Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/oh_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Ohio Primary ElectionMay 8, 2018

>
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherrod Brown Democratic 605,448 100%
Republican Party
760,808 votes, 8,905 of 8,905 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Renacci Republican 360,455 47.39%
Mike Gibbons Republican 241,109 31.7%
Melissa Ackison Republican 99,455 13.1%
Don Elijah Eckhart Republican 29,446 3.9%
Others 3,122 34.3%

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aftab Pureval Democratic
Republican Party
49,134 votes, 509 of 509 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Chabot Republican 40,875 83.2%
Samuel Ronan Republican 8,259 16.8%

District 2

Democratic Party
32,860 votes, 576 of 576 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Schiller Democratic 17,808 54.2%
Janet Everhard Democratic 11,320 34.4%
William Smith Democratic 3,732 11.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Wenstrup Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Beatty Democratic
Republican Party
20,772 votes, 611 of 611 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Burgess Republican 19,350 93.2%
Abdulkadir Haji Republican 1,422 6.8%

District 4

Democratic Party
20,892 votes, 580 of 580 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Garrett Democratic 17,507 83.8%
Republican Party
65,344 votes, 580 of 580 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Jordan Republican 55,767 85.3%
Joseph Miller Republican 9,577 14.7%

District 5

Democratic Party
26,081 votes, 596 of 596 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Neu Jr. Democratic 6,976 26.7%
Republican Party
61,625 votes, 596 of 596 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Latta Republican 45,453 73.8%
Todd Wolfrum Republican 10,311 16.7%

District 6

Democratic Party
29,289 votes, 698 of 698 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawna Roberts Democratic 21,809 74.5%
Werner Lange Democratic 7,480 25.5%
Republican Party
59,261 votes, 698 of 698 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Johnson Republican 49,849 84.1%
Robert Blazek Republican 9,412 15.9%

District 7

Democratic Party
29,755 votes, 526 of 526 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Harbaugh Democratic 23,880 80.3%
Patrick Pikus Democratic 5,875 19.7%
Republican Party
53,811 votes, 526 of 526 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Gibbs Republican 41,954 78%
Patrick Quinn Republican 6,158 11.4%
Terry Robertson Republican 5,699 10.6%

District 8

Democratic Party
19,614 votes, 557 of 557 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vanessa Enoch Democratic 11,343 57.8%
Ted Jones Democratic 3,201 16.3%
Matthew Guyette Democratic 2,688 13.7%
Bill Ebben Democratic 2,382 12.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Davidson Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
48,009 votes, 505 of 505 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcy Kaptur Democratic 41,093 85.6%
Joshua Garcia Democratic 6,916 14.4%
Republican Party
20,784 votes, 505 of 505 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Kraus Republican 10,284 49.5%
Keith Colton Republican 6,197 29.8%
W. Benjamin Franklin Republican 4,303 20.7%

District 10

Democratic Party
34,030 votes, 528 of 528 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Gasper Democratic 22,817 67%
Robert Klepinger Democratic 8,717 25.6%
Michael Milisits Democratic 2,496 7.3%
Republican Party
53,473 votes, 528 of 528 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Anderson Republican 6,150 11.5%
John Mitchel Republican 4,637 8.7%

District 13

Democratic Party
62,492 votes, 573 of 573 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ryan Democratic 54,473 87.2%
John Luchansky Democratic 4,853 7.8%
Robert Crow Democratic 3,166 5.1%

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Rader Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Joyce Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
34,802 votes, 633 of 633 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Neal Democratic 22,122 63.6%
Rob Jarvis Democratic 12,680 36.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Stivers Republican

District 16

Democratic Party
41,463 votes, 516 of 516 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Palmer Democratic 14,361 34.6%
Grant Goodrich Democratic 11,621 28%
Mark Dent Democratic 3,902 9.4%
Aaron Godfrey Democratic 3,262 7.9%
Others 1,855 4.5%
Republican Party
64,187 votes, 516 of 516 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Gonzalez Republican 34,056 53.1%
Christina Hagan Republican 26,185 40.8%
Michael Grusenmeyer Republican 3,946 6.1%
Democratic Party
679,738 votes, 8,905 of 8,905 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Cordray Democratic 423,264 62.3%
Dennis Kucinich Democratic 155,694 22.9%
Paul Ray Democratic 9,373 1.4%
Larry Ealy Democratic 6,896 1%
Republican Party
827,039 votes, 8,905 of 8,905 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike DeWine Republican 494,766 59.8%
Mary Taylor Republican 332,273 40.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Yost Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Clyde Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank LaRose Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Faber Republican
Zack Space Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Sprague Republican 408,487 57.5%
Sandra O'Brien Republican 301,652 42.5%
Rob Richardson Democratic

