Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ok_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Oklahoma General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hern Republican 150,129 59.3%
Tim Gilpin Democratic 103,042 40.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Markwayne Mullin Republican 140,451 65%
Jason Nichols Democratic 65,021 30.1%
John Foreman Independent 6,390 3%
Richard Castaldo Libertarian 4,140 1.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Lucas Republican 172,913 73.9%
Frankie Robbins Democratic 61,152 26.1%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Cole Republican 149,227 63.1%
Mary Brannon Democratic 78,088 33%
Ruby Peters Independent 9,323 3.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kendra Horn Democratic 121,149 50.7%
Steve Russell Republican 117,811 49.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Stitt Republican 644,579 54.3%
Drew Edmondson Democratic 500,973 42.2%
Chris Powell Libertarian 40,833 3.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Pinnell Republican 729,219 61.9%
Anastasia Pittman Democratic 406,797 34.5%
Ivan Holmes Other 42,174 3.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Hunter Republican 750,769 64%
Mark Myles Democratic 421,699 36%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Osborn Republican 717,765 61.7%
Fred Dorrell Democratic 389,249 33.5%
Brandt Dismukes Other 55,823 4.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Hofmeister Republican 687,468 58.5%
John Cox Democratic 396,901 33.8%
Larry Huff Other 90,510 7.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Mulready Republican 720,077 62%
Kimberly Fobbs Democratic 441,925 38%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Anthony Republican 701,279 60%
Ashley Nicole McCray Democratic 400,634 34.3%
Jackie Short Other 66,282 5.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Quinn Republican 18,260 63%
Jennifer Esau Democratic 10,722 37%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Allen Republican 13,189 63.1%
Eddie Martin Democratic 7,703 36.9%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bullard Republican 14,396 65.9%
Arnold Bourne Democratic 7,444 34.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Thompson Republican 12,827 58.7%
Shannan Tucker Democratic 8,270 37.8%
Marlena Nobles 765 3.5%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Coleman Republican

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Leewright Republican 18,581 74.3%
Rick Parris Democratic 6,425 25.7%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Simpson Republican 16,089 70.3%
Justin Arledge Democratic 6,806 29.7%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Boren Democratic 15,527 62.9%
Becki Maldonado Republican 9,157 37.1%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim David Republican 17,038 66.2%
Charles Arnall Democratic 8,707 33.8%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Hall Republican 19,023 70.1%
Heady Coleman Democratic 8,118 29.9%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Bice Republican 24,465 68.3%
William Andrews Democratic 11,377 31.7%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Weaver Republican 17,573 63.5%
Renee Jerden Democratic 10,097 36.5%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darcy Jech Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Smalley Republican 17,208 73.3%
Stephanie Sanders 6,255 26.7%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Kirt Democratic 12,245 54.4%
John Symcox Republican 10,260 45.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Montgomery Republican 8,439 55.1%
Jacobi Crowley Democratic 6,867 44.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.J. Dossett Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Haste Republican 14,301 62.2%
Bryan O'Brien Democratic 8,704 37.8%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Howard Republican 13,891 65.2%
Jeff Berrong Democratic 7,425 34.8%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carri Hicks Democratic 15,572 57.8%
Joe Howell Republican 10,426 38.7%
Christopher Hensley 945 3.5%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Stanley Republican 12,025 50.6%
Linda Wade Democratic 10,222 43%
Matt Campbell 1,528 6.4%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brooks Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Floyd Democratic

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Young Democratic 19,385 81.9%
Willard Linzy Republican 4,285 18.1%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Tadlock Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Olsen Republican 5,178 52.8%
Tom Stites Democratic 4,620 47.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lundy Kiger Republican 5,156 54.6%
Troy Dyer Democratic 4,286 45.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Meredith Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh West Republican 8,236 68.2%
Ed Trumbull Democratic 3,834 31.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rusty Cornwell Republican 8,235 66%
John Myers Democratic 4,247 34%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Loring Democratic 5,299 51.5%
William Leonard Republican 4,990 48.5%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Gann Republican 6,863 57.2%
Darrell Moore Democratic 5,137 42.8%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lepak Republican 9,547 68.7%
Clay Layton Democratic 4,344 31.3%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judd Strom Republican 7,926 65.2%
Kevin Stacy Democratic 4,232 34.8%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrel Fincher Republican

