Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ok_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Oklahoma Primary ElectionJune 26, 2018

>

U.S. House

District 1

Democratic Party
71,110 votes, 326 of 326 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Gilpin Democratic 24,532 34.5%
Amanda Douglas Democratic 23,045 32.4%
Gwendolyn Fields Democratic 13,947 19.6%
Mark Keeter Democratic 6,013 8.5%
Others 3,573 5%
Republican Party
103,330 votes, 326 of 326 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Harris Republican 28,392 27.5%
Kevin Hern Republican 23,425 22.7%
Andy Coleman Republican 22,584 21.9%
Nathan Dahm Republican 20,843 20.2%
Others 8,086 7.8%

District 2

Democratic Party
85,892 votes, 522 of 522 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Nichols Democratic 32,549 37.9%
Clay Padgett Democratic 20,796 24.2%
Elijah McIntosh Democratic 16,343 19%
Virginia Jenner Democratic 16,204 18.9%
Republican Party
60,250 votes, 522 of 522 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Markwayne Mullin Republican 32,624 54.1%
Jarrin Jackson Republican 15,191 25.2%
John McCarthy Republican 5,536 9.2%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Castaldo Libertarian

District 3

Democratic Party
59,731 votes, 480 of 480 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frankie Robbins Democratic 38,733 64.8%
Murray Thibodeaux Democratic 20,998 35.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Lucas Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
74,900 votes, 350 of 350 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Brannon Democratic 25,736 34.4%
Fred Gipson Democratic 22,744 30.4%
Mallory Varner Democratic 13,938 18.6%
Roxann Klutts Democratic 12,482 16.7%
Republican Party
86,332 votes, 350 of 350 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Cole Republican 55,891 64.7%
James Taylor Republican 30,441 35.3%

District 5

Democratic Party
79,505 votes, 273 of 273 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kendra Horn Democratic 34,857 43.8%
Tom Guild Democratic 14,242 17.9%
Elysabeth Britt Democratic 10,739 13.5%
Ed Porter Democratic 8,447 10.6%
Others 11,220 14.1%
Republican Party
78,904 votes, 273 of 273 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Russell Republican 65,982 83.6%
Gregory Dunson Republican 7,638 9.7%
DeJuan Edwards Republican 5,284 6.7%
Democratic Party
395,038 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Edmondson Democratic 242,504 61.4%
Connie Johnson Democratic 152,534 38.6%
Republican Party
452,194 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mick Cornett Republican 132,713 29.3%
Kevin Stitt Republican 110,369 24.4%
Todd Lamb Republican 107,918 23.9%
Dan Fisher Republican 35,765 7.9%
Others 65,429 14.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Powell Libertarian 1,736 48.9%
Rex Lawhorn Libertarian 1,150 32.4%
Joe Exotic Libertarian 663 18.7%
Democratic Party
374,230 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anastasia Pittman Democratic 188,676 50.4%
Anna Dearmore Democratic 185,554 49.6%
Republican Party
429,105 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Murphy Republican 196,727 45.8%
Matt Pinnell Republican 153,178 35.7%
Eddie Fields Republican 58,938 13.7%
Dominique Damon Block Sr. Republican 20,262 4.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Myles Democratic
Republican Party
430,317 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Hunter Republican 191,324 44.5%
Gentner Drummond Republican 165,479 38.5%
Angela Bonilla Republican 73,514 17.1%
Democratic Party
366,726 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Dorrell Democratic 269,303 73.4%
Sam Mis-Soum Democratic 97,423 26.6%
Republican Party
419,578 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Costello Republican 181,500 43.3%
Leslie Osborn Republican 150,713 35.9%
Keith Swinton Republican 87,365 20.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Mulready Republican 218,849 54.8%
Donald Chasteen Republican 180,841 45.2%
Kimberly Fobbs Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Hofmeister Republican 200,807 46.8%
Linda Murphy Republican 133,103 31%
Will Farrell Republican 94,805 22.1%
John Cox Democratic
Democratic Party
369,991 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Nicole McCray Democratic 180,513 48.8%
Blake Cummings Democratic 82,041 22.2%
Beau Williams Democratic 69,675 18.8%
Ken Reich Democratic 37,762 10.2%
Republican Party
418,177 votes, 1,951 of 1,951 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Anthony Republican 197,242 47.2%
Brian Bingman Republican 160,672 38.4%
Harold Spradling Republican 60,263 14.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy McDaniel Republican

