Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ny_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: New York Primary ElectionSeptember 13, 2018

Updated: September 15, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Molinaro Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Cuomo Democratic 978,138 65.6%
Cynthia Nixon Democratic 512,585 34.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Killian Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hochul Democratic 733,591 53.3%
Jumaane Williams Democratic 641,631 46.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Wofford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Letitia James Democratic 579,382 40.6%
Zephyr Teachout Democratic 442,733 31%
Sean Maloney Democratic 357,665 25%
Leecia Eve Democratic 48,638 3.4%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth LaValle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory-John Fischer Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Flanagan Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Bradbury Cleary Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Murray Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Martinez Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Boyle Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Marcellino Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gaughran Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kemp Hannon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Thomas Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Phillips Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Kaplan Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Pravato Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Brooks Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Becker Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Kaminsky Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Sanders Jr. Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vickie Paladino Republican 1,640 57.3%
Simon Minching Republican 1,220 42.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Liu Democratic 12,133 52.8%
Tony Avella Democratic 10,846 47.2%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Gianaris Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Ramos Democratic 12,181 54.9%
Jose Peralta Democratic 10,021 45.1%

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Comrie Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Sullivan Republican 3,188 67.9%
Slawomir Platta Republican 1,508 32.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Addabbo Jr. Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toby Ann Stavisky Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Pazienza Reform

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simcha Felder Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Morris Democratic 7,854 34.1%
Simcha Felder Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luis Rivera Reform
Angharad Vaughan Working Families

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Salazar Democratic 20,603 58.5%
Martin Dilan Democratic 14,614 41.5%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey J. Ferretti Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxanne Persaud Democratic

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zellnor Myrie Democratic 22,601 54.1%
Jesse Hamilton Democratic 19,138 45.9%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Parker Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kelly Republican

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Golden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew S. Gounardes Democratic 8,572 57.9%
Ross Barkan Democratic 6,235 42.1%

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Krainert Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Savino Democratic 11,817 67.2%
Jasmine Robinson Democratic 3,608 20.5%
Brandon Stradford Democratic 2,167 12.3%

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Lanza Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Velmanette Montgomery Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Arias Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kavanagh Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stuart J. Avrick Conservative

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Hoylman Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Holmberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Krueger Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose A. Colon Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Benjamin Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melinda Crump Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Jackson Democratic 27,558 56%
Marisol Alcantara Democratic 18,964 38.5%
Tirso Santiago Pina Democratic 1,971 4%
Thomas Leon Democratic 722 1.5%

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Delices Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luis Sepulveda Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Migdalia Denis Conservative

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole J. Torres Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Stern Conservative

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Ribustello Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alessandra Biaggi Democratic 17,665 54.5%
Jeffrey Klein Democratic 14,769 45.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Vitiello Conservative

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Stewart-Cousins Democratic 24,117 81.1%
Virginia Perez Democratic 5,614 18.9%

District 36

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Diamond Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelley Mayer Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C. Scott Vanderhoef Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Carlucci Democratic 12,354 53.8%
Julie Goldberg Democratic 10,601 46.2%

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Basile Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Skoufis Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrence Murphy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Harckham Democratic 11,291 53.6%
Robert Kesten Democratic 9,773 46.4%

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan J. Serino Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Smythe Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Rabbitt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Metzger Democratic 9,883 60.9%
Pramilla Malick Democratic 6,336 39.1%

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daphne Jordan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Gladd Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Davis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neil Breslin Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Martz Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Schneider Working Families

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Amedore Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Courtney Strong Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Griffo Republican

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Ritchie Republican

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Tedisco Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Ostrelich Democratic

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Antonacci Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mannion Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Seward Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce St. George Democratic

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frederick Akshar Republican

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Berl Burman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel May Democratic 8,013 52%
David Valesky Democratic 7,407 48%

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Helming Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenan Baldridge Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Funke Republican

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Robach Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Cooney Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catharine Young Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Kirchgessner Democratic 7,894 61.9%
Michael Lausell Democratic 4,868 38.1%

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Gallivan Republican

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Jacobs Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carima El Behairy Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James DePasquale Green

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Ranzenhofer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Seamans Democratic

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Ortt Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Diachun Green

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Gaglione Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Kennedy Democratic 22,310 76.6%
Shaqurah Zachery Democratic 6,826 23.4%