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Papin Democratic
Republican Party
31,198 votes, 280 of 280 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert McColley Republican 19,190 61.5%
Craig Kupferberg Republican 6,085 19.5%
Bob Barker Republican 5,923 19%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Maharath Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Gonzales Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Bradley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Huffman Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Bitter Democratic
Republican Party
29,827 votes, 276 of 276 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Wilson Republican 17,023 57.1%
Brad Lamoreaux Republican 12,804 42.9%

District 9

Democratic Party
24,513 votes, 230 of 230 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecil Thomas Democratic 18,115 73.9%
Dale Mallory Democratic 6,398 26.1%

District 11

Democratic Party
17,449 votes, 261 of 261 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Fedor Democratic 9,769 56%
Michael Ashford Democratic 7,680 44%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ernest McCarthy Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Sweda Democratic
Republican Party
18,361 votes, 237 of 237 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Manning Republican 13,681 74.5%
Ryan Sawyer Republican 4,680 25.5%

District 15

Democratic Party
28,703 votes, 283 of 283 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hearcel Craig Democratic 20,074 69.9%
Jodi Howell Democratic 8,629 30.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Garcea Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Dailey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Peterson Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louise Valentine Democratic
Republican Party
26,317 votes, 307 of 307 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Brenner Republican 17,743 67.4%
Joel Spitzer Republican 8,574 32.6%

District 21

Democratic Party
31,737 votes, 298 of 298 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Williams Democratic 18,889 59.5%
Jeff Johnson Democratic 7,471 23.5%
Bill Patmon Democratic 4,739 14.9%
Willie Lewis Britt Democratic 638 2%

District 23

Democratic Party
27,692 votes, 231 of 231 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nickie Antonio Democratic 15,128 54.6%
Martin Sweeney Democratic 12,564 45.4%

District 25

Democratic Party
30,301 votes, 266 of 266 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenny Yuko Democratic 17,877 59%
John Barnes Jr. Democratic 12,424 41%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Murphy Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam VanHo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristina Roegner Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Friedman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Schuring Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melinda Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hottinger Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Boccieri Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rulli Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Barnet Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Wiggam Republican

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lane Winters Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Romanchuk Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Gordon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Gavarone Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Cupp Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Dyce Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ginter Republican

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Robinson Democratic
Republican Party
10,547 votes, 98 of 98 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Trakas Republican 6,013 57%
Michael Canty Republican 4,534 43%

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aziz Ahmad Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Patton Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
11,466 votes, 96 of 96 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Smith Democratic 6,797 59.3%
Cassandra McDonald Democratic 4,669 40.7%

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janine Boyd Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Miller Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party
7,681 votes, 103 of 103 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terrence Upchurch Democratic 2,307 30%
TJ Dow Democratic 1,506 19.6%
Aanand Mehta Democratic 1,096 14.3%
Danielle Shepherd Democratic 911 11.9%
Others 1,861 24.1%

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Howse Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party
11,096 votes, 90 of 90 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juanita Brent Democratic 4,505 40.6%
Patrice Brown Democratic 2,559 23.1%
Yvonka Hall Democratic 1,666 15%
Earl Campbell Democratic 998 9%
Others 1,368 12.3%

District 13

Democratic Party
9,642 votes, 82 of 82 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Skindell Democratic 5,370 55.7%
Tom Bullock Democratic 4,272 44.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Carson Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
9,220 votes, 76 of 76 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bride Sweeney Democratic 3,835 41.6%
Steve Holecko Democratic 3,371 36.6%
Carl J. Burgio Democratic 1,219 13.2%
Rick Raley Democratic 795 8.6%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Celebrezze Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cassimir Svigelj Democratic
Republican Party
9,157 votes, 86 of 86 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Greenspan Republican 8,095 88.4%
Monique Jonevieve Boyd Republican 1,062 11.6%

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rush Republican

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Todd Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
6,981 votes, 130 of 130 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Lightbody Democratic 3,907 56%
Noni Banks Democratic 3,074 44%
Republican Party
9,115 votes, 130 of 130 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Barhorst Republican 4,869 53.4%
Dave Ferguson Republican 3,592 39.4%
Chris Curry Republican 654 7.2%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Brown Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Mitchell Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
8,364 votes, 117 of 117 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Liston Democratic 6,035 72.2%
Mindy Yocum Democratic 2,329 27.8%
Republican Party
7,170 votes, 117 of 117 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stu Harris Republican 5,098 71.1%
Doug Smith Republican 2,072 28.9%