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McDugle Republican 7,176 59.9%
Cyndi Ralston Democratic 4,811 40.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avery Frix Republican 7,056 68.8%
Jolene Armstrong Democratic 3,200 31.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Sneed Republican 5,700 53%
Jack Reavis Democratic 5,061 47%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Randleman Republican 6,987 65.5%
Judy Moore Democratic 3,673 34.5%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Fetgatter Republican 5,931 55.8%
Chandler Torbett Democratic 4,321 40.6%
James Delso Republican 386 3.6%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Grego Republican 6,984 63.4%
Peggy DeFrange Democratic 4,032 36.6%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Smith Republican 5,562 51.6%
Donnie Condit Democratic 5,222 48.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Humphrey Republican 6,985 68.3%
Lewis Collins Democratic 3,246 31.7%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherrie Conley Republican 8,890 72.2%
Steve Jarman Democratic 3,417 27.8%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Roberts Republican

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles McCall Republican 7,233 66%
Wayne Eidson Democratic 3,279 29.9%
Renae Ward 448 4.1%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry O'Donnell Republican 4,881 58.2%
Craig Hoxie Democratic 3,510 41.8%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Phillips Republican 5,113 51.8%
Steve Kouplen Democratic 4,763 48.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronny Johns Republican 5,850 49.3%
Daniel Manuel Democratic 5,443 45.9%
Gary Rhynes 573 4.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dell Kerbs Republican 6,249 56.9%
Terry Hopkins Democratic 4,724 43.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Sterling Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Taylor Republican 6,162 60.6%
Steve Barnes Democratic 3,519 34.6%
Kyle Webb 482 4.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Hilbert Republican 9,051 75.3%
Jesse Goodwin Democratic 2,971 24.7%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lawson Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garry Mize Republican 10,937 70.8%
Kara Sawyer Democratic 4,500 29.2%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Wallace Republican 8,254 70.6%
Christi Wolff Democratic 3,438 29.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Talley Republican

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trish Ranson Democratic 5,231 57.4%
Aaron Means Republican 3,884 42.6%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ty Burns Republican 8,214 71.9%
Jasha Echo-Hawk Democratic 3,205 28.1%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Roberts Republican

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Luttrell Republican

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Pfeiffer Republican

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Martinez Republican 10,130 61.1%
Devyn Denton Democratic 5,840 35.2%
Richard Prawdzienski Libertarian 622 3.7%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Caldwell Republican 5,528 59.7%
Norman Grey Democratic 3,730 40.3%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Hader Republican 11,418 66.7%
Jennie Scott Democratic 5,711 33.3%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Roe Republican 7,815 65.6%
Liz George Democratic 4,091 34.4%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Steagall Republican 9,638 68%
Chantelle Cory Democratic 4,530 32%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Virgin Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merleyn Bell Democratic 7,844 53.5%
Marc Etters Republican 5,822 39.7%
Tom Hackelman 992 6.8%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Rosecrants Democratic 8,594 53%
Bryan Vinyard Republican 7,611 47%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hill Republican 10,243 66.8%
Sarah Carnes Democratic 5,102 33.2%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Townley Republican 6,523 63.2%
Cheryl Key Democratic 3,796 36.8%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Hardin Republican 7,605 67.3%
Miranda Shelton Democratic 3,696 32.7%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus McEntire Republican

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Boles Republican

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Ortega Republican

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark McBride Republican 7,566 57.3%
Leslie Bonebreak Democratic 5,630 42.7%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin West Republican 6,290 59.3%
Katelyn Dockery Democratic 4,310 40.7%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Russ Republican 5,698 52.7%
Dennis Dugger Democratic 5,106 47.3%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Perryman Democratic 5,875 60.6%
Charles Wells Republican 3,812 39.4%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Wright Republican

