Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ny_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: New York General Election

November 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirsten Gillibrand Democratic 3,729,966 66.5%
Chele Farley Republican 1,875,530 33.5%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Zeldin Republican 130,919 52.5%
Perry Gershon Democratic 115,795 46.4%
Kate Browning Democratic 2,756 1.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete King Republican 122,103 53.3%
Liuba Grechen Shirley Democratic 106,996 46.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Suozzi Democratic 145,060 58.4%
Dan DeBono Republican 103,278 41.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Rice Democratic 149,078 61%
Ameer Benno Republican 95,187 39%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Meeks Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grace Meng Democratic 103,823 90.8%
Thomas Hillgardner Other 10,514 9.2%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nydia Velázquez Democratic 137,444 93.4%
Joseph Lieberman Conservative 8,107 5.5%
Jeffrey Kurzon Reform 1,618 1.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hakeem Jeffries Democratic 166,981 94.1%
Ernest Johnson Conservative 9,514 5.4%
Jessica White Reform 963 0.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvette Clarke Democratic 167,199 89.3%
Lutchi Gayot Republican 19,336 10.3%
Joel Anabilah-Azumah 707 0.4%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Nadler Democratic 146,749 81.2%
Naomi Levin Republican 33,931 18.8%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Rose Democratic 95,458 52.8%
Dan Donovan Jr. Republican 84,665 46.8%
Henry Bardel Green 700 0.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Maloney Democratic 194,974 86.2%
Eliot Rabin Republican 27,838 12.3%
Scott Hutchins Other 3,319 1.5%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adriano Espaillat Democratic 167,667 94.6%
Jineea Butler Republican 9,525 5.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Democratic 100,044 78%
Anthony Pappas Republican 17,762 13.8%
Joe Crowley Democratic 8,505 6.6%
Elizabeth Perri Conservative 2,028 1.6%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose E. Serrano Democratic 112,798 96%
Jason Gonzalez Republican 4,647 4%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eliot Engel Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nita Lowey Democratic 158,576 87.9%
Joe Ciardullo Other 21,751 12.1%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Maloney Democratic 130,420 55.1%
James O'Donnell Republican 106,381 44.9%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Delgado Democratic 132,001 50.2%
John Faso Republican 124,428 47.3%
Steven Greenfield Other 4,037 1.5%
Diane Neal 2,619 1%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tonko Democratic 164,325 66.1%
Joe Vitollo Republican 84,178 33.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elise Stefanik Republican 122,863 56.7%
Tedra Cobb Democratic 90,526 41.8%
Lynn Kahn Other 3,211 1.5%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Brindisi Democratic 120,588 50.4%
Claudia Tenney Republican 118,702 49.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Reed II Republican 122,881 55%
Tracy Mitrano Democratic 100,495 45%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Katko Republican 129,276 53.1%
Dana Balter Democratic 114,102 46.9%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Morelle Democratic 159,244 59%
Jim Maxwell Republican 101,085 41.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Higgins Democratic 159,420 73.1%
Renee Zeno Republican 58,701 26.9%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Collins Republican 136,538 49.4%
Nate McMurray Democratic 133,978 48.5%
Larry Piegza Other 5,814 2.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cuomo | Kathy Hochul Democratic 3,357,881 59%
Marc Molinaro | Julie Killian Republican 2,093,178 36.8%
Howie Hawkins | Jia Lee Green 95,864 1.7%
Larry Sharpe | Andrew Hollister Libertarian 90,878 1.6%
Others 51,406 0.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Letitia James Democratic 3,454,308 61.9%
Keith Wofford Republican 1,993,687 35.7%
Michael Sussman Green 66,960 1.2%
Christopher B. Garvey 41,085 0.7%
Others 24,672 0.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas DiNapoli Democratic 3,727,418 66.6%
Jonathan Trichter Republican 1,773,570 31.7%
Mark Dunlea Other 63,892 1.1%
Cruger Gallaudet Libertarian 32,366 0.6%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth LaValle Republican 65,933 58.3%
Gregory-John Fischer Democratic 47,084 41.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Flanagan Jr. Republican 62,748 55.4%
Kathleen Bradbury Cleary Democratic 50,581 44.6%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Martinez Democratic 46,265 51.4%
Dean Murray Republican 43,737 48.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Boyle Republican 50,570 52%
Lou D'Amaro Democratic 46,684 48%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gaughran Democratic 62,933 54.3%
Carl Marcellino Republican 52,883 45.7%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Thomas Democratic 51,635 50.6%
Kemp Hannon Republican 50,327 49.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Kaplan Democratic 58,273 54.7%
Elaine Phillips Republican 48,342 45.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Brooks Democratic 60,067 54.6%
Jeffrey Pravato Republican 50,025 45.4%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Kaminsky Democratic 69,135 61.7%
Francis Becker Republican 42,971 38.3%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Sanders Jr. Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Liu Democratic 39,571 53.5%
Vickie Paladino Republican 17,950 24.3%
Tony Avella Democratic 15,343 20.8%
Simon Minching Republican 1,035 1.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Gianaris Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Ramos Democratic 41,214 89.8%
José Peralta Democratic 4,669 10.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Comrie Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Addabbo Jr. Democratic 44,279 63.8%
Thomas Sullivan Republican 25,092 36.2%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toby Ann Stavisky Democratic 39,918 95.4%
Vincent Pazienza Reform 1,905 4.6%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simcha Felder Democratic 38,943 85.2%
Jumaane D. Williams 6,104 13.4%
Luis Rivera Reform 644 1.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Salazar Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxanne Persaud Democratic 64,940 89.7%
Jeffrey J. Ferretti Republican 7,419 10.3%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zellnor Myrie Democratic 67,803 92.7%
Jesse Hamilton Democratic 5,327 7.3%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Parker Democratic 88,316 97%
Brian Kelly Republican 2,734 3%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Gounardes Democratic 31,168 50.9%
Martin Golden Republican 30,039 49.1%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Savino Democratic 42,790 68.8%
David Krainert Republican 17,316 27.9%
Jasmine Robinson Democratic 2,051 3.3%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Lanza Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Velmanette Montgomery Democratic

