Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/or_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Oregon General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Bonamici Democratic 231,198 63.7%
John Verbeek Republican 116,446 32.1%
Drew Layda Libertarian 15,121 4.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Walden Republican 207,597 56.3%
Jamie McLeod-Skinner Democratic 145,298 39.4%
Mark Roberts 15,536 4.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Earl Blumenauer Democratic 279,019 72.7%
Tom Harrison 76,187 19.9%
Marc Koller 21,352 5.6%
Gary Dye Libertarian 5,767 1.5%
Others 1,487 0.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter DeFazio Democratic 208,710 56%
Art Robinson Republican 152,414 40.9%
Mike Beilstein 5,956 1.6%
Richard Jacobson Libertarian 5,370 1.4%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Schrader Democratic 197,187 55.1%
Mark Callahan Republican 149,887 41.9%
Dan Souza Libertarian 6,054 1.7%
Marvin Sandnes Green 4,802 1.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Brown Democratic 934,498 50.1%
Knute Buehler Republican 814,988 43.7%
Patrick Starnes 53,392 2.9%
Nick Chen Libertarian 28,927 1.6%
Others 32,158 1.7%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dallas Heard Republican 37,371 64.4%
Shannon Souza Democratic 20,646 35.6%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Golden Democratic 35,013 55.1%
Jessica Gomez Republican 28,508 44.9%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Floyd Prozanski Jr. Democratic 37,894 59.2%
Scott Rohter Republican 24,659 38.5%
Frank Lengele Libertarian 1,484 2.3%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Beyer Democratic 32,274 59.2%
Robert Schwartz Republican 22,272 40.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Manning Jr. Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Gelser Democratic 37,124 63%
Erik Parks Republican 20,477 34.8%
Bryan Eggiman Libertarian 1,297 2.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Winters Republican 28,207 53.8%
Deb Patterson Democratic 24,201 46.2%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Courtney Democratic 17,052 59.2%
Greg Warnock Republican 11,757 40.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Thatcher Republican 30,080 56.2%
Sarah Grider Democratic 23,484 43.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Riley Democratic 28,017 58.9%
Alexander Flores Republican 19,556 41.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Johnson Democratic 48,057 82.6%
Ray Biggs Constitution 10,150 17.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Wagner Democratic 43,780 65.8%
David Poulson Republican 22,727 34.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Olsen Republican 32,267 52.1%
Charles Gallia Democratic 28,429 45.9%
Kenny Sernach Libertarian 1,181 1.9%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shemia Fagan Democratic

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Thomsen Republican 28,472 50.3%
Chrissy Reitz Democratic 28,077 49.7%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cliff Bentz Republican 38,965 72.1%
Solea Kabakov Democratic 15,091 27.9%