State Senate

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Esau Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Quinn Republican

District 4

Democratic Party
7,325 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Martin Democratic 3,873 52.9%
Christopher Ford Democratic 3,452 47.1%
Republican Party
3,894 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Allen Republican 2,460 63.2%
Heath Eubanks Republican 1,434 36.8%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arnold Bourne Democratic
Republican Party
4,669 votes, 58 of 58 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bullard Republican 3,201 68.6%
Erick Wyatt Republican 1,468 31.4%

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannan Tucker Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Thompson Republican

District 10

Republican Party
10,738 votes, 48 of 48 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Coleman Republican 5,205 48.5%
Amber Roberts Republican 2,949 27.5%
Gary Lanham Republican 2,584 24.1%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Parris Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Leewright Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Arledge Democratic
Republican Party
6,119 votes, 56 of 56 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Simpson Republican 3,893 63.6%
Joe Caudle Republican 2,226 36.4%

District 16

Democratic Party
11,090 votes, 25 of 25 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Boren Democratic 3,836 34.6%
Claudia Griffith Democratic 3,639 32.8%
Aleisha Karjala Democratic 3,615 32.6%
Republican Party
6,055 votes, 25 of 25 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Crocker Republican 2,689 44.4%
Becki Maldonado Republican 2,388 39.4%
Gary Caissie Republican 978 16.2%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Arnall Democratic
Republican Party
9,450 votes, 41 of 41 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim David Republican 5,417 57.3%
Eric Tomlinson Republican 4,033 42.7%

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heady Coleman Democratic
Republican Party
13,119 votes, 54 of 54 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Hall Republican 8,264 63%
Aiya Kelley Republican 4,855 37%

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Andrews Democratic
Republican Party
15,255 votes, 27 of 27 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Bice Republican 11,168 73.2%
Leslie NesSmith Republican 4,087 26.8%

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Jerden Democratic
Republican Party
10,985 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Weaver Republican 6,721 61.2%
Dan Belcher Republican 4,264 38.8%

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darcy Jech Republican

District 28

Republican Party
9,639 votes, 40 of 40 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Smalley Republican 6,200 64.3%
Robert McKinney Republican 3,439 35.7%

District 30

Democratic Party
7,886 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Kirt Democratic 6,931 87.9%
Larry Buss Democratic 955 12.1%
Republican Party
7,679 votes, 30 of 30 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Callahan Republican 1,541 20.1%
John Symcox Republican 1,533 20%
Tim Haws Republican 1,495 19.5%
Eric Roberts Republican 1,033 13.5%
Others 2,077 27%

District 32

Democratic Party
5,055 votes, 21 of 21 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacobi Crowley Democratic 2,767 54.7%
Deborah Farler Democratic 2,288 45.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Montgomery Republican

District 34

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.J. Dossett Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
5,577 votes, 28 of 28 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan O'Brien Democratic 3,815 68.4%
Alan Leizear Democratic 1,762 31.6%
Republican Party
8,816 votes, 28 of 28 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Haste Republican 3,060 34.7%
Bill Day Republican 2,257 25.6%
Dana Prieto Republican 1,826 20.7%
David Dambroso Republican 1,673 19%

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Berrong Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Howard Republican

District 40

Democratic Party
10,391 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carri Hicks Democratic 5,341 51.4%
Danielle Ezell Democratic 5,050 48.6%
Republican Party
8,844 votes, 31 of 31 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Howell Republican 5,311 60.1%
Ervin Yen Republican 3,533 39.9%

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Wade Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Stanley Republican

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Brooks Democratic

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Floyd Democratic

District 48

Democratic Party
13,252 votes, 34 of 34 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Young Democratic 6,982 52.7%
Christine Byrd Democratic 6,270 47.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Willard Linzy Republican

State Representative

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Tadlock Democratic

District 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Stites Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Olsen Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Troy Dyer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lundy Kiger Republican 990 51%
Eldon Dugan Republican 953 49%

District 4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Meredith Democratic

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Trumbull Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh West Republican 2,576 56.5%
Josh Russell Republican 1,107 24.3%
Tonya Rudick Republican 491 10.8%
Elizabeth Boney Republican 386 8.5%

District 6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Myers Democratic 3,069 65.5%
Randy McKinney Democratic 1,613 34.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rusty Cornwell Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Loring Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Leonard Republican

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darrell Moore Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Gann Republican 3,041 61.4%
Carl Parson Republican 1,910 38.6%

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Layton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lepak Republican

