 12, 2018

>
Democratic Party
143,329 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacky Rosen Democratic 110,530 77.1%
David Drew Knight Democratic 6,340 4.4%
Allen Rheinhart Democratic 4,774 3.3%
Jesse Sbaih Democratic 4,538 3.2%
Others 7,077 5%
Republican Party
142,175 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Heller Republican 99,472 70%
Tom Heck Republican 26,291 18.5%
Sherry Brooks Republican 5,144 3.6%
Sarah Gazala Republican 4,011 2.8%
Others 1,282 0.9%

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
26,556 votes, 309 of 309 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dina Titus Democratic 20,897 78.7%
Reuben D'Silva Democratic 5,659 21.3%
Republican Party
11,679 votes, 309 of 309 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Bentley Republican 6,444 55.2%
Fred Horne Republican 5,235 44.8%

District 2

Democratic Party
36,160 votes, 774 of 774 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clint Koble Democratic 9,451 26.1%
Patrick Fogarty Democratic 8,614 23.8%
Rick Shepherd Democratic 7,696 21.3%
Vance Alm Democratic 4,781 13.2%
Others 5,618 15.5%
Republican Party
59,047 votes, 774 of 774 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Amodei Republican 42,335 71.7%
Sharron Angle Republican 10,829 18.3%
Joel Beck Republican 5,002 8.5%
Ian Luetkehans Republican 881 1.5%

District 3

Democratic Party
38,071 votes, 424 of 424 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susie Lee Democratic 25,474 66.9%
Michael Weiss Democratic 3,115 8.2%
Eric Stoltz Democratic 2,758 7.2%
Jack Love Democratic 2,208 5.8%
Others 4,516 11.9%
Republican Party
34,572 votes, 424 of 424 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Tarkanian Republican 15,257 44.1%
Michelle Mortensen Republican 8,491 24.6%
Scott Hammond Republican 5,804 16.8%
David McKeon Republican 1,698 4.9%
Others 3,322 9.5%

District 4

Democratic Party
36,774 votes, 482 of 482 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Horsford Democratic 22,698 61.7%
Patricia Spearman Democratic 5,607 15.2%
Amy Vilela Democratic 3,388 9.2%
Allison Stephens Democratic 2,215 6%
Others 2,866 7.8%
Republican Party
32,165 votes, 482 of 482 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cresent Hardy Republican 15,252 47.4%
David Gibbs Republican 6,098 19%
Bill Townsend Republican 3,659 11.4%
Kenneth Wegner Republican 3,625 11.3%
Others 3,531 11%
Democratic Party
145,364 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Sisolak Democratic 72,726 50%
Chris Giunchigliani Democratic 38,115 38.2%
John Bonaventura Democratic 4,345 3%
Henry Thorns Democratic 2,760 1.9%
Others 3,977 2.7%
Republican Party
142,139 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Laxalt Republican 101,617 71.5%
Dan Schwartz Republican 12,916 9.1%
Jared Fisher Republican 6,696 4.7%
Stephanie Carlisle Republican 6,400 4.5%
Others 8,377 5.8%
Democratic Party
139,371 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Marshall Democratic 93,758 67.3%
Laurie Hansen Democratic 30,698 22%
Republican Party
137,674 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Roberson Republican 63,656 46.2%
Brent Jones Republican 24,892 18.1%
Eugene Hoover Republican 15,913 11.6%
Gary Anthony Meyers Republican 9,149 6.6%
Others 6,851 5%
Democratic Party
139,196 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Ford Democratic 94,664 68%
Stuart MacKie Democratic 26,610 19.1%
Republican Party
137,876 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Duncan Republican 82,427 59.8%
Craig Mueller Republican 43,346 31.4%
Republican Party
136,433 votes, 1,989 of 1,989 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cegavske Republican 85,335 62.5%
Ernest Aldridge Republican 36,489 26.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Beers Republican 91,543 66.8%
Derek Uehara Republican 32,402 23.7%

State Board of Regents

District 1

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jo Cato Other
Laura E. Perkins Other

District 4

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Sylvantee McMichael Sr. Other

District 9

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Del Carlo Other

District 12

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Carvalho Other
Andrew Coates Other

State Senate

District 8

Democratic Party
6,988 votes, 69 of 69 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Dondero Loop Democratic 4,590 65.7%
Stephanie Alvarado Democratic 2,398 34.3%
Republican Party
6,289 votes, 69 of 69 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Weber Republican 2,533 40.3%
Dan Rodimer Republican 2,391 38%
Elizabeth Helgelien Republican 1,365 21.7%

District 9

Democratic Party
6,376 votes, 69 of 69 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Scheible Democratic 4,424 69.4%
Larry McCullough Democratic 901 14.1%
Brandon West Democratic 601 9.4%
Justin Rebollo Democratic 450 7.1%

District 10

Democratic Party
4,725 votes, 64 of 64 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvanna Cancela Democratic 2,854 60.4%
Bryce Henderson Democratic 1,871 39.6%

