Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/oh_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Ohio General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherrod Brown Democratic 2,358,508 53.4%
James B. Renacci Republican 2,057,559 46.6%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Chabot Republican 154,409 51.3%
Aftab Pureval Democratic 141,118 46.9%
Dirk Kubala Libertarian 5,339 1.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Wenstrup Republican 166,714 57.6%
Jill Schiller Democratic 119,333 41.2%
James Condit Jr. Green 3,606 1.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Beatty Democratic 181,575 73.6%
Jim Burgess Republican 65,040 26.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Jordan Republican 167,993 65.3%
Janet Garrett Democratic 89,412 34.7%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Latta Republican 176,569 62.3%
Michael Galbraith Democratic 99,655 35.1%
Don Kissick Libertarian 7,393 2.6%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Johnson Republican 172,774 69.3%
Shawna Roberts Democratic 76,716 30.7%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Gibbs Republican 153,117 58.7%
Ken Harbaugh Democratic 107,536 41.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Davidson Republican 177,892 66.5%
Vanessa Enoch Democratic 89,451 33.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcy Kaptur Democratic 157,219 67.8%
Steven Kraus Republican 74,670 32.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Turner Republican 157,554 55.9%
Theresa Gasper Democratic 118,785 42.2%
David Harlow Libertarian 5,387 1.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beverly Goldstein Republican 44,486 17.8%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Balderson Republican 175,677 51.4%
Danny O’Connor Democratic 161,251 47.2%
Joe Manchik Other 4,718 1.4%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ryan Democratic 153,323 61%
Chris DePizzo Republican 98,047 39%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Joyce Republican 169,809 55.2%
Betsy Rader Democratic 137,549 44.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Stivers Republican 170,593 58.3%
Rick Neal Democratic 116,112 39.7%
Johnathan Miller Jr. Libertarian 5,738 2%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Gonzalez Republican 170,029 56.7%
Susan Moran Palmer Democratic 129,681 43.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike DeWine | Jon Husted Republican 2,235,825 50.4%
Richard Cordray | Betty Sutton Democratic 2,070,046 46.7%
Travis Irvine Libertarian 80,055 1.8%
Constance Gadell Newton Republican 47,664 1.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Yost Republican 2,226,368 52.4%
Steve Dettelbach Democratic 2,021,194 47.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank LaRose Republican 2,166,125 50.9%
Kathleen Clyde Democratic 1,987,916 46.7%
Dustin Nanna Libertarian 99,808 2.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Faber Republican 2,110,073 49.9%
Zack Space Democratic 1,946,544 46.1%
Robert Coogan Libertarian 169,767 4%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob McColley Republican 88,540 73.3%
Adam Papin Democratic 32,233 26.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Gonzales Republican 64,505 50.1%
Tina Maharath Democratic 64,176 49.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Huffman Republican 61,453 53.3%
Paul Bradley Democratic 53,870 46.7%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Wilson Republican 96,208 62.1%
Sara Bitter Democratic 58,682 37.9%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecil Thomas Democratic 94,548 75.9%
Tom Chandler Republican 30,024 24.1%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Fedor Democratic 71,688 69.1%
Ernest McCarthy Republican 31,984 30.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Manning Republican 67,796 52.9%
Sharon Sweda Democratic 56,413 44%
Homer Taft 3,906 3%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hearcel Craig Democratic 103,047 82.4%
Jordan Garcea Republican 22,006 17.6%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Peterson Republican 78,262 70.5%
Scott Dailey Democratic 32,821 29.5%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Brenner Republican 79,603 50.6%
Louise Valentine Democratic 74,656 47.5%
Gary Cox 2,916 1.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Williams Democratic 93,020 87.5%
Thomas Pekarek Republican 13,259 12.5%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nickie Antonio Democratic 68,086 65.2%
Steve Flores Republican 36,303 34.8%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenny Yuko Democratic 93,569 74.7%
William Faehnrich Republican 31,723 25.3%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Roegner Republican 82,550 58.6%
Adam VanHo Democratic 58,385 41.4%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Schuring Republican 74,110 59.9%
Lauren Friedman Democratic 49,636 40.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hottinger Republican 84,162 67%
Melinda Miller Democratic 41,511 33%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rulli Republican 65,531 52.5%
John Boccieri Democratic 59,262 47.5%

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Wiggam Republican 25,802 66.3%
Kevin Barnet Democratic 11,440 29.4%
Elizabeth Thomas 1,693 4.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Romanchuk Republican 29,311 67.6%
Lane Winters Democratic 12,977 29.9%
Timothy Grady 1,043 2.4%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Gavarone Republican 29,759 62.2%
Aidan Hubbell-Staeble 18,058 37.8%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cupp Republican 25,620 73.1%