State Assembly

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick O'Connor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Thiele Jr. Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Palumbo Republican 2,740 81%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rona Smith Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph De Stefano Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Parker Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Kalinowski Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Englebright Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hall Democratic

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Ramos Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Garbarino Republican

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Fitzpatrick Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Pellegrino Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Williams Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Stern Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Sabella Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Jean-Pierre Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Raia Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Marcantonio Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Monteleone Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Lavine Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David McDonough Conservative
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael F. Reid Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Montesano No
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen Foley Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Byron Divins Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony D'Urso Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Mikulin Republican 2,414 69.7%
James Coll Republican 1,048 30.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly L. Snow Republican

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Lamarre Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Taylor Raynor Democratic 5,814 52.6%
Earlene Hooper Democratic 5,237 47.4%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Ra Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Carr Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa L. Miller Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Vides Democratic 3,459 52.3%
Jack Vobis Democratic 3,157 47.7%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Curran Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Griffin Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gonald Moncion Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michaelle Solages Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Pecorino Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stacey Pheffer Amato Democratic

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Weprin Democratic

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nily Rozic Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David L. Bressler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Braunstein Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Rosenthal Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danniel Maio Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Hevesi Democratic

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alicia Hyndman Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Butkiewicz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Barnwell Democratic 5,214 64.2%
Melissa Sklarz Democratic 2,902 35.8%

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Titus Democratic

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Cook Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lalita Etwaroo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clyde Vanel Democratic 10,959 79.7%
Oster Bryan Democratic 2,794 20.3%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael DenDekker Democratic

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrion Aubry Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aravella Simotas Democratic

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Nolan Democratic

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Miller Democratic

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catalina Cruz Democratic 3,736 53.5%
Ari Espinal Democratic 3,016 43.2%
Yonel Letellier Sosa Democratic 225 3.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby K. Kalotee Reform

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Helene Weinstein Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Williams Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodneyse Bichotte Democratic 10,492 71.9%
Victor Jordan Democratic 4,109 28.1%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diana Richardson Working

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yevgeny Goldberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Carroll Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Cymbrowitz Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Saperstein Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mathylde Frontus Democratic 3,060 50.6%
Ethan Lustig-Elgrably Democratic 2,990 49.4%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Dwyer Green

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Florence LaSalle Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Colton Democratic

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Simcha Eichenstein Democratic

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Abbate Jr. Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosemary A. Mangino Conservative

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Lentol Democratic

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felix Ortiz Jr. Democratic

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jo Anne Simon Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Ramos Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maritza Davila Democratic 10,198 82%
Humberto Soto Democratic 2,232 18%

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Khorshed Chowdhury Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Dilan Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Berneda Jackson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Latrice Walker Democratic

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tremaine Wright Democratic

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Mosley III Democratic

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Perry Democratic

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Washington Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Williams Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leroy Bates Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Barron Democratic 11,602 80.3%
Jaytee Spurgeon Democratic 2,841 19.7%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Horrie Johnson Conservative

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Fall Democratic 4,628 43.7%
Patricia Kane Democratic 3,028 28.6%
Bobby Digi Olisa Democratic 2,943 27.8%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Falcone Green

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Reilly Republican 3,211 64.9%
Glenn Yost Republican 1,312 26.5%

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Cusick Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Dennie Green

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Malliotakis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Baumel Democratic

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yuh-Line Niou Democratic

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Glick Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglass Seidman Working Families

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Rosenthal Democratic

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daby Carreras Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rodriguez Democratic 10,427 75.1%
John Ruiz Democratic 3,450 24.9%

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Corina Cotenescu Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel O'Donnell Democratic 14,632 64.3%

District 70

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Inez Dickens Democratic

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luis Tejada Democratic 6,728 34%
Guillermo Perez Democratic 3,681 18.6%

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronny Goodman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carmen De La Rosa Democratic 12,225 81.2%
Yomaris Smith Democratic 2,021 13.4%
Sosa Jimenez Democratic 801 5.3%

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Ascherman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Quart Democratic

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Cooper Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harvey Epstein Democratic 10,075 62.7%
Akshay Vaishampayan Democratic 3,104 19.3%
Juan Pagan Independent 2,893 18%

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Gottfried Democratic

District 76

Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lou Puliafito Reform

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tanya Carmichael Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Latoya Joyner Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Eggleston Conservative

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael E. Walters Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Rivera Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Torres Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Blake Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Fasano Conservative