District 10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Stacy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Dunlap Republican 2,615 46.1%
Judd Strom Republican 2,378 41.9%
Michael McFarland Republican 678 12%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrel Fincher Republican 3,360 53.1%
Martin Garber Republican 2,973 46.9%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyndi Ralston Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McDugle Republican 2,334 50%
Nick Mahoney Republican 2,331 50%

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jolene Armstrong Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avery Frix Republican

District 14

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Reavis Democratic 3,668 77.9%
Joshua Casarez Democratic 1,040 22.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Faught Republican 1,369 44.6%
Chris Sneed Republican 874 28.5%
Jon Shaw Republican 826 26.9%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Moore Democratic 2,693 53.3%
Pennie Embry Democratic 2,361 46.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Randleman Republican 1,514 65.5%
Jeremy Warren Republican 796 34.5%

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chandler Torbett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Fetgatter Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peggy DeFrange Democratic 3,417 53.9%
Don Faulkner Democratic 2,927 46.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Hass Republican 798 34.9%
Jim Grego Republican 664 29%
Bobby Cox Republican 423 18.5%
Paul Marean Republican 262 11.5%
Others 141 6.2%

District 18

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donnie Condit Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Smith Republican 1,149 53.2%
Jessica Janes Republican 1,012 46.8%

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lewis Collins Democratic 2,766 55%
Staci Lohrman Democratic 2,265 45%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Humphrey Republican

District 20

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Jarman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Cleveland Republican 2,225 43%
Sherrie Conley Republican 859 16.6%
Tina Swayze Republican 833 16.1%
Jimmy Smith Republican 791 15.3%
Others 462 8.9%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dustin Roberts Republican

District 22

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Eidson Democratic 3,482 69.7%
Louise Newell Democratic 1,515 30.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles McCall Republican 1,665 64.8%
Ivan Richeson Republican 903 35.2%

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Hoxie Democratic 1,379 51.2%
Stephen Frazier Democratic 1,313 48.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry O'Donnell Republican

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Kouplen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Phillips Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Manuel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronny Johns Republican 1,867 53.2%
Shawn Howard Republican 1,645 46.8%

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Hopkins Democratic 1,585 38.7%
E. Bushong Democratic 1,300 31.8%
Lauren Richter Democratic 1,208 29.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dell Kerbs Republican 2,305 59%
Sterling Springer Republican 877 22.5%
Lucas Cannon Republican 723 18.5%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Sterling Republican 1,872 37.8%
David Spaulding Republican 1,855 37.5%
Jason Harris Republican 698 14.1%
Joseph Blanchard Republican 528 10.7%

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Barnes Democratic 2,926 74.5%
Jason Leonard Democratic 1,002 25.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Taylor Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Goodwin Democratic 1,824 57.3%
Jeremiah Ross Democratic 1,357 42.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Hilbert Republican

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Lawson Republican 2,635 47.5%
Kent Glesener Republican 1,248 22.5%
Jake Rowland Republican 1,122 20.2%
Chuck Threadgill Republican 545 9.8%

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kara Sawyer Democratic 1,801 58.1%
Angela Moffitt-Jones Democratic 1,298 41.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garry Mize Republican 3,532 51.1%
Rod Baker Republican 2,060 29.8%
Barry Niles Republican 1,319 19.1%

District 32

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christi Wolff Democratic 2,232 63.2%
Anthony Perna Democratic 1,299 36.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Wallace Republican

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Phillips Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Talley Republican 3,226 61.4%
Gregory Babinec Republican 1,502 28.6%
Jason Shilling Republican 530 10.1%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Means Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jasha Echo-Hawk Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ty Burns Republican 3,507 73%
James Winn Republican 1,298 27%

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Roberts Republican 1,818 33%
Louise Redcorn Republican 1,768 32.1%
Jared Lemmons Republican 897 16.3%
Jordan Lauffer Republican 489 8.9%

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Luttrell Republican 2,848 57.9%
Steve Vaughan Republican 2,068 42.1%

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Pfeiffer Republican 2,815 42.5%
Brian Hobbs Republican 2,072 31.3%
Casey McAninch Republican 1,729 26.1%

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devyn Denton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Martinez Republican 4,523 66.9%
Denecia Taylor-Cassil Republican 2,233 33.1%

District 40

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Grey Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Caldwell Republican 2,503 53.2%
Taylor Venus Republican 2,202 46.8%