Tristam Cheeseman Democratic 9,438 26.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ginter Republican 24,711 70.2%
John Dyce Democratic 10,465 29.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Robinson Democratic 30,334 51.1%
Jim Trakas Republican 28,985 48.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Patton Republican 29,133 60.8%
Aziz Ahmad Democratic 18,764 39.2%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Smith Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janine Boyd Democratic 42,634 87.8%
Joe Miller Democratic 5,897 12.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrence Upchurch Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Howse Democratic 24,085 86.7%
Shalira Taylor Republican 3,698 13.3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juanita Brent Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Skindell Democratic 26,735 78%
Jay Carson Republican 7,558 22%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bride Sweeney Democratic 22,943 71.8%
Ryan McClain Libertarian 8,998 28.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Crossman 18,835 56.2%
Kevin Kussmaul Republican 14,670 43.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Greenspan Republican 29,182 53.9%
Cassimir Svigelj Democratic 24,969 46.1%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Miller Democratic 15,931 60.2%
John Rush Republican 10,542 39.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Boggs Democratic 37,254 79.8%
David Todd Republican 9,409 20.2%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Lightbody Democratic 32,147 55.4%
Tim Barhorst Republican 25,841 44.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Brown Democratic 25,777 58.1%
Bobby Mitchell Republican 18,622 41.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Liston Democratic 34,116 56.6%
Stu Harris Republican 26,143 43.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Leland Democratic 32,277 73%
Doug Moody Republican 11,932 27%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Lanese Republican 24,641 55.6%
Russell Harris Democratic 19,666 44.4%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Russo Democratic 33,869 56.9%
Erik Yassenoff Republican 25,648 43.1%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernadine Kent Democratic 32,330 84.3%
Debbie Staggs Republican 6,025 15.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Crawley Democratic 32,527 82.1%
Shareeque Sadiq Republican 5,837 14.7%
Steve Dodge Green 1,241 3.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Brinkman Jr. Republican 29,801 53.6%
Christine Fisher Democratic 25,817 46.4%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Dever Republican 27,012 50.3%
Jessica Miranda Democratic 26,709 49.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Blessing III Republican 27,846 65%
Carrie Davis 14,999 35%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Seitz Republican 33,068 69.7%
Clayton Adams Democratic 14,356 30.3%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brigid Kelly Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Ingram Democratic 30,311 78.6%
Marilyn Tunnat Republican 8,247 21.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sedrick Denson Democratic 32,570 75.3%
Judith Boyce Republican 10,679 24.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emilia Sykes Democratic 28,894 78.1%
Josh Sines Republican 8,120 21.9%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tavia Galonski Democratic 17,162 60.6%
Osita Obierika Republican 9,602 33.9%
Kevin Fay Green 1,568 5.5%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony DeVitis Republican 25,622 55.4%
Timothy Piatt Democratic 20,633 44.6%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Weinstein Democratic 27,930 50.5%
Mike Rasor Republican 27,391 49.5%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Roemer Republican 27,807 57.4%
Elliot Kolkovich Democratic 20,604 42.6%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Strahorn Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Plummer Republican 26,734 62%
Ryan Taylor Democratic 16,372 38%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Butler Republican 27,755 55%
John McManus Democratic 22,742 45%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Niraj Antani Republican 27,377 59.5%
Zach Dickerson Democratic 18,631 40.5%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Smith Republican 22,006 50.5%
Dan Foley Democratic 21,544 49.5%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Hicks-Hudson Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Sobecki Democratic 20,780 63.7%
David Davenport Republican 11,838 36.3%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Sheehy Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Merrin Republican 29,009 58.1%
Gary Newnham Democratic 20,919 41.9%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Oelslager Republican 30,855 64.1%
Lorraine Wilburn Democratic 17,259 35.9%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas West Democratic 18,834 57.6%
James Haavisto Republican 13,859 42.4%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reggie Stoltzfus Republican 27,051 64%
Cassie Gabelt Democratic 15,225 36%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Carruthers Republican 21,542 60.1%
Susan Vaughn Democratic 14,305 39.9%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Lang Republican 31,329 58.6%
Kathy Wyenandt Democratic 22,128 41.4%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candice Keller Republican 24,928 64.1%
Rebecca Howard Democratic 13,945 35.9%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Zeltwanger Republican 28,641 60.8%