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Smith Republican 21,800 68.8%
Eldon Rollins Democratic 9,907 31.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Leif Republican 16,827 66.3%
Megan Salter Democratic 8,537 33.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Wilson Republican 20,009 69.5%
Jerry Morgan Democratic 8,789 30.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Stark Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Marsh Democratic 24,116 67.9%
Sandra Abercrombie Republican 11,398 32.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Wallan Republican 14,394 54.1%
Michelle Blum Atkinson Democratic 12,206 45.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cedric Hayden Republican 17,623 61.2%
Christy Inskip Democratic 11,176 38.8%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Holvey Democratic 25,373 80.4%
Martha Sherwood Libertarian 6,196 19.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caddy McKeown Democratic 15,921 54.4%
Teri Grier Republican 13,365 45.6%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gomberg Democratic 17,371 57.1%
Thomas Donohue Republican 13,025 42.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Wilde Democratic 17,720 56.9%
Mark Herbert Republican 13,445 43.1%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lively Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Nathanson Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Fahey Democratic 16,920 61.1%
Rich Cunningham Jr. Republican 10,783 38.9%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Boshart Davis Republican 17,026 56.6%
Jerred Taylor Democratic 11,563 38.5%
Cynthia Hyatt Independent 1,469 4.9%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Rayfield Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherrie Sprenger Republican 19,324 71.7%
Renee Windsor-White Democratic 7,635 28.3%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Lewis Republican 16,654 66.6%
Barry Shapiro Democratic 8,334 33.4%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denyc Boles Republican 12,578 53.4%
Mike Ellison Democratic 10,970 46.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Evans Democratic 15,365 53.5%
Selma Pierce Republican 13,336 46.5%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Clem Democratic 10,301 62.8%
Jack Esp Republican 6,103 37.2%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Alonso Leon Democratic 6,978 57.4%
Marty Heyen Republican 5,186 42.6%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Nearman Republican 17,017 54.3%
Danny Jaffer Democratic 13,676 43.6%
Mark Karnowski Libertarian 673 2.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Noble Republican 16,066 56%
Ken Moore Working Families 12,608 44%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Post Republican 14,509 58.5%
Dave McCall Democratic 10,283 41.5%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Courtney Neron Democratic 14,725 50.9%
Rich Vial Republican 13,635 47.2%
Tim Nelson Libertarian 550 1.9%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Malstrom Democratic 18,429 65.9%
Brian Pierson Independent 8,698 31.1%
Katy Brumbelow Libertarian 817 2.9%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Barker Democratic 18,122 85.2%
Lars Hedbor Libertarian 3,155 14.8%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan McLain Democratic 12,458 58.1%
David Molina Republican 8,586 40%
William Namestnik Libertarian 403 1.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janeen Sollman Democratic 15,885 61.3%
Dorothy Merritt Republican 8,037 31%
Kyle Markley Libertarian 1,978 7.6%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Witt Democratic 16,582 53.8%
Brian Stout Republican 14,231 46.2%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffiny Mitchell Democratic 14,759 49.1%
Vineeta Lower Republican 13,053 43.4%
Brian Halvorsen Independent 1,248 4.2%
Randell Carlson Libertarian 1,011 3.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Greenlick Democratic 25,554 76.1%
Elizabeth Reye Republican 8,038 23.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Helm Democratic 17,439 68.8%
Michael Ngo Republican 6,542 25.8%
Joshua Johnston Libertarian 1,351 5.3%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Doherty Democratic 20,260 67.1%
Bob Niemeyer III Republican 9,927 32.9%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Williamson Democratic

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Prusak Democratic 15,851 52.6%
Julie Parrish Republican 14,309 47.4%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Salinas Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Drazan Republican 18,990 59.4%
Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey Democratic 12,985 40.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Meek Democratic 16,504 55.6%
Josh Hill Republican 13,173 44.4%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karin Power Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Nosse Democratic 36,435 94%
Bruce Alexander Knight Libertarian 2,337 6%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tawna Sanchez Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Kotek Democratic 26,688 89.5%
Manny Guerra Libertarian 3,119 10.5%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Smith Warner Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alissa Keny-Guyer Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diego Hernandez Democratic

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Reardon Democratic 15,481 69.5%
Sonny Yellott Republican 6,801 30.5%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Gorsek Democratic 10,830 51.2%
Justin Hwang Republican 9,516 45%
Heather Ricks Libertarian 811 3.8%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carla Piluso Democratic

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janelle Bynum Democratic 14,189 53.9%
Lori Chavez-DeRemer Republican 12,119 46.1%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Williams Democratic 15,553 51.3%
Jeffrey Helfrich Republican 14,762 48.7%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Zika Republican 20,263 56.6%
Eileen Kiely Democratic 15,548 43.4%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Helt Republican 20,414 59.6%
Nathan Boddie Democratic 8,564 25%
Amanda La Bell Working Families 5,276 15.4%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McLane Republican 23,420 73.5%
Karen Rippberger Democratic 8,462 26.5%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
E. Werner Reschke Republican 18,164 72%
Taylor Tupper Democratic 7,054 28%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Smith Republican

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Barreto Republican 19,493 75.6%
Skye Farnam Independent 6,282 24.4%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Bonham Republican 18,770 62.5%
Darcy Long-Curtiss Democratic 11,272 37.5%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Findley Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.