Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ri_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Rhode Island General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheldon Whitehouse Democratic 231,477 61.6%
Robert Flanders Jr. Republican 144,421 38.4%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Cicilline Democratic 116,099 66.9%
Patrick Donovan Republican 57,567 33.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Langevin Democratic 126,476 63.6%
Salvatore Caiozzo Republican 72,271 36.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Raimondo Democratic 198,122 52.8%
Allan Fung Republican 139,932 37.3%
Joe Trillo 16,532 4.4%
William Gilbert 10,155 2.7%
Others 10,414 2.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel McKee Democratic 224,235 62.2%
Paul Pence Republican 105,717 29.3%
Joel Hellmann Independent 11,226 3.1%
Jonathan Riccitelli Independent 9,788 2.7%
Others 9,322 2.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Neronha Democratic 271,750 80.7%
Alan Gordon Independent 65,132 19.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nellie Gorbea Democratic 244,803 67.4%
Pat Cortellessa Republican 118,404 32.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Magaziner Democratic 235,220 64.9%
Michael Riley Republican 126,947 35.1%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maryellen Goodwin Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ana Quezada Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayle Goldin Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominick Ruggerio Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Bell Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Metts Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Ciccone III Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Cano Democratic 4,679 72.8%
Richard Karsulavitch Republican 1,744 27.2%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Satchell Democratic 5,442 62.9%
David Gaipo Republican 3,211 37.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Felag Jr. Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Arthur Seveney Democratic 6,720 62.4%
Stephanie Calise Republican 4,046 37.6%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis DiPalma Democratic 7,236 66.3%
Amy Veri Republican 3,677 33.7%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Euer Democratic 6,998 71.7%
Matthew Paul Perry Republican 2,767 28.3%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valarie Lawson Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Nesselbush Democratic

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Crowley Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Paolino Republican 5,967 50.6%
Dennis Lavallee Democratic 5,828 49.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Conley Jr. Democratic 6,705 73.1%
Jack Peters 2,472 26.9%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Pearson Democratic 6,403 59.3%
Billy Charette Republican 4,394 40.7%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Picard Democratic 4,919 61.7%
Michael Veri Republican 3,051 38.3%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gordon Rogers Republican 5,237 42.6%
Michael Fine 3,725 30.3%
James Safford Democratic 3,326 27.1%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Archambault Democratic 6,986 64.6%
Gregory James Tocco Republican 3,823 35.4%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica de la Cruz Republican 6,163 55.6%
Kevin Heitke Democratic 4,928 44.4%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Murray Democratic 3,797 59.1%
Glenn Dusablon 1,410 21.9%
Richard Garrepy 895 13.9%
Michael Disney 323 5%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Lombardo III Democratic 6,079 59.5%
Frank Ricci Republican 4,139 40.5%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Lombardi Democratic

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hanna Gallo Democratic 6,976 60.5%
Jonathan Keith Republican 4,547 39.5%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Miller Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael McCaffrey Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark McKenney Democratic

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Lynch Prata Democratic 6,983 61.4%
Jennifer Moffat Republican 4,394 38.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Coyne Democratic 8,760 67.6%
David Aucoin Republican 4,198 32.4%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leonidas Raptakis Democratic 6,122 54.7%
Scott Copley Independent 5,076 45.3%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elaine Morgan Republican 6,470 54.4%
Jennifer Douglas Democratic 5,417 45.6%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bridget Valverde Democratic 7,088 53.9%
Dana Gee Republican 6,063 46.1%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Sheehan Democratic 8,776 67.1%
John Silvaggio Republican 4,295 32.9%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Sosnowski Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Algiere Republican

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edith Ajello Democratic

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Blazejewski Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Moira Walsh Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Kislak Democratic 5,175 87.6%
Aryeh Yisrael Rosenfield 735 12.4%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Hull Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel McKiernan Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lombardi Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anastasia Williams Democratic 2,051 80.8%
Peter Friedrichs 488 19.2%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Slater Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grace Diaz Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Almeida Jr. Democratic 1,490 62.1%
Luis Vargas Independent 911 37.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mario Mendez Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlene Lima Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicholas Mattiello Democratic 3,431 52.4%
Steven Frias Republican 3,121 47.6%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Millea Democratic 3,189 52.6%
Robert Lancia Republican 2,871 47.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Jacquard Democratic