Nikki Foster Democratic 18,438 39.2%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayle Manning Republican 23,687 55.2%
Kelly Kraus Mencke Democratic 18,174 42.4%
Dan Fichtel 1,051 2.4%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Weber Republican 14,781 37.4%
Joe Miller Democratic 5,897 12.2%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Stein Republican 28,085 63.1%
James Johnson Democratic 16,420 36.9%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Lepore-Hagan Democratic 25,319 70.1%
David Simon Republican 10,784 29.9%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Manning II Republican 26,113 50.4%
Eric Ungaro Democratic 25,704 49.6%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Democratic 21,465 53.6%
Mike Zuren Republican 18,602 46.4%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Callender Republican 29,904 59.6%
Rick Walker Democratic 20,243 40.4%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Lipps Republican 38,993 73.7%
Jim Staton Democratic 13,941 26.3%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Holmes Democratic 23,136 56.1%
Jim Hughes Republican 18,131 43.9%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael O'Brien Democratic 18,828 54.8%
Martha Yoder Republican 15,554 45.2%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Becker Republican 33,442 66.7%
Patricia Lawrence Democratic 16,719 33.3%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Green Republican 31,812 75.5%
Jeff Richards Democratic 10,331 24.5%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kris Jordan Republican 33,092 56.3%
Cory Hoffman Democratic 25,713 43.7%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Carfagna Republican 34,160 64.1%
Kathleen Tate Democratic 17,921 33.6%
Patrick Glasgow 1,193 2.2%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Hambley Republican 32,653 63.8%
Carol Brenstuhl Democratic 18,561 36.2%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Kick Republican 27,484 65%
Steve Johnson Democratic 14,780 35%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Ryan Republican 28,268 61.8%
Jeremy Blake Democratic 17,466 38.2%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Householder Republican 29,861 69%
Tyler Shipley Democratic 13,393 31%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Perales Republican 28,742 59.8%
Kim McCarthy Democratic 19,346 40.2%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Dean Republican 26,504 67.5%
Anne Gorman Democratic 12,768 32.5%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randi Clites Democratic 21,027 52%
Jim Lutz Republican 19,377 48%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah LaTourette Republican 31,326 62.4%
John Kennedy Democratic 18,897 37.6%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Schaffer Republican 27,739 61.7%
Brett Pransky Democratic 16,044 35.7%
Kryssi Wichers Libertarian 1,159 2.6%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Hood Republican 28,619 67.9%
Amber Daniels Democratic 13,549 32.1%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Koehler Republican 22,879 59.5%
Amanda Finfrock Democratic 15,570 40.5%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jena Powell Republican 31,411 75.5%
D.J. Byrnes Democratic 10,183 24.5%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Hoops Republican 32,419 74.7%
Janet Breneman Democratic 10,992 25.3%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Riedel Republican 29,085 73.6%
Aden Baker Democratic 10,435 26.4%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Cross Republican 26,847 69.1%
Mary Harshfield 11,991 30.9%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Manchester Republican 38,401 82.5%
Joseph Monbeck Democratic 8,149 17.5%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nino Vitale Republican 28,077 72.9%
Garrett Baldwin Democratic 10,452 27.1%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Richardson Republican 27,443 68.5%
Glenn Coble Democratic 11,153 27.8%
Taylor Hoffman Libertarian 1,460 3.6%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Riordan McClain Republican 28,042 72.7%
Mary Pierce-Broadwater Democratic 10,540 27.3%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Reineke Jr. Republican 25,680 66%
Rachel Crooks Democratic 13,232 34%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Arndt Republican 30,648 65.1%
Joe Helle Democratic 16,402 34.9%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Baldridge Republican 22,089 61.2%
Adrienne Buckler Democratic 14,006 38.8%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Wilkin Republican 28,010 73.5%
Justin Grimes Democratic 10,084 26.5%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Scherer Republican 23,265 64.3%
Beth Workman Democratic 12,895 35.7%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Smith Republican 27,910 74.4%
Samantha Thomas-Bush 9,586 25.6%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Edwards Republican 23,556 58.3%
Taylor Sappington Democratic 16,855 41.7%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Jones Republican 28,841 65.7%
Dan Milleson Democratic 15,027 34.3%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Cera Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hill Republican 26,267 68.3%
Kristine Geis Democratic 12,164 31.7%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Hillyer Republican 24,993 68%
Jeremiah Johnson Democratic 11,763 32%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Patterson Democratic 19,346 53%
Michael Pircio Republican 17,131 47%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.