Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/sc_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: South Carolina General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Cunningham Democratic 145,455 50.7%
Katie Arrington Republican 141,473 49.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Wilson Sr. Republican 144,642 56.3%
Sean Carrigan Democratic 109,199 42.5%
Sonny Narang 3,111 1.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Duncan Republican 153,338 67.8%
Mary Geren Democratic 70,046 31%
Dave Moore 2,697 1.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Timmons Republican 145,321 59.6%
Brandon Brown Democratic 89,182 36.6%
Guy Furay 9,203 3.8%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Norman Jr. Republican 141,757 57.1%
Archie Parnell Democratic 103,129 41.5%
Michael Chandler Other 3,443 1.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James E. Clyburn Democratic 144,765 70.2%
Gerhard Gressmann Republican 58,282 28.3%
Bryan Pugh Other 3,214 1.6%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Rice Republican 142,681 59.6%
Robert Williams Democratic 96,564 40.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry McMaster | Pamela Evette Republican 921,342 54%
James Smith Jr. | Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic 784,182 46%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Wilson Republican 932,668 55.1%
Constance Anastopoulo Democratic 761,415 44.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hammond Republican 965,059 57.1%
Melvin Whittenburg Democratic 724,716 42.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh Weathers Republican 1,009,761 76%
David Edmond Other 201,221 15.1%
Chris Nelums Other 118,108 8.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Loftis Jr. Republican 931,562 56.2%
Rosalyn Glenn Democratic 719,771 42.5%
Sarah Work Other 25,827 1.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Eckstrom Republican

State Representative

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Whitmire Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Sandifer Republican 9,056 64%
Jody Gaulin Democratic 5,100 36%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Clary Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Davey Hiott Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neal Collins Republican

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian White Republican 10,240 83%
Ryan Cowsert Other 2,093 17%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay West Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathon Hill Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Thayer Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Westley Cox Republican 10,467 76.7%
Lucy Hoffman Democratic 3,188 23.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Gagnon Republican 7,275 65.6%
Devon Smith Democratic 3,823 34.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Parks Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McCravy III Republican 10,341 71.6%
Michael Gaskin Democratic 4,103 28.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Pitts Republican

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JA Moore Democratic 4,781 52.5%
Samuel Rivers Jr. Republican 4,326 47.5%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Willis Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Burns Republican 11,591 76.1%
Judi Buckley Democratic 3,640 23.9%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Stringer Republican

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwight Loftis Republican 6,743 61.2%
Carrie Counton Democratic 4,272 38.8%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Morgan Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Cox Republican

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Elliott Republican 9,947 63.7%
B.K. Brown Democratic 5,664 36.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chandra Dillard Democratic

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bannister Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leola Robinson-Simpson Democratic 7,620 82.2%
Tony Boyce Other 1,648 17.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raye Felder Republican 10,035 56.8%
John Kraljevich Democratic 7,621 43.2%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garry Smith Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley Trantham Republican

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Moss Republican

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Moss Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosalyn Henderson-Myers Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Max Hyde Republican

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Tallon Sr. Republican

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Forrester Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Chumley Republican 11,427 65.3%
Helen Pendarvis Democratic 6,060 34.7%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Allison Republican

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Long Republican

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josiah Magnuson Republican

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cal Forrest Republican

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Martin Republican

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annie McDaniel Democratic 9,617 78.8%
Fred Kennedy Other 2,590 21.2%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Gilliam Republican

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Ligon Republican 8,243 65.8%
Tom Hawk Democratic 4,289 34.2%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Newton Republican 15,099 62.5%
Corin Buskey Democratic 9,042 37.5%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Simrill Republican 9,360 60.6%
Carl Kenny Dicks Democratic 6,075 39.4%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Pope Republican 10,874 71.7%
Marty Cotton Democratic 4,295 28.3%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Bryant Republican 10,475 60.8%
Vickie Holt Democratic 6,741 39.2%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John King Democratic 8,403 81.7%
Johnny Walker Other 1,882 18.3%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Wheeler Democratic

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Weeks Democratic

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Funderburk Democratic 9,007 57.4%
Penry Gustafson Republican 6,672 42.6%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richie Yow Republican

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Henegan Democratic

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Hayes Democratic

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim McGinnis Republican

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucas Atkinson Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Johnson Republican