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Leland Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Moody Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Harris Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Lanese Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
9,433 votes, 126 of 126 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Russo Democratic 5,255 55.7%
Andrea Bonny Democratic 2,118 22.5%
Mary Relotto Democratic 2,060 21.8%

District 25

Democratic Party
10,477 votes, 88 of 88 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernadine Kent Democratic 4,886 46.6%
Ismail Mohamed Democratic 4,059 38.7%
Lamar Peoples Democratic 1,532 14.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Staggs Republican

District 26

Democratic Party
9,848 votes, 92 of 92 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Crawley Democratic 6,769 68.7%
Michael Cole Democratic 3,079 31.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shareeque Sadiq Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Fisher Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Brinkman Jr. Republican

District 28

Democratic Party
7,240 votes, 91 of 91 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Miranda Democratic 4,360 60.2%
Paul Sohi Democratic 2,880 39.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Dever Republican

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Blessing III Republican

District 30

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clayton Adams Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Seitz Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brigid Kelly Democratic

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Ingram Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Tunnat Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
8,638 votes, 77 of 77 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sedrick Denson Democratic 5,222 60.5%
Kathy Goodwin-Williams Democratic 3,416 39.5%

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emilia Sykes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Sines Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tavia Galonski Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Osita Obierika Republican

District 36

Democratic Party
5,883 votes, 93 of 93 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Piatt Democratic 3,409 57.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony DeVitis Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Weinstein Democratic
Republican Party
8,792 votes, 106 of 106 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Rasor Republican 5,898 67.1%
Craig Shubert Republican 1,479 16.8%
Dexter Vaughan Republican 1,415 16.1%

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elliot Kolkovich Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Roemer Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
7,253 votes, 77 of 77 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Strahorn Democratic 5,808 80.1%
Walter James Hickman Democratic 1,445 19.9%

District 40

Democratic Party
4,033 votes, 80 of 80 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Taylor Democratic 2,771 68.7%
Albert Griggs Democratic 1,262 31.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Plummer Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McManus Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
4,393 votes, 73 of 73 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zach Dickerson Democratic 2,482 56.5%
Republican Party
10,755 votes, 73 of 73 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Niraj Antani Republican 6,780 63%
Sarah Clark Republican 3,007 28%
Marcus Rech Republican 968 9%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Foley Democratic
Republican Party
7,657 votes, 98 of 98 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Henning Republican 3,610 47.1%

District 44

Democratic Party
6,646 votes, 85 of 85 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert James Worthington Democratic 1,102 16.6%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenneth Cousino Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Sobecki Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Davenport Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Newnham Democratic
Republican Party
8,337 votes, 94 of 94 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Merrin Republican 5,384 64.6%
Barbara Lang Republican 2,953 35.4%

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorraine Wilburn Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Oelslager Republican

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas West Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Haavisto Republican

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cassie Gabelt Democratic
Republican Party
11,000 votes, 85 of 85 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reggie Stoltzfus Republican 6,684 60.8%
Josh Hagan Republican 4,316 39.2%

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Vaughn Democratic
Republican Party
6,809 votes, 90 of 90 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Carruthers Republican 3,169 46.5%
Wes Retherford Republican 2,168 31.8%
Greg Jolivette Republican 1,472 21.6%

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Wyenandt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Lang Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Howard Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Candice Keller Republican

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikki Foster Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Zeltwanger Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Kraus Mencke Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayle Manning Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
9,774 votes, 80 of 80 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Shawver Democratic 3,026 31%
Claudia Olaes Democratic 2,146 22%
Mark Ballard Democratic 1,216 12.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Weber Republican

District 57

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Stein Republican

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Lepore-Hagan Democratic

District 59

Democratic Party
13,488 votes, 113 of 113 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Ungaro Democratic 8,648 64.1%
Larry Moliterno Democratic 4,840 35.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Manning Republican

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rogers Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
10,723 votes, 82 of 82 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Callender Republican 6,040 56.3%
John Plecnik Republican 4,683 43.7%

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Staton Democratic
Republican Party
13,629 votes, 93 of 93 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Lipps Republican 8,282 60.8%
Daniel Kroger Republican 5,347 39.2%

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Holmes Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Hughes Republican

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael O'Brien Democratic
Republican Party
5,825 votes, 80 of 80 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Yoder Republican 3,393 58.2%
Randy Law Republican 2,432 41.8%

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Lawrence Democratic
Republican Party
10,473 votes, 106 of 106 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Becker Republican 7,418 70.8%
Erin Neace Republican 3,055 29.2%