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kavanagh Democratic 74,795 87.8%
Anthony Arias Republican 9,502 11.2%
Stuart J. Avrick Conservative 857 1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Hoylman Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Krueger Democratic 85,146 81.7%
Peter Holmberg Republican 19,088 18.3%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose M. Serrano Democratic 54,745 93.1%
Jose A. Colon Republican 4,046 6.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Benjamin Democratic

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Jackson Democratic 79,305 88.9%
Melinda Crump Republican 5,513 6.2%
Marisol Alcantara Democratic 4,381 4.9%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luis Sepulveda Democratic 53,109 95.1%
Patrick Delices Republican 1,894 3.4%
Pamela Stewart-Martinez Independent 487 0.9%
Migdalia Denis Conservative 360 0.6%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gustavo Rivera Democratic 43,055 95.2%
Nicole J. Torres Republican 1,913 4.2%
Steven Stern Conservative 278 0.6%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alessandra Biaggi Democratic 53,262 75.7%
Richard Ribustello Republican 10,683 15.2%
Jeffrey Klein Democratic 5,176 7.4%
Antonio Vitiello Conservative 1,266 1.8%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Stewart-Cousins Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamaal Bailey Democratic 68,808 97.8%
Robert Diamond Republican 1,547 2.2%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelley Mayer Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Carlucci Democratic 57,450 64.7%
C. Scott Vanderhoef Republican 31,334 35.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Skoufis Democratic 48,789 53.7%
Tom Basile Republican 42,051 46.3%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Harckham Democratic 57,644 51%
Terrence Murphy Republican 55,338 49%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan J. Serino Republican 56,462 51%
Karen Smythe Democratic 54,316 49%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Metzger Democratic 48,075 51.3%
Ann Rabbitt Republican 45,552 48.7%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daphne Jordan Republican 63,540 54.1%
Aaron Gladd Democratic 53,902 45.9%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Breslin Democratic 63,559 70.4%
Christopher Davis Republican 26,779 29.6%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betty Little Republican 59,710 64.5%
Emily Martz Democratic 32,845 35.5%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Amedore Jr. Republican 64,051 56.6%
Pat Courtney Strong Democratic 49,124 43.4%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Griffo Republican

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Ritchie Republican

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Tedisco Republican 60,826 59.5%
Michelle Ostrelich Democratic 41,317 40.5%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Antonacci II Republican 58,694 51.2%
John Mannion Democratic 55,865 48.8%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Seward Republican 63,003 64.4%
Joyce St. George Democratic 34,809 35.6%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frederick Akshar Republican