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Newton Republican

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sanders Republican

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Baker Republican

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenton Patzkowsky Republican 6,691 70.4%
Ashley Lehnert Democratic 2,809 29.6%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Pae Republican 4,122 50.3%
Larry Bush Democratic 4,080 49.7%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Caldwell Republican 6,706 71.2%
Joan Gabelmann Democratic 2,715 28.8%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rande Worthen Republican 3,479 50.7%
Ashley McCarter Democratic 3,075 44.8%
David Pilon 311 4.5%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toni Hasenbeck Republican 5,369 58.9%
Brandon Thompson Democratic 3,745 41.1%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jadine Nollan Republican 6,883 58.5%
Angela Graham Democratic 4,890 41.5%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Boatman Republican 11,031 65.6%
Carly Hotvedt Democratic 5,773 34.4%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Sims Republican 7,084 57.4%
Michael Ross Democratic 3,802 30.8%
Heather Chenoweth 1,135 9.2%
J. Lee Miller 329 2.7%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Dills Republican 11,621 70.5%
Andy Richardson Democratic 4,857 29.5%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Bush Republican 9,252 54.6%
JJ Burnam Democratic 7,690 45.4%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Brewer Democratic 6,611 56.1%
Cheryl Baber Republican 5,165 43.9%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monroe Nichols IV Democratic

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Goodwin Democratic

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Vancuren Republican

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
T.J. Marti Republican 5,627 53.4%
Karen Gaddis Democratic 4,516 42.9%
Kelli Krebs 395 3.7%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Ford Republican 9,098 67.2%
Forrest Mayer Democratic 4,445 32.8%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Waldron Democratic 4,321 58.4%
Todd Blackburn Republican 3,073 41.6%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Meloyde Blancett Democratic 7,580 59.5%
Paul Royse Republican 4,585 36%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Provenzano Democratic 6,507 52%
Dan Hicks Republican 6,007 48%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan May Republican 10,860 69.3%
Janice Graham Democratic 4,811 30.7%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Osburn Republican 8,030 58%
Jackie Phillips Democratic 5,805 42%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Miller Republican 13,371 66.1%
Oraynab Jwayyed Democratic 6,849 33.9%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelsey Branham Democratic 8,338 52.2%
Jason Reese Republican 7,649 47.8%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy West Republican 5,751 57.9%
Lauren Morris Democratic 3,676 37%
William Cagle Republican 499 5%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyndi Munson Democratic 9,615 57.9%
Matt Jackson Republican 6,573 39.6%
Stephen Paulsen Other 407 2.5%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hardin Republican 5,447 59.8%
Rhonda Cox Democratic 3,666 40.2%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Collin Walke Democratic

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Dunnington Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Stone Democratic

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Echols Republican 4,964 59.2%
LaVelle Compton Democratic 3,422 40.8%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kannady Republican 9,080 62.6%
Amanda Jeffers Democratic 5,421 37.4%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Forrest Bennett Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mickey Dollens Democratic

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Fugate Democratic 5,877 60.4%
Jason Sansone Republican 3,855 39.6%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Albright Democratic 4,849 49%
Jack Beall Jr. Republican 4,384 44.3%
Rashard Bickham 339 3.4%
Paul Brewbaker Libertarian 324 3.3%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lewis Moore Republican 10,570 61.9%
Kathy Wallis Democratic 6,494 38.1%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lowe Democratic

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Davis Republican 8,051 61.8%
Kilmyn Easley-Graf Democratic 4,696 36.1%
Sean Parrish 277 2.1%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ajay Pittman Democratic

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Stark Republican 6,862 54.5%
Zach Pearson Democratic 5,737 45.5%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Manger Republican 8,943 60.4%
John Carpenter Democratic 5,872 39.6%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.