Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/tn_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Tennessee General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Blackburn Republican 1,227,483 54.7%
Phil Bredesen Democratic 985,450 43.9%
Trudy Austin Independent 9,455 0.4%
Dean Hill Independent 8,717 0.4%
Others 12,635 0.6%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Roe Republican 172,835 77.1%
Martin Olsen Democratic 47,087 21%
Michael Salyer 4,309 1.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Burchett Republican 172,856 65.9%
Renee Hoyos Democratic 86,668 33.1%
Greg Samples 967 0.4%
Jeffrey Grunau 657 0.3%
Others 986 0.3%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Fleischmann Republican 156,512 63.7%
Danielle Mitchell Democratic 84,731 34.5%
Rick Tyler 4,522 1.8%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott DesJarlais Republican 147,323 63.4%
Mariah Phillips Democratic 78,065 33.6%
Michael Shupe 7,056 3%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Cooper Democratic 177,923 67.8%
Jody Ball Republican 84,317 32.2%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rose Republican 172,810 69.5%
Dawn Barlow Democratic 70,370 28.3%
David Ross Independent 3,426 1.4%
Lloyd Dunn 2,134 0.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Green Republican 170,071 66.9%
Justin Kanew Democratic 81,661 32.1%
Lenny Ladner 1,582 0.6%
Brent Legendre 1,070 0.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Kustoff Republican 168,030 67.7%
Erika Pearson Democratic 74,755 30.1%
James Hart Independent 5,560 2.2%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Cohen Democratic 145,139 80%
Charlotte Bergmann Republican 34,901 19.2%
Leo Awgowhat 1,436 0.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lee Republican 1,336,106 59.6%
Karl Dean Democratic 864,863 38.6%
Sherry Clark Independent 5,198 0.2%
Mark Wright Independent 4,687 0.2%
Others 32,429 1%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Southerland Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Swann Republican

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rusty Crowe Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy McNally Republican 48,289 71.8%
Stuart Starr Democratic 18,930 28.2%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Briggs Republican 38,533 55.6%
Jamie Ballinger Democratic 30,806 44.4%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bell Republican 44,964 77.7%
Carl Lansden Democratic 12,880 22.3%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Watson Republican 51,047 65.2%
Randy Price Democratic 27,295 34.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn White Republican 36,553 57.1%
Kelly Northcutt Democratic 25,917 40.5%
Ginger Smith Other 1,555 2.4%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Bailey Republican 48,886 73.6%
Angela Hedgecough Democratic 17,496 26.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Pody Republican 53,290 70.4%
Mary Alice Carfi Democratic 22,418 29.6%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Gilmore Democratic 49,487 85.8%
Chris Callaway Other 6,254 10.8%
Rueben Dockery 1,923 3.3%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Yarbro Democratic

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Johnson Republican 68,075 66.9%
Kristen Grimm Democratic 33,680 33.1%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Roberts Republican 47,164 71.5%
Wade Munday Democratic 18,788 28.5%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Jackson Republican 33,756 65.1%
Savannah Williamson Democratic 18,069 34.9%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raumesh Akbari Democratic 43,271 83.4%
Tom Stephens Republican 8,621 16.6%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kelsey Republican 40,313 51%
Gabby Salinas Democratic 38,793 49%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katrina Robinson Democratic