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel May Democratic 44,717 51%
Janet Berl Burman Republican 32,636 37.2%
Dave Valesky Democratic 10,367 11.8%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Helming Republican 56,277 61.7%
Kenan Baldridge Democratic 34,879 38.3%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Funke Republican 61,319 51.6%
Jen Lunsford Democratic 57,566 48.4%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Robach Republican 50,793 55.8%
Jeremy Cooney Democratic 40,155 44.2%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catharine Young Republican

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom O'Mara Republican 54,827 60%
Amanda Kirchgessner Democratic 36,610 40%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Gallivan Republican

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Jacobs Republican 58,831 56%
Carima El Behairy Democratic 46,210 44%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Ranzenhofer Republican 57,642 54.5%
Joan Seamans Democratic 48,126 45.5%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Ortt Republican 65,798 86.8%
Peter Diachun Green 9,976 13.2%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Kennedy Democratic

State Assembly

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Thiele Jr. Democratic 27,115 59.8%
Patrick O'Connor Republican 18,213 40.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Palumbo Republican 29,340 60.2%
Rona Smith Democratic 19,386 39.8%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph De Stefano Republican 19,850 54.5%
Clyde Parker Democratic 16,556 45.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Englebright Democratic 25,742 60.2%
Christian Kalinowski Republican 17,050 39.8%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Smith Republican 24,040 58.9%
Timothy Hall Democratic 16,798 41.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Ramos Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Garbarino Republican 27,494 59.3%
Tom Murray Democratic 18,884 40.7%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Fitzpatrick Republican 30,383 61.4%
David Morrissey Democratic 19,086 38.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike LiPetri Republican 27,174 56.3%
Christine Pellegrino Democratic 21,124 43.7%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Stern Democratic 26,687 59.5%
Jeremy Williams Republican 18,176 40.5%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Jean-Pierre Democratic 22,449 64.4%
Kevin Sabella Republican 12,409 35.6%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Raia Republican 26,705 55.9%
Avrum Rosen Democratic 21,080 44.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Lavine Democratic 29,077 67.6%
Andrew Monteleone Republican 13,945 32.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McDonough Conservative 29,331 56.4%
Michael F. Reid Democratic 22,669 43.6%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Montesano No 23,420 53%
Allen Foley Democratic 20,771 47%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony D'Urso Democratic 27,555 61.8%
Byron Divins Republican 17,068 38.2%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mikulin Republican 25,519 56.2%
Kimberly L. Snow Republican 19,916 43.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Taylor Raynor Democratic 28,087 90.3%
James Lamarre Republican 3,017 9.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Ra Republican 24,832 55.8%
Billy Carr Democratic 19,687 44.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa L. Miller Republican 23,089 53.5%
Juan Vides Democratic 19,578 45.4%
Jack Vobis Democratic 461 1.1%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Griffin Democratic 25,640 52.8%
Brian Curran Republican 22,939 47.2%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michaelle Solages Democratic 30,491 70.1%
Gonald Moncion Republican 13,011 29.9%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Pheffer Amato Democratic 19,105 67.9%
Matthew Pecorino Republican 9,042 32.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Weprin Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nily Rozic Democratic

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Braunstein Democratic 20,426 65.3%
David L. Bressler Republican 10,850 34.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Rosenthal Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Hevesi Democratic 21,962 72.9%
Danniel Maio Republican 8,159 27.1%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alicia Hyndman Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Barnwell Democratic 19,864 75.9%
Eric Butkiewicz Republican 6,313 24.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Titus Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Cook Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Vanel Democratic 31,542 91.8%
Lalita Etwaroo Republican 2,816 8.2%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael DenDekker Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrion Aubry Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aravella Simotas Democratic

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Nolan Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Miller Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catalina Cruz Democratic 12,820 87.8%
Ari Espinal Democratic 1,525 10.4%
Bobby K. Kalotee Reform 254 1.7%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Kim Democratic 10,833 87.3%
John Scandalios Reform 1,569 12.7%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helene Weinstein Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodneyse Bichotte Democratic 26,817 90.5%
Matthew Williams Republican 2,173 7.3%
Anthony Beckford 631 2.1%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Richardson Working

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Carroll Democratic 27,827 85.6%
Yevgeny Goldberg Republican 4,698 14.4%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Cymbrowitz Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mathylde Frontus Democratic 14,750 54.1%
Steve Saperstein Republican 11,823 43.3%
Ethan Lustig-Elgrably Democratic 421 1.5%
Patrick Dwyer Green 284 1%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Colton Democratic 12,027 69.5%
Florence LaSalle Republican 5,279 30.5%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simcha Eichenstein Democratic

