Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/or_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Oregon Primary ElectionMay 15, 2018

Updated: May 16, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Verbeek Republican 17,132 50.7%
George Griffith Republican 13,956 41.3%
Preston Miller Republican 2,734 8.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Bonamici Democratic 55,909 92.3%
Michael Stansfield Democratic 2,427 4%
Ricky Barajas Democratic 2,257 3.7%

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Walden Republican 63,817 77.5%
Paul Romero Republican 13,561 16.5%
Randy Pollock Republican 4,960 6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie McLeod-Skinner Democratic 20,996 42.2%
Jennifer Neahring Democratic 11,992 24.1%
Raz Mason Democratic 2,806 5.6%
Eric Burnette Democratic 2,504 5%
Others 2,337 4.7%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Court Boice Republican 14,605 23.5%
Jo Rae Perkins Republican 13,135 21.1%
Michael Polen Republican 3,735 6%
Stefan Strek Republican 2,124 3.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Arcangel Democratic 6,361 7.7%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Callahan Republican 236,283 38.9%
Joey Nations Republican 8,893 20.6%
Robert Reynolds Republican 7,261 16.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Schrader Democratic 50,272 87%
Peter Wright Democratic 7,503 13%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Knute Buehler Republican 125,124 46.5%
Sam Carpenter Republican 79,497 29.5%
Greg Wooldridge Republican 51,503 19.1%
Bruce Cuff Republican 4,283 1.6%
Others 8,635 3.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Brown Democratic 264,526 82.7%
Ed Jones Democratic 29,975 9.4%
Candace Neville Democratic 25,253 7.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Hoyle Democratic 309,589 51.4%
Lou Ogden 216,087 35.9%
Jack Howard 76,516 12.7%

State Senate

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Gomez Republican 5,592 52.4%
Curt Ankerberg Republican 5,084 47.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Golden Democratic 8,318 51.5%
Athena Goldberg Democratic 5,904 36.5%
Julian Bell Democratic 1,036 6.4%
Kevin Stine Democratic 908 5.6%

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Rohter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Floyd Prozanski Jr. Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Schwartz Republican 4,065 51.1%
Christine Ruck Republican 3,891 48.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Beyer Democratic

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Manning Jr. Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erik Parks Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Gelser Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Winters Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Patterson Democratic 6,740 87.9%
Timothy John Graham Democratic 925 12.1%

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Warnock Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Courtney Democratic 2,926 65.3%
Joyce Judy Democratic 1,555 34.7%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Thatcher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Diller Democratic 4,012 57.3%
Sarah Grider Democratic 2,985 42.7%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Flores Republican 2,445 52.7%
Monte Akers Republican 2,194 47.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Riley Democratic

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Johnson Democratic

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Poulson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Wagner Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Olsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Gallia Democratic

District 24

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shemia Fagan Democratic 4,961 62.2%
Rod Monroe Democratic 1,817 22.8%
Kayse Jama Democratic 1,200 15%

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Thomsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chrissy Reitz Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cliff Bentz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Solea Kabakov Democratic

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Souza Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dallas Heard Republican 2,755 50.5%
Gary Leif Republican 2,703 49.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Salter Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Morgan Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duane Stark Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Abercrombie Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Marsh Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Wallan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Blum Atkinson Democratic 3,856 86.1%
Rick Schreffler Democratic 625 13.9%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cedric Hayden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Inskip Democratic

District 8

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Holvey Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Grier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caddy McKeown Democratic 5,411 81.9%
Mark Daily Democratic 1,195 18.1%

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Donohue Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Gomberg Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Herbert Republican 3,269 73.9%
Joshua Powell Republican 1,157 26.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Wilde Democratic 3,830 53.7%
Kimberly Koops Democratic 3,301 46.3%

District 12

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lively Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Nathanson Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Cunningham Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Fahey Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Boshart Davis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerred Taylor Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Hyatt Independent

District 16

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Rayfield Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherrie Sprenger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Windsor-White Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Lewis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Shapiro Democratic 1,829 72.7%
Doug Culver Democratic 686 27.3%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denyc Boles Republican 1,693 53.1%
Michael Hunter Republican 1,115 35%
Satya Chandragiri Republican 378 11.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Ellison Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Selma Pierce Republican 2,825 59.8%
Kevin Chambers Republican 1,900 40.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Evans Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Esp Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Clem Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Heyen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Alonso Leon Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Nearman Republican 5,136 73.5%
Kris Morse Bledsoe Republican 1,854 26.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Jaffer Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Noble Republican

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Post Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave McCall Democratic

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Vial Republican 2,717 69.3%
Dan Laschober Republican 1,201 30.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Spiker Democratic

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Malstrom Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Pierson Independent

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Barker Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Molina Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan McLain Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorothy Merritt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janeen Sollman Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Stout Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Witt Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vineeta Lower Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tiffiny Mitchell Democratic 3,114 41.2%
John Orr Democratic 2,240 29.6%
Tim Josi 2,201 29.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Halvorsen Independent

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Reye Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Greenlick Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Ngo Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Helm Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Niemeyer III Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Doherty Democratic

District 36

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Williamson Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Parrish Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Prusak Democratic

District 38

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Salinas Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Drazan Republican 2,540 39.4%
John Lee Republican 1,836 28.5%
Seth Rydmark Republican 1,043 16.2%
Ken Kraft Republican 1,029 16%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Meek Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Henry Independent

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karin Power Democratic

District 42

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Nosse Democratic

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tawna Sanchez Democratic

District 44

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Kotek Democratic

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Woods Democratic 653 10%

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alissa Keny-Guyer Democratic

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diego Hernandez Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sonny Yellott Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Reardon Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Hwang Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Gorsek Democratic

District 50

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carla Piluso Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Chavez-DeRemer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janelle Bynum Democratic

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Williams Democratic 3,969 77.6%
Aurora del Val Democratic 1,143 22.4%

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Zika Republican 2,108 54.1%
Ben Schimmoller Republican 1,786 45.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Kiely Democratic 2,149 73.4%
Bill Trumble Democratic 778 26.6%

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Helt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Boddie Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McLane Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Rippberger Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Werner Reschke Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Taylor Tupper Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Smith Republican

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Barreto Republican

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Bonham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darcy Long-Curtiss Democratic

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Findley Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.