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Crawford Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Hulsey Republican 17,444 75.9%
Arvil Love Jr. Democratic 4,966 21.6%
Robert Ellis Other 574 2.5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hill Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Holsclaw Jr. Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hawk Republican 14,162 80.6%
Park Overall Democratic 3,404 19.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micah Van Huss Republican 15,878 68.1%
Murphey Johnson Democratic 7,439 31.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Hill Republican 13,226 66.5%
Nathan Farnor Democratic 6,676 33.5%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerome Moon Republican 16,519 72.2%
Jay Clark Democratic 6,367 27.8%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Hicks Jr. Republican 14,805 82.3%
Derek Winkle Democratic 3,191 17.7%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Eldridge Republican 12,936 75.4%
Barbara Simmons Democratic 4,211 24.6%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Faison Republican 14,112 80.7%
Vincyl Fitzgerald II Democratic 2,527 14.5%
Carl Eggers Sr. Other 839 4.8%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Carr Republican 16,643 79.9%
Robert Williams Democratic 4,191 20.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Johnson Democratic 11,489 54.9%
Eddie Smith Republican 9,039 43.2%
Zachary Houk Other 393 1.9%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Zachary Republican 21,586 65.6%
Justin Davis Democratic 11,334 34.4%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Staples Democratic

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Dunn Republican 16,130 69.7%
Kate Trudell Democratic 7,004 30.3%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Farmer Republican 14,943 79.3%
Delynn McCash Democratic 3,905 20.7%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Daniel Republican 12,853 51.5%
Greg Mackay Democratic 12,112 48.5%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Wright Republican 15,171 72.6%
Edward Nelson Democratic 5,046 24.1%
Michelle Westover Other 678 3.2%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Ramsey Republican 16,127 70.5%
Susan Sneed Democratic 6,746 29.5%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lowell Russell Republican 19,149 76.9%
Larry Miller Democratic

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Howell Republican

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cochran Republican 16,376 80.7%
Brad Hartley Democratic 3,916 19.3%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hall Republican 14,908 75.1%
Mallory Pickert Democratic 4,941 24.9%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cameron Sexton Republican 21,069 77.9%
Anne Quillen Democratic 5,967 22.1%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Smith 19,165 64.1%
Jean-Marie Lawrence Democratic 10,734 35.9%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patsy Hazlewood Republican 18,346 65%
Brent Morris Democratic 9,869 35%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yusuf Hakeem Democratic 16,699 80.2%
Lemon Williams Jr. Republican 4,119 19.8%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Carter Republican 18,806 68.4%
Tammy Magouirk Democratic 8,707 31.6%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Esther Helton Republican 14,422 57.1%
Joda Thongnopnua Democratic 10,245 40.6%
Michael Holloway Other 578 2.3%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Travis Republican 15,687 78.8%
Dean Sparks Democratic 4,215 21.2%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Calfee Republican 16,966 75.4%
Mary Ellen Blencoe Democratic 5,539 24.6%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ragan Jr. Republican 13,546 61.3%
Richard Dawson Democratic 8,559 38.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Rudd Republican 17,799 60.5%
Jennifer Vannoy Democratic 11,628 39.5%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sexton Republican

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Powers Republican 12,611 77.6%
Cassandra Mitchell Independent 3,637 22.4%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Baum Republican 13,444 59.4%
Deanna Osborne Democratic 9,198 40.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Keisling Republican 15,255 80.6%
Carol Venea' Abney Democratic 3,666 19.4%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Iris Rudder Republican 13,665 69.4%
Sharon Adams Democratic 6,013 30.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Lynn Weaver Republican

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Windle Democratic 10,813 55.2%
Ed Butler Republican 8,788 44.8%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Williams Republican 15,386 69.1%
Terry Scott Democratic 6,870 30.9%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Sherrell Republican 13,000 71.6%
Les Trotman Democratic 5,157 28.4%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Lamberth Republican 16,392 70.5%
Rachel Mackey Democratic 6,865 29.5%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Garrett Republican 19,378 69.9%
Hana Ali Democratic 8,360 30.1%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Boyd Republican 17,582 72.9%
Mark Cagle Democratic 6,530 27.1%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rush Bricken Republican 13,602 66.2%
Mike Winton Democratic 6,952 33.8%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Terry Republican 13,856 60.9%
Matt Ferry Democratic 8,893 39.1%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sparks Republican 10,938 52.5%
Chris Mayor Democratic 9,888 47.5%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Mitchell Democratic 15,911 56.6%
Judd Cowan Republican 12,176 43.4%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Beck Democratic 19,479 82%
Randell Stroud Other 4,268 18%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Stewart Democratic