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Peterson Democratic 1,355 39.1%
Jennie Scott Democratic 1,308 37.7%
Tyler Smith Democratic 802 23.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxanne Pollard Republican 3,060 36.9%
Denise Hader Republican 2,474 29.8%
Greg Ingle Republican 1,555 18.7%
Laura Griesel Republican 788 9.5%
Others 418 5%

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz George Democratic 2,830 74.7%
Tara Thompson Democratic 961 25.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Roe Republican 2,872 63%
Allie Burgin Republican 1,685 37%

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chantelle Cory Democratic 1,899 56.9%
Jacque Pearsall Democratic 1,437 43.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Steagall Republican 2,114 33.7%
Crystal Duncan Republican 1,888 30.1%
Micheal Oglesby Republican 1,742 27.8%
Max Martin Republican 524 8.4%

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Virgin Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merleyn Bell Democratic 4,334 74.6%
Ken Kerr Democratic 1,479 25.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Etters Republican

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacob Rosecrants Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Vinyard Republican 3,419 63.5%
Nancy Sangirardi Republican 1,472 27.3%
Jason Pedraza Republican 495 9.2%

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Carnes Democratic 2,244 70.4%
Jacob Wilson Democratic 481 15.1%
O.A. Cargill Democratic 462 14.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Hill Republican 2,827 40.2%
Beverly Adams Republican 2,308 32.8%
Ramona Riley Republican 1,217 17.3%
Lindsey Strader Republican 684 9.7%

District 48

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Key Democratic 2,447 65.1%
Jordan Buck Democratic 1,314 34.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Townley Republican 1,746 56.4%
Jason May Republican 1,051 33.9%
Brent Phelps Republican 300 9.7%

District 49

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Miranda Shelton Democratic 2,963 67.8%
Vicki Gaylor Democratic 1,405 32.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Hardin Republican

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus McEntire Republican

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Boles Republican

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Ortega Republican

District 53

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Bonebreak Democratic 1,465 39.3%
Cyndy Southerland Democratic 1,346 36.1%
Angel Worth Democratic 913 24.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark McBride Republican 3,356 66.9%
Toryn Hambright Republican 908 18.1%
Wesley Provine Republican 754 15%

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katelyn Dockery Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin West Republican

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Dugger Democratic 3,197 78.8%
Fernando Zamarripa Democratic 858 21.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Russ Republican

District 56

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Perryman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Wells Republican

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Wright Republican 3,235 65.6%
Joy Smith Republican 1,694 34.4%

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Newton Republican

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sanders Republican

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Baker Republican 3,161 62.1%
Jacqueline Smith Republican 1,926 37.9%

District 61

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Lehnert Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kenton Patzkowsky Republican 2,364 42.1%
Brad Raven Republican 1,783 31.7%
Colton Buckley Republican 1,472 26.2%

District 62

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Bush Democratic 1,653 58.8%
Nanette Hagen Democratic 1,159 41.2%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Pae Republican

District 63

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Gabelmann Democratic 1,563 52.3%
Dwight Cope Democratic 1,426 47.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Coody Republican 1,273 39.7%
Tammie Reynolds Republican 442 13.8%
Leigh Todd Republican 238 7.4%

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley McCarter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rande Worthen Republican

District 65

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Thompson Democratic 2,123 65.2%
Sonia England Democratic 1,135 34.8%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toni Hasenbeck Republican 1,738 51.8%
Scooter Park Republican 1,614 48.2%

District 66

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Graham Democratic 2,300 59%
Rusty Rowe Democratic 1,597 41%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jadine Nollan Republican 2,074 45.7%
Brian Jackson Republican 1,662 36.6%
Emily DeLozier Republican 801 17.7%

District 67

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carly Hotvedt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Boatman Republican 4,604 62.2%
Scott McEachin Republican 2,799 37.8%

District 68

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Statum Democratic 1,690 49.4%
Michael Ross Democratic 1,128 32.9%
Kyle Ellis Democratic 606 17.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Sims Republican 1,575 33.4%
Nicole Nixon Republican 1,319 28%
Karen Wright Republican 1,099 23.3%
Christopher Brobst Republican 722 15.3%

District 69

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Richardson Democratic 1,769 58.3%
Randall Padek Democratic 795 26.2%
Michael Mitrik Democratic 470 15.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Dills Republican 4,764 63.7%
Chuck Strohm Republican 2,715 36.3%