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Abbate Jr. Democratic 10,287 84.5%
Rosemary A. Mangino Conservative 1,882 15.5%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Lentol Democratic

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felix Ortiz Jr. Democratic

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jo Anne Simon Democratic 52,620 95.4%
Daniel Ramos Republican 1,878 3.4%
Gary Popkin Libertarian 631 1.1%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maritza Davila Democratic

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Dilan Democratic 20,755 95.6%
Khorshed Chowdhury Republican 966 4.4%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Latrice Walker Democratic 25,804 98.2%
Berneda Jackson Republican 460 1.8%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tremaine Wright Democratic

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Mosley III Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Perry Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Williams Democratic 26,229 80.6%
Brandon Washington Republican 6,306 19.4%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Barron Democratic 26,963 95.7%
Leroy Bates Republican 799 2.8%
Horrie Johnson Conservative 399 1.4%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Fall Democratic 23,715 84.4%
Patricia Kane Democratic 2,779 9.9%
Daniel Falcone Green 1,594 5.7%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Reilly Republican 30,280 90.1%
Glenn Yost Republican 3,320 9.9%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Cusick Democratic 25,771 95.6%
John Dennie Green 1,173 4.4%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Malliotakis Republican 19,606 60.8%
Adam Baumel Democratic 12,656 39.2%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yuh-Line Niou Democratic

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Glick Democratic 34,100 82.4%
Cynthia Nixon Democratic 7,294 17.6%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Rosenthal Democratic

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rodriguez Democratic 29,952 93.2%
Daby Carreras Republican 2,170 6.8%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel O'Donnell Democratic 39,937 93%
Corina Cotenescu Republican 3,014 7%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Inez Dickens Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Taylor Democratic

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carmen De La Rosa Democratic 30,077 94.4%
Ronny Goodman Republican 1,768 5.6%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Quart Democratic 32,766 76%
Jeff Ascherman Republican 10,353 24%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harvey Epstein Democratic 32,493 87.2%
Bryan Cooper Republican 4,247 11.4%
Juan Pagan Independent 535 1.4%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Gottfried Democratic

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Seawright Democratic 37,529 96.5%
Lou Puliafito Reform 1,355 3.5%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Latoya Joyner Democratic 19,408 96.5%
Tanya Carmichael Republican 623 3.1%
Benjamin Eggleston Conservative 81 0.4%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Rivera Democratic 15,841 93.5%
Michael E. Walters Republican 1,110 6.5%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Blake Democratic 22,905 96.5%
Gregory Torres Republican 698 2.9%
Margaret Fasano Conservative 139 0.6%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathalia Fernandez Democratic 18,730 85.9%
Louis Perri Republican 3,080 14.1%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Dinowitz Democratic 25,670 87.6%
Alan H. Reed Republican 3,650 12.4%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Benedetto Democratic 25,041 81.6%
Elizabeth English Republican 4,953 16.1%
William E. Britt Conservative 710 2.3%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Heastie Democratic 26,937 96.7%
Aston Lee Republican 589 2.1%
Regina Cartagena Conservative 338 1.2%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carmen Arroyo Democratic 16,845 89.7%
Amanda Septimo Democratic 1,067 5.7%
Rosaline Nieves Republican 711 3.8%
Oswald Denis Conservative 160 0.9%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcos Crespo Democratic 18,913 95.6%
Shonde Lennon Republican 717 3.6%
Joseph Bogdany Conservative 144 0.7%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victor Pichardo Democratic 17,590 95.8%
Ariel Rivera-Diaz Republican 692 3.8%
Jose Marte Conservative 88 0.5%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karines Reyes Democratic 19,639 94.4%
Alpheaus Marcus Republican 986 4.7%
Michael Dennis Conservative 179 0.9%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Paulin Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Gary Pretlow Democratic

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nader Sayegh Democratic 22,695 65.2%
Joe Pinion Republican 12,093 34.8%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Otis Democratic

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Abinanti Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Buchwald Democratic 32,765 68.7%
John Nuculovic Republican 14,902 31.3%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Byrne Republican 29,790 58.1%
Vedat Gashi Democratic 21,485 41.9%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Galef Democratic 29,329 68%
Lawrence Chiulli Republican 13,791 32%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Zebrowski Jr. Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Jaffee Democratic 18,738 62.3%
Rosario Presti Republican 11,332 37.7%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karl Brabenec Republican 23,206 63%
Scott Martens Democratic 13,656 37%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin Schmitt Republican 23,786 53.2%
Matthew Rettig Democratic 20,889 46.8%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aileen Gunther Democratic