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Alexander Democratic

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Lowe Republican 7,547 61.2%
Devon Long Democratic 4,794 38.8%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Kirby Democratic

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Williams Democratic 7,819 63.2%
Billy Baldwin Republican 4,554 36.8%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Jordan Jr. Republican 9,171 64.6%
Mike Brank Democratic 5,015 35.4%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Ridgeway III Democratic

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
H. Lucas Republican

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gilda Cobb-Hunter Democratic 8,793 71.6%
Tom Connor Republican 3,493 28.4%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Murrell Smith Jr. Republican 8,640 82.7%
Brandon Humphries Other 1,811 17.3%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Crawford Republican 9,307 79.7%
Cameron Ventura Other 2,371 20.3%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Wooten Republican 10,582 64.8%
Beth Ann Rocheleau Democratic 5,324 32.6%
David Morris Other 425 2.6%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Brawley Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Ballentine Republican

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Rose Democratic

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hart Democratic 8,819 78%
Ralph Bell Republican 2,492 22%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Rutherford Democratic 9,541 90.3%
Michael Block Other 1,021 9.7%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirkman Finlay III Republican 7,842 57.6%
John Vernon Crangle Democratic 5,777 42.4%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Howard Democratic

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kambrell Garvin Democratic 15,173 85.4%
Justin Bishop Other 2,596 14.6%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Bernstein Democratic

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ivory Thigpen Democratic 13,288 88.2%
Victor Kocher Libertarian 1,778 11.8%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Bales Democratic

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bart Blackwell Republican 11,340 63%
Elise Fox Democratic 6,662 37%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Clyburn Sr. Democratic

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Hixon Republican 10,413 81.1%
David Weikle Other 2,431 18.9%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronnie Young Republican 8,270 64.8%
Jennifer Lariscey Democratic 4,486 35.2%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Huggins Republican 12,196 66%
Sam Edwards Democratic 6,270 34%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Taylor Republican

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Calhoon Republican 13,614 73.8%
Diane Summers Democratic 4,832 26.2%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
McLain Toole Republican

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micah Caskey Republican

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Bamberg Democratic

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Hosey Democratic

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Daning Republican

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Ott Democratic 8,494 66%
Terry Kiser Republican 4,377 34%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Con Chellis IV Republican 8,450 63%
Damian Daly Democratic 4,960 37%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Govan Jr. Democratic 8,592 72.5%
Chester Palmer Republican 3,255 27.5%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kit Spires Republican 7,036 71.9%
Bob Vanlue Democratic 2,752 28.1%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mandy Kimmons Republican 7,741 53.9%
Patsy Knight Democratic 6,624 46.1%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Murphy Republican

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Mace Republican 10,791 61%
Jen Gibson Democratic 6,897 39%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sylleste Davis Republican 10,671 62.9%
Michael Yates Democratic 6,286 37.1%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cezar McKnight Democratic

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Jefferson Jr. Democratic 7,461 61%
Terry Hardesty Republican 4,776 39%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Anderson Democratic

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Bailey Republican

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hardee Republican

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Fry Republican 13,033 68.5%
Robin Gause Democratic 6,007 31.5%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Clemmons Republican

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Hewitt Republican

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Mack III Democratic 8,058 87.7%
Rodney Travis Libertarian 1,127 12.3%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Cogswell Jr. Republican 9,254 55.1%
Ben Pogue Democratic 7,536 44.9%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendell Gilliard Democratic

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sottile Republican 12,203 57.3%
Joe Preston Democratic 9,077 42.7%

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marvin Pendarvis Democratic

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lin Bennett Republican 8,619 52.5%
Dan Jones Democratic 7,153 43.6%
Melissa Couture Other 632 3.9%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter McCoy Jr. Republican 9,716 51.5%
Carol Tempel Democratic 9,161 48.5%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Brown Democratic 9,025 56.1%
Carroll O'Neal Republican 7,058 43.9%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Krystle Simmons Democratic 5,553 53.7%
Bill Crosby Republican 4,796 46.3%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Herbkersman Republican

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leon Stavrinakis Democratic 11,159 65%
Paul Sizemore Republican 6,002 35%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Weston Newton Republican 10,796 64.2%
Ryan Martz Democratic 6,032 35.8%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rivers Sr. Democratic

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shedron Williams Democratic

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bradley Republican 10,758 62%
Mario Martinez Democratic 6,582 38%

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Erickson Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.