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Bush Republican

District 71

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Brewer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Baber Republican 1,513 43.4%
Beverly Atteberry Republican 846 24.3%
Ben Croff Republican 501 14.4%
Eric McCray Republican 312 9%
Others 311 8.9%

District 72

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monroe Nichols IV Democratic 2,344 75.1%

District 73

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Regina Goodwin Democratic

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Vancuren Republican 5,455 84.8%
Bradley Peixotto Republican 975 15.2%

District 75

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Gaddis Democratic 2,189 78%
Seneca Collins Democratic 619 22%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
T. Marti Republican

District 76

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Forrest Mayer Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Ford Republican 3,499 60%
Shelley Brumbaugh Republican 1,912 32.8%
Dean Howe Republican 425 7.3%

District 77

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Waldron Democratic 1,831 53.5%
Shay White Democratic 1,591 46.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Blackburn Republican

District 78

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Meloyde Blancett Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Royse Republican

District 79

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Provenzano Democratic 2,788 73.5%
Brian Pingleton Democratic 1,003 26.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Gilbert Republican 2,359 48.4%
Dan Hicks Republican 2,190 44.9%
Matthew Lee Republican 328 6.7%

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janice Graham Democratic 1,512 50.3%
Jennifer Youngberg Democratic 965 32.1%
Helen Davis Democratic 526 17.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan May Republican 2,847 39.5%
Mike Ritze Republican 2,636 36.6%
Cody Coonce Republican 1,728 24%

District 81

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Phillips Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Osburn Republican 3,750 67.7%
Melanie Spoon Republican 1,238 22.3%
Bailey Huntsman Republican 554 10%

District 82

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Oraynab Jwayyed Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Miller Republican 2,706 33.9%
Brad Martin Republican 1,393 17.4%
Brad Schmitt Republican 791 9.9%
Robert Jernigan Republican 690 8.6%
Others 2,409 30.1%

District 83

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelsey Branham Democratic 3,874 82.5%
Tyler Grey Democratic 823 17.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Reese Republican 2,793 53.9%
Paul Cason Republican 2,392 46.1%

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Morris Democratic 2,288 75.6%
Joey Rodman Democratic 738 24.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy West Republican

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyndi Munson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Jackson Republican

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Cox Democratic 2,600 63.6%
Steve Weaver Democratic 1,485 36.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hardin Republican 1,345 56.9%
Rhonda Hopkins Republican 1,019 43.1%

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Collin Walke Democratic

District 88

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Dunnington Democratic

District 89

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shane Stone Democratic

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaVelle Compton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Echols Republican

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Jeffers Democratic 1,508 45.1%
Sonya Fergeson Democratic 1,020 30.5%
Amanda Andrews Democratic 817 24.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kannady Republican 4,373 74.6%
Bruce Fleming Republican 1,488 25.4%

District 92

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Forrest Bennett Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mickey Dollens Democratic

District 94

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Fugate Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Sansone Republican 1,500 57.3%
Colin Russell Republican 1,117 42.7%

District 95

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Albright Democratic 2,531 70.9%
David Williams Democratic 699 19.6%
Anthony Vandyousefi Democratic 339 9.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Beall Jr. Republican

District 96

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Wallis Democratic 2,218 59.5%
Maegan Heath Democratic 1,510 40.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lewis Moore Republican 3,957 56%
Annette Williams Republican 3,114 44%

District 97

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Lowe Democratic

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kilmyn Easley-Graf Democratic 1,976 65.5%
Matt Hobbs Democratic 1,042 34.5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Steele Republican 1,548 29.3%
Dean Davis Republican 1,444 27.3%
Scott Crane Republican 761 14.4%
Wesley Pratt Republican 689 13%
Others 838 15.9%

District 99

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ajay Pittman Democratic 2,194 38.1%
Nkem House Democratic 1,847 32.1%
Steve Davis Democratic 1,005 17.5%
Crentha Turner Democratic 707 12.3%

District 100

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zach Pearson Democratic 1,891 51%
Donald Wentroth Democratic 1,817 49%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Roach Republican 1,951 41.5%
Marilyn Stark Republican 1,793 38.2%
Paul Abner Republican 952 20.3%

District 101

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Madeline Scott Democratic 1,343 32.5%
John Carpenter Democratic 1,190 28.8%
Lauren Grotts Democratic 968 23.4%
John McKenna Democratic 630 15.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tess Teague Republican 2,280 38%
Robert Manger Republican 1,593 26.5%
Rick Horner Republican 1,314 21.9%
Mike Dickson Republican 814 13.6%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.