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Miller Republican 26,041 58.8%
Chad McEvoy Other 18,239 41.2%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Tague Republican 28,053 57.4%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cahill Democratic

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Jacobson Democratic 20,293 59.9%
Scott Manley Republican 13,578 40.1%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kieran Lalor Republican 28,187 57.9%
Laurette Giardino Democratic 20,505 42.1%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Didi Barrett Democratic 25,547 53.8%
William Truitt Republican 21,932 46.2%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Ashby Republican 27,514 51.5%
Tistrya Houghtling Democratic 25,903 48.5%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McDonald III Democratic

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Fahy Democratic 36,614 70.9%
Robert Porter Republican 12,415 24%
Joseph P. Sullivan Conservative 2,618 5.1%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Steck Democratic 29,329 60.1%
Christopher Carey 19,502 39.9%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Santabarbara Democratic 20,814 53.9%
Brian McGarry Republican 17,796 46.1%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Beth Walsh Republican

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carrie Woerner Democratic 28,199 56.5%
Morgan Zegers Republican 21,737 43.5%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Stec Republican 30,659 81.2%
Kathryn Wilson Democratic 7,084 18.8%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Jones Democratic

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walczyk Republican 19,512 53.7%
Addie Jenne Democratic 16,829 46.3%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Blankenbush Republican

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Smullen Republican 26,442 63.8%
Keith Rubino Democratic 14,976 36.2%

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianne Buttenschon Democratic 19,497 55.2%
Dennis Bova Republican 15,831 44.8%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Barclay Republican 29,593 68.9%
Gail Tosh Democratic 13,344 31.1%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Salka Republican 21,974 51.1%
Bill Magee Democratic 21,011 48.9%

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clifford Crouch Republican 32,884 85.3%
Nicholas Libous Republican 5,645 14.7%

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Lupardo Democratic

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Friend Republican 26,192 62.5%
Bill Batrowny Democratic 15,722 37.5%

District 125

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Lifton Democratic

District 126

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Finch Republican 28,759 57%
Keith Batman Democratic 21,664 43%

District 127

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Stirpe Democratic 31,856 57.8%
Nicholas Paro Republican 23,229 42.2%

District 128

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Hunter Democratic

District 129

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Magnarelli Democratic 25,039 73.7%
Edward Ott Republican 7,320 21.6%
Michael Hunter Conservative 1,595 4.7%

District 130

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Manktelow Republican 27,663 66.9%
Scott Comegys Democratic 13,684 33.1%

District 131

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kolb Republican

District 132

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Palmesano Republican

District 133

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marjorie Byrnes Republican 28,837 55%
Barbara A. Baer Democratic 22,182 42.3%
Joe Errigo Republican 1,398 2.7%

District 134

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lawrence Republican

District 135

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Johns Republican 31,911 52.5%
Andrew Gilchrist Democratic 28,833 47.5%

District 136

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Romeo Democratic

District 137

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gantt Democratic

District 138

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Bronson Democratic 27,447 66.2%
Patsy Iacovangelo Republican 14,004 33.8%

District 139

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Hawley Republican 34,545 91.7%
Mark Glogowski Libertarian 3,110 8.3%

District 140

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Schimminger Democratic 30,119 70.4%
Adam Ohar Republican 11,190 26.2%
Brian Phillips Women's Equality 791 1.8%
Anthony Baney Green 672 1.6%

District 141

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crystal Peoples-Stokes Democratic 29,456 90.5%
Ross M. Kostecky Republican 3,099 9.5%

District 142

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Burke Democratic 23,850 51.8%
Erik Bohen Republican 20,993 45.6%
Michelle Kennedy Independence 1,217 2.6%

District 143

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Wallace Democratic 25,508 57.9%
Daniel Centinello Republican 18,575 42.1%

District 144

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Norris Republican 29,907 62.7%
Joseph DiPasquale Democratic 17,766 37.3%

District 145

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Morinello Republican

District 146

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McMahon Democratic 25,780 52.5%
Ray Walter Republican 22,967 46.8%
Danilo Lawvere Green 318 0.6%

District 147

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David DiPietro Republican 31,795 61.2%
Luke Wochensky Democratic 20,147 38.8%

District 148

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Giglio Republican

District 149

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Ryan Democratic 29,365 71.9%
Joseph Totaro Republican 11,471 28.1%

District 150

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Goodell Republican 28,133 69%
Judith Einach Democratic 12,621 31%
×

Quick Links