District 80

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Perri Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathalia Fernandez Democratic

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan H. Reed Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Dinowitz Democratic

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth English Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Benedetto Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William E. Britt Conservative

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aston Lee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Heastie Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Cartagena Conservative

District 85

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shonde Lennon Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcos Crespo Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Bogdany Conservative

District 86

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ariel Rivera-Diaz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Victor Pichardo Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Marte Conservative

District 87

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alpheaus Marcus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karines Reyes Democratic 7,132 67.2%
John Perez Democratic 2,251 21.2%
Farah Despeignes Democratic 1,235 11.6%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Dennis Conservative

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Paulin Democratic

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Gary Pretlow Democratic

District 90

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Pinion Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nader Sayegh Democratic

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Otis Democratic

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Abinanti Democratic

District 93

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Nuculovic Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Buchwald Democratic

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Byrne Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vedat Gashi Democratic

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Chiulli Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Galef Democratic

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Zebrowski Jr. Democratic

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosario Presti Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellen Jaffee Democratic

District 98

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karl Brabenec Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Martens Democratic

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colin J. Schmitt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Rettig Democratic

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aileen Gunther Democratic

District 101

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad McEvoy Other

District 102

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Tague Republican

District 103

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cahill Democratic

District 104

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Manley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Jacobson Democratic 2,222 27.8%
Kevindaryan Lujan Democratic 1,787 22.4%
Jodi McCredo Democratic 1,687 21.1%
Ralph Coates Democratic 1,283 16.1%
Others 1,006 12.6%

District 105

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kieran Lalor Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurette Giardino Democratic

District 106

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Truitt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Didi Barrett Democratic

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Ashby Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tistrya Houghtling Democratic 4,283 58.6%
Donald Boyajian Democratic 3,025 41.4%

District 108

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McDonald III Democratic

District 109

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Porter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Fahy Democratic

District 110

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Steck Democratic

District 111

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian McGarry Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Santabarbara Democratic

District 113

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Morgan Zegers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carrie Woerner Democratic

District 114

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Stec Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Kim Democratic

District 116

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walczyk Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Addie Jenne Democratic

District 117

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Blankenbush Republican

District 118

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Smullen Republican 4,145 58%
Patrick Vincent Republican 2,999 42%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Rubino Democratic

District 119

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Bova Republican 862 50.7%
Frederick Nichols Republican 838 49.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianne Buttenschon Democratic

District 120

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Barclay Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Tosh Democratic

District 121

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Salka Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Buttermann Democratic 2,229 39.6%

District 122

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clifford Crouch Republican 5,547 71.6%
Nicholas Libous Republican 2,202 28.4%

District 123

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Lupardo Democratic

District 124

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Friend Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Batrowny Democratic 2,409 54.2%

District 125

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Lifton Democratic

District 126

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Finch Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Batman Democratic

District 127

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Paro Republican

District 128

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Hunter Democratic

District 129

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Ott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Magnarelli Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Hunter Conservative

District 130

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Manktelow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Comegys Democratic

District 131

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kolb Republican

District 132

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Philip Palmesano Republican

District 133

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marjorie Byrnes Republican 3,635 62.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara A. Baer Democratic

District 134

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Lawrence Republican

District 135

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Johns Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Gilchrist Democratic

District 136

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Romeo Democratic 6,312 62.6%
Jaclyn Richard Democratic 2,557 25.4%
Todd Grady Democratic 1,215 12%

District 137

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gantt Democratic 4,576 58.5%
Ann C. Lewis Democratic 3,241 41.5%

District 138

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patsy Iacovangelo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Bronson Democratic

District 139

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Hawley Republican

District 140

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Ohar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Schimminger Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Baney Green
Brian Phillips Women's Equality

District 141

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross M. Kostecky Republican

District 142

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Nolan Republican 1,029 43.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Burke Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Kennedy Independence 197 51.6%
Thomas Mescall Conservative 77 26%

District 143

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Centinello Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Wallace Democratic

District 144

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Norris Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph DiPasquale Democratic

District 145

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelo Morinello Republican

District 146

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Walter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen McMahon Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danilo Lawvere Green

District 147

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David DiPietro Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke Wochensky Democratic

District 148

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Giglio Republican

District 149

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Totaro Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Ryan Democratic

District 150

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Goodell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judith Einach Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.