District 66

Democratic Party
2,686 votes, 93 of 93 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Richards Democratic 1,538 57.3%
Brian Flick Democratic 1,148 42.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Green Republican

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Hoffman Democratic
Republican Party
12,399 votes, 107 of 107 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kris Jordan Republican 4,981 40.2%
Denise Martin Republican 3,758 30.3%
Brian Lorenz Republican 3,660 29.5%

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Tate Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Carfagna Republican

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Brenstuhl Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Hambley Republican

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Kick Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Blake Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Ryan Republican

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Shipley Democratic
Republican Party
11,812 votes, 86 of 86 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Householder Republican 7,491 63.4%
Kevin Black Republican 4,321 36.6%

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim McCarthy Democratic
Republican Party
10,305 votes, 96 of 96 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Perales Republican 8,287 80.4%
Jocelyn Smith Republican 2,018 19.6%

District 74

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Gorman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Dean Republican

District 75

Democratic Party
6,797 votes, 95 of 95 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randi Clites Democratic 3,024 44.5%
Denise Baba Democratic 2,388 35.1%
Alice Freitas Democratic 1,385 20.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Lutz Republican

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kennedy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah LaTourette Republican

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Pransky Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Schaffer Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Daniels Democratic
Republican Party
10,429 votes, 99 of 99 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Hood Republican 7,754 74.4%
Austin Reid Republican 1,895 18.2%
Andrew Smigelski Republican 780 7.5%

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Finfrock Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Koehler Republican

District 80

Republican Party
14,584 votes, 99 of 99 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jena Powell Republican 7,225 49.5%
John O'Brien Republican 3,054 20.9%
J.D. Winteregg Republican 2,747 18.8%
George Lovett Republican 1,558 10.7%

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Breneman Democratic
Republican Party
11,047 votes, 87 of 87 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Hoops Republican 7,242 65.6%
Thomas Liebrecht Republican 3,805 34.4%

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aden Baker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Riedel Republican

District 83

Republican Party
12,725 votes, 86 of 86 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Cross Republican 7,467 58.7%
Cheryl Buckland Republican 5,258 41.3%

District 84

Republican Party
14,719 votes, 99 of 99 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Manchester Republican 5,398 36.7%
Travis Faber Republican 4,713 32%
Aaron Heilers Republican 4,608 31.3%

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garrett Baldwin Democratic
Republican Party
12,404 votes, 81 of 81 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nino Vitale Republican 8,747 70.5%
Justin Griffis Republican 1,350 10.9%
Joseph Ratermann Republican 1,233 9.9%
Rochiel Foulk Republican 1,074 8.7%

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Coble Democratic
Republican Party
9,152 votes, 98 of 98 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Richardson Republican 6,584 71.9%

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Pierce-Broadwater Democratic
Republican Party
10,583 votes, 106 of 106 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Riordan McClain Republican 4,333 40.9%
Steve Reinhard Republican 4,273 40.4%
Doug Weisenauer Republican 1,977 18.7%

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Crooks Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Reineke Jr. Republican

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Helle Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Arndt Republican

District 90

Democratic Party
4,004 votes, 129 of 129 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adrienne Buckler Democratic 3,101 77.4%
Joni Fearing Democratic 903 22.6%
Republican Party
8,692 votes, 129 of 129 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Baldridge Republican 3,452 39.7%
Gina Collinsworth Republican 2,737 31.5%
Justin Pizzulli Republican 1,664 19.1%
Scottie Powell Republican 839 9.7%

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Grimes Democratic
Republican Party
10,565 votes, 95 of 95 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Wilkin Republican 5,962 56.4%
Beth Ellis Republican 4,603 43.6%

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Workman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Scherer Republican

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Rumley Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Smith Republican

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Taylor Sappington Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Edwards Republican

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Milleson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Jones Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Cera Democratic
Republican Party
7,795 votes, 127 of 127 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Mazeroski Republican 5,622 72.1%
Fiona Ruminski Republican 2,173 27.9%

District 97

Democratic Party
3,831 votes, 96 of 96 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristine Geis Democratic 1,942 50.7%
Jennifer Riesbeck Mahoney Democratic 1,889 49.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hill Republican

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremiah Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
7,855 votes, 92 of 92 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Hillyer Republican 2,486 31.6%
Shane Gunnoe Republican 2,478 31.5%
Greg Ress Republican 1,998 25.4%
Larry Hawthorne Republican 569 7.2%
Others 324 4.1%

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Patterson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Pircio Republican
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.