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Handy Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph McNamara Democratic 4,397 69%
Ruth Page Republican 1,977 31%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bennett Democratic 2,474 56.1%
Dan Elliott 1,933 43.9%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Camille Vella Wilkinson Democratic 2,991 57.6%
Michael Underwood Republican 2,199 42.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Almeida Jr. Democratic 1,490 62.1%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Shekarchi Democratic

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Shanley Democratic 4,030 63.5%
Julie Caiozzo Republican 2,313 36.5%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Noret Democratic 2,189 61.8%
Dorinne Albright Republican 1,354 38.2%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Jackson Democratic 2,448 53.3%
Tammy Collins Republican 2,143 46.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Serpa Democratic 3,238 62.1%
Mark Bourget Republican 1,973 37.9%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Nardone Republican 2,895 50.2%
Lucas Murray Democratic 2,867 49.8%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Roberts Republican 3,562 60.6%
Ernest Nardolillo 2,314 39.4%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justine Caldwell Democratic 3,661 51.1%
Antonio Giarrusso Republican 3,505 48.9%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Casimiro Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Craven Democratic 4,509 63.7%
William Murphy Republican 2,574 36.3%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol McEntee Democratic 4,204 62.2%
Deborah Rowley Republican 2,560 37.8%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teresa Tanzi Democratic 3,320 54.7%
Ewa Dzwierzynski Other 2,744 45.3%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Fogarty Democratic 2,987 69.8%
John Brandon Monk Other 1,293 30.2%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Filippi Republican

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Azzinaro Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kennedy Democratic 2,964 59.7%
Michael Geary Independent 2,001 40.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Price Republican 3,109 54.2%
William Degnan Democratic 2,629 45.8%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Chippendale Republican 3,749 61%
Lauren Niedel-Gresh Democratic 2,398 39%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Quattrocchi Republican 4,513 64%
Michael Christopher Steiner Democratic 2,538 36%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Ucci Democratic

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Fellela Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Costantino Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mia Ackerman Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lyle Republican 2,776 46.2%
Mary Ann Smith Democratic 2,664 44.3%
John Cullen Independent 573 9.5%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Place Republican 2,959 56.9%
Cale Keable Democratic 2,244 43.1%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Newberry Republican

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Morin Democratic

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Casey Democratic

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Phillips Democratic 2,478 72.3%
Rufus Bailey Independent 950 27.7%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Marszalkowski Democratic 3,823 58.9%
Brandon S. Bell Republican 2,667 41.1%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernard Hawkins Democratic 2,840 52.6%
Richard Poirier Republican 2,562 47.4%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William O'Brien Democratic

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arthur Corvese Democratic

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelby Maldonado Democratic

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James McLaughlin Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Tobon Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Philippe Barros Democratic

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Alzate Democratic

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Johnston Jr. Democratic 2,632 69.1%
Nathan Luciano Republican 1,175 30.9%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Messier Democratic

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Kazarian Democratic

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Serodio Democratic

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Amore Democratic

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liana Cassar Democratic 4,206 63.5%
Rhonda Holmes Republican 2,414 36.5%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Knight Democratic 4,027 74.9%
Daryl Gould Libertarian 1,351 25.1%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laufton Ascencao Democratic 3,671 64.4%
William Hunt Libertarian 2,025 35.6%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Donovan Democratic 2,515 54.5%
Douglas Gablinske Other 2,096 45.5%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Edwards IV Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Canario Democratic

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri-Denise Cortvriend Democratic 3,413 54.6%
Kenneth Mendonca Republican 2,835 45.4%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marvin Abney Democratic 3,005 74.9%
David Quiroa Republican 803 20%
David Quiroa Jr. Other 205 5.1%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Ruggiero Democratic 3,263 57%
Rebecca Schiff Republican 2,458 43%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Carson Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.