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Powell Democratic 13,137 63.9%
Amberlee' Brooks Republican 6,932 33.7%
David Dennison Other 496 2.4%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Dixie Democratic 18,172 84.2%
John Smith Republican 3,421 15.8%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Clemmons Democratic

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Freeman Democratic 18,296 51.4%
Brent Moody Republican 17,287 48.6%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lynn Republican 22,858 68.3%
Jordan Cole Democratic 10,611 31.7%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Love Jr. Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Potts Democratic 11,102 78.6%
David Birdsong Republican 3,022 21.4%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Jernigan Democratic

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Ogles Republican 21,871 65.5%
Rebecca Purington Democratic 11,542 34.5%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Marsh Republican 13,354 76.7%
Marty Davis Democratic 4,068 23.3%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Casada Republican 27,026 67.7%
Bill Peach Democratic 12,902 32.3%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cepicky Republican 16,419 63%
A. Holmes Democratic 9,145 35.1%
James Gray Independent 505 1.9%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Whitson Republican 19,707 68.3%
Toby Shaffer Democratic 9,134 31.7%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sabi Kumar Republican 16,726 72%
Larry Proffitt Democratic 5,720 24.6%
David Ross Independent 776 3.3%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Hodges Democratic 8,526 52.5%
Tommy Vallejos Republican 7,290 44.9%
John Dawson Other 429 2.6%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Johnson Republican 17,798 66.9%
Dennis Potvin Democratic 8,804 33.1%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Curcio Republican 12,869 65.9%
Eddie Johnson Democratic 6,672 34.1%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Doggett Republican 15,500 76.2%
Jessica Yokley Democratic 4,362 21.5%
Roy Waldrop Independent 471 2.3%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Byrd Republican 14,248 77.8%
Frankie Floied Democratic 4,076 22.2%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Haston Republican 15,980 81.5%
James Haynes Democratic 3,636 18.5%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Todd Republican 16,477 68.9%
James Baxter Independent 7,446 31.1%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Reedy Republican 10,304 61.4%
Billy Borchert Democratic 6,485 38.6%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Griffey Republican 12,781 69.9%
Richard Carl Democratic 4,433 24.2%
James Hart Independent 1,071 5.9%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Holt Republican 12,120 72.1%
Deane Arganbright Democratic 4,683 27.9%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Sanderson III Republican

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Littleton Republican 16,115 69.1%
John Patrick Democratic 7,223 30.9%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Halford Republican 14,873 75.8%
Gregory Frye Democratic 4,752 24.2%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Shaw Democratic

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Moody Republican

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hurt Republican 8,127 56.5%
Andrea Bond-Johnson Democratic 6,260 43.5%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark White Republican 15,129 56.9%
Danielle Schonbaum Democratic 11,476 43.1%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Towns Jr. Democratic

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Chism Democratic

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cooper Democratic

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Camper Democratic

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Miller Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Lafferty Republican 16,657 64%
Coleen Martinez Democratic 9,381 36%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John DeBerry Jr. Democratic

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
London Lamar Democratic

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Tillis Republican 14,226 75.1%
Scott Coffey Democratic 4,710 24.9%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
G.A. Hardaway Democratic

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Gant Republican 18,122 74%
Terry Saine Democratic 6,383 26%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Vaughan Republican 22,286 71.5%
Sanjeev Memula Democratic 8,880 28.5%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwayne Thompson Democratic 14,710 57.3%
Scott McCormick Republican 10,943 42.7%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Coley Republican 12,298 55%
Allan Creasy Democratic 10,073 45%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Parkinson Democratic

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Leatherwood Republican 17,784 69.9%
David Cambron Democratic 7,652 30.1%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.