District 16

Republican Party
13,017 votes, 138 of 138 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Kieckhefer Republican 7,319 56.2%
Gary Schmidt Republican 5,698 43.8%

District 20

Democratic Party
6,885 votes, 72 of 72 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Pazina Democratic 5,014 72.8%
Paul Aizley Democratic 1,871 27.2%
Republican Party
6,271 votes, 72 of 72 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Pickard Republican 3,696 58.9%
Byron Brooks Republican 2,575 41.1%

District 21

Democratic Party
5,718 votes, 65 of 65 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Ohrenschall Democratic 3,355 58.7%
Christine Glazer Democratic 1,522 26.6%
Jay Craddock Democratic 841 14.7%

State Assembly

District 2

Democratic Party
3,720 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Sherwood Democratic 2,005 53.9%
David Orentlicher Democratic 1,715 46.1%
Republican Party
3,586 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hambrick Republican 1,928 53.8%
Jim Small Republican 1,658 46.2%

District 4

Democratic Party
3,951 votes, 53 of 53 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Munk Democratic 2,844 72%
Tony Smith Democratic 1,107 28%
Republican Party
3,723 votes, 53 of 53 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard McArthur Republican 1,727 46.4%
Kenneth Rezendes Republican 1,109 29.8%
Luis Vega Republican 887 23.8%

District 5

Republican Party
2,320 votes, 33 of 33 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Burke Republican 1,221 52.6%
Mack Miller Republican 1,099 47.4%

District 8

Democratic Party
2,571 votes, 32 of 32 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Frierson Democratic 1,632 63.5%
Tiffany Ann Watson Democratic 939 36.5%

District 9

Republican Party
2,202 votes, 35 of 35 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Cannon Republican 1,549 70.3%
Barry Keller Republican 653 29.7%

District 12

Democratic Party
3,680 votes, 41 of 41 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Martinez Democratic 1,695 46.1%
Annette Levy Democratic 923 25.1%
Cinthia Moore Democratic 403 11%
Brandon Casutt Democratic 229 6.2%
Others 430 11.6%

District 13

Republican Party
3,610 votes, 60 of 60 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Roberts Republican 2,377 65.8%
Steve Sanson Republican 734 20.3%
James Kemp Republican 499 13.8%

District 15

Democratic Party
2,789 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Watts III Democratic 1,275 45.7%
Juan Manuel Chavez Democratic 875 31.4%
Lou Toomin Democratic 236 8.5%
Andrew Spivak Democratic 215 7.7%
Others 188 6.7%

District 18

Republican Party
1,190 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Sadler Republican 649 54.5%
Richard Hawkins Republican 541 45.5%

District 21

Republican Party
2,151 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cherlyn Arrington Republican 1,479 68.8%
Garo Atamian Republican 672 31.2%

District 22

Democratic Party
4,032 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristee Watson Democratic 3,266 81%
Luis Aguirre-Insua Democratic 766 19%
Republican Party
4,295 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Hardy Republican 2,457 57.2%
Richard Bunce Republican 1,838 42.8%

District 23

Republican Party
6,290 votes, 66 of 66 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Leavitt Republican 3,466 55.1%
Matt McCarthy Republican 2,824 44.9%

District 24

Democratic Party
3,784 votes, 46 of 46 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Peters Democratic 1,780 47%
Tom Stewart Democratic 882 23.3%
Deonne Contine Democratic 819 21.6%
Edward Coleman Democratic 303 8%

District 29

Democratic Party
3,604 votes, 39 of 39 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lesley Cohen Democratic 3,119 86.5%
Terry Watson Democratic 485 13.5%

District 32

Republican Party
6,602 votes, 113 of 113 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexis Hansen Republican 3,813 57.8%
Tom Fransway Republican 2,789 42.2%

District 33

Republican Party
5,346 votes, 60 of 60 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ellison Republican 4,147 77.6%
Chris Johnson Republican 1,199 22.4%

District 34

Republican Party
2,077 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Wesen Republican 1,050 50.6%
Anthony Laurie Republican 1,027 49.4%

District 35

Democratic Party
3,361 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Gorelow Democratic 1,794 53.4%
Paul Nimsuwan Democratic 1,567 46.6%
Republican Party
2,429 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Schoen IV Republican 1,421 58.5%
Aimee Jones Republican 1,008 41.5%

District 36

Republican Party
6,821 votes, 72 of 72 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Hof Republican 2,921 42.8%
James Oscarson Republican 2,489 36.5%
Joseph Bradley Republican 1,411 20.7%

District 37

Democratic Party
4,496 votes, 55 of 55 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shea Backus Democratic 2,456 54.6%
Robbie Lucille Pearce Democratic 1,095 24.4%
Rick Cornstuble Democratic 945 21%

District 42

Democratic Party
2,529 votes, 26 of 26 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Assefa Democratic 1,399 55.3%
Kathleen Lauckner Democratic 863 34.1%
LaDon Henry Democratic 